3 m Springboard, Men

Competition 2017 World Aquatics Championships
Held
Status Medal
Competitors 54
Countries 34
Pos Athlete(s) Country Round 1 Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Xie Siyi CHN 512.90
(1)
476.50
(4)
547.10
(1)
🥈 Patrick Hausding GER 447.40
(5)
471.70
(5)
526.15
(2)
🥉 Ilya Zakharov RUS 502.30
(2)
471.30
(6)
505.90
(3)
4 Rommel Pacheco MEX 431.75
(10)
478.90
(3)
501.60
(4)
5 Jack Laugher GBR 477.85
(3)
498.75
(2)
500.65
(5)
6 Jahir Ocampo MEX 444.95
(7)
427.15
(11)
487.15
(6)
7 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 418.70
(14)
409.45
(12)
470.00
(7)
8 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 423.85
(12)
464.75
(7)
458.70
(8)
9 Jimmy Connor AUS 431.90
(9)
462.30
(8)
453.80
(9)
10 Cao Yuan CHN 452.65
(4)
517.45
(1)
453.70
(10)
11 Ross Haslam GBR 425.70
(11)
433.00
(10)
452.90
(11)
12 Matthieu Rosset FRA 442.35
(8)
443.55
(9)
435.70
(12)
13 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 420.10
(13)
14 Sho Sakai JPN 445.65
(6)
407.80
(13)
15 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 407.10
(18)
405.95
(14)
16 Illia Kvasha UKR 416.30
(15)
405.60
(15)
17 Constantin Blaha AUT 398.05
(19)
401.90
(16)
18 Philippe Gagné CAN 410.25
(16)
396.90
(17)
19 Steele Johnson USA 409.65
(17)
394.55
(18)
20 Mike Hixon USA 397.45
(20)
21 Sebastián Villa COL 395.40
(21)
22 Nicolás García ESP 390.80
(22)
23 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 388.70
(23)
24 Giovanni Tocci ITA 388.05
(24)
25 Rafael Quintero PUR 386.70
(25)
26 Stephan Feck GER 385.45
(26)
27 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 385.30
(27)
28 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 385.00
(28)
29 Sebastián Morales COL 383.90
(29)
30 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 382.95
(30)
31 Kevin Chávez AUS 382.85
(31)
32 Alberto Arévalo ESP 372.45
(32)
33 Oliver Dingley IRL 369.75
(33)
34 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 366.75
(34)
35 Jouni Antero Kallunki FIN 364.55
(35)
36 Mikita Tkachou BLR 355.00
(36)
37 Ian Matos BRA 338.65
(37)
38 Joey van Etten NED 335.10
(38)
39 Yevgeny Korolyov BLR 328.05
(39)
40 Timothy Lee SGP 325.65
(40)
41 Jonathan Suckow SUI 325.40
(41)
42 Jesús Liranzo VEN 320.80
(42)
43 Liam Stone NZL 316.60
(43)
44 Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS 311.15
(44)
45 Mark Lee SGP 295.65
(45)
46 Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid Hassan EGY 293.70
(46)
47 Youssef Selim EGY 293.35
(47)
48 Arturo Valdés CUB 287.40
(48)
49 Diego Carquín CHI 285.00
(49)
50 Adriano Cristofori ITA 284.85
(50)
51 Botond Bóta HUN 282.20
(51)
52 Sandro Melikidze GEO 281.00
(52)
53 Carlos Escalona CUB 265.25
(53)
54 Ábel Ligárt HUN 249.10
(54)

Round 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Xie Siyi CHN 512.90
2 Ilya Zakharov RUS 502.30
3 Jack Laugher GBR 477.85
4 Cao Yuan CHN 452.65
5 Patrick Hausding GER 447.40
6 Sho Sakai JPN 445.65
7 Jahir Ocampo MEX 444.95
8 Matthieu Rosset FRA 442.35
9 Jimmy Connor AUS 431.90
10 Rommel Pacheco MEX 431.75
11 Ross Haslam GBR 425.70
12 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 423.85
13 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 420.10
14 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 418.70
15 Illia Kvasha UKR 416.30
16 Philippe Gagné CAN 410.25
17 Steele Johnson USA 409.65
18 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 407.10
19 Constantin Blaha AUT 398.05
20 Mike Hixon USA 397.45
21 Sebastián Villa COL 395.40
22 Nicolás García ESP 390.80
23 Kim Yeong-Nam KOR 388.70
24 Giovanni Tocci ITA 388.05
25 Rafael Quintero PUR 386.70
26 Stephan Feck GER 385.45
27 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 385.30
28 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 385.00
29 Sebastián Morales COL 383.90
30 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 382.95
31 Kevin Chávez AUS 382.85
32 Alberto Arévalo ESP 372.45
33 Oliver Dingley IRL 369.75
34 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 366.75
35 Jouni Antero Kallunki FIN 364.55
36 Mikita Tkachou BLR 355.00
37 Ian Matos BRA 338.65
38 Joey van Etten NED 335.10
39 Yevgeny Korolyov BLR 328.05
40 Timothy Lee SGP 325.65
41 Jonathan Suckow SUI 325.40
42 Jesús Liranzo VEN 320.80
43 Liam Stone NZL 316.60
44 Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS 311.15
45 Mark Lee SGP 295.65
46 Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid Hassan EGY 293.70
47 Youssef Selim EGY 293.35
48 Arturo Valdés CUB 287.40
49 Diego Carquín CHI 285.00
50 Adriano Cristofori ITA 284.85
51 Botond Bóta HUN 282.20
52 Sandro Melikidze GEO 281.00
53 Carlos Escalona CUB 265.25
54 Ábel Ligárt HUN 249.10

Semi-Finals

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Cao Yuan CHN 517.45
2 Jack Laugher GBR 498.75
3 Rommel Pacheco MEX 478.90
4 Xie Siyi CHN 476.50
5 Patrick Hausding GER 471.70
6 Ilya Zakharov RUS 471.30
7 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 464.75
8 Jimmy Connor AUS 462.30
9 Matthieu Rosset FRA 443.55
10 Ross Haslam GBR 433.00
11 Jahir Ocampo MEX 427.15
12 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 409.45
13 Sho Sakai JPN 407.80
14 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 405.95
15 Illia Kvasha UKR 405.60
16 Constantin Blaha AUT 401.90
17 Philippe Gagné CAN 396.90
18 Steele Johnson USA 394.55

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Xie Siyi CHN 547.10
2 Patrick Hausding GER 526.15
3 Ilya Zakharov RUS 505.90
4 Rommel Pacheco MEX 501.60
5 Jack Laugher GBR 500.65
6 Jahir Ocampo MEX 487.15
7 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 470.00
8 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 458.70
9 Jimmy Connor AUS 453.80
10 Cao Yuan CHN 453.70
11 Ross Haslam GBR 452.90
12 Matthieu Rosset FRA 435.70