2013 Summer Universiade

Host City Kazan
Country RUS
Held 6 – 17 July 2013
Competitors 1263
Countries 74

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Solo Women Medal 3 3
Duet Women Medal 6 3
Team Women Medal 24 3
Team Free Routine Combination Women 9 July 2013 Medal 28 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 2
Half Marathon Men Medal 3 2
Half Marathon Team Men Medal 13 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 13 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 16 4
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
20 km Walk Team Men Medal 12 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 4 3
5,000 m Women Medal 4 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Half Marathon Women Medal 3 2
Half Marathon Team Women Medal 14 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 4 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 6 5
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 4 2
20 km Walk Team Women Medal 8 2
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 4 4
Discus Throw Women Medal 4 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 6 5
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 4 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Singles Women Medal 4 4
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Team Mixed Medal 46 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men Medal 36 3
Basketball Women Medal 34 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men Medal 6 3
Beach Volleyball Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men 6 – 8 July 2013 Medal 25 15
3 m Springboard Men 5 – 7 July 2013 Medal 25 15
10 m Platform Men 9 – 10 July 2013 Medal 16 9
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 12 July 2013 Medal 16 8
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 11 July 2013 Medal 12 6
Team Men Medal 18 3
1 m Springboard Women 5 – 7 July 2013 Medal 23 15
3 m Springboard Women 9 – 10 July 2013 Medal 24 15
10 m Platform Women 8 July 2013 Medal 13 8
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 11 July 2013 Medal 16 8
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 12 July 2013 Medal 12 6
Team Women Medal 16 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men 17 July 2013 Medal 29 20
10 km Women 17 July 2013 Medal 17 12
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 18 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 20 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 20 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 13 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 15 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 4 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 21 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 20 4
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Team Women Medal 20 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 36 3
Volleyball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men 5 – 17 July 2013 Medal 154 12
Water Polo Women 6 – 16 July 2013 Medal 102 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-56 kg Total Men 7 July 2013 Medal 14 12
-62 kg Total Men 8 July 2013 Medal 12 11
-69 kg Total Men 9 July 2013 Medal 19 16
-77 kg Total Men 10 July 2013 Medal 29 23
-85 kg Total Men 11 July 2013 Medal 20 14
-94 kg Total Men 12 July 2013 Medal 14 14
-105 kg Total Men 12 July 2013 Medal 19 16
+105 kg Total Men 12 July 2013 Medal 16 14
-48 kg Total Women 7 July 2013 Medal 13 13
-53 kg Total Women 7 July 2013 Medal 10 10
-58 kg Total Women 8 July 2013 Medal 14 14
