4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed

Competition 2018 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Glasgow, Edinburgh and Loch Lomond GBR
Held 8 August 2018
Status Medal
Competitors 76
Countries 15
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 France FRA 3:27.40
(2 h2)
3:22.07
(1 F)
Jérémy Stravius 48.94 48.81
Mehdy Metella 47.45
Marie Wattel 53.47
Charlotte Bonnet 52.34
Maxime Grousset 48.93 *
Margaux Fabre 54.77 *
Béryl Gastaldello 54.76 *
🥈 Netherlands NED 3:27.19
(1 h1)
3:23.97
(2 F)
Nyls Korstanje 49.40
Stan Pijnenburg 48.65 48.74
Femke Heemskerk 52.62
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 54.37 53.21
Kyle Stolk 49.57 *
Kira Toussaint 54.60 *
🥉 Russia RUS 3:27.15
(1 h2)
3:24.50
(3 F)
Kliment Kolesnikov 48.45
Vladislav Grinev 48.10 47.69
Mariya Kameneva 53.90
Arina Opyonysheva 54.94 54.46
Dan Izotov 48.90 *
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 55.21 *
4 Italy ITA 3:27.95
(2 h1)
3:24.94
(4 F)
Luca Dotto 49.23
Alessandro Miressi 48.24 47.38
Giada Galizi 54.70 54.69
Federica Pellegrini 53.64
Lorenzo Zazzeri 50.09 *
Erika Ferraioli 54.92 *
5 Germany GER 3:28.17
(3 h1)
3:26.59
(5 F)
Damian Wierling 49.20 49.45
Christoph Fildebrandt 49.37 49.12
Reva Foos 54.37 54.50
Annika Bruhn 53.52
Marie Pietruschka 55.23 *
6 Hungary HUN 3:30.80
(4 h1)
3:29.30
(6 F)
Nándor Németh 48.82
Dominik Kozma 48.27
Zsu Jakabos 56.53
Evelyn Verrasztó 55.06 55.68
Richárd Bohus 50.12 *
Maxim Lobanovszkij 49.01 *
Liliána Szilágyi 56.61 *
7 Poland POL 3:31.36
(5 h1)
3:29.62
(7 F)
Jan Świtkowski 50.24
Kacper Majchrzak 49.30 49.22
Alicja Tchórz 56.13
Katarzyna Wasick 54.03
Jakub Kraska 49.31 *
Dominika Kossakowska 56.36 *
Aleksandra Polańska 56.39 *
8 Israel ISR 3:30.45
(3 h2)
3:29.73
(8 F)
David Gamburg 50.35 50.34
Ziv Kalontarov 49.05 49.34
Andi Murez 54.37 54.87
Anastasia Gorbenko 56.68 55.18
9 Sweden SWE 3:31.40
(6 h1)
Christoffer Carlsen 49.21
Isak Eliasson 49.91
Ida Lindborg 55.97
Magdalena Kuras 56.31
10 Belgium BEL 3:31.76
(4 h2)
Jasper Aerents 49.89
Emmanuel Vanluchene 49.34
Juliette Dumont 56.64
Lotte Goris 55.89
11 Austria AUT 3:31.93
(5 h2)
Alexander Trampitsch 49.73
Bernhard Reitshammer 49.19
Lena Kreundl 56.02
Cornelia Pammer 56.99
12 Norway NOR 3:34.58
(6 h2)
Markus Lie 49.95
Niksa Stojkovski 49.80
Susann Bjørnsen 57.05
Emilie Løvberg 57.78
13 Turkey TUR 3:35.53
(7 h2)
Yalım Acımış 50.99
Kemal Arda Gürdal 50.11
Selen Özbilen 56.40
Ekaterina Avramova 58.03
14 Estonia EST 3:36.27
(8 h2)
Marko Matteus Langel 51.85
Nikita Tsernosev 50.54
Kertu Ly Alnek 56.59
Aleksa Gold 57.29
15 Latvia LAT 3:38.78
(7 h1)
Ģirts Feldbergs 51.74
Daniils Bobrovs 52.88
Ieva Maļuka 57.17
Gabriela Ņikitina 56.99

