4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2000 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Helsinki FIN
Held 9 July 2000
Status Medal
Competitors 64
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Sweden SWE 4:11.57
(1 h1)
4:06.00
(1 F)
Therèse Alshammar 1:02.42
Emma Igelström 1:09.61
Johanna Sjöberg 1:00.19 58.95
Louise Jöhncke 56.22 55.02
Camilla Johansson 1:04.55 *
Maria Östling 1:10.61 *
🥈 Belgium BEL 4:11.91
(2 h1)
4:09.52
(2 F)
Sofie Wolfs 1:04.82 1:04.45
Brigitte Becue 1:09.95 1:09.27
Fabienne Dufour 1:00.75 1:00.09
Nina Van Koeckhoven 56.39 55.71
🥉 Romania ROU 4:13.19
(2 h2)
4:10.05
(3 F)
Raluca Udroiu 1:04.26 1:04.22
Beatrice Căşlaru 1:11.60 1:10.18
Diana Mocanu 1:00.87 59.74
Camelia Potec 55.91
Lorena Diaconescu 56.46 *
4 France FRA 4:14.95
(4 h2)
4:10.40
(4 F)
Hélène Ricardo 1:04.72 1:04.17
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 1:11.15 1:10.46
Cécile Jeanson 1:00.67 1:00.05
Solenne Figuès 58.41 55.72
5 Netherlands NED 4:13.33
(3 h2)
4:10.80
(5 F)
Brenda Starink 1:04.95 1:04.89
Madelon Baans 1:10.39 1:09.75
Chantal Groot 1:01.55 1:00.93
Wilma van Rijn 55.23
Thamar Henneken 56.44 *
6 Spain ESP 4:12.64
(1 h2)
4:11.17
(6 F)
Nina Zhivanevskaya 1:01.67 1:01.38
Lourdes Becerra 1:13.06
María Peláez 1:01.16 1:00.39
Laura Roca 56.74 56.34
Rosario Zazo 1:13.07 *
7 Poland POL 4:15.24
(5 h2)
4:12.77
(7 F)
Aleksandra Miciul 1:03.99 1:04.09
Martyna Krawczyk 1:12.63 1:10.94
Otylia Jędrzejczak 1:00.94 1:00.19
Agnieszka Braszkiewicz 57.68 57.55
8 Ukraine UKR 4:15.95
(6 h2)
4:22.21
(8 F)
Nadiya Beshevli 1:05.14 1:05.05
Kateryna Uvarova 1:14.70
Zhanna Lozumyrska 1:04.08
Olha Mukomol 58.38
Svitlana Bondarenko 1:10.11 *
Mariya Ohurtsova 1:03.42 *
Valentyna Trehub 57.28 *
9 Switzerland SUI 4:20.60
(7 h2)
Dominique Diezi 1:06.60
Agata Czaplicki 1:12.91
Nicole Zahnd 1:02.61
Angela Zumstein 58.48
10 Turkey TUR 4:23.96
(3 h1)
Şadan Derya Erke 1:06.99
İlkay Dikmen 1:11.99
Ayse Diker 1:04.49
Gizem Papila 1:00.49
11 Ireland IRL 4:24.38
(4 h1)
Julie Douglas 1:10.77
Louise Robinson 1:13.32
Lee Kelleher 1:02.28
Chantal Gibney 58.01
12 Iceland ISL 4:26.82
(5 h1)
Kolbrún Ýr Kristjánsdóttir 1:07.76
Lára Hrund Bjargardóttir 1:16.28
Eydís Konráðsdóttir 1:03.12
Elín Sigurðardóttir 59.66
13 Slovakia SVK 4:27.59
(6 h1)
Jana Korbasová 1:05.97
Jana Murínová 1:16.54
Ivana Walterová 1:05.39
Natália Kodajová 59.69
DQ Israel ISR
(DQ h2)
Vered Borochovsky [1:05.05]
Dana Eden [1:14.49]
Rotem Peled
Anya Gostomelsky

