3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men

Competition 2019 World Aquatics Championships
Held 13 July 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 50
Countries 25
Pos Athlete(s) Country Round 1 Final
🥇 Cao Yuan / Xie Siyi CHN 447.18
(1)
439.74
(1)
🥈 Daniel Goodfellow / Jack Laugher GBR 377.22
(4)
415.02
(2)
🥉 Yahel Castillo / Juan Manuel Celaya MEX 366.60
(9)
413.94
(3)
4 Patrick Hausding / Lars Rüdiger GER 376.44
(6)
399.87
(4)
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov / Nikita Shleykher RUS 345.00
(12)
396.81
(5)
6 Oleksandr Horshkovozov / Oleh Kolodiy UKR 378.03
(3)
393.24
(6)
7 Sho Sakai / Ken Terauchi JPN 384.09
(2)
389.43
(7)
8 Andrew Capobianco / Mike Hixon USA 374.97
(7)
388.08
(8)
9 Sebastián Morales / Daniel Restrepo COL 367.44
(8)
381.36
(9)
10 Kim Yeong-Nam / Woo Ha-Ram KOR 376.47
(5)
372.33
(10)
11 Kacper Lesiak / Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 350.28
(10)
360.69
(11)
12 Chew Yi Wei / Ooi Tze Liang MAS 348.00
(11)
357.30
(12)
13 Gwendal Bisch / Alexis Jandard FRA 344.16
(13)
—
14 Matthew Carter / Shixin Li AUS 338.40
(14)
—
15 Frandiel Gómez / José Ruvalcaba DOM 335.25
(15)
—
16 Guillaume Dutoit / Simon Rieckhoff SUI 330.60
(16)
—
17 Lorenzo Marsaglia / Giovanni Tocci ITA 320.64
(17)
—
18 Anton Down-Jenkins / Liam Stone NZL 319.29
(18)
—
19 Timothy Lee / Mark Lee SGP 314.91
(19)
—
20 Abdul Rahman Abbas / Hasan Qali KUW 307.77
(20)
—
21 Luis Felipe dos Santos Moura / Kawan Pereira BRA 297.15
(21)
—
22 Youssef Selim / Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid Hassan EGY 294.63
(22)
—
23 Sandro Melikidze / Tornike Onikashvili GEO 292.71
(23)
—
24 Angello Alcebo / Laydel Domínguez CUB 267.72
(24)
—
25 Philippe Gagné / François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 182.94
(25)
—

Round 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Cao Yuan / Xie Siyi CHN 447.18
2 Sho Sakai / Ken Terauchi JPN 384.09
3 Oleksandr Horshkovozov / Oleh Kolodiy UKR 378.03
4 Daniel Goodfellow / Jack Laugher GBR 377.22
5 Kim Yeong-Nam / Woo Ha-Ram KOR 376.47
6 Patrick Hausding / Lars Rüdiger GER 376.44
7 Andrew Capobianco / Mike Hixon USA 374.97
8 Sebastián Morales / Daniel Restrepo COL 367.44
9 Yahel Castillo / Juan Manuel Celaya MEX 366.60
10 Kacper Lesiak / Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 350.28
11 Chew Yi Wei / Ooi Tze Liang MAS 348.00
12 Yevgeny Kuznetsov / Nikita Shleykher RUS 345.00
13 Gwendal Bisch / Alexis Jandard FRA 344.16
14 Matthew Carter / Shixin Li AUS 338.40
15 Frandiel Gómez / José Ruvalcaba DOM 335.25
16 Guillaume Dutoit / Simon Rieckhoff SUI 330.60
17 Lorenzo Marsaglia / Giovanni Tocci ITA 320.64
18 Anton Down-Jenkins / Liam Stone NZL 319.29
19 Timothy Lee / Mark Lee SGP 314.91
20 Abdul Rahman Abbas / Hasan Qali KUW 307.77
21 Luis Felipe dos Santos Moura / Kawan Pereira BRA 297.15
22 Youssef Selim / Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid Hassan EGY 294.63
23 Sandro Melikidze / Tornike Onikashvili GEO 292.71
24 Angello Alcebo / Laydel Domínguez CUB 267.72
25 Philippe Gagné / François Imbeau-Dulac CAN 182.94

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Cao Yuan / Xie Siyi CHN 439.74
2 Daniel Goodfellow / Jack Laugher GBR 415.02
3 Yahel Castillo / Juan Manuel Celaya MEX 413.94
4 Patrick Hausding / Lars Rüdiger GER 399.87
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov / Nikita Shleykher RUS 396.81
6 Oleksandr Horshkovozov / Oleh Kolodiy UKR 393.24
7 Sho Sakai / Ken Terauchi JPN 389.43
8 Andrew Capobianco / Mike Hixon USA 388.08
9 Sebastián Morales / Daniel Restrepo COL 381.36
10 Kim Yeong-Nam / Woo Ha-Ram KOR 372.33
11 Kacper Lesiak / Andrzej Rzeszutek POL 360.69
12 Chew Yi Wei / Ooi Tze Liang MAS 357.30