4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Men

Competition 2019 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Glasgow GBR
Held 4 December 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 69
Countries 16
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 1:25.07
(1 h2)
1:22.92
(1 F)
Vladislav Grinev 21.23
Mikhail Vekovishchev 20.92 20.60
Kliment Kolesnikov 20.84
Vladimir Morozov 20.25
Sergey Fesikov 21.53 *
Daniil Markov 21.36 *
Aleksandr Popkov 21.26 *
🥈 Poland POL 1:25.21
(2 h2)
1:23.74
(2 F)
Paweł Juraszek 21.93 21.19
Marcin Cieślak 21.04 20.98
Karol Ostrowski 20.93 20.79
Jakub Kraska 21.31 20.78
🥉 Italy ITA 1:25.58
(4 h2)
1:24.50
(3 F)
Federico Bocchia 21.41
Marco Orsi 20.97 21.13
Giovanni Izzo 21.38 21.32
Alessandro Miressi 20.64
Leonardo Deplano 21.71 *
Thomas Ceccon 21.52 *
4 Great Britain GBR 1:25.31
(3 h2)
1:24.82
(4 F)
Scott McLay 21.32 21.61
Joe Litchfield 21.30 21.42
James Guy 21.44 21.27
Duncan Scott 21.25 20.52
5 Hungary HUN 1:25.75
(1 h1)
1:25.14
(5 F)
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.21 21.12
Bence Gyárfás 21.68 21.56
Krisztián Takács 21.60 21.45
Szebasztián Szabó 21.26 21.01
6 Austria AUT 1:26.42
(3 h1)
1:25.48
(6 F)
Heiko Gigler 21.75 21.42
Robin Grünberger 21.27 21.17
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.78 21.54
Alexander Trampitsch 21.62 21.35
7 Germany GER 1:26.04
(5 h2)
1:25.75
(7 F)
Artem Selin 21.68 21.69
Marius Kusch 20.89 21.30
Ramon Klenz 21.58 21.54
Damian Wierling 21.89 21.22
8 Belarus BLR 1:26.19
(2 h1)
1:25.80
(8 F)
Artsiom Machekin 21.13 21.51
Ruslan Skamaroshka 21.72 21.64
Grigori Pekarski 22.11 21.26
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.23 21.39
9 Finland FIN 1:26.54
(4 h1)
Anton Herrala 22.08
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.92
Niko Mäkelä 21.41
Teemu Vuorela 22.13
10 Sweden SWE 1:26.71
(6 h2)
Björn Seeliger 21.83
Christoffer Carlsen 21.45
Robin Hanson 21.74
Jonathan Kling 21.69
11 Israel ISR 1:26.90
(5 h1)
Meiron Cheruti 21.52
Marcus Schlesinger 21.15
Tomer Frankel 21.99
Gal Cohen Groumi 22.24
12 Ireland IRL 1:27.06
(6 h1)
Shane Ryan 21.72
Curtis Coulter 22.11
Jack McMillan 21.91
Jordan Sloan 21.32
13 Turkey TUR 1:27.92
(7 h2)
Emre Sakçı 21.77
Jerome Kerim Basıkoğlu 21.87
Yalım Acımış 22.06
Demir Atasoy 22.22
14 Denmark DEN 1:28.39
(7 h1)
Rasmus Nickelsen 22.36
Mathias Rysgaard 20.91
Marcus Krøyer 22.67
Andreas Hansen 22.45
15 Luxembourg LUX 1:28.84
(8 h1)
Julien Henx 21.78
Rémi Fabiani 22.93
Raphaël Stacchiotti 22.00
Max Mannes 22.13
16 Kosovo KOS 1:40.28
(8 h2)
Olt Kondirolli 25.00
Dren Ukimeraj 25.46
Dasar Xhambazi 26.36
Arti Krasniqi 23.46