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 4:11.57
Therèse Alshammar
Emma Igelström
Johanna Sjöberg 1:00.19
Louise Jöhncke 56.22
Camilla Johansson 1:04.55
Maria Östling 1:10.61
2 Belgium BEL 4:11.91
Sofie Wolfs 1:04.82
Brigitte Becue 1:09.95
Fabienne Dufour 1:00.75
Nina Van Koeckhoven 56.39
3 Turkey TUR 4:23.96
Şadan Derya Erke 1:06.99
İlkay Dikmen 1:11.99
Ayse Diker 1:04.49
Gizem Papila 1:00.49
4 Ireland IRL 4:24.38
Julie Douglas 1:10.77
Louise Robinson 1:13.32
Lee Kelleher 1:02.28
Chantal Gibney 58.01
5 Iceland ISL 4:26.82
Kolbrún Ýr Kristjánsdóttir 1:07.76
Lára Hrund Bjargardóttir 1:16.28
Eydís Konráðsdóttir 1:03.12
Elín Sigurðardóttir 59.66
6 Slovakia SVK 4:27.59
Jana Korbasová 1:05.97
Jana Murínová 1:16.54
Ivana Walterová 1:05.39
Natália Kodajová 59.69

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Spain ESP 4:12.64
Nina Zhivanevskaya 1:01.67
Lourdes Becerra
María Peláez 1:01.16
Laura Roca 56.74
Rosario Zazo 1:13.07
2 Romania ROU 4:13.19
Raluca Udroiu 1:04.26
Beatrice Căşlaru 1:11.60
Diana Mocanu 1:00.87
Camelia Potec
Lorena Diaconescu 56.46
3 Netherlands NED 4:13.33
Brenda Starink 1:04.95
Madelon Baans 1:10.39
Chantal Groot 1:01.55
Wilma van Rijn
Thamar Henneken 56.44
4 France FRA 4:14.95
Hélène Ricardo 1:04.72
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 1:11.15
Cécile Jeanson 1:00.67
Solenne Figuès 58.41
5 Poland POL 4:15.24
Aleksandra Miciul 1:03.99
Martyna Krawczyk 1:12.63
Otylia Jędrzejczak 1:00.94
Agnieszka Braszkiewicz 57.68
6 Ukraine UKR 4:15.95
Nadiya Beshevli 1:05.14
Kateryna Uvarova
Zhanna Lozumyrska
Olha Mukomol
Svitlana Bondarenko 1:10.11
Mariya Ohurtsova 1:03.42
Valentyna Trehub 57.28
7 Switzerland SUI 4:20.60
Dominique Diezi 1:06.60
Agata Czaplicki 1:12.91
Nicole Zahnd 1:02.61
Angela Zumstein 58.48
DQ Israel ISR
Vered Borochovsky [1:05.05]
Dana Eden [1:14.49]
Rotem Peled
Anya Gostomelsky

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 4:06.00
Therèse Alshammar 1:02.42
Emma Igelström 1:09.61
Johanna Sjöberg 58.95
Louise Jöhncke 55.02
Camilla Johansson
Maria Östling
2 Belgium BEL 4:09.52
Sofie Wolfs 1:04.45
Brigitte Becue 1:09.27
Fabienne Dufour 1:00.09
Nina Van Koeckhoven 55.71
3 Romania ROU 4:10.05
Raluca Udroiu 1:04.22
Beatrice Căşlaru 1:10.18
Diana Mocanu 59.74
Camelia Potec 55.91
Lorena Diaconescu
4 France FRA 4:10.40
Hélène Ricardo 1:04.17
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 1:10.46
Cécile Jeanson 1:00.05
Solenne Figuès 55.72
5 Netherlands NED 4:10.80
Brenda Starink 1:04.89
Madelon Baans 1:09.75
Chantal Groot 1:00.93
Wilma van Rijn 55.23
Thamar Henneken
6 Spain ESP 4:11.17
Nina Zhivanevskaya 1:01.38
Lourdes Becerra 1:13.06
María Peláez 1:00.39
Laura Roca 56.34
Rosario Zazo
7 Poland POL 4:12.77
Aleksandra Miciul 1:04.09
Martyna Krawczyk 1:10.94
Otylia Jędrzejczak 1:00.19
Agnieszka Braszkiewicz 57.55
8 Ukraine UKR 4:22.21
Nadiya Beshevli 1:05.05
Kateryna Uvarova 1:14.70
Zhanna Lozumyrska 1:04.08
Olha Mukomol 58.38
Svitlana Bondarenko
Mariya Ohurtsova
Valentyna Trehub