4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2010 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Eindhoven NED
Held 27 November 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 44
Countries 9
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Netherlands NED 1:46.92
(1 h2)
1:44.98
(1 F)
Hinkelien Schreuder 26.82
Moniek Nijhuis 30.17
Inge Dekker 25.29
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 25.13 22.70
Femke Heemskerk 27.41 *
Tessa Brouwer 30.75 *
Marleen Veldhuis 23.63 *
🥈 Germany GER 1:50.29
(1 h1)
1:47.70
(2 F)
Jenny Mensing 28.41 28.05
Dorothea Brandt 29.97
Lisa Vitting 26.41 25.94
Britta Steffen 24.71 23.74
Caroline Ruhnau 30.76 *
🥉 Italy ITA 1:51.20
(2 h1)
1:49.56
(3 F)
Laura Letrari 24.89 27.71
Lisa Fissneider 31.66 30.84
Elena Gemo 27.80 25.95
Federica Pellegrini 25.06
Elena Di Liddo 26.85 *
4 Russia RUS 1:51.34
(3 h1)
1:49.76
(4 F)
Kseniya Moskvina 27.54
Valentina Artemyeva 27.12 30.57
Olga Klyuchnikova 26.71
Anastasiya Aksenova 24.94
Aleksandra Papusha 27.99 *
Yekaterina Baklakova 31.23 *
Viktoriya Andreyeva 25.00 *
5 Belarus BLR 1:51.56
(2 h2)
1:50.43
(5 F)
Aliaksandra Kavaleva 28.37 28.24
Ina Kapishina 31.60 31.60
Iryna Niafiodava 26.84 26.22
Yuliya Khitraya 24.75 24.37
6 Switzerland SUI 1:52.09
(4 h1)
1:51.25
(6 F)
Laurence Fedrigo 28.96 28.48
Stéphanie Spahn 31.58 31.34
Melanie Schweiger 26.61 26.42
Laura Noccioli 24.94 25.01
7 Finland FIN 1:51.91
(3 h2)
1:51.29
(7 F)
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.28 28.49
Jenna Laukkanen 31.74 31.24
Emilia Pikkarainen 27.15 26.80
Lotta Nevalainen 28.74 24.76
8 Czech Republic CZE 1:53.00
(4 h2)
1:51.71
(8 F)
Alžběta Řehořková 27.16 28.23
Petra Chocová 30.96 31.01
Barbora Závadová 26.00 27.48
Markéta Strapková 28.88 24.99
DQ Norway NOR
(DQ h2)
Ingvild Snildal [27.87]
Henriette Brekke [32.62]
Katharina Stiberg [26.55]
Cecilie Waage Johannessen
DNS Slovenia SLO
(DNS h1)
DNS Turkey TUR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:50.29
Jenny Mensing 28.41
Dorothea Brandt
Lisa Vitting 26.41
Britta Steffen 24.71
Caroline Ruhnau 30.76
2 Italy ITA 1:51.20
Laura Letrari 24.89
Lisa Fissneider 31.66
Elena Gemo 27.80
Federica Pellegrini
Elena Di Liddo 26.85
3 Russia RUS 1:51.34
Kseniya Moskvina
Valentina Artemyeva 27.12
Olga Klyuchnikova
Anastasiya Aksenova
Aleksandra Papusha 27.99
Yekaterina Baklakova 31.23
Viktoriya Andreyeva 25.00
4 Switzerland SUI 1:52.09
Laurence Fedrigo 28.96
Stéphanie Spahn 31.58
Melanie Schweiger 26.61
Laura Noccioli 24.94
DNS Slovenia SLO

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:46.92
Hinkelien Schreuder
Moniek Nijhuis
Inge Dekker
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 25.13
Femke Heemskerk 27.41
Tessa Brouwer 30.75
Marleen Veldhuis 23.63
2 Belarus BLR 1:51.56
Aliaksandra Kavaleva 28.37
Ina Kapishina 31.60
Iryna Niafiodava 26.84
Yuliya Khitraya 24.75
3 Finland FIN 1:51.91
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.28
Jenna Laukkanen 31.74
Emilia Pikkarainen 27.15
Lotta Nevalainen 28.74
4 Czech Republic CZE 1:53.00
Alžběta Řehořková 27.16
Petra Chocová 30.96
Barbora Závadová 26.00
Markéta Strapková 28.88
DQ Norway NOR
Ingvild Snildal [27.87]
Henriette Brekke [32.62]
Katharina Stiberg [26.55]
Cecilie Waage Johannessen
DNS Turkey TUR

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:44.98
Hinkelien Schreuder 26.82
Moniek Nijhuis 30.17
Inge Dekker 25.29
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 22.70
Femke Heemskerk
Tessa Brouwer
Marleen Veldhuis
2 Germany GER 1:47.70
Jenny Mensing 28.05
Dorothea Brandt 29.97
Lisa Vitting 25.94
Britta Steffen 23.74
Caroline Ruhnau
3 Italy ITA 1:49.56
Laura Letrari 27.71
Lisa Fissneider 30.84
Elena Gemo 25.95
Federica Pellegrini 25.06
Elena Di Liddo
4 Russia RUS 1:49.76
Kseniya Moskvina 27.54
Valentina Artemyeva 30.57
Olga Klyuchnikova 26.71
Anastasiya Aksenova 24.94
Aleksandra Papusha
Yekaterina Baklakova
Viktoriya Andreyeva
5 Belarus BLR 1:50.43
Aliaksandra Kavaleva 28.24
Ina Kapishina 31.60
Iryna Niafiodava 26.22
Yuliya Khitraya 24.37
6 Switzerland SUI 1:51.25
Laurence Fedrigo 28.48
Stéphanie Spahn 31.34
Melanie Schweiger 26.42
Laura Noccioli 25.01
7 Finland FIN 1:51.29
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 28.49
Jenna Laukkanen 31.24
Emilia Pikkarainen 26.80
Lotta Nevalainen 24.76
8 Czech Republic CZE 1:51.71
Alžběta Řehořková 28.23
Petra Chocová 31.01
Barbora Závadová 27.48
Markéta Strapková 24.99