10 km, Men

Competition 2011 World Aquatics Championships
Venue Shanghai CHN
Held 20 July 2011
Status Medal
Competitors 67
Countries 39
Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
🥇 Spyros Gianniotis GRE 1-54:24.7
🥈 Thomas Lurz GER 1-54:27.2
🥉 Sergey Bolshakov RUS 1-54:31.8
4 Alex Meyer USA 1-54:33.1
5 Ky Hurst AUS 1-54:33.9
6 Kiko Hervás ESP 1-54:34.3
7 Brian Ryckeman BEL 1-54:36.1
8 Julien Sauvage FRA 1-54:37.2
9 Vladimir Dyatchin RUS 1-54:38.7
10 Andreas Waschburger GER 1-54:39.8
11 Valerio Cleri ITA 1-54:41.2
12 Tom Vangeneugden BEL 1-54:43.5
13 Yury Kudinov KAZ 1-54:45.1
14 Serhiy Fesenko AZE 1-54:45.2
15 Daniel Fogg GBR 1-54:46.9
16 Sébastien Fraysse FRA 1-54:50.2
17 Richard Weinberger CAN 1-54:51.3
18 Guillermo Bértola ARG 1-54:54.9
19 Ihor Snitko UKR 1-54:55.6
20 Chad Ho RSA 1-54:58.6
21 Ihor Chervynskyi UKR 1-54:58.7
22 Luis Escobar MEX 1-54:59.5
23 Antonios Fokaidis GRE 1-55:02.1
24 Zhang Zibin CHN 1-55:20.2
25 Sean Ryan USA 1-55:35.7
26 Tom Allen GBR 1-55:37.4
27 Petar Stoychev BUL 1-55:39.5
28 Luca Ferretti ITA 1-55:45.2
29 Saleh Mohammad SYR 1-55:47.6
30 Rhys Mainstone-Hodson AUS 1-55:51.5
31 Iván Enderica ECU 1-55:51.9
32 Jan Pošmourný CZE 1-56:50.2
=33 Christopher Bryan IRL 1-56:52.8
=33 Erwin Maldonado VEN 1-56:52.8
35 Csaba Gercsák HUN 1-56:58.9
36 Yasunari Hirai JPN 1-58:19.2
37 Yuval Safra ISR 1-58:48.3
38 Troy Prinsloo RSA 1-58:48.5
39 Héctor Ruiz ESP 1-59:15.5
40 Damián Blaum ARG 1-59:44.1
41 Jiang Tiansheng CHN 2-00:45.0
42 Rok Kerin SLO 2-01:04.7
43 Johndry Segovia VEN 2-01:17.2
=44 Gergely Kutasi HUN 2-02:17.2
=44 Samuel de Bona BRA 2-02:17.2
46 Álvaro Trewhela CHI 2-03:20.4
47 Arseniy Lavrentyev POR 2-03:51.9
48 Mazen Aziz EGY 2-03:52.4
49 Aimeson Sparks-King CAN 2-04:00.1
50 Allan do Carmo BRA 2-05:42.5
51 Josip Soldo CRO 2-08:12.9
52 Islam Abdelkawy EGY 2-11:37.2
53 Musallam Al-Khaduri OMA 2-11:41.2
54 Mandar Divase IND 2-12:15.8
55 Marcus Ho HKG 2-12:23.9
56 Mohammed Al-Habsi OMA 2-12:25.8
57 Tomislav Soldo CRO 2-12:30.2
58 Kevin Vásquez GUA 2-13:19.2
59 Ricky Anggawijaya INA 2-13:47.4
60 Arnoscy Siahaan INA 2-13:48.4
61 Bekshe Zhumagali KAZ 2-18:29.3
62 Ling Tin Yu HKG 2-20:13.8
OTL Jeffry Villalobos CRC
OTL Sufyan Shaikh IND
DNF Santiago Enderica ECU
DNF Iván López MEX
DNF Rostislav Vítek CZE
DNS Rodolfo SánchezDNS CRC