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 3:27.19
Nyls Korstanje
Stan Pijnenburg 48.65
Femke Heemskerk
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 54.37
Kyle Stolk 49.57
Kira Toussaint 54.60
2 Italy ITA 3:27.95
Luca Dotto
Alessandro Miressi 48.24
Giada Galizi 54.70
Federica Pellegrini
Lorenzo Zazzeri 50.09
Erika Ferraioli 54.92
3 Germany GER 3:28.17
Damian Wierling 49.20
Christoph Fildebrandt 49.37
Reva Foos 54.37
Annika Bruhn
Marie Pietruschka 55.23
4 Hungary HUN 3:30.80
Nándor Németh
Dominik Kozma
Zsu Jakabos
Evelyn Verrasztó 55.06
Richárd Bohus 50.12
Maxim Lobanovszkij 49.01
Liliána Szilágyi 56.61
5 Poland POL 3:31.36
Jan Świtkowski
Kacper Majchrzak 49.30
Alicja Tchórz
Katarzyna Wasick
Jakub Kraska 49.31
Dominika Kossakowska 56.36
Aleksandra Polańska 56.39
6 Sweden SWE 3:31.40
Christoffer Carlsen 49.21
Isak Eliasson 49.91
Ida Lindborg 55.97
Magdalena Kuras 56.31
7 Latvia LAT 3:38.78
Ģirts Feldbergs 51.74
Daniils Bobrovs 52.88
Ieva Maļuka 57.17
Gabriela Ņikitina 56.99

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 3:27.15
Kliment Kolesnikov
Vladislav Grinev 48.10
Mariya Kameneva
Arina Opyonysheva 54.94
Dan Izotov 48.90
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 55.21
2 France FRA 3:27.40
Jérémy Stravius 48.94
Mehdy Metella
Marie Wattel
Charlotte Bonnet
Maxime Grousset 48.93
Margaux Fabre 54.77
Béryl Gastaldello 54.76
3 Israel ISR 3:30.45
David Gamburg 50.35
Ziv Kalontarov 49.05
Andi Murez 54.37
Anastasia Gorbenko 56.68
4 Belgium BEL 3:31.76
Jasper Aerents 49.89
Emmanuel Vanluchene 49.34
Juliette Dumont 56.64
Lotte Goris 55.89
5 Austria AUT 3:31.93
Alexander Trampitsch 49.73
Bernhard Reitshammer 49.19
Lena Kreundl 56.02
Cornelia Pammer 56.99
6 Norway NOR 3:34.58
Markus Lie 49.95
Niksa Stojkovski 49.80
Susann Bjørnsen 57.05
Emilie Løvberg 57.78
7 Turkey TUR 3:35.53
Yalım Acımış 50.99
Kemal Arda Gürdal 50.11
Selen Özbilen 56.40
Ekaterina Avramova 58.03
8 Estonia EST 3:36.27
Marko Matteus Langel 51.85
Nikita Tsernosev 50.54
Kertu Ly Alnek 56.59
Aleksa Gold 57.29

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 France FRA 3:22.07
Jérémy Stravius 48.81
Mehdy Metella 47.45
Marie Wattel 53.47
Charlotte Bonnet 52.34
Maxime Grousset
Margaux Fabre
Béryl Gastaldello
2 Netherlands NED 3:23.97
Nyls Korstanje 49.40
Stan Pijnenburg 48.74
Femke Heemskerk 52.62
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 53.21
Kyle Stolk
Kira Toussaint
3 Russia RUS 3:24.50
Kliment Kolesnikov 48.45
Vladislav Grinev 47.69
Mariya Kameneva 53.90
Arina Opyonysheva 54.46
Dan Izotov
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
4 Italy ITA 3:24.94
Luca Dotto 49.23
Alessandro Miressi 47.38
Giada Galizi 54.69
Federica Pellegrini 53.64
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Erika Ferraioli
5 Germany GER 3:26.59
Damian Wierling 49.45
Christoph Fildebrandt 49.12
Reva Foos 54.50
Annika Bruhn 53.52
Marie Pietruschka
6 Hungary HUN 3:29.30
Nándor Németh 48.82
Dominik Kozma 48.27
Zsu Jakabos 56.53
Evelyn Verrasztó 55.68
Richárd Bohus
Maxim Lobanovszkij
Liliána Szilágyi
7 Poland POL 3:29.62
Jan Świtkowski 50.24
Kacper Majchrzak 49.22
Alicja Tchórz 56.13
Katarzyna Wasick 54.03
Jakub Kraska
Dominika Kossakowska
Aleksandra Polańska
8 Israel ISR 3:29.73
David Gamburg 50.34
Ziv Kalontarov 49.34
Andi Murez 54.87
Anastasia Gorbenko 55.18