4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Men

Competition 2015 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Netanya ISR
Held 2 December 2015
Status Medal
Competitors 54
Countries 12
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 1:24.08
(1 h2)
1:23.49
(1 F)
Yevgeny Sedov 21.02 20.71
Andrey Arbuzov 20.84 20.94
Aleksandr Klyukin 20.99 20.93
Nikita Konovalov 20.91
Oleg Tikhobayev 21.23 *
🥈 Italy ITA 1:25.66
(1 h1)
1:24.44
(2 F)
Federico Bocchia 21.57 21.56
Marco Orsi 20.75 20.46
Giuseppe Guttuso 21.49 21.20
Filippo Magnini 21.75 21.22
🥉 Belarus BLR 1:25.96
(2 h2)
1:25.01
(3 F)
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.83
Anton Latkin 21.22 21.11
Viktar Stasialovich 21.25 21.03
Artsiom Machekin 21.58 21.04
Paval Sankovich 21.91 *
4 Belgium BEL 1:27.19
(4 h2)
1:25.08
(4 F)
François Heersbrandt 21.46
Jasper Aerents 21.60 21.05
Emmanuel Vanluchene 21.54 21.66
Pieter Timmers 20.91
Stijn Depypere 22.39 *
Glenn Surgeloose 21.66 *
5 Finland FIN 1:26.44
(3 h2)
1:25.39
(5 F)
Andrei Tuomola 21.83 21.85
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.85 20.70
Tatu Waltari 22.10 21.62
Anton Herrala 21.66 21.22
6 Hungary HUN 1:27.60
(3 h1)
1:26.47
(6 F)
Krisztián Takács 21.88 21.65
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.23 21.36
Oszkár Lavotha 22.48 21.85
Márk Mészáros 22.01 21.61
7 Romania ROU 1:27.43
(2 h1)
1:36.47
(7 F)
Marius Radu 22.16 21.90
Daniel Macovei 21.49 21.54
Robert Glință 21.91
Norbert Trandafir 21.55 21.12
Alexandru Coci 22.23 *
8 Israel ISR 1:27.82
(4 h1)
1:26.99
(8 F)
Ziv Kalontarov 22.21 21.86
Gleb Ionichev 21.87
Yahav Shahaff 21.91 21.75
Or Sabatier 21.87 21.51
Tom Kremer 21.83 *
9 Estonia EST 1:27.85
(5 h1)
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.18
Martti Aljand 22.39
Karl Johann Luht 22.21
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.07
10 Norway NOR 1:32.19
(6 h1)
Lavrans Solli 22.70
Sverre Næss 22.64
Sindri Jakobsson 22.46
Markus Lie 24.39
DQ Austria AUT
(DQ h2)
Martin Spitzer [22.57]
Gottfried Eisenberger [21.82]
Alexander Knabl
Bernhard Reitshammer
DQ Turkey TUR
(DQ h2)
Emre Sakçı [22.15]
Doğa Çelik
İskender Başlakov
Kemal Arda Gürdal

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:25.66
Federico Bocchia 21.57
Marco Orsi 20.75
Giuseppe Guttuso 21.49
Filippo Magnini 21.75
2 Romania ROU 1:27.43
Marius Radu 22.16
Daniel Macovei 21.49
Robert Glință
Norbert Trandafir 21.55
Alexandru Coci 22.23
3 Hungary HUN 1:27.60
Krisztián Takács 21.88
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.23
Oszkár Lavotha 22.48
Márk Mészáros 22.01
4 Israel ISR 1:27.82
Ziv Kalontarov 22.21
Gleb Ionichev
Yahav Shahaff 21.91
Or Sabatier 21.87
Tom Kremer 21.83
5 Estonia EST 1:27.85
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.18
Martti Aljand 22.39
Karl Johann Luht 22.21
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.07
6 Norway NOR 1:32.19
Lavrans Solli 22.70
Sverre Næss 22.64
Sindri Jakobsson 22.46
Markus Lie 24.39

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:24.08
Yevgeny Sedov 21.02
Andrey Arbuzov 20.84
Aleksandr Klyukin 20.99
Nikita Konovalov
Oleg Tikhobayev 21.23
2 Belarus BLR 1:25.96
Yauhen Tsurkin
Anton Latkin 21.22
Viktar Stasialovich 21.25
Artsiom Machekin 21.58
Paval Sankovich 21.91
3 Finland FIN 1:26.44
Andrei Tuomola 21.83
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.85
Tatu Waltari 22.10
Anton Herrala 21.66
4 Belgium BEL 1:27.19
François Heersbrandt
Jasper Aerents 21.60
Emmanuel Vanluchene 21.54
Pieter Timmers
Stijn Depypere 22.39
Glenn Surgeloose 21.66
DQ Austria AUT
Martin Spitzer [22.57]
Gottfried Eisenberger [21.82]
Alexander Knabl
Bernhard Reitshammer
DQ Turkey TUR
Emre Sakçı [22.15]
Doğa Çelik
İskender Başlakov
Kemal Arda Gürdal

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:23.49
Yevgeny Sedov 20.71
Andrey Arbuzov 20.94
Aleksandr Klyukin 20.93
Nikita Konovalov 20.91
Oleg Tikhobayev
2 Italy ITA 1:24.44
Federico Bocchia 21.56
Marco Orsi 20.46
Giuseppe Guttuso 21.20
Filippo Magnini 21.22
3 Belarus BLR 1:25.01
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.83
Anton Latkin 21.11
Viktar Stasialovich 21.03
Artsiom Machekin 21.04
Paval Sankovich
4 Belgium BEL 1:25.08
François Heersbrandt 21.46
Jasper Aerents 21.05
Emmanuel Vanluchene 21.66
Pieter Timmers 20.91
Stijn Depypere
Glenn Surgeloose
5 Finland FIN 1:25.39
Andrei Tuomola 21.85
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.70
Tatu Waltari 21.62
Anton Herrala 21.22
6 Hungary HUN 1:26.47
Krisztián Takács 21.65
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.36
Oszkár Lavotha 21.85
Márk Mészáros 21.61
7 Romania ROU 1:36.47
Marius Radu 21.90
Daniel Macovei 21.54
Robert Glință 21.91
Norbert Trandafir 21.12
Alexandru Coci
8 Israel ISR 1:26.99
Ziv Kalontarov 21.86
Gleb Ionichev 21.87
Yahav Shahaff 21.75
Or Sabatier 21.51
Tom Kremer