4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed

Competition 2019 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Glasgow GBR
Held 7 December 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 84
Countries 18
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 1:30.84
(2 h1)
1:28.31
(1 F)
Vladimir Morozov 20.65
Vladislav Grinev 21.40 20.65
Arina Surkova 23.87
Mariya Kameneva 23.17
Mikhail Vekovishchev 20.82 *
Darya Ustinova 24.15 *
Yelizaveta Klevanovich 24.47 *
🥈 Great Britain GBR 1:30.90
(1 h2)
1:28.64
(2 F)
Duncan Scott 21.28
Scott McLay 21.89 20.79
Anna Hopkin 23.38 23.13
Freya Anderson 24.07 23.44
James Guy 21.56 *
🥉 France FRA 1:31.31
(3 h1)
1:28.86
(3 F)
Maxime Grousset 21.56 21.35
Florent Manaudou 20.09
Mélanie Henique 24.23 23.36
Béryl Gastaldello 24.06
Clément Mignon 21.26 *
Anna Santamans 24.26 *
4 Poland POL 1:30.84
(1 h1)
1:30.01
(4 F)
Paweł Juraszek 21.16
Jakub Kraska 21.10
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz 24.24 24.20
Katarzyna Wasick 23.74 23.55
Karol Ostrowski 21.71 *
Konrad Czerniak 21.15 *
5 Italy ITA 1:31.27
(2 h2)
1:30.27
(5 F)
Federico Bocchia 21.50
Alessandro Miressi 20.93
Silvia Di Pietro 23.98 23.78
Federica Pellegrini 24.16
Leonardo Deplano 21.59 *
Santo Condorelli 21.35 *
Margherita Panziera 24.35 *
6 Germany GER 1:32.25
(5 h1)
1:31.49
(6 F)
Artem Selin 21.74 21.78
Damian Wierling 21.68 21.30
Lisa Höpink 24.57 24.39
Jessica Felsner 24.26 24.02
7 Belarus BLR 1:31.70
(3 h2)
1:31.65
(7 F)
Artsiom Machekin 21.25 21.80
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.87 21.33
Anastasiya Shkurdai 24.59 24.46
Nastassia Karakouskaya 23.99 24.06
8 Ireland IRL 1:32.18
(4 h1)
1:31.86
(8 F)
Shane Ryan 21.64 21.41
Jack McMillan 21.73
Mona McSharry 24.70 24.54
Danielle Hill 24.09 24.18
Jordan Sloan 21.75 *
9 Finland FIN 1:32.59
(6 h1)
Anton Herrala 21.98
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 21.15
Jenna Laukkanen 24.58
Fanny Teijonsalo 24.88
10 Austria AUT 1:32.78
(7 h1)
Robin Grünberger 21.99
Alexander Trampitsch 21.83
Nina Gangl 24.46
Cornelia Pammer 24.50
11 Sweden SWE 1:33.42
(8 h1)
Björn Seeliger 22.01
Christoffer Carlsen 21.67
Sara Junevik 24.90
Alma Thormalm 24.84
12 Denmark DEN 1:33.47
(4 h2)
Rasmus Nickelsen 22.34
Mathias Rysgaard 21.46
Signe Bro 25.44
Emily Gantriis 24.23
=13 Israel ISR 1:34.76
(=5 h2)
Marcus Schlesinger 22.06
Tomer Frankel 22.11
Anastasia Gorbenko 25.12
Lea Polonsky 25.47
=13 Turkey TUR 1:34.76
(=5 h2)
Jerome Kerim Basıkoğlu 22.43
Yalım Acımış 22.11
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 24.97
Ekaterina Avramova 25.25
15 Iceland ISL 1:35.55
(7 h2)
Dadó Jasminuson 22.48
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.10
Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir 24.98
Jóhanna Guðmundsdóttir 24.99
16 Slovakia SVK 1:39.16
(8 h2)
Richard Nagy 24.00
Adam Rosipal 23.45
Zora Ripková 25.75
Zuzana Pavlikovská 25.96
17 Republic of Moldova MDA 1:39.89
(9 h2)
Constantin Malachi 22.84
Dan Siminel 23.68
Tatiana Salcuțan 26.36
Tatiana Chișca 27.01
DQ Andorra AND
(DQ h1)
Tomás Lomero [23.65]
Patrick Pelegrina [24.05]
Mònica Ramírez
Nàdia Tudó

