200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 2019 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Glasgow GBR
Held 7 December 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 38
Countries 20
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:09.12
(1 h4)
2:04.68
(1 F)
🥈 Maria Ugolkova SUI 2:09.05
(2 h2)
2:06.59
(2 F)
🥉 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR 2:08.92
(1 h2)
2:06.74
(3 F)
4 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:09.42
(2 h4)
2:07.62
(4 F)
5 Ilaria Cusinato ITA 2:09.25
(1 h3)
2:08.42
(5 F)
6 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR 2:10.78
(3 h3)
2:08.93
(6 F)
7 Zoe Vogelmann GER 2:09.91
(2 h3)
2:08.95
(7 F)
8 Kristýna Horská CZE 2:10.12
(3 h4)
2:10.08
(8 F)
9 Marie Pietruschka GER 2:11.13
(4 h3)
10 Clara Rybak-Andersen DEN 2:11.65
(3 h2)
11 Anna Pirovano ITA 2:11.69
(4 h4)
12 Irina Krivonogova RUS 2:11.86
(4 h2)
=13 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR 2:12.09
(=5 h4)
=13 Victoria Kaminskaya POR 2:12.09
(=5 h4)
15 Paula Juste ESP 2:12.37
(5 h3)
16 Giulia Goerigk GER 2:12.47
(6 h3)
17 Lena Kreundl AUT 2:12.50
(5 h2)
18 Eszter Szabó-Feltóthy HUN 2:12.80
(1 h1)
19 Costanza Cocconcelli ITA 2:13.10
(6 h2)
20 Beatriz Gómez ESP 2:13.23
(7 h3)
21 Maria Grandt DEN 2:13.32
(7 h4)
22 Lea Polonsky ISR 2:13.44
(7 h2)
23 Nikoleta Trníková SVK 2:13.89
(8 h3)
24 Anja Crevar SRB 2:14.71
(8 h4)
25 Franziska Weidner GER 2:14.93
(9 h4)
26 Raquel Pereira POR 2:15.37
(2 h1)
27 Camille Dauba FRA 2:15.65
(9 h3)
28 Vilma Ruotsalainen FIN 2:15.81
(8 h2)
29 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:16.27
(10 h4)
30 Amelia Kane IRL 2:16.63
(3 h1)
31 Robin Reindl SVK 2:16.66
(9 h2)
32 Deniz Ertan TUR 2:16.93
(4 h1)
33 Lena Grabowski AUT 2:17.00
(5 h1)
34 Emelie Fast SWE 2:17.11
(6 h1)
35 Zuzana Pavlikovská SVK 2:19.40
(7 h1)
36 Molly Mayne IRL 2:19.46
(8 h1)
37 Iva Marta Dujanić CRO 2:20.85
(9 h1)
38 Gizem Güvenç TUR 2:21.86
(10 h1)
DNS Alicja TchórzDNS POL
(DNS h2)
DNS Nea-Amanda HeinolaDNS FIN
(DNS h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Eszter Szabó-Feltóthy HUN 2:12.80
2 Raquel Pereira POR 2:15.37
3 Amelia Kane IRL 2:16.63
4 Deniz Ertan TUR 2:16.93
5 Lena Grabowski AUT 2:17.00
6 Emelie Fast SWE 2:17.11
7 Zuzana Pavlikovská SVK 2:19.40
8 Molly Mayne IRL 2:19.46
9 Iva Marta Dujanić CRO 2:20.85
10 Gizem Güvenç TUR 2:21.86

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR 2:08.92
2 Maria Ugolkova SUI 2:09.05
3 Clara Rybak-Andersen DEN 2:11.65
4 Irina Krivonogova RUS 2:11.86
5 Lena Kreundl AUT 2:12.50
6 Costanza Cocconcelli ITA 2:13.10
7 Lea Polonsky ISR 2:13.44
8 Vilma Ruotsalainen FIN 2:15.81
9 Robin Reindl SVK 2:16.66
DNS Alicja TchórzDNS POL

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ilaria Cusinato ITA 2:09.25
2 Zoe Vogelmann GER 2:09.91
3 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR 2:10.78
4 Marie Pietruschka GER 2:11.13
5 Paula Juste ESP 2:12.37
6 Giulia Goerigk GER 2:12.47
7 Beatriz Gómez ESP 2:13.23
8 Nikoleta Trníková SVK 2:13.89
9 Camille Dauba FRA 2:15.65
DNS Nea-Amanda HeinolaDNS FIN

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:09.12
2 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:09.42
3 Kristýna Horská CZE 2:10.12
4 Anna Pirovano ITA 2:11.69
=5 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR 2:12.09
=5 Victoria Kaminskaya POR 2:12.09
7 Maria Grandt DEN 2:13.32
8 Anja Crevar SRB 2:14.71
9 Franziska Weidner GER 2:14.93
10 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:16.27

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:04.68
2 Maria Ugolkova SUI 2:06.59
3 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR 2:06.74
4 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:07.62
5 Ilaria Cusinato ITA 2:08.42
6 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR 2:08.93
7 Zoe Vogelmann GER 2:08.95
8 Kristýna Horská CZE 2:10.08