4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men

Competition 2016 European Aquatics Championships
Venue London GBR
Held 16 May 2016
Status Medal
Competitors 65
Countries 15
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 France FRA 3:16.22
(1 h1)
3:13.48
(1 F)
William Meynard 49.59 49.57
Florent Manaudou 47.64
Fabien Gilot 48.37 48.26
Clément Mignon 48.88 48.01
Lorys Bourelly 49.38 *
🥈 Italy ITA 3:16.42
(2 h1)
3:14.29
(2 F)
Luca Dotto 48.40 48.03
Luca Leonardi 49.17 48.47
Jonathan Boffa 49.07 49.21
Filippo Magnini 48.58
Giuseppe Guttuso 49.78 *
🥉 Belgium BEL 3:16.53
(1 h2)
3:14.30
(3 F)
Glenn Surgeloose 48.67 48.75
Jasper Aerents 48.70 49.31
Dieter Dekoninck 49.09 48.87
Pieter Timmers 47.37
Louis Croenen 50.07 *
4 Greece GRE 3:16.82
(3 h2)
3:14.42
(4 F)
Odysseus Meladinis 49.61 49.60
Khristos Katrantzis 49.41 48.65
Apostolos Christou 49.26 48.13
Kristian Gkolomeev 48.54 48.04
5 Hungary HUN 3:17.15
(4 h2)
3:16.55
(5 F)
Péter Holoda 49.58 49.91
Krisztián Takács 49.76 49.41
Richárd Bohus 48.94 48.64
Dominik Kozma 48.87 48.59
6 Romania ROU 3:16.54
(2 h2)
3:17.08
(6 F)
Marius Radu 49.28 49.08
Robert Glință 49.24
Alin Coste 49.14 49.91
Norbert Trandafir 48.69 48.85
Daniel Macovei 49.43 *
7 Great Britain GBR 3:18.46
(3 h1)
3:17.13
(7 F)
Robbie Renwick 49.78 49.79
Duncan Scott 48.78 48.31
Ieuan Lloyd 49.38 49.70
Ben Proud 50.52 49.33
8 Spain ESP 3:18.31
(5 h2)
3:17.21
(8 F)
Markel Alberdi 49.76
Aitor Martínez 49.63 49.63
Miguel Ortiz-Cañavate 49.09 48.62
Oskitz Aguilar 49.51 49.20
Bruno Ortiz-Cañavate 50.08 *
9 Turkey TUR 3:18.66
(4 h1)
Emre Sakçı 50.28
Doğa Çelik 49.40
İskender Başlakov 50.06
Kemal Arda Gürdal 48.92
10 Sweden SWE 3:18.70
(5 h1)
Christoffer Carlsen 49.88
Isak Eliasson 49.06
Robin Andreasson 49.57
Daniel Forndal 50.19
11 Lithuania LTU 3:18.78
(6 h1)
Mindaugas Sadauskas 49.64
Simonas Bilis 48.51
Tadas Duškinas 50.35
Povilas Strazdas 50.28
12 Poland POL 3:19.21
(6 h2)
Paweł Korzeniowski 49.47
Kacper Majchrzak 48.92
Filip Wypych 50.44
Oskar Krupecki 50.38
13 Israel ISR 3:19.47
(7 h1)
Alexi Konovalov 50.16
Or Sabatier 49.50
Ziv Kalontarov 50.46
Tom Kremer 49.35
14 Switzerland SUI 3:20.40
(7 h2)
Alexandre Haldemann 49.87
Erik Van Dooren 50.53
Aleksi Schmid 49.85
Nils Liess 50.15
15 Estonia EST 3:20.52
(8 h2)
Ralf Tribuntsov 51.39
Andri Aedma 50.62
Kregor Zirk 49.61
Pjotr Degtjarjov 48.90

