50 m Butterfly, Women

Competition 2010 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Eindhoven NED
Held 26 November 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 35
Countries 22
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Inge Dekker NED 25.45
(1 h5)
25.73
(1 h2)
25.38
(1 F)
🥈 Hinkelien Schreuder NED 25.79
(1 h4)
26.06
(2 h2)
25.49
(2 F)
🥉 Triin Aljand EST 25.64
(2 h5)
26.01
(2 h1)
25.90
(3 F)
4 Amit Ivry ISR 26.15
(1 h3)
25.98
(1 h1)
26.04
(4 F)
5 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.48
(2 h3)
26.09
(3 h1)
26.10
(5 F)
6 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.55
(=3 h4)
26.10
(3 h2)
26.25
(6 F)
7 Elena Gemo ITA 26.82
(5 h5)
26.24
(4 h1)
26.31
(7 F)
8 Lisa Vitting GER 26.55
(=3 h4)
26.44
(5 h1)
26.39
(8 F)
9 Kimberly Buys BEL 26.40
(3 h5)
26.45
(4 h2)
10 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.59
(5 h4)
26.52
(6 h1)
11 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 27.03
(=6 h5)
26.53
(7 h1)
12 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.70
(6 h4)
26.64
(5 h2)
13 Eszter Dara HUN 26.96
(3 h3)
26.67
(6 h2)
14 Iryna Niafiodava BLR 26.58
(4 h5)
26.79
(7 h2)
15 Katja Hajdinjak SLO 27.01
(4 h3)
26.87
(8 h1)
16 Laura Letrari ITA 27.03
(=6 h5)
26.97
(8 h2)
17 Marleen Veldhuis NED 26.13
(2 h4)
*
18 Iris Rosenberger TUR 27.05
(5 h3)
19 Katarína Milly SVK 27.12
(6 h3)
20 Sara Oliveira POR 27.16
(7 h4)
21 Valery Švigir CRO 27.20
(8 h5)
22 Lisa Zaiser AUT 27.28
(1 h2)
23 Aurore Mongel FRA 27.48
(8 h4)
24 Bryndís Hansen ISL 27.49
(2 h2)
25 Ragnheiður Ragnarsdóttir ISL 27.59
(3 h2)
26 Alžběta Řehořková CZE 27.61
(4 h2)
27 Anna Schegoleva CYP 27.77
(1 h1)
28 Yasemin Rosenberger TUR 27.83
(5 h2)
29 Anna Santamans FRA 27.83
(6 h2)
30 Mathilde Cini FRA 27.87
(2 h1)
31 Verena Klocker AUT 27.91
(3 h1)
32 Henriette Brekke NOR 28.08
(7 h2)
33 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 28.29
(8 h2)
=34 Nicol Samsonyk ISR 28.99
(=4 h1)
=34 Shir Wasserman ISR 28.99
(=4 h1)
DNS Ranomi KromowidjojoDNS NED
(DNS h1)
DNS Elena Di LiddoDNS ITA
(DNS h3)
DNS Katharina StibergDNS NOR
(DNS h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Anna Schegoleva CYP 27.77
2 Mathilde Cini FRA 27.87
3 Verena Klocker AUT 27.91
=4 Nicol Samsonyk ISR 28.99
=4 Shir Wasserman ISR 28.99
DNS Ranomi KromowidjojoDNS NED

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Lisa Zaiser AUT 27.28
2 Bryndís Hansen ISL 27.49
3 Ragnheiður Ragnarsdóttir ISL 27.59
4 Alžběta Řehořková CZE 27.61
5 Yasemin Rosenberger TUR 27.83
6 Anna Santamans FRA 27.83
7 Henriette Brekke NOR 28.08
8 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 28.29

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Amit Ivry ISR 26.15
2 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.48
3 Eszter Dara HUN 26.96
4 Katja Hajdinjak SLO 27.01
5 Iris Rosenberger TUR 27.05
6 Katarína Milly SVK 27.12
DNS Elena Di LiddoDNS ITA
DNS Katharina StibergDNS NOR

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Hinkelien Schreuder NED 25.79
2 Marleen Veldhuis NED 26.13
=3 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.55
=3 Lisa Vitting GER 26.55
5 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.59
6 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.70
7 Sara Oliveira POR 27.16
8 Aurore Mongel FRA 27.48

Heat 5

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Inge Dekker NED 25.45
2 Triin Aljand EST 25.64
3 Kimberly Buys BEL 26.40
4 Iryna Niafiodava BLR 26.58
5 Elena Gemo ITA 26.82
=6 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 27.03
=6 Laura Letrari ITA 27.03
8 Valery Švigir CRO 27.20

Semi-Finals

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Amit Ivry ISR 25.98
2 Triin Aljand EST 26.01
3 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.09
4 Elena Gemo ITA 26.24
5 Lisa Vitting GER 26.44
6 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.52
7 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 26.53
8 Katja Hajdinjak SLO 26.87

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Inge Dekker NED 25.73
2 Hinkelien Schreuder NED 26.06
3 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.10
4 Kimberly Buys BEL 26.45
5 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.64
6 Eszter Dara HUN 26.67
7 Iryna Niafiodava BLR 26.79
8 Laura Letrari ITA 26.97

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Inge Dekker NED 25.38
2 Hinkelien Schreuder NED 25.49
3 Triin Aljand EST 25.90
4 Amit Ivry ISR 26.04
5 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.10
6 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.25
7 Elena Gemo ITA 26.31
8 Lisa Vitting GER 26.39