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Poland POL 1:30.84
Paweł Juraszek
Jakub Kraska
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz 24.24
Katarzyna Wasick 23.74
Karol Ostrowski 21.71
Konrad Czerniak 21.15
2 Russia RUS 1:30.84
Vladimir Morozov
Vladislav Grinev 21.40
Arina Surkova
Mariya Kameneva
Mikhail Vekovishchev 20.82
Darya Ustinova 24.15
Yelizaveta Klevanovich 24.47
3 France FRA 1:31.31
Maxime Grousset 21.56
Florent Manaudou
Mélanie Henique 24.23
Béryl Gastaldello
Clément Mignon 21.26
Anna Santamans 24.26
4 Ireland IRL 1:32.18
Shane Ryan 21.64
Jack McMillan
Mona McSharry 24.70
Danielle Hill 24.09
Jordan Sloan 21.75
5 Germany GER 1:32.25
Artem Selin 21.74
Damian Wierling 21.68
Lisa Höpink 24.57
Jessica Felsner 24.26
6 Finland FIN 1:32.59
Anton Herrala 21.98
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 21.15
Jenna Laukkanen 24.58
Fanny Teijonsalo 24.88
7 Austria AUT 1:32.78
Robin Grünberger 21.99
Alexander Trampitsch 21.83
Nina Gangl 24.46
Cornelia Pammer 24.50
8 Sweden SWE 1:33.42
Björn Seeliger 22.01
Christoffer Carlsen 21.67
Sara Junevik 24.90
Alma Thormalm 24.84
DQ Andorra AND
Tomás Lomero [23.65]
Patrick Pelegrina [24.05]
Mònica Ramírez
Nàdia Tudó

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Great Britain GBR 1:30.90
Duncan Scott
Scott McLay 21.89
Anna Hopkin 23.38
Freya Anderson 24.07
James Guy 21.56
2 Italy ITA 1:31.27
Federico Bocchia
Alessandro Miressi
Silvia Di Pietro 23.98
Federica Pellegrini
Leonardo Deplano 21.59
Santo Condorelli 21.35
Margherita Panziera 24.35
3 Belarus BLR 1:31.70
Artsiom Machekin 21.25
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.87
Anastasiya Shkurdai 24.59
Nastassia Karakouskaya 23.99
4 Denmark DEN 1:33.47
Rasmus Nickelsen 22.34
Mathias Rysgaard 21.46
Signe Bro 25.44
Emily Gantriis 24.23
=5 Israel ISR 1:34.76
Marcus Schlesinger 22.06
Tomer Frankel 22.11
Anastasia Gorbenko 25.12
Lea Polonsky 25.47
=5 Turkey TUR 1:34.76
Jerome Kerim Basıkoğlu 22.43
Yalım Acımış 22.11
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 24.97
Ekaterina Avramova 25.25
7 Iceland ISL 1:35.55
Dadó Jasminuson 22.48
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.10
Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir 24.98
Jóhanna Guðmundsdóttir 24.99
8 Slovakia SVK 1:39.16
Richard Nagy 24.00
Adam Rosipal 23.45
Zora Ripková 25.75
Zuzana Pavlikovská 25.96
9 Republic of Moldova MDA 1:39.89
Constantin Malachi 22.84
Dan Siminel 23.68
Tatiana Salcuțan 26.36
Tatiana Chișca 27.01

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:28.31
Vladimir Morozov 20.65
Vladislav Grinev 20.65
Arina Surkova 23.87
Mariya Kameneva 23.17
Mikhail Vekovishchev
Darya Ustinova
Yelizaveta Klevanovich
2 Great Britain GBR 1:28.64
Duncan Scott 21.28
Scott McLay 20.79
Anna Hopkin 23.13
Freya Anderson 23.44
James Guy
3 France FRA 1:28.86
Maxime Grousset 21.35
Florent Manaudou 20.09
Mélanie Henique 23.36
Béryl Gastaldello 24.06
Clément Mignon
Anna Santamans
4 Poland POL 1:30.01
Paweł Juraszek 21.16
Jakub Kraska 21.10
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz 24.20
Katarzyna Wasick 23.55
Karol Ostrowski
Konrad Czerniak
5 Italy ITA 1:30.27
Federico Bocchia 21.50
Alessandro Miressi 20.93
Silvia Di Pietro 23.78
Federica Pellegrini 24.16
Leonardo Deplano
Santo Condorelli
Margherita Panziera
6 Germany GER 1:31.49
Artem Selin 21.78
Damian Wierling 21.30
Lisa Höpink 24.39
Jessica Felsner 24.02
7 Belarus BLR 1:31.65
Artsiom Machekin 21.80
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.33
Anastasiya Shkurdai 24.46
Nastassia Karakouskaya 24.06
8 Ireland IRL 1:31.86
Shane Ryan 21.41
Jack McMillan 21.73
Mona McSharry 24.54
Danielle Hill 24.18
Jordan Sloan