-63 kg Total Women 9 July 2013 Medal 18 15
-69 kg Total Women 10 July 2013 Medal 20 16
-75 kg Total Women 11 July 2013 Medal 15 12
+75 kg Total Women 11 July 2013 Medal 13 10

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 53 33 23 109
2 China CHN 15 15 10 40
3 United States USA 11 12 11 34
4 Japan JPN 10 21 14 45
5 South Africa RSA 6 4 2 12
6 Ukraine UKR 5 5 2 12
7 Australia AUS 5 4 6 15
8 South Korea KOR 5 1 3 9
9 Canada CAN 4 4 6 14
10 Poland POL 4 3 3 10
11 Belarus BLR 4 3 1 8
12 Italy ITA 3 4 14 21
13 Chinese Taipei TPE 3 3 5 11
14 Hungary HUN 2 2 2 6
15 North Korea PRK 2 2 1 5
16 Thailand THA 2 1 6 9
17 Iran IRI 2 1 0 3
18 Brazil BRA 1 2 0 3
= Slovakia SVK 1 2 0 3
20 Kazakhstan KAZ 1 1 2 4
21 Uzbekistan UZB 1 1 1 3
22 Mexico MEX 1 0 6 7
23 Belgium BEL 1 0 1 2
24 Azerbaijan AZE 1 0 0 1
= Botswana BOT 1 0 0 1
= Latvia LAT 1 0 0 1
27 France FRA 0 3 1 4
28 Germany GER 0 2 4 6
29 Romania ROU 0 1 4 5
30 Jamaica JAM 0 1 3 4
31 Czech Republic CZE 0 1 2 3
= Lithuania LTU 0 1 2 3
33 Albania ALB 0 1 0 1
= Chile CHI 0 1 0 1
= Finland FIN 0 1 0 1
= India IND 0 1 0 1
= Indonesia INA 0 1 0 1
= Ireland IRL 0 1 0 1
= Kenya KEN 0 1 0 1
= Senegal SEN 0 1 0 1
= Spain ESP 0 1 0 1
42 Great Britain GBR 0 0 3 3
= Malaysia MAS 0 0 3 3
= Turkey TUR 0 0 3 3
45 Austria AUT 0 0 2 2
= Serbia SRB 0 0 2 2
47 Croatia CRO 0 0 1 1
= Egypt EGY 0 0 1 1
= Estonia EST 0 0 1 1
= Greece GRE 0 0 1 1
= Ivory Coast CIV 0 0 1 1
= New Zealand NZL 0 0 1 1
= Portugal POR 0 0 1 1
= Republic of Moldova MDA 0 0 1 1
= Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Solo, Women Svetlana Romashina RUS Yukiko Inui JPN Linda Cerruti ITA
Duet, Women Svetlana Kolesnichenko / Svetlana Romashina RUS Yukiko Inui / Risako Mitsui JPN Linda Cerruti / Costanza Ferro ITA
Team, Women Russia RUS Japan JPN United States USA
Team Free Routine Combination, Women Russia RUS Japan JPN Hungary HUN
100 m, Men Anaso Jobodwana RSA Ryota Yamagata JPN Wilfried Koffi CIV
200 m, Men Anaso Jobodwana RSA Rasheed Dwyer JAM Shota Iizuka JPN
400 m, Men Vladimir Krasnov RUS Anderson Henriques BRA Nicholas Maitland JAM
800 m, Men Nijel Amos BOT Jozef Repčík SVK Andreas Vojta AUT
1,500 m, Men Valentin Smirnov RUS Jeremy Rae CAN Jeremiah Motsau RSA
5,000 m, Men Hayle İbrahimov AZE Paul Chelimo KEN Richard Ringer GER
10,000 m, Men Stephen Mokoka RSA Anatoly Rybakov RUS Yevgeny Rybakov RUS
Half Marathon, Men Sibabalwe Mzazi RSA Stephen Mokoka RSA Shogo Nakamura JPN
Half Marathon Team, Men South Africa RSA Japan JPN Russia RUS
110 m Hurdles, Men Eddie Lovett USA Konstantin Shabanov RUS Sergey Shubenkov RUS
400 m Hurdles, Men Martin Kučera SVK Amadou Ndiaye SEN Ian Dewhurst AUS
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Ilgizar Safiullin RUS Sebastián Martos ESP Patrick Nasti ITA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Ukraine UKR Japan JPN Poland POL
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Canada CAN South Africa RSA Turkey TUR
20 km Walk, Men Andrey Krivov RUS Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR Denis Strelkov RUS
20 km Walk Team, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Canada CAN
High Jump, Men Sergey Mudrov RUS Andriy Protsenko UKR Wang Yu CHN
Pole Vault, Men Sam Kendricks USA Seito Yamamoto JPN Nikita Filippov KAZ
Long Jump, Men Luis Rivera MEX Aleksandr Menkov RUS Marcos Chuva POR
Triple Jump, Men Viktor Kuznietsov UKR Aleksey Fyodorov RUS Yevgeny Ektov KAZ
Shot Put, Men Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS Inderjeet Singh IND Valery Kokoyev RUS