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 France FRA 3:16.22
William Meynard 49.59
Florent Manaudou
Fabien Gilot 48.37
Clément Mignon 48.88
Lorys Bourelly 49.38
2 Italy ITA 3:16.42
Luca Dotto 48.40
Luca Leonardi 49.17
Jonathan Boffa 49.07
Filippo Magnini
Giuseppe Guttuso 49.78
3 Great Britain GBR 3:18.46
Robbie Renwick 49.78
Duncan Scott 48.78
Ieuan Lloyd 49.38
Ben Proud 50.52
4 Turkey TUR 3:18.66
Emre Sakçı 50.28
Doğa Çelik 49.40
İskender Başlakov 50.06
Kemal Arda Gürdal 48.92
5 Sweden SWE 3:18.70
Christoffer Carlsen 49.88
Isak Eliasson 49.06
Robin Andreasson 49.57
Daniel Forndal 50.19
6 Lithuania LTU 3:18.78
Mindaugas Sadauskas 49.64
Simonas Bilis 48.51
Tadas Duškinas 50.35
Povilas Strazdas 50.28
7 Israel ISR 3:19.47
Alexi Konovalov 50.16
Or Sabatier 49.50
Ziv Kalontarov 50.46
Tom Kremer 49.35

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Belgium BEL 3:16.53
Glenn Surgeloose 48.67
Jasper Aerents 48.70
Dieter Dekoninck 49.09
Pieter Timmers
Louis Croenen 50.07
2 Romania ROU 3:16.54
Marius Radu 49.28
Robert Glință
Alin Coste 49.14
Norbert Trandafir 48.69
Daniel Macovei 49.43
3 Greece GRE 3:16.82
Odysseus Meladinis 49.61
Khristos Katrantzis 49.41
Apostolos Christou 49.26
Kristian Gkolomeev 48.54
4 Hungary HUN 3:17.15
Péter Holoda 49.58
Krisztián Takács 49.76
Richárd Bohus 48.94
Dominik Kozma 48.87
5 Spain ESP 3:18.31
Markel Alberdi
Aitor Martínez 49.63
Miguel Ortiz-Cañavate 49.09
Oskitz Aguilar 49.51
Bruno Ortiz-Cañavate 50.08
6 Poland POL 3:19.21
Paweł Korzeniowski 49.47
Kacper Majchrzak 48.92
Filip Wypych 50.44
Oskar Krupecki 50.38
7 Switzerland SUI 3:20.40
Alexandre Haldemann 49.87
Erik Van Dooren 50.53
Aleksi Schmid 49.85
Nils Liess 50.15
8 Estonia EST 3:20.52
Ralf Tribuntsov 51.39
Andri Aedma 50.62
Kregor Zirk 49.61
Pjotr Degtjarjov 48.90

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 France FRA 3:13.48
William Meynard 49.57
Florent Manaudou 47.64
Fabien Gilot 48.26
Clément Mignon 48.01
Lorys Bourelly
2 Italy ITA 3:14.29
Luca Dotto 48.03
Luca Leonardi 48.47
Jonathan Boffa 49.21
Filippo Magnini 48.58
Giuseppe Guttuso
3 Belgium BEL 3:14.30
Glenn Surgeloose 48.75
Jasper Aerents 49.31
Dieter Dekoninck 48.87
Pieter Timmers 47.37
Louis Croenen
4 Greece GRE 3:14.42
Odysseus Meladinis 49.60
Khristos Katrantzis 48.65
Apostolos Christou 48.13
Kristian Gkolomeev 48.04
5 Hungary HUN 3:16.55
Péter Holoda 49.91
Krisztián Takács 49.41
Richárd Bohus 48.64
Dominik Kozma 48.59
6 Romania ROU 3:17.08
Marius Radu 49.08
Robert Glință 49.24
Alin Coste 49.91
Norbert Trandafir 48.85
Daniel Macovei
7 Great Britain GBR 3:17.13
Robbie Renwick 49.79
Duncan Scott 48.31
Ieuan Lloyd 49.70
Ben Proud 49.33
8 Spain ESP 3:17.21
Markel Alberdi 49.76
Aitor Martínez 49.63
Miguel Ortiz-Cañavate 48.62
Oskitz Aguilar 49.20
Bruno Ortiz-Cañavate