3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women

Competition 2013 World Aquatics Championships
Held
Status Medal
Competitors 40
Countries 20
Pos Athlete(s) Country Round 1 Final
🥇 Wu Minxia / Shi Tingmao CHN 334.20
(1)
338.40
(1)
🥈 Tania Cagnotto / Francesca Dallapè ITA 302.40
(2)
307.80
(2)
🥉 Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN 300.78
(3)
292.08
(3)
4 Laura Sánchez / Arantxa Chávez MEX 264.00
(9)
290.70
(4)
5 Pandelela Rinong / Cheong Jun Hoong MAS 283.50
(5)
289.20
(5)
6 Rebecca Gallantree / Alicia Blagg GBR 281.01
(6)
284.73
(6)
7 Samantha Pickens / Amanda Burke USA 265.92
(8)
284.64
(7)
8 Sherilyse Gowlett / Maddison Keeney AUS 284.07
(4)
279.03
(8)
9 Diana Chapliyeva / Darya Govor-Selvanovskaya RUS 263.10
(10)
278.40
(9)
10 Hanna Pysmenska / Olena Fedorova UKR 274.50
(7)
270.90
(10)
11 Mai Nakagawa / Sayaka Shibusawa JPN 262.50
(11)
250.50
(11)
12 Sharon Chan / Leung Sze Man HKG 251.97
(12)
244.71
(12)
13 Tina Punzel / Felicitas Lenz GER 250.80
(13)
14 Inge Jansen / Celine van Duijn NED 250.50
(14)
15 Flóra Gondos / Zsófia Reisinger HUN 241.89
(15)
16 Nicole Gillis / Julia Vincent RSA 241.38
(16)
17 Choi Sut Ian / Lo I Teng MAC 234.30
(17)
18 Cho Eun-Bi / Kim Su-Ji KOR 229.74
(18)
19 Marcela Marić / Maja Borić CRO 227.07
(19)
20 Sari Ambarwati / Eka Purnama Indah INA 208.47
(20)

Round 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Wu Minxia / Shi Tingmao CHN 334.20
2 Tania Cagnotto / Francesca Dallapè ITA 302.40
3 Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN 300.78
4 Sherilyse Gowlett / Maddison Keeney AUS 284.07
5 Pandelela Rinong / Cheong Jun Hoong MAS 283.50
6 Rebecca Gallantree / Alicia Blagg GBR 281.01
7 Hanna Pysmenska / Olena Fedorova UKR 274.50
8 Samantha Pickens / Amanda Burke USA 265.92
9 Laura Sánchez / Arantxa Chávez MEX 264.00
10 Diana Chapliyeva / Darya Govor-Selvanovskaya RUS 263.10
11 Mai Nakagawa / Sayaka Shibusawa JPN 262.50
12 Sharon Chan / Leung Sze Man HKG 251.97
13 Tina Punzel / Felicitas Lenz GER 250.80
14 Inge Jansen / Celine van Duijn NED 250.50
15 Flóra Gondos / Zsófia Reisinger HUN 241.89
16 Nicole Gillis / Julia Vincent RSA 241.38
17 Choi Sut Ian / Lo I Teng MAC 234.30
18 Cho Eun-Bi / Kim Su-Ji KOR 229.74
19 Marcela Marić / Maja Borić CRO 227.07
20 Sari Ambarwati / Eka Purnama Indah INA 208.47

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Wu Minxia / Shi Tingmao CHN 338.40
2 Tania Cagnotto / Francesca Dallapè ITA 307.80
3 Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN 292.08
4 Laura Sánchez / Arantxa Chávez MEX 290.70
5 Pandelela Rinong / Cheong Jun Hoong MAS 289.20
6 Rebecca Gallantree / Alicia Blagg GBR 284.73
7 Samantha Pickens / Amanda Burke USA 284.64
8 Sherilyse Gowlett / Maddison Keeney AUS 279.03
9 Diana Chapliyeva / Darya Govor-Selvanovskaya RUS 278.40
10 Hanna Pysmenska / Olena Fedorova UKR 270.90
11 Mai Nakagawa / Sayaka Shibusawa JPN 250.50
12 Sharon Chan / Leung Sze Man HKG 244.71