4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2014 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Doha QAT
Held 4 December 2014
Status Medal
Competitors 83
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Brazil BRA 1:33.48
(4 h2)
1:30.51
(1 F)
Guilherme Guido 23.42
Felipe França 25.33
Nicholas Santos 22.36 21.68
César Cielo Filho 20.08
Henrique Martins 23.90 *
João Gomes Júnior 26.29 *
João de Lucca 20.93 *
🥈 France FRA 1:33.10
(2 h2)
1:31.25
(2 F)
Benjamin Stasiulis 23.49 23.41
Giacomo Perez-Dortona 25.92 25.74
Mehdy Metella 22.45 22.06
Florent Manaudou 20.04
Clément Mignon 21.24 *
🥉 United States USA 1:33.25
(3 h2)
1:31.83
(3 F)
Eugene Godsoe 23.11
Cody Miller 26.04
Tom Shields 22.29 21.99
Josh Schneider 21.13 20.69
Matt Grevers 23.37 *
Brad Craig 26.46 *
4 Russia RUS 1:32.78
(1 h2)
1:32.15
(4 F)
Sergey Fesikov 23.45
Kirill Prigoda 25.96
Aleksandr Popkov 22.47 22.31
Vladimir Morozov 20.43
Stanislav Donets 23.73 *
Sergey Geybel 25.96 *
Yevgeny Sedov 20.62 *
5 Great Britain GBR 1:33.87
(5 h2)
1:32.30
(5 F)
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.67 23.31
Adam Peaty 25.83 25.71
Adam Barrett 22.91 22.23
Ben Proud 21.46 21.05
6 Italy ITA 1:34.43
(6 h2)
1:32.68
(6 F)
Niccolò Bonacchi 23.74 23.39
Fabio Scozzoli 25.80
Matteo Rivolta 23.02
Marco Orsi 20.47
Andrea Toniato 26.45 *
Marco Belotti 22.78 *
Luca Leonardi 21.46 *
7 Lithuania LTU 1:34.81
(2 h1)
1:34.35
(7 F)
Danas Rapšys 24.19 24.05
Giedrius Titenis 26.11 26.12
Tadas Duškinas 22.72 22.65
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.79 21.53
8 South Africa RSA 1:34.31
(1 h1)
1:35.05
(8 F)
Ricky Ellis 24.18
Giulio Zorzi 26.50
Clayton Jimmie 22.92
Luke Pendock 21.56 21.45
Charl Crous 24.43 *
Cameron van der Burgh 26.20 *
Chad le Clos 22.12 *
9 Japan JPN 1:34.99
(7 h2)
Yuki Shirai 23.90
Yasuhiro Koseki 26.38
Katsumi Nakamura 23.04
Reo Sakata 21.67
10 Croatia CRO 1:35.58
(8 h2)
Saša Gerbec 25.13
Kristijan Tomić 26.31
Mario Todorović 22.87
Ivan Levaj 21.27
11 Paraguay PAR 1:37.73
(9 h2)
Charles Hockin 25.16
Renato Prono 27.04
Maximiliano Abreu 23.65
Ben Hockin 21.88
12 Philippines PHI 1:42.64
(3 h1)
Fahad Alkhaldi 27.32
Joshua Hall 27.75
Dhill Anderson Lee 23.90
Axel Ngui 23.67
13 Macau MAC 1:45.30
(4 h1)
Yum Cheng Man 27.88
Chao Man Hou 27.71
Sio Ka Kun 25.49
Wong Pok Iao 24.22
14 Lebanon LBN 1:47.55
(5 h1)
Maroun Waked 27.57
Charlie Salame 29.84
Adam Allouche 25.18
Mahmoud Daaboul 24.96
15 Papua New Guinea PNG 1:49.20
(10 h2)
Nathan Nades 28.63
Livingston Aika 33.54
Ryan Pini 22.94
Stanford Kawale 24.09
16 Gibraltar GIB 1:50.06
(6 h1)
Jordan Gonzalez 28.50
John Paul Llanelo 30.72
James Sanderson 26.06
Colin Bensadon 24.78
17 Albania ALB 1:56.86
(7 h1)
Aleksander Ngresi 32.28
Deni Baholli 31.75
Franci Aleksi 27.48
Klavio Meça 25.35
DNS Algeria ALG
(DNS h1)
DNS China CHN
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 South Africa RSA 1:34.31
Ricky Ellis
Giulio Zorzi
Clayton Jimmie
Luke Pendock 21.56
Charl Crous 24.43
Cameron van der Burgh 26.20
Chad le Clos 22.12
2 Lithuania LTU 1:34.81
Danas Rapšys 24.19
Giedrius Titenis 26.11
Tadas Duškinas 22.72
