2022 South American Games

Host City Asunción
Country PAR
Held 1 – 15 October 2022
Competitors 1000
Countries 14

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3x3 Basketball Men Medal 12 3
3x3 Basketball Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men Medal 3 2
Recurve individual Men Medal 3 3
Recurve Team Men Medal 10 3
Compound individual Men Medal 3 3
Compound individual Men Medal 3 3
Compound Team Men Medal 8 3
Recurve individual Women Medal 3 2
Recurve individual Women Medal 3 3
Recurve Team Women Medal 9 3
Compound individual Women Medal 3 1
Compound individual Women Medal 3 3
Compound Team Women Medal 9 3
Recurve Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Recurve Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Compound Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Compound Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual All-Around Men Medal 3 2
Floor Exercise Men Medal 3 3
Vault Men Medal 3 3
Parallel Bars Men Medal 3 2
Horizontal Bar Men Medal 3 2
Rings Men Medal 3 2
Pommelled Horse Men Medal 3 3
Team All-Around Men Medal 18 3
Individual All-Around Women Medal 3 2
Floor Exercise Women Medal 3 2
Vault Women Medal 3 2
Uneven Bars Women Medal 3 3
Balance Beam Women Medal 3 3
Team All-Around Women Medal 17 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Duet Women Medal 6 3
Team Women Medal 27 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 2
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
35 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
35 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
4 x 400 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 3 1
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 2
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 2
Team Mixed Medal 22 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men Medal 36 3
Basketball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men Medal 6 3
Beach Volleyball Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 4 2
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 2 1
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Hockey Men Medal 48 3
Hockey Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Handball Men Medal 48 3
Handball Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men Medal 3 3
10 km Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Hoop Women Medal 3 2
Ball Women Medal 3 2
Clubs Women Medal 3 2
Ribbon Women Medal 3 2
Group Women Medal 18 3
Group Single Apparatus Hoop Women Medal 17 3
Group Multiple Apparatus Ball, Ribbon Women Medal 18 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 2
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Team Men Medal 13 4
Singles Women Medal 4 4
Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Team Women Medal 13 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 4 4
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 2
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Team Men Medal 12 4
Singles Women Medal 4 4
Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Team Women Medal 12 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Trampoline Individual Men Medal 3 2
Trampoline Individual Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Sprint Men Medal 3 2
Sprint Women Medal 3 1
Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 36 3
Volleyball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 39 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-61 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-67 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-73 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-81 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-96 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-109 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