Discus Throw, Men Ronald Julião BRA Giovanni Faloci ITA Gleb Sidorchenko RUS
Hammer Throw, Men Paweł Fajdek POL Marcel Lomnický SVK Sergey Litvinov RUS
Javelin Throw, Men Dmitry Tarabin RUS John Robert Oosthuizen RSA Fatih Avan TUR
Decathlon, Men Thomas Van der Plaetsen BEL Sergey Sviridov RUS Brent Newdick NZL
100 m, Women Aurieyall Scott USA Lina Grinčikaitė LTU Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU
200 m, Women Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU
400 m, Women Kseniya Ustalova RUS Alyona Tamkova RUS Anastasia Le-Roy JAM
800 m, Women Margarita Mukashova KAZ Yekaterina Kupina RUS Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU
1,500 m, Women Yelena Korobkina RUS Luiza Gega ALB Margherita Magnani ITA
5,000 m, Women Olga Golovkina RUS Ayuko Suzuki JPN Mai Shoji JPN
10,000 m, Women Ayuko Suzuki JPN Alina Alekseyeva-Prokopyeva RUS Mai Tsuda JPN
Half Marathon, Women Mai Tsuda JPN Alina Alekseyeva-Prokopyeva RUS Yukiko Okuno JPN
Half Marathon Team, Women Japan JPN Russia RUS China CHN
100 m Hurdles, Women Vashti Thomas USA Alina Talay BLR Danielle Williams JAM
400 m Hurdles, Women Hanna Yaroshchuk UKR Irina Davydova RUS Sarah Wells CAN
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Chantelle Groenewoud CAN Jessica Furlan CAN Sandra Eriksson SWE
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Ukraine UKR United States USA Poland POL
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Russia RUS Canada CAN South Africa RSA
20 km Walk, Women Irina Yumanova RUS Lina Bikulova RUS Hanna Drabenia-Tserliukevich BLR
20 km Walk Team, Women China CHN
High Jump, Women Kamila Lićwinko POL Mariya Kuchina RUS Anna Iljuštšenko EST
Pole Vault, Women Anastasiya Savchenko RUS Martina Schultze GER Fanny Smets BEL
Long Jump, Women Darya Klishina RUS Yelena Sokolova RUS Michelle Weitzel GER
Triple Jump, Women Yekaterina Koneva RUS Anna Jagaciak POL Carmen Toma ROU
Shot Put, Women Liu Xiangrong CHN Natalia Ducó CHI Anita Márton HUN
Discus Throw, Women Yelena Panova RUS Maryke Oberholzer RSA Subenrat Insaeng THA
Hammer Throw, Women Mariya Bespalova RUS Bianca Perie-Ghelber ROU Tereza Králová CZE
Javelin Throw, Women Mariya Abakumova RUS Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS Elisabeth Eberl AUT
Heptathlon, Women Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT Györgyi Zsivóczky-Farkas HUN Eliška Klučinová CZE
Singles, Men Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk THA Gao Huan CHN Chou Tien-Chen
Iskandar Zulkarnain
TPE
MAS
Doubles, Men Go Seong-Hyeon / Lee Yong-Dae KOR Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov RUS Hong Ji-Hun / Kim Gi-Jeong
Loh Wei Sheng / Jagdish Singh
KOR
MAS
Doubles, Mixed Kim Gi-Jeong / Kim So-Yeong KOR Liu Cheng / Tian Qing CHN Vladimir Ivanov / Nina Vislova
Chen Hung-Ling / Wang Pei-Rong
RUS
TPE
Team, Mixed South Korea KOR China CHN Thailand
Chinese Taipei
THA
TPE
Singles, Women Seong Ji-Hyeon KOR Tai Tzu-Ying TPE Porntip Buranaprasertsuk
Yao Xue
THA
CHN
Doubles, Women Jang Ye-Na / Kim So-Yeong KOR Luo Yu / Tian Qing CHN Lee So-Hui / Sin Seung-Chan
Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean
KOR
MAS
Basketball, Men Russia RUS Australia AUS Serbia SRB
Basketball, Women United States USA Russia RUS Australia AUS
Beach Volleyball, Men Michał Kądzioła / Jakub Szałankiewicz POL Armin Dollinger / Jonas Schröder GER Yaroslav Koshkaryov / Konstantin Semyonov RUS
Beach Volleyball, Women Yekaterina Khomyakova-Birlova / Yevgeniya Ukolova RUS Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kołosińska POL Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude GER