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.79
3 Philippines PHI 1:42.64
Fahad Alkhaldi 27.32
Joshua Hall 27.75
Dhill Anderson Lee 23.90
Axel Ngui 23.67
4 Macau MAC 1:45.30
Yum Cheng Man 27.88
Chao Man Hou 27.71
Sio Ka Kun 25.49
Wong Pok Iao 24.22
5 Lebanon LBN 1:47.55
Maroun Waked 27.57
Charlie Salame 29.84
Adam Allouche 25.18
Mahmoud Daaboul 24.96
6 Gibraltar GIB 1:50.06
Jordan Gonzalez 28.50
John Paul Llanelo 30.72
James Sanderson 26.06
Colin Bensadon 24.78
7 Albania ALB 1:56.86
Aleksander Ngresi 32.28
Deni Baholli 31.75
Franci Aleksi 27.48
Klavio Meça 25.35
DNS Algeria ALG
DNS China CHN

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:32.78
Sergey Fesikov
Kirill Prigoda
Aleksandr Popkov 22.47
Vladimir Morozov
Stanislav Donets 23.73
Sergey Geybel 25.96
Yevgeny Sedov 20.62
2 France FRA 1:33.10
Benjamin Stasiulis 23.49
Giacomo Perez-Dortona 25.92
Mehdy Metella 22.45
Florent Manaudou
Clément Mignon 21.24
3 United States USA 1:33.25
Eugene Godsoe
Cody Miller
Tom Shields 22.29
Josh Schneider 21.13
Matt Grevers 23.37
Brad Craig 26.46
4 Brazil BRA 1:33.48
Guilherme Guido
Felipe França
Nicholas Santos 22.36
César Cielo Filho
Henrique Martins 23.90
João Gomes Júnior 26.29
João de Lucca 20.93
5 Great Britain GBR 1:33.87
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.67
Adam Peaty 25.83
Adam Barrett 22.91
Ben Proud 21.46
6 Italy ITA 1:34.43
Niccolò Bonacchi 23.74
Fabio Scozzoli
Matteo Rivolta
Marco Orsi
Andrea Toniato 26.45
Marco Belotti 22.78
Luca Leonardi 21.46
7 Japan JPN 1:34.99
Yuki Shirai 23.90
Yasuhiro Koseki 26.38
Katsumi Nakamura 23.04
Reo Sakata 21.67
8 Croatia CRO 1:35.58
Saša Gerbec 25.13
Kristijan Tomić 26.31
Mario Todorović 22.87
Ivan Levaj 21.27
9 Paraguay PAR 1:37.73
Charles Hockin 25.16
Renato Prono 27.04
Maximiliano Abreu 23.65
Ben Hockin 21.88
10 Papua New Guinea PNG 1:49.20
Nathan Nades 28.63
Livingston Aika 33.54
Ryan Pini 22.94
Stanford Kawale 24.09

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Brazil BRA 1:30.51
Guilherme Guido 23.42
Felipe França 25.33
Nicholas Santos 21.68
César Cielo Filho 20.08
Henrique Martins
João Gomes Júnior
João de Lucca
2 France FRA 1:31.25
Benjamin Stasiulis 23.41
Giacomo Perez-Dortona 25.74
Mehdy Metella 22.06
Florent Manaudou 20.04
Clément Mignon
3 United States USA 1:31.83
Eugene Godsoe 23.11
Cody Miller 26.04
Tom Shields 21.99
Josh Schneider 20.69
Matt Grevers
Brad Craig
4 Russia RUS 1:32.15
Sergey Fesikov 23.45
Kirill Prigoda 25.96
Aleksandr Popkov 22.31
Vladimir Morozov 20.43
Stanislav Donets
Sergey Geybel
Yevgeny Sedov
5 Great Britain GBR 1:32.30
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.31
Adam Peaty 25.71
Adam Barrett 22.23
Ben Proud 21.05
6 Italy ITA 1:32.68
Niccolò Bonacchi 23.39
Fabio Scozzoli 25.80
Matteo Rivolta 23.02
Marco Orsi 20.47
Andrea Toniato
Marco Belotti
Luca Leonardi
7 Lithuania LTU 1:34.35
Danas Rapšys 24.05
Giedrius Titenis 26.12
Tadas Duškinas 22.65
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.53
8 South Africa RSA 1:35.05
Ricky Ellis 24.18
Giulio Zorzi 26.50
Clayton Jimmie 22.92
Luke Pendock 21.45
Charl Crous
Cameron van der Burgh
Chad le Clos