+109 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-49 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-55 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-59 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-64 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-76 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-87 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
+87 kg Total Women Medal 3 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Brazil BRA 92 63 42 197
2 Colombia COL 38 38 45 121
3 Argentina ARG 23 29 29 81
4 Chile CHI 15 12 26 53
5 Venezuela VEN 13 14 19 46
6 Ecuador ECU 10 12 17 39
7 Peru PER 2 10 20 32
8 Uruguay URU 1 2 5 8
9 Aruba ARU 1 2 0 3
10 Panama PAN 1 1 2 4
11 Paraguay PAR 0 10 5 15
12 Curaçao CUR 0 1 0 1
= Guyana GUY 0 1 0 1
14 Bolivia BOL 0 0 2 2

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
3x3 Basketball, Men Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN Chile CHI
3x3 Basketball, Women Brazil BRA Paraguay PAR Colombia COL
Recurve individual, Men Jorge Enríquez COL Marcus D’Almeida BRA Andrés Pila COL
Recurve individual, Men Daniel Jiménez COL Emanuel Paulo de Azevedo BRA Agustín Contreras CHI
Recurve Team, Men Brazil
Colombia
BRA
COL
Colombia COL Venezuela VEN
Compound individual, Men Ivan Nikolajuk ARG Roberval Dos Santos BRA Alejandro Martín CHI
Compound individual, Men Agustín Infante CHI Gabriel Guimaraes BRA Sebastián Ávila VEN
Compound Team, Men Brazil BRA Chile CHI
Recurve Team, Mixed Colombia COL Brazil BRA Chile CHI
Recurve Team, Mixed Colombia COL Brazil BRA Chile CHI
Compound Team, Mixed Colombia COL Brazil BRA Chile CHI
Compound Team, Mixed Chile CHI Colombia COL Ecuador ECU
Recurve individual, Women Ane Marcelle BRA Valentina Contreras COL Ana Luiza Caetano BRA
Recurve individual, Women Isabelle Estévez BRA Alexandra Zavala PER María Paula Pérez ECU
Recurve Team, Women Brazil BRA Colombia COL Chile CHI
Compound individual, Women Sara López COL María Suárez COL Alejandra Usquiano COL
Compound individual, Women Blanca Rodrigo ECU Bernardita Biava CHI Guillermina González ARG
Compound Team, Women Colombia COL Brazil BRA Ecuador ECU
Individual All-Around, Men Caio Souza BRA Lucas Bitencourt BRA Jossimar Calvo COL
Floor Exercise, Men Arthur Nory Mariano BRA Jossimar Calvo COL Santiago Agostinelli ARG
Vault, Men Caio Souza BRA Daniel Villafañe ARG Josué Armijo CHI
Parallel Bars, Men Jossimar Calvo COL Caio Souza BRA Dilán Jiménez COL
Horizontal Bar, Men Caio Souza BRA Joel Álvarez CHI Diogo Soares BRA
Rings, Men Daniel Villafañe ARG Kristopher Bohórquez COL Dilán Jiménez COL
Pommelled Horse, Men Andrés Martínez COL Santiago Mayol ARG Adickxon Trejo VEN
Team All-Around, Men Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Colombia COL
Individual All-Around, Women Júlia Soares BRA Carolyne Pedro BRA Brisa Carraro ARG
Floor Exercise, Women Júlia Soares BRA Carolyne Pedro BRA Hillary Herón PAN
Vault, Women Makarena Pinto CHI Hillary Herón PAN Franchesca Santi CHI
Uneven Bars, Women Carolyne Pedro BRA Brisa Carraro ARG Ginna Escobar COL
Balance Beam, Women Júlia Soares BRA Brisa Carraro ARG Ana Karina Méndez PER
Team All-Around, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Colombia COL
Duet, Women Brazil BRA Colombia COL Chile CHI
Team, Women Brazil BRA Colombia COL Chile CHI
100 m, Men Franco Florio ARG Felipe Bardi BRA Carlos Palacios COL
200 m, Men Lucas da Silva BRA Anderson Marquínez ECU Rafael Vásquez VEN
400 m, Men Elián Larregina ARG Kelvis Padrino VEN Lucas Carvalho BRA
800 m, Men Chamar Chambers PAN José Maita VEN Eduardo Ribeiro BRA
1,500 m, Men Federico Bruno ARG Guilherme Kurtz BRA Santiago Catrofe URU
5,000 m, Men Federico Bruno ARG Santiago Catrofe URU Ignacio Velásquez CHI
10,000 m, Men Carlos Díaz CHI Ignacio Velásquez CHI Héctor Garibay BOL
Marathon, Men Christian Vascónez ECU Derlys Ayala PAR Ernesto Zamora URU
110 m Hurdles, Men Eduardo de Deus BRA Fanor Escobar COL Gabriel Constantino BRA
400 m Hurdles, Men Fanor Escobar COL Bruno de Genaro De Genaro ARG Hederson Estefani BRA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Gerard Giraldo COL Carlos San Martín COL Diddier Rodríguez PAN