1 m Springboard, Men Lin Jin CHN Qin Tian CHN Yevgeny Novoselov RUS
3 m Springboard, Men Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS Lin Jin CHN Qin Tian CHN
10 m Platform, Men Huo Liang CHN Wu Jun CHN Viktor Minibayev RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Yevgeny Kuznetsov / Ilya Zakharov RUS Lin Jin / Luo Yutong CHN Yahel Castillo / Daniel Islas MEX
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Huo Liang / Ying Hong CHN Artyom Chesakov / Viktor Minibayev RUS Iván García / Germán Sánchez MEX
Team, Men China CHN Russia RUS Mexico MEX
1 m Springboard, Women Samantha Mills AUS Jia Dongjin CHN Wang Liting CHN
3 m Springboard, Women Zheng Shuangxue CHN Jia Dongjin CHN Arantxa Chávez MEX
10 m Platform, Women Yuliya Koltunova RUS Xia Yuhua CHN Chen Ni CHN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Chen Ye / Zheng Shuangxue CHN Samantha Mills / Esther Qin AUS Meghan Houston / Laura Ryan USA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Chen Ni / Xia Yuhua CHN Nataliya Goncharova / Yuliya Koltunova RUS Marisa Díaz / Paola Espinosa MEX
Team, Women China CHN United States USA Mexico MEX
10 km, Men Matteo Furlan ITA Romain Béraud FRA Andreas Waschburger GER
10 km, Women Ashley Twichell USA Aurora Ponselè ITA Karla Šitić CRO
50 m Freestyle, Men Vladimir Morozov RUS Andrey Grechin RUS Andriy Hovorov UKR
100 m Freestyle, Men Vladimir Morozov RUS Nikita Lobintsev RUS Michele Santucci ITA
200 m Freestyle, Men Dan Izotov RUS Nikita Lobintsev RUS Paweł Korzeniowski POL
400 m Freestyle, Men Ryan Napoleon AUS Kohei Yamamoto JPN Fumiya Hidaka JPN
800 m Freestyle, Men Kohei Yamamoto JPN Serhiy Frolov UKR Eric Hedlin CAN
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Sean Ryan USA Kohei Yamamoto JPN Serhiy Frolov UKR
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Russia RUS Australia AUS Italy ITA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Russia RUS United States USA Australia AUS
50 m Backstroke, Men Ben Treffers AUS Vladimir Morozov RUS Stefano Pizzamiglio ITA
100 m Backstroke, Men Yuki Shirai JPN Ben Treffers AUS Jacob Pebley USA
200 m Backstroke, Men Jack Conger USA Yuki Shirai JPN Jacob Pebley USA
50 m Breaststroke, Men Giulio Zorzi RSA Andrea Toniato ITA Vladimir Morozov RUS
100 m Breaststroke, Men Yasuhiro Koseki JPN Mihail Aleksandrov USA Edoardo Giorgetti ITA
200 m Breaststroke, Men Vyacheslav Sinkevich RUS Yukihiro Takahashi JPN Luca Pizzini ITA
50 m Butterfly, Men Yauhen Tsurkin
Andriy Hovorov
BLR
UKR
Piero Codia ITA
100 m Butterfly, Men Paweł Korzeniowski POL Yauhen Tsurkin BLR Yevgeny Koptelov RUS
200 m Butterfly, Men Bence Biczó HUN Kenta Hirai JPN Stefanos Dimitriadis GRE
200 m Individual Medley, Men Justin James AUS Hiromasa Fujimori JPN Takahiro Tsutsumi JPN
400 m Individual Medley, Men Michael Weiss USA Takeharu Fujimori JPN Lewis Smith GBR
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Russia RUS Japan JPN United States USA
50 m Freestyle, Women Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR Anna Santamans FRA Megan Romano USA
100 m Freestyle, Women Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR Veronika Popova RUS Megan Romano USA
200 m Freestyle, Women Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS Veronika Popova RUS Caitlin McClatchey GBR
400 m Freestyle, Women Martina De Memme ITA Yelena Sokolova RUS Caitlin McClatchey GBR
800 m Freestyle, Women Martina De Memme ITA Stephanie Peacock USA Ashley Steenvoorden USA
