4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2014 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Doha QAT
Held 5 December 2014
Status Medal
Competitors 59
Countries 13
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Denmark DEN 1:46.76
(1 h1)
1:44.04
(1 F)
Mie Ø. Nielsen 26.60 26.39
Rikke Møller Pedersen 30.06 29.56
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.79 24.09
Pernille Blume 24.31 24.00
🥈 United States USA 1:46.82
(1 h2)
1:44.92
(2 F)
Flee Lee 26.83 26.37
Emma Reaney 30.61 29.42
Claire Donahue 25.34 25.33
Natalie Coughlin 23.80
Amanda Weir 24.04 *
🥉 France FRA 1:47.86
(3 h1)
1:45.89
(3 F)
Mathilde Cini 27.68 26.61
Charlotte Bonnet 30.64 30.29
Mélanie Henique 25.80 25.20
Anna Santamans 23.74 23.79
4 China CHN 1:47.40
(2 h2)
1:46.15
(4 F)
Qiu Yuhan 27.09 26.86
Suo Ran 30.46 30.20
Lu Ying 25.50 24.87
Liu Xiang 24.35 24.22
=5 Italy ITA 1:48.02
(4 h2)
1:46.47
(=5 F)
Elena Di Liddo 27.07
Arianna Castiglioni 30.51 30.27
Ilaria Bianchi 26.01 25.70
Erika Ferraioli 23.43
Arianna Barbieri 27.49 *
Aglaia Pezzato 24.01 *
=5 Brazil BRA 1:47.20
(2 h1)
1:46.47
(=5 F)
Etiene Medeiros 26.80 26.03
Ana Carvalho 30.62 30.38
Daynara de Paula 25.68
Larissa Oliveira 24.38
Daiene Marçal 25.62 *
Alessandra Marchioro 24.16 *
7 Russia RUS 1:47.40
(3 h2)
1:46.50
(7 F)
Darya Ustinova 27.07
Valentina Artemyeva 29.84 29.79
Svetlana Chimrova 25.85 25.57
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.89 24.07
Margarita Nesterova 27.82 *
8 Japan JPN 1:48.40
(4 h1)
1:46.72
(8 F)
Shiho Sakai 27.03 26.73
Satomi Suzuki 30.04
Rino Hosoda 26.03 25.58
Yayoi Matsumoto 24.78 24.37
Rie Kaneto 30.56 *
9 Finland FIN 1:48.55
(5 h2)
Anni Alitalo 27.48
Jenna Laukkanen 29.98
Emilia Pikkarainen 26.43
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.66
10 South Africa RSA 1:52.16
(5 h1)
Erin Gallagher 28.26
Tatjana Schoenmaker 32.06
Trudi Maree 27.04
Lehesta Kemp 24.80
11 Macau MAC 2:02.93
(6 h2)
Tan Chi Yan 31.67
Lei On Kei 32.83
Choi Weng Tong 31.07
Long Chi Wai 27.36
12 Papua New Guinea PNG 2:03.88
(6 h1)
Shanice Paraka 31.38
Savannah Tkatchenko 34.85
Tegan McCarthy 30.85
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 26.80
13 India IND 2:09.31
(7 h1)
Aditi Dhumatkar 31.00
Anusha Sanjeev Mehta 38.85
Malavika Vishwanath 31.64
Talasha Prabhu 27.82
DNS Turkey TUR
(DNS h1)
DNS Algeria ALG
(DNS h2)
DNS Great Britain GBR
(DNS h2)
DNS Sweden SWE
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Denmark DEN 1:46.76
Mie Ø. Nielsen 26.60
Rikke Møller Pedersen 30.06
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.79
Pernille Blume 24.31
2 Brazil BRA 1:47.20
Etiene Medeiros 26.80
Ana Carvalho 30.62
Daynara de Paula
Larissa Oliveira
Daiene Marçal 25.62
Alessandra Marchioro 24.16
3 France FRA 1:47.86
Mathilde Cini 27.68
Charlotte Bonnet 30.64
Mélanie Henique 25.80
Anna Santamans 23.74
4 Japan JPN 1:48.40
Shiho Sakai 27.03
Satomi Suzuki
Rino Hosoda 26.03
Yayoi Matsumoto 24.78
Rie Kaneto 30.56
5 South Africa RSA 1:52.16
Erin Gallagher 28.26
Tatjana Schoenmaker 32.06
Trudi Maree 27.04
Lehesta Kemp 24.80
6 Papua New Guinea PNG 2:03.88
Shanice Paraka 31.38
Savannah Tkatchenko 34.85
Tegan McCarthy 30.85
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 26.80
7 India IND 2:09.31
Aditi Dhumatkar 31.00
Anusha Sanjeev Mehta 38.85
Malavika Vishwanath 31.64
Talasha Prabhu 27.82
DNS Turkey TUR

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 1:46.82
Flee Lee 26.83
Emma Reaney 30.61
Claire Donahue 25.34
Natalie Coughlin
Amanda Weir 24.04
2 China CHN 1:47.40
Qiu Yuhan 27.09
Suo Ran 30.46
Lu Ying 25.50
Liu Xiang 24.35
3 Russia RUS 1:47.40
Darya Ustinova
Valentina Artemyeva 29.84
Svetlana Chimrova 25.85
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.89
Margarita Nesterova 27.82
4 Italy ITA 1:48.02
Elena Di Liddo
Arianna Castiglioni 30.51
Ilaria Bianchi 26.01
Erika Ferraioli
Arianna Barbieri 27.49
Aglaia Pezzato 24.01
5 Finland FIN 1:48.55
Anni Alitalo 27.48
Jenna Laukkanen 29.98
Emilia Pikkarainen 26.43
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.66
6 Macau MAC 2:02.93
Tan Chi Yan 31.67
Lei On Kei 32.83
Choi Weng Tong 31.07
Long Chi Wai 27.36
DNS Algeria ALG
DNS Great Britain GBR
DNS Sweden SWE

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Denmark DEN 1:44.04
Mie Ø. Nielsen 26.39
Rikke Møller Pedersen 29.56
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.09
Pernille Blume 24.00
2 United States USA 1:44.92
Flee Lee 26.37
Emma Reaney 29.42
Claire Donahue 25.33
Natalie Coughlin 23.80
Amanda Weir
3 France FRA 1:45.89
Mathilde Cini 26.61
Charlotte Bonnet 30.29
Mélanie Henique 25.20
Anna Santamans 23.79
4 China CHN 1:46.15
Qiu Yuhan 26.86
Suo Ran 30.20
Lu Ying 24.87
Liu Xiang 24.22
=5 Italy ITA 1:46.47
Elena Di Liddo 27.07
Arianna Castiglioni 30.27
Ilaria Bianchi 25.70
Erika Ferraioli 23.43
Arianna Barbieri
Aglaia Pezzato
=5 Brazil BRA 1:46.47
Etiene Medeiros 26.03
Ana Carvalho 30.38
Daynara de Paula 25.68
Larissa Oliveira 24.38
Daiene Marçal
Alessandra Marchioro
7 Russia RUS 1:46.50
Darya Ustinova 27.07
Valentina Artemyeva 29.79
Svetlana Chimrova 25.57
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.07
Margarita Nesterova
8 Japan JPN 1:46.72
Shiho Sakai 26.73
Satomi Suzuki 30.04
Rino Hosoda 25.58
Yayoi Matsumoto 24.37
Rie Kaneto