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Paraguay PAR Colombia COL
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Brazil BRA Colombia COL
20 km Walk, Men Brian Pintado ECU David Hurtado ECU Caio Bonfim BRA
35 km Walk, Men Caio Bonfim BRA César Augusto Rodríguez PER Diego Pinzón COL
High Jump, Men Thiago Moura BRA Gilmar Correa COL Nicolás Numair CHI
Pole Vault, Men Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Dyander Pacho ECU Augusto Dutra BRA
Long Jump, Men José Mandros PER Emiliano Lasa URU Jhon Berrío COL
Triple Jump, Men Leodán Torrealba VEN Frixon Chila ECU Mateus de Sá BRA
Shot Put, Men Welington Morães BRA Willian Dourado BRA Nazareno Sasia ARG
Discus Throw, Men Claudio Romero CHI Mauricio Ortega COL Juan Caicedo ECU
Hammer Throw, Men Gabriel Kehr CHI Humberto Mansilla CHI Joaquín Gómez ARG
Javelin Throw, Men Luiz Silva BRA Billy Julio COL Antonio Ortiz PAR
Decathlon, Men Felipe Dos Santos BRA Andy Preciado ECU Gerson Izaguirre VEN
4 x 400 m Relay, Mixed Brazil BRA Ecuador ECU Colombia COL
100 m, Women Ana Carolina Azevedo BRA Florencia Lamboglia ARG Ángela Tenorio ECU
200 m, Women Gabriela Suárez ECU Orangy Jiménez VEN Ana Carolina Azevedo BRA
400 m, Women Evelis Aguilar COL Martina Weil CHI Gabriela Suárez ECU
800 m, Women Déborah Rodríguez URU Jaqueline Weber BRA Rosangélica Escobar COL
1,500 m, Women Fedra Luna ARG Mariana Borelli ARG Jaqueline Weber BRA
5,000 m, Women Fedra Luna ARG Joselyn Brea VEN Luz Rojas PER
10,000 m, Women Florencia Borelli ARG Daiana Ocampo ARG Luz Rojas PER
Marathon, Women Rosa Chacha ECU Soledad Torre PER Helen Baltazar BOL
100 m Hurdles, Women Yoveinny Mota VEN Micaela de Mello BRA María Alejandra Murillo COL
400 m Hurdles, Women Valeria Cabezas COL Chayenne da Silva BRA Liliane Parrela BRA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Belén Casetta ARG Mirelle Silva BRA Stefany López COL
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Colombia COL Chile CHI Brazil BRA
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Colombia COL Brazil BRA Chile CHI
20 km Walk, Women Glenda Morejón ECU Viviane Lyra BRA Evelyn Inga PER
35 km Walk, Women Viviane Lyra BRA Karla Jaramillo ECU Evelyn Inga PER
High Jump, Women Valdileia Martins BRA Glenka Antonia CUR Sarah Freitas BRA
Pole Vault, Women Robeilys Peinado VEN Juliana Campos BRA Isabel Quadros BRA
Long Jump, Women Letícia Melo BRA Natalia Linares COL Yuliana Ángulo ECU
Triple Jump, Women Gabriele dos Santos BRA Liuba Zaldívar ECU Núbia Soares BRA
Shot Put, Women Natalia Ducó CHI Ivana Gallardo CHI Ana Silva BRA
Discus Throw, Women Izabela da Silva BRA Andressa de Morais BRA Karen Gallardo CHI
Hammer Throw, Women Rosa Rodríguez VEN Mayra Gaviria COL Ximena Zorrilla PER
Javelin Throw, Women Flor Ruiz COL Jucilene Lima BRA Juleisy Ángulo ECU
Heptathlon, Women Martha Araújo COL Ana Camila Pirelli PAR Joice Micolta ECU
Singles, Men Jonathan Matias BRA Donnians de Oliveira BRA Davi da Silva BRA
Doubles, Men Fabricio Farias / Davi da Silva BRA Daniel La Torre / Diego Subauste PER Daniel Borja / Miguel Quirama
José Guevara / José Guevara
COL
PER
Doubles, Mixed Fabricio Farias / Jaqueline Lima BRA Davi da Silva / Sânia Lima BRA Diego Mini / Paula la Torre
Inés Castillo / José Guevara
PER
PER
Team, Mixed Brazil BRA Peru PER Colombia COL
Singles, Women Juliana Vieira BRA Sâmia Lima BRA Inés Castillo
Fernanda Saponara
PER
PER
Doubles, Women Sânia Lima / Juliana Vieira BRA Jaqueline Lima / Sâmia Lima BRA Inés Castillo / Paula la Torre
Namie Miyahira / Fernanda Saponara
PER
PER
Basketball, Men Chile CHI Paraguay PAR Colombia COL
Basketball, Women Colombia COL Paraguay PAR Uruguay URU
Beach Volleyball, Men Chile CHI Argentina ARG Brazil BRA
Beach Volleyball, Women Brazil BRA Paraguay PAR Chile CHI
1 m Springboard, Men Luis Uribe Bermúdez COL Sebastián Morales COL Rafael Fogaça BRA
3 m Springboard, Men Luis Uribe Bermúdez COL Sebastián Morales COL Jesús Liranzo PER
10 m Platform, Men Sebastián Villa COL Jesús Liranzo PER Alejandro Solarte COL
