10 m Platform, Men

Competition 2017 World Aquatics Championships
Held 21 – 22 July 2017
Status Medal
Competitors 42
Countries 26
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Tom Daley GBR 515.10
(3)
498.65
(2)
590.95
(1)
🥈 Chen Aisen CHN 553.50
(1)
488.55
(3)
585.25
(2)
🥉 Yang Jian CHN 521.65
(2)
441.75
(11)
565.15
(3)
4 Oleksandr Bondar RUS 436.30
(10)
509.10
(1)
484.80
(4)
5 Maksym Dolhov UKR 432.50
(11)
413.55
(12)
484.70
(5)
6 David Dinsmore USA 429.95
(12)
483.10
(4)
479.75
(6)
7 Benjamin Auffret FRA 406.80
(17)
467.70
(7)
469.35
(7)
8 Viktor Minibayev RUS 466.30
(5)
463.40
(8)
463.60
(8)
9 Randal Willars MEX 441.85
(8)
463.25
(9)
452.35
(9)
10 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 441.30
(9)
442.60
(10)
435.60
(10)
11 Ri Hyun-Ju PRK 488.70
(4)
468.80
(6)
434.85
(11)
12 Matty Lee GBR 445.40
(7)
472.35
(5)
423.55
(12)
13 Domonic Bedggood AUS 450.30
(6)
404.45
(13)
14 Timo Barthel GER 413.90
(14)
387.05
(14)
15 Vladimir Barbu ITA 404.95
(18)
380.30
(15)
16 Andrés Villarreal MEX 414.55
(13)
379.95
(16)
17 Jesús Liranzo VEN 407.55
(16)
373.05
(17)
18 Declan Stacey AUS 409.45
(15)
305.00
(18)
19 Vadim Kaptur BLR 396.20
(19)
20 Vincent Riendeau CAN 389.25
(20)
21 Ethan Pitman CAN 386.50
(21)
22 Vladimir Harutyunyan ARM 375.50
(22)
23 Florian Fandler GER 375.05
(23)
24 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 361.10
(24)
25 Hyon Il-Myong PRK 357.20
(25)
26 Jordan Windle USA 351.75
(26)
27 Krisztian Somhegyi HUN 349.85
(27)
28 Kazuki Murakami JPN 349.70
(28)
29 Isaac Souza BRA 348.90
(29)
30 Mattia Placidi ITA 346.00
(30)
31 Jeinkler Aguirre CUB 342.40
(31)
32 Yusmandy Paz CUB 330.00
(32)
33 Jonathan Chan SGP 328.00
(33)
34 Lois Szymczak FRA 324.60
(34)
35 Chew Yi Wei MAS 323.85
(35)
36 Juan Sébastian Reyes COL 317.65
(36)
37 Kevin García COL 313.85
(37)
38 Youssef Selim EGY 295.70
(38)
39 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 293.55
(39)
40 Frandiel Gómez DOM 282.10
(40)
41 Vartan Bayanduryan ARM 280.90
(41)
42 Aurelian Dragomir ROU 278.35
(42)

Preliminary Round

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Chen Aisen CHN 553.50
2 Yang Jian CHN 521.65
3 Tom Daley GBR 515.10
4 Ri Hyun-Ju PRK 488.70
5 Viktor Minibayev RUS 466.30
6 Domonic Bedggood AUS 450.30
7 Matty Lee GBR 445.40
8 Randal Willars MEX 441.85
9 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 441.30
10 Oleksandr Bondar RUS 436.30
11 Maksym Dolhov UKR 432.50
12 David Dinsmore USA 429.95
13 Andrés Villarreal MEX 414.55
14 Timo Barthel GER 413.90
15 Declan Stacey AUS 409.45
16 Jesús Liranzo VEN 407.55
17 Benjamin Auffret FRA 406.80
18 Vladimir Barbu ITA 404.95
19 Vadim Kaptur BLR 396.20
20 Vincent Riendeau CAN 389.25
21 Ethan Pitman CAN 386.50
22 Vladimir Harutyunyan ARM 375.50
23 Florian Fandler GER 375.05
24 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 361.10
25 Hyon Il-Myong PRK 357.20
26 Jordan Windle USA 351.75
27 Krisztian Somhegyi HUN 349.85
28 Kazuki Murakami JPN 349.70
29 Isaac Souza BRA 348.90
30 Mattia Placidi ITA 346.00
31 Jeinkler Aguirre CUB 342.40
32 Yusmandy Paz CUB 330.00
33 Jonathan Chan SGP 328.00
34 Lois Szymczak FRA 324.60
35 Chew Yi Wei MAS 323.85
36 Juan Sébastian Reyes COL 317.65
37 Kevin García COL 313.85
38 Youssef Selim EGY 295.70
39 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 293.55
40 Frandiel Gómez DOM 282.10
41 Vartan Bayanduryan ARM 280.90
42 Aurelian Dragomir ROU 278.35

Semi-Finals

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Oleksandr Bondar RUS 509.10
2 Tom Daley GBR 498.65
3 Chen Aisen CHN 488.55
4 David Dinsmore USA 483.10
5 Matty Lee GBR 472.35
6 Ri Hyun-Ju PRK 468.80
7 Benjamin Auffret FRA 467.70
8 Viktor Minibayev RUS 463.40
9 Randal Willars MEX 463.25
10 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 442.60
11 Yang Jian CHN 441.75
12 Maksym Dolhov UKR 413.55
13 Domonic Bedggood AUS 404.45
14 Timo Barthel GER 387.05
15 Vladimir Barbu ITA 380.30
16 Andrés Villarreal MEX 379.95
17 Jesús Liranzo VEN 373.05
18 Declan Stacey AUS 305.00

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Tom Daley GBR 590.95
2 Chen Aisen CHN 585.25
3 Yang Jian CHN 565.15
4 Oleksandr Bondar RUS 484.80
5 Maksym Dolhov UKR 484.70
6 David Dinsmore USA 479.75
7 Benjamin Auffret FRA 469.35
8 Viktor Minibayev RUS 463.60
9 Randal Willars MEX 452.35
10 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 435.60
11 Ri Hyun-Ju PRK 434.85
12 Matty Lee GBR 423.55