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Hungary HUN 1:25.75
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.21
Bence Gyárfás 21.68
Krisztián Takács 21.60
Szebasztián Szabó 21.26
2 Belarus BLR 1:26.19
Artsiom Machekin 21.13
Ruslan Skamaroshka 21.72
Grigori Pekarski 22.11
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.23
3 Austria AUT 1:26.42
Heiko Gigler 21.75
Robin Grünberger 21.27
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.78
Alexander Trampitsch 21.62
4 Finland FIN 1:26.54
Anton Herrala 22.08
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.92
Niko Mäkelä 21.41
Teemu Vuorela 22.13
5 Israel ISR 1:26.90
Meiron Cheruti 21.52
Marcus Schlesinger 21.15
Tomer Frankel 21.99
Gal Cohen Groumi 22.24
6 Ireland IRL 1:27.06
Shane Ryan 21.72
Curtis Coulter 22.11
Jack McMillan 21.91
Jordan Sloan 21.32
7 Denmark DEN 1:28.39
Rasmus Nickelsen 22.36
Mathias Rysgaard 20.91
Marcus Krøyer 22.67
Andreas Hansen 22.45
8 Luxembourg LUX 1:28.84
Julien Henx 21.78
Rémi Fabiani 22.93
Raphaël Stacchiotti 22.00
Max Mannes 22.13

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:25.07
Vladislav Grinev
Mikhail Vekovishchev 20.92
Kliment Kolesnikov
Vladimir Morozov
Sergey Fesikov 21.53
Daniil Markov 21.36
Aleksandr Popkov 21.26
2 Poland POL 1:25.21
Paweł Juraszek 21.93
Marcin Cieślak 21.04
Karol Ostrowski 20.93
Jakub Kraska 21.31
3 Great Britain GBR 1:25.31
Scott McLay 21.32
Joe Litchfield 21.30
James Guy 21.44
Duncan Scott 21.25
4 Italy ITA 1:25.58
Federico Bocchia
Marco Orsi 20.97
Giovanni Izzo 21.38
Alessandro Miressi
Leonardo Deplano 21.71
Thomas Ceccon 21.52
5 Germany GER 1:26.04
Artem Selin 21.68
Marius Kusch 20.89
Ramon Klenz 21.58
Damian Wierling 21.89
6 Sweden SWE 1:26.71
Björn Seeliger 21.83
Christoffer Carlsen 21.45
Robin Hanson 21.74
Jonathan Kling 21.69
7 Turkey TUR 1:27.92
Emre Sakçı 21.77
Jerome Kerim Basıkoğlu 21.87
Yalım Acımış 22.06
Demir Atasoy 22.22
8 Kosovo KOS 1:40.28
Olt Kondirolli 25.00
Dren Ukimeraj 25.46
Dasar Xhambazi 26.36
Arti Krasniqi 23.46

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:22.92
Vladislav Grinev 21.23
Mikhail Vekovishchev 20.60
Kliment Kolesnikov 20.84
Vladimir Morozov 20.25
Sergey Fesikov
Daniil Markov
Aleksandr Popkov
2 Poland POL 1:23.74
Paweł Juraszek 21.19
Marcin Cieślak 20.98
Karol Ostrowski 20.79
Jakub Kraska 20.78
3 Italy ITA 1:24.50
Federico Bocchia 21.41
Marco Orsi 21.13
Giovanni Izzo 21.32
Alessandro Miressi 20.64
Leonardo Deplano
Thomas Ceccon
4 Great Britain GBR 1:24.82
Scott McLay 21.61
Joe Litchfield 21.42
James Guy 21.27
Duncan Scott 20.52
5 Hungary HUN 1:25.14
Maxim Lobanovszkij 21.12
Bence Gyárfás 21.56
Krisztián Takács 21.45
Szebasztián Szabó 21.01
6 Austria AUT 1:25.48
Heiko Gigler 21.42
Robin Grünberger 21.17
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.54
Alexander Trampitsch 21.35
7 Germany GER 1:25.75
Artem Selin 21.69
Marius Kusch 21.30
Ramon Klenz 21.54
Damian Wierling 21.22
8 Belarus BLR 1:25.80
Artsiom Machekin 21.51
Ruslan Skamaroshka 21.64
Grigori Pekarski 21.26
Yauhen Tsurkin 21.39