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Colombia COL Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Venezuela VEN Brazil BRA
1 m Springboard, Women Anna dos Santos BRA Luana Lira BRA Diana Pineda COL
3 m Springboard, Women Viviana Uribe COL Daniela Zapata COL Luana Lira BRA
10 m Platform, Women Viviana Uribe COL Andressa Mendes BRA Mariana Osorio COL
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Colombia COL Peru PER Brazil BRA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Venezuela VEN
Hockey, Men Argentina ARG Chile CHI Brazil BRA
Hockey, Women Chile CHI Argentina ARG Uruguay URU
Handball, Men Argentina ARG Chile CHI Uruguay URU
Handball, Women Brazil BRA Paraguay PAR Argentina ARG
10 km, Men Juan Morales COL Esteban Enderica ECU Franco Cassini ARG
10 km, Women Ana Marcela Cunha BRA Viviane Jungblut BRA Cecilia Biagioli ARG
Individual, Women Bárbara Domingos BRA Geovanna Santos BRA Sol Martínez ARG
Hoop, Women Geovanna Santos BRA Bárbara Domingos BRA Sol Martínez ARG
Ball, Women Bárbara Domingos BRA Geovanna Santos BRA Sol Martínez ARG
Clubs, Women Bárbara Domingos BRA Sol Martínez ARG Geovanna Santos BRA
Ribbon, Women Bárbara Domingos BRA Geovanna Santos BRA Celeste D'Arcangelo ARG
Group, Women Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN Argentina ARG
Group Single Apparatus Hoop, Women Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN Chile CHI
Group Multiple Apparatus Ball, Ribbon, Women Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN Colombia COL
Singles, Men Leandro Romiglio ARG Ronald Palomino COL Roberto Pezzota
Juan Vargas
ARG
COL
Doubles, Men Colombia COL Peru PER Argentina
Brazil
ARG
BRA
Team, Men Argentina ARG Brazil BRA Colombia
Ecuador
COL
ECU
Doubles, Mixed Colombia COL Paraguay PAR Argentina
Ecuador
ARG
ECU
Singles, Women Laura Tovar COL Nicolette Fernandes GUY María Paula Moya
Luján Palacios
ECU
PAR
Doubles, Women Colombia COL Ecuador ECU Argentina ARG
Team, Women Colombia COL Argentina ARG Chile
Ecuador
CHI
ECU
50 m Freestyle, Men Luiz Gustavo Borges BRA Mikel Schreuders ARU Alberto Mestre VEN
100 m Freestyle, Men Mikel Schreuders ARU Felipe de Souza BRA Gabriel Santos BRA
200 m Freestyle, Men Alfonso Mestre VEN Vinícius Assunção BRA Breno Correia BRA
400 m Freestyle, Men Guilherme Costa BRA Alfonso Mestre VEN Juan Morales COL
800 m Freestyle, Men Guilherme Costa BRA Alfonso Mestre VEN Juan Morales COL
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Guilherme Costa BRA Juan Morales COL Alfonso Mestre VEN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA Venezuela VEN Colombia COL
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA Colombia COL Venezuela VEN
50 m Backstroke, Men Guilherme Basseto BRA Charles Hockin PAR Omar Pinzón COL
100 m Backstroke, Men Leonardo de Deus BRA Guilherme Basseto BRA Omar Pinzón COL
200 m Backstroke, Men Leonardo de Deus BRA Omar Pinzón COL Matías López PAR
50 m Breaststroke, Men Felipe França BRA Mikel Schreuders ARU Jorge Murillo COL
100 m Breaststroke, Men Evandro Silva BRA Jorge Murillo COL Felipe França BRA
200 m Breaststroke, Men Evandro Silva BRA Caio Pumputis BRA Gabriel Morelli ARG
50 m Butterfly, Men Gabriel Santos BRA Roberto Strelkov ARG Camilo Marrugo
Emil Pérez
COL
VEN
100 m Butterfly, Men Matheus Gonche BRA David Arias COL Emil Pérez VEN
200 m Butterfly, Men Leonardo de Deus BRA Matheus Gonche BRA David Arias COL
200 m Individual Medley, Men Caio Pumputis BRA Leonardo Coelho Santos BRA Omar Pinzón COL
400 m Individual Medley, Men Brandonn Almeida BRA Santiago Corredor COL Matheo Mateos PAR
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Brazil BRA Colombia COL Argentina ARG
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Venezuela VEN
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Mixed Brazil BRA Colombia COL Argentina ARG
50 m Freestyle, Women Lorrane Ferreira BRA Andrea Berrino ARG Stephanie Balduccini BRA
100 m Freestyle, Women Stephanie Balduccini BRA Giovanna Diamante BRA Lucía Gauna ARG