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Stephanie Peacock USA Ashley Steenvoorden USA Martina Caramignoli ITA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Russia RUS United States USA Canada CAN
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women United States USA Russia RUS Canada CAN
50 m Backstroke, Women Anastasiya Zuyeva RUS Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR Madi Wilson AUS
100 m Backstroke, Women Anastasiya Zuyeva RUS Megan Romano USA Madi Wilson AUS
200 m Backstroke, Women Madi Wilson AUS Daryna Zevina UKR Hayle White AUS
50 m Breaststroke, Women Yuliya Yefimova RUS Petra Chocová CZE Valentina Artemyeva RUS
100 m Breaststroke, Women Yuliya Yefimova RUS Fiona Doyle IRL Laura Sogar USA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Yuliya Yefimova RUS Laura Sogar USA Mio Motegi JPN
50 m Butterfly, Women Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR Katerine Savard CAN Elena Gemo
Silvia Di Pietro
ITA
ITA
100 m Butterfly, Women Katerine Savard CAN Guo Fan CHN Nao Kobayashi JPN
200 m Butterfly, Women Kona Fujita JPN Nao Kobayashi JPN Yana Martynova RUS
200 m Individual Medley, Women Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS Sarah Henry USA Melanie Margalis USA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Yana Martynova RUS Meghan Hawthorne USA Sakiko Shimizu JPN
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Russia RUS Italy ITA United States USA
Singles, Men Liu Yi CHN Shang Kun CHN Chen Chien-An
Koki Niwa
TPE
JPN
Doubles, Men Chiang Hung-Chieh / Huang Sheng-Sheng TPE Vyacheslav Burov / Mikhail Paykov RUS Thomas Le Breton / Romain Lorentz
Aleksandr Shibayev / Kirill Skachkov
FRA
RUS
Team, Men China CHN Japan JPN Russia
Chinese Taipei
RUS
TPE
Doubles, Mixed Hiromitsu Kasahara / Rika Suzuki JPN Koki Niwa / Misato Niwa JPN Antonina Savelyeva / Aleksandr Shibayev
Ma Yuefei / Xia Yizheng
RUS
CHN
Singles, Women Che Xiaoxi CHN Zheng Shichang CHN Ma Yuefei
Yuka Ishigaki
CHN
JPN
Doubles, Women Lee I-Chen / Lin Chia-Hui TPE Che Xiaoxi / Jiang Yue CHN Yuka Ishigaki / Riyo Nemoto
Yana Noskova / Yelena Troshneva
JPN
RUS
Team, Women Japan JPN Chinese Taipei TPE China
Russia
CHN
RUS
Volleyball, Men Russia RUS Poland POL Japan JPN
Volleyball, Women Russia RUS Brazil BRA Thailand THA
Water Polo, Men Hungary HUN Russia RUS Serbia SRB
Water Polo, Women Russia RUS Hungary HUN Italy ITA
-56 kg Total, Men Xu Jingui CHN Surahmat Wijoyo INA Oleg Sîrghi MDA
-62 kg Total, Men Cha Kum-Chol PRK Yoichi Itokazu JPN Ahmed Saad EGY
-69 kg Total, Men Jaber Behrouzi IRI Bernardin Matam FRA Kwon Chang-Il PRK
-77 kg Total, Men Rasoul Taghian IRI Ulugbek Alimov UZB Dmitry Khomyakov RUS
-85 kg Total, Men Apti Aukhadov RUS Artyom Okulov RUS Gabriel Sîncrăian ROU
-94 kg Total, Men Aleksandr Ivanov RUS Kendrick Farris USA Žygimantas Stanulis LTU
-105 kg Total, Men Ruslan Nurudinov UZB Andrey Demanov RUS David Bedzhanyan RUS
+105 kg Total, Men Ruslan Albegov RUS Bahador Molaei IRI Magomed Abuyev RUS
-48 kg Total, Women Xiao Hongyu CHN Paek Il-Hwa PRK Panida Khamsri THA
-53 kg Total, Women Kanae Yagi JPN Kittima Sutanan THA Ayşegül Çoban TUR
-58 kg Total, Women Kuo Hsing-Chun TPE Choe Hyo-Sim PRK Pimsiri Sirikaew THA
-63 kg Total, Women Pyon Yong-Mi PRK Karina Goricheva KAZ Kim Su-Gyeong KOR
-69 kg Total, Women Oksana Slivenko RUS Hung Wan-Ting TPE Manzurahon Mamasaliyeva UZB
-75 kg Total, Women Olga Zubova RUS Nadezhda Yevstyukhina RUS Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau CAN
+75 kg Total, Women Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA Lee Hui-Sol KOR Jia Weipeng CHN