200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 2011 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Szczecin POL
Held 8 December 2011
Status Medal
Competitors 45
Countries 23
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:10.66
(2 h5)
2:07.06
(1 F)
🥈 Evelyn Verrasztó HUN 2:09.29
(1 h4)
2:08.28
(2 F)
🥉 Hannah Miley GBR 2:10.26
(1 h5)
2:08.34
(3 F)
4 Theresa Michalak GER 2:11.10
(2 h3)
2:09.19
(4 F)
5 Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS 2:10.11
(2 h4)
2:09.37
(5 F)
6 Wendy van der Zanden NED 2:10.90
(1 h3)
2:09.66
(6 F)
7 Barbora Závadová CZE 2:10.99
(3 h5)
2:09.70
(7 F)
8 Lisa Zaiser AUT 2:10.89
(4 h4)
2:09.71
(8 F)
9 Hanna Dzerkal UKR 2:10.57
(1 h1)
2:10.67
(9 F)
10 Amit Ivry ISR 2:10.81
(3 h4)
2:11.34
(10 F)
=11 Ida Sandin SWE 2:11.41
(=5 h4)
=11 Fanny Lecluyse BEL 2:11.41
(=5 h4)
13 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR 2:11.64
(2 h1)
14 Kristina Kochetkova RUS 2:11.88
(4 h5)
15 Yekaterina Andreyeva RUS 2:11.95
(5 h5)
16 Sophie de Ronchi FRA 2:12.07
(3 h3)
17 Karolina Szczepaniak POL 2:12.08
(1 h2)
18 Darya Belyakina RUS 2:12.44
(7 h4)
19 Gráinne Murphy IRL 2:12.71
(6 h5)
20 Alicja Tchórz POL 2:12.75
(4 h3)
21 Katrine Holm Sørensen DEN 2:12.87
(7 h5)
22 Marussia Pietrocola ITA 2:12.88
(8 h5)
23 Ingvild Snildal NOR 2:12.92
(9 h5)
24 Jördis Steinegger AUT 2:13.02
(8 h4)
25 Laura Letrari ITA 2:13.34
(5 h3)
26 Mie Ø. Nielsen DEN 2:13.68
(6 h3)
27 Uschi Halbreiner AUT 2:13.76
(2 h2)
28 Réka György HUN 2:14.13
(3 h2)
29 Sara Thydén SWE 2:14.15
(7 h3)
30 Beatriz Gómez ESP 2:14.17
(9 h4)
31 Stacey Tadd GBR 2:14.69
(3 h1)
32 Sára Jóo HUN 2:14.77
(8 h3)
33 Claudia Dasca ESP 2:14.84
(4 h2)
34 Charlotte Bonnet FRA 2:15.79
(5 h2)
35 Lieke Verouden NED 2:15.90
(10 h4)
36 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 2:16.36
(9 h3)
37 Shani Stallard IRL 2:16.66
(4 h1)
38 Molly Renshaw GBR 2:16.86
(5 h1)
39 Marcelina Radlińska POL 2:16.87
(10 h3)
40 Sanja Jovanović CRO 2:17.03
(10 h5)
41 Gizem Bozkurt TUR 2:17.56
(6 h2)
42 Patricia Aschan FIN 2:18.28
(7 h2)
43 Aļona Ribakova LAT 2:18.31
(8 h2)
44 Mabel Sulić CRO 2:19.27
(9 h2)
45 Dobromira Ivanova BUL 2:24.28
(10 h2)
DNS Anna KowalczykDNS POL
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Hanna Dzerkal UKR 2:10.57
2 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR 2:11.64
3 Stacey Tadd GBR 2:14.69
4 Shani Stallard IRL 2:16.66
5 Molly Renshaw GBR 2:16.86
DNS Anna KowalczykDNS POL

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Karolina Szczepaniak POL 2:12.08
2 Uschi Halbreiner AUT 2:13.76
3 Réka György HUN 2:14.13
4 Claudia Dasca ESP 2:14.84
5 Charlotte Bonnet FRA 2:15.79
6 Gizem Bozkurt TUR 2:17.56
7 Patricia Aschan FIN 2:18.28
8 Aļona Ribakova LAT 2:18.31
9 Mabel Sulić CRO 2:19.27
10 Dobromira Ivanova BUL 2:24.28

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Wendy van der Zanden NED 2:10.90
2 Theresa Michalak GER 2:11.10
3 Sophie de Ronchi FRA 2:12.07
4 Alicja Tchórz POL 2:12.75
5 Laura Letrari ITA 2:13.34
6 Mie Ø. Nielsen DEN 2:13.68
7 Sara Thydén SWE 2:14.15
8 Sára Jóo HUN 2:14.77
9 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 2:16.36
10 Marcelina Radlińska POL 2:16.87

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Evelyn Verrasztó HUN 2:09.29
2 Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS 2:10.11
3 Amit Ivry ISR 2:10.81
4 Lisa Zaiser AUT 2:10.89
=5 Ida Sandin SWE 2:11.41
=5 Fanny Lecluyse BEL 2:11.41
7 Darya Belyakina RUS 2:12.44
8 Jördis Steinegger AUT 2:13.02
9 Beatriz Gómez ESP 2:14.17
10 Lieke Verouden NED 2:15.90

Heat 5

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Hannah Miley GBR 2:10.26
2 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:10.66
3 Barbora Závadová CZE 2:10.99
4 Kristina Kochetkova RUS 2:11.88
5 Yekaterina Andreyeva RUS 2:11.95
6 Gráinne Murphy IRL 2:12.71
7 Katrine Holm Sørensen DEN 2:12.87
8 Marussia Pietrocola ITA 2:12.88
9 Ingvild Snildal NOR 2:12.92
10 Sanja Jovanović CRO 2:17.03

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:07.06
2 Evelyn Verrasztó HUN 2:08.28
3 Hannah Miley GBR 2:08.34
4 Theresa Michalak GER 2:09.19
5 Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS 2:09.37
6 Wendy van der Zanden NED 2:09.66
7 Barbora Závadová CZE 2:09.70
8 Lisa Zaiser AUT 2:09.71
9 Hanna Dzerkal UKR 2:10.67
10 Amit Ivry ISR 2:11.34