200 m Freestyle, Women Stephanie Balduccini BRA Giovanna Diamante BRA María Yegres VEN
400 m Freestyle, Women Maria Heitmann BRA Kristel Köbrich CHI Aline Rodrigues BRA
800 m Freestyle, Women Gabi Roncatto BRA Kristel Köbrich CHI Malena Santillán ARG
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Kristel Köbrich CHI Bea Dizotti BRA Gabi Roncatto BRA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Peru PER
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Colombia COL
50 m Backstroke, Women Andrea Berrino ARG Maria Pessanha BRA Alexia Sotomayor PER
100 m Backstroke, Women Andrea Berrino ARG Maria Pessanha BRA Alexia Sotomayor PER
200 m Backstroke, Women Malena Santillán ARG Alexia Assunção BRA Alexia Sotomayor PER
50 m Breaststroke, Women Jhennifer Conceição BRA Ana Vieira BRA Macarena Ceballos ARG
100 m Breaststroke, Women Macarena Ceballos ARG Ana Vieira BRA Jhennifer Conceição BRA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Gabrielle da Silva BRA Macarena Ceballos ARG Martina Barbeito ARG
50 m Butterfly, Women Giovanna Diamante BRA Sirena Rowe COL Valentina Becerra COL
100 m Butterfly, Women Giovanna Diamante BRA Valentina Becerra COL Macarena Ceballos ARG
200 m Butterfly, Women Giovanna Diamante BRA Karen Durango COL Samantha Baños COL
200 m Individual Medley, Women Gabi Roncatto BRA Nathalia Almeida BRA Florencia Perotti ARG
400 m Individual Medley, Women Florencia Perotti ARG Gabi Roncatto BRA Nathalia Almeida BRA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Colombia COL
Singles, Men Santiago Lorenzo ARG Horacio Cifuentes ARG Nicolás Burgos
Gastón Alto
CHI
ARG
Doubles, Men Gastón Alto / Horacio Cifuentes ARG Gustavo Gómez / Nicolás Burgos CHI Darío Toranzos / Marcelo Aguirre
Emiliano Riofrio / Alberto Miño
PAR
ECU
Team, Men Argentina ARG Brazil BRA Chile
Ecuador
CHI
ECU
Doubles, Mixed Daniela Ortega / Gustavo Gómez CHI Camila Argüelles / Horacio Cifuentes ARG Carol Kumahara / Guilherme Teodoro
Alberto Miño / Nathaly Paredes
BRA
ECU
Singles, Women Carol Kumahara BRA Camila Argüelles ARG Daniela Ortega
Cory Téllez
CHI
COL
Doubles, Women Daniela Ortega / María Paulina Vega CHI Camila Argüelles / Candela Molero ARG Beatriz Kanashiro / Carol Kumahara
Camila Obando / Roxy González
BRA
VEN
Team, Women Chile CHI Argentina ARG Brazil
Venezuela
BRA
VEN
Trampoline Individual, Men Ángel Hernández COL Rayan Dutra BRA Lucas Tobias BRA
Trampoline Individual, Women Camilla Gomes BRA Alice Gomes BRA Katish Hernández COL
Sprint, Men Miguel Hidalgo BRA Manoel Messias BRA Diego Moya CHI
Relay, Mixed Brazil BRA Colombia COL Ecuador ECU
Sprint, Women Luísa Baptista BRA Vittória Lopes BRA Djenyfer Arnold BRA
Volleyball, Men Chile CHI Colombia COL Peru PER
Volleyball, Women Peru PER Argentina ARG Chile CHI
Water Polo, Men Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Colombia COL
Water Polo, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Peru PER
-61 kg Total, Men Thiago da Silva BRA Habib de las Salas COL Wilkeinner Lugo VEN
-67 kg Total, Men Francisco Mosquera COL Jair Reyes ECU Reinner Arango VEN
-73 kg Total, Men Julio Mayora VEN Walter Beleño COL Josué Ferreira BRA
-81 kg Total, Men Gustavo Maldonado COL Iván Escudero ECU Darvin Castro VEN
-96 kg Total, Men Keydomar Vallenilla VEN Brayan Rodallegas COL Marco Machado BRA
-109 kg Total, Men Jhohan Sanguino VEN Hernán Viera PER Camilo Zapata CHI
+109 kg Total, Men Dixon Arroyo ECU Luis Quiñones COL Román Velásquez CHI
-49 kg Total, Women Katherin Echandia VEN Nathasha Rosa BRA Yineth Santoya COL
-55 kg Total, Women Rosalba Morales COL Shoely Mego PER Leticia Moraes BRA
-59 kg Total, Women Yenny Álvarez COL Génesis Rodríguez VEN María Luz Casadevall ARG
-64 kg Total, Women Nathalia Llamosa COL Anyelin Venegas VEN Tatiana Ullua ARG
-76 kg Total, Women Angie Palacios ECU Mari Sánchez COL Amanda Schott BRA
-87 kg Total, Women Neisi Dajomes ECU Laura Amaro BRA Dayana Chirinos VEN
+87 kg Total, Women Lisseth Ayoví ECU Yaniuska Espinosa VEN Yeinny Geles COL