3 m Springboard, Men

Competition 2019 World Aquatics Championships
Held 17 – 18 July 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 57
Countries 33
Pos Athlete(s) Country Round 1 Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Xie Siyi CHN 499.15
(1)
522.60
(1)
545.45
(1)
🥈 Cao Yuan CHN 451.35
(4)
469.30
(2)
517.85
(2)
🥉 Jack Laugher GBR 485.50
(2)
468.45
(3)
504.55
(3)
4 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 457.70
(3)
430.65
(11)
478.80
(4)
5 David Boudia USA 424.45
(7)
464.20
(4)
458.10
(5)
6 Patrick Hausding GER 418.25
(9)
446.20
(9)
452.25
(6)
7 Mike Hixon USA 423.05
(8)
428.00
(12)
449.95
(7)
8 Rommel Pacheco MEX 427.30
(6)
451.55
(6)
443.30
(8)
9 Nikita Shleykher RUS 436.30
(5)
452.15
(5)
442.95
(9)
10 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 416.10
(12)
447.55
(8)
434.55
(10)
11 Sebastián Morales COL 399.50
(17)
448.45
(7)
433.50
(11)
12 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 402.75
(16)
438.60
(10)
421.40
(12)
13 Matthew Carter AUS 416.35
(11)
420.00
(13)
14 Daniel Restrepo COL 404.95
(15)
413.95
(14)
15 Martin Wolfram GER 408.55
(14)
403.50
(15)
16 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 409.30
(13)
395.20
(16)
17 Rafael Quintero PUR 396.70
(18)
376.45
(17)
18 Oliver Dingley IRL 417.95
(10)
358.95
(18)
19 Ken Terauchi JPN 395.80
(19)
20 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 390.20
(20)
21 Kacper Lesiak POL 389.90
(21)
22 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 383.45
(22)
23 Lorenzo Marsaglia ITA 379.00
(23)
24 Shixin Li AUS 377.75
(24)
25 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 376.95
(25)
26 Alexis Jandard FRA 376.90
(26)
27 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 376.75
(27)
28 Sho Sakai JPN 375.00
(28)
29 Philippe Gagné CAN 370.40
(29)
30 Giovanni Tocci ITA 363.20
(30)
31 Jonathan Suckow SUI 362.65
(31)
32 Adrián Abadía ESP 360.35
(32)
33 Kim Yeong-Taek KOR 356.65
(33)
34 Laydel Domínguez CUB 352.00
(34)
35 Yury Naurozau BLR 348.65
(35)
36 Nicolás García ESP 348.35
(36)
37 Stanislav Oliferchyk UKR 346.30
(37)
38 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 344.20
(38)
39 Gwendal Bisch FRA 341.45
(39)
40 Mark Lee SGP 339.85
(40)
41 Chew Yi Wei MAS 332.65
(41)
42 Liam Stone NZL 332.15
(42)
43 Angello Alcebo CUB 327.80
(43)
44 Juraj Melša CRO 326.30
(44)
45 Diego Carquín CHI 317.70
(45)
46 James Heatly GBR 315.40
(46)
47 Youssef Selim EGY 308.65
(47)
48 Anton Down-Jenkins NZL 307.30
(48)
49 Donato Neglia CHI 299.50
(49)
50 Daniel Islas MEX 295.90
(50)
51 Luis Felipe dos Santos Moura BRA 287.95
(51)
52 Kawan Pereira BRA 275.90
(52)
53 Sandro Melikidze GEO 269.00
(53)
54 Abdul Rahman Abbas KUW 253.45
(54)
55 Davron Botirov UZB 251.45
(55)
56 Rungsiman Yanmongkon THA 218.50
(56)
57 Rashid Al-Harbi KUW 181.80
(57)

Round 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Xie Siyi CHN 499.15
2 Jack Laugher GBR 485.50
3 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 457.70
4 Cao Yuan CHN 451.35
5 Nikita Shleykher RUS 436.30
6 Rommel Pacheco MEX 427.30
7 David Boudia USA 424.45
8 Mike Hixon USA 423.05
9 Patrick Hausding GER 418.25
10 Oliver Dingley IRL 417.95
11 Matthew Carter AUS 416.35
12 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 416.10
13 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 409.30
14 Martin Wolfram GER 408.55
15 Daniel Restrepo COL 404.95
16 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 402.75
17 Sebastián Morales COL 399.50
18 Rafael Quintero PUR 396.70
19 Ken Terauchi JPN 395.80
20 Yona Knight-Wisdom JAM 390.20
21 Kacper Lesiak POL 389.90
22 Guillaume Dutoit SUI 383.45
23 Lorenzo Marsaglia ITA 379.00
24 Shixin Li AUS 377.75
25 Ooi Tze Liang MAS 376.95
26 Alexis Jandard FRA 376.90
27 Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY 376.75
28 Sho Sakai JPN 375.00
29 Philippe Gagné CAN 370.40
30 Giovanni Tocci ITA 363.20
31 Jonathan Suckow SUI 362.65
32 Adrián Abadía ESP 360.35
33 Kim Yeong-Taek KOR 356.65
34 Laydel Domínguez CUB 352.00
35 Yury Naurozau BLR 348.65
36 Nicolás García ESP 348.35
37 Stanislav Oliferchyk UKR 346.30
38 Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 344.20
39 Gwendal Bisch FRA 341.45
40 Mark Lee SGP 339.85
41 Chew Yi Wei MAS 332.65
42 Liam Stone NZL 332.15
43 Angello Alcebo CUB 327.80
44 Juraj Melša CRO 326.30
45 Diego Carquín CHI 317.70
46 James Heatly GBR 315.40
47 Youssef Selim EGY 308.65
48 Anton Down-Jenkins NZL 307.30
49 Donato Neglia CHI 299.50
50 Daniel Islas MEX 295.90
51 Luis Felipe dos Santos Moura BRA 287.95
52 Kawan Pereira BRA 275.90
53 Sandro Melikidze GEO 269.00
54 Abdul Rahman Abbas KUW 253.45
55 Davron Botirov UZB 251.45
56 Rungsiman Yanmongkon THA 218.50
57 Rashid Al-Harbi KUW 181.80

Semi-Finals

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Xie Siyi CHN 522.60
2 Cao Yuan CHN 469.30
3 Jack Laugher GBR 468.45
4 David Boudia USA 464.20
5 Nikita Shleykher RUS 452.15
6 Rommel Pacheco MEX 451.55
7 Sebastián Morales COL 448.45
8 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 447.55
9 Patrick Hausding GER 446.20
10 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 438.60
11 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 430.65
12 Mike Hixon USA 428.00
13 Matthew Carter AUS 420.00
14 Daniel Restrepo COL 413.95
15 Martin Wolfram GER 403.50
16 François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 395.20
17 Rafael Quintero PUR 376.45
18 Oliver Dingley IRL 358.95

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Xie Siyi CHN 545.45
2 Cao Yuan CHN 517.85
3 Jack Laugher GBR 504.55
4 Woo Ha-Ram KOR 478.80
5 David Boudia USA 458.10
6 Patrick Hausding GER 452.25
7 Mike Hixon USA 449.95
8 Rommel Pacheco MEX 443.30
9 Nikita Shleykher RUS 442.95
10 Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS 434.55
11 Sebastián Morales COL 433.50
12 Oleh Kolodiy UKR 421.40