3 m Springboard, Men

Competition 2015 World Aquatics Championships
Held
Status Medal
Competitors 61
Countries 38
Pos Athlete(s) Country Round 1 Semi-Finals Final
🥇 He Chao CHN 515.30
(2)
527.95
(2)
555.05
(1)
🥈 Ilya Zakharov RUS 474.00
(4)
524.30
(3)
547.60
(2)
🥉 Jack Laugher GBR 450.80
(7)
490.90
(5)
528.90
(3)
4 Cao Yuan CHN 517.40
(1)
540.80
(1)
523.95
(4)
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 470.15
(5)
499.80
(4)
516.90
(5)
6 Rommel Pacheco MEX 430.10
(11)
483.15
(7)
508.15
(6)
7 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 423.80
(13)
450.90
(12)
491.50
(7)
8 Illia Kvasha UKR 492.85
(3)
470.10
(9)
469.75
(8)
9 Ken Terauchi JPN 440.25
(9)
463.25
(10)
468.15
(9)
10 Matthieu Rosset FRA 423.85
(12)
488.25
(6)
460.55
(10)
11 Jimmy Connor AUS 431.85
(10)
457.10
(11)
422.35
(11)
12 Patrick Hausding GER 468.25
(6)
472.80
(8)
67.50
(12)
13 Mike Hixon USA 421.70
(14)
441.10
(13)
14 César Castro BRA 419.30
(17)
430.30
(14)
15 Chris Mears GBR 419.20
(18)
422.50
(15)
16 Grant Nel AUS 450.30
(8)
412.45
(16)
17 Constantin Blaha AUT 421.65
(15)
407.20
(17)
18 Philippe Gagné CAN 421.45
(16)
381.00
(18)
19 Stephan Feck GER 418.30
(19)
20 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 416.85
(20)
21 Liam Stone NZL 413.10
(21)
22 Sho Sakai JPN 411.10
(22)
23 Ian Matos BRA 403.85
(23)
24 Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS 401.25
(24)
25 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 399.45
(25)
26 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 392.85
(26)
27 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 391.35
(27)
28 Jouni Antero Kallunki FIN 391.20
(28)
29 Yahel Castillo MEX 390.35
(29)
30 Tommaso Rinaldi ITA 382.10
(30)
31 Darian Schmidt USA 380.95
(31)
32 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 377.20
(32)
33 Chola Chanturia GEO 371.30
(33)
34 Sebastián Morales COL 364.75
(34)
35 Michele Benedetti ITA 364.00
(35)
36 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 359.70
(36)
37 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 356.30
(37)
38 Jesper Tolvers SWE 356.10
(38)
39 Donato Neglia CHI 354.65
(39)
40 Diego Carquín CHI 347.70
(40)
41 Yevgeny Korolyov BLR 341.10
(41)
42 Stefanos Paparounas GRE 340.90
(42)
43 Nicolás García ESP 328.55
(43)
44 Miguel Reyes COL 326.10
(44)
45 Alfredo Colmenárez VEN 324.70
(45)
46 Espen Bergslien NOR 321.05
(46)
47 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 320.25
(47)
48 Abdul Rahman Abbas KUW 320.05
(48)
49 Frandiel Gómez DOM 318.60
(49)
50 Adityo Restu Putra INA 316.70
(50)
51 Kacper Lesiak POL 314.55
(51)
52 Emad-el-din Abdel Latif EGY 313.50
(52)
53 Arturo Valdés CUB 290.95
(53)
54 Botond Bóta HUN 282.05
(54)
55 Robert Páez VEN 276.35
(55)
56 Héctor García ESP 274.10
(56)
57 Doston Botirov UZB 272.80
(57)
58 Ian-Soren Cabioch MON 261.35
(58)
59 Aleksandre Gujabidze GEO 249.80
(59)
60 Hasan Qali KUW 237.75
(60)
61 Tri Anggoro Priambodo INA 219.90
(61)

Round 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Cao Yuan CHN 517.40
2 He Chao CHN 515.30
3 Illia Kvasha UKR 492.85
4 Ilya Zakharov RUS 474.00
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 470.15
6 Patrick Hausding GER 468.25
7 Jack Laugher GBR 450.80
8 Grant Nel AUS 450.30
9 Ken Terauchi JPN 440.25
10 Jimmy Connor AUS 431.85
11 Rommel Pacheco MEX 430.10
12 Matthieu Rosset FRA 423.85
13 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 423.80
14 Mike Hixon USA 421.70
15 Constantin Blaha AUT 421.65
16 Philippe Gagné CAN 421.45
17 César Castro BRA 419.30
18 Chris Mears GBR 419.20
19 Stephan Feck GER 418.30
20 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 416.85
21 Liam Stone NZL 413.10
22 Sho Sakai JPN 411.10
23 Ian Matos BRA 403.85
24 Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS 401.25
25 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 399.45
26 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 392.85
27 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 391.35
28 Jouni Antero Kallunki FIN 391.20
29 Yahel Castillo MEX 390.35
30 Tommaso Rinaldi ITA 382.10
31 Darian Schmidt USA 380.95
32 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 377.20
33 Chola Chanturia GEO 371.30
34 Sebastián Morales COL 364.75
35 Michele Benedetti ITA 364.00
36 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 359.70
37 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 356.30
38 Jesper Tolvers SWE 356.10
39 Donato Neglia CHI 354.65
40 Diego Carquín CHI 347.70
41 Yevgeny Korolyov BLR 341.10
42 Stefanos Paparounas GRE 340.90
43 Nicolás García ESP 328.55
44 Miguel Reyes COL 326.10
45 Alfredo Colmenárez VEN 324.70
46 Espen Bergslien NOR 321.05
47 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 320.25
48 Abdul Rahman Abbas KUW 320.05
49 Frandiel Gómez DOM 318.60
50 Adityo Restu Putra INA 316.70
51 Kacper Lesiak POL 314.55
52 Emad-el-din Abdel Latif EGY 313.50
53 Arturo Valdés CUB 290.95
54 Botond Bóta HUN 282.05
55 Robert Páez VEN 276.35
56 Héctor García ESP 274.10
57 Doston Botirov UZB 272.80
58 Ian-Soren Cabioch MON 261.35
59 Aleksandre Gujabidze GEO 249.80
60 Hasan Qali KUW 237.75
61 Tri Anggoro Priambodo INA 219.90

Semi-Finals

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Cao Yuan CHN 540.80
2 He Chao CHN 527.95
3 Ilya Zakharov RUS 524.30
4 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 499.80
5 Jack Laugher GBR 490.90
6 Matthieu Rosset FRA 488.25
7 Rommel Pacheco MEX 483.15
8 Patrick Hausding GER 472.80
9 Illia Kvasha UKR 470.10
10 Ken Terauchi JPN 463.25
11 Jimmy Connor AUS 457.10
12 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 450.90
13 Mike Hixon USA 441.10
14 César Castro BRA 430.30
15 Chris Mears GBR 422.50
16 Grant Nel AUS 412.45
17 Constantin Blaha AUT 407.20
18 Philippe Gagné CAN 381.00

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 He Chao CHN 555.05
2 Ilya Zakharov RUS 547.60
3 Jack Laugher GBR 528.90
4 Cao Yuan CHN 523.95
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 516.90
6 Rommel Pacheco MEX 508.15
7 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 491.50
8 Illia Kvasha UKR 469.75
9 Ken Terauchi JPN 468.15
10 Matthieu Rosset FRA 460.55
11 Jimmy Connor AUS 422.35
12 Patrick Hausding GER 67.50