50 m Butterfly, Women

Competition 2011 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Szczecin POL
Held 9 December 2011
Status Medal
Competitors 45
Countries 29
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.74
(1 h5)
25.75
(1 h1)
24.92
(1 F)
🥈 Triin Aljand EST 25.63
(1 h3)
25.70
(1 h2)
25.51
(2 F)
🥉 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.52
(2 h3)
26.10
(2 h1)
25.96
(3 F)
4 Amit Ivry ISR 26.39
(3 h5)
26.28
(3 h1)
26.11
(4 F)
5 Diane Bui Duyet FRA 26.81
(7 h5)
26.32
(3 h2)
26.13
(5 F)
6 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.37
(2 h5)
26.26
(2 h2)
26.15
(6 F)
7 Irina Bespalova RUS 26.55
(4 h5)
26.43
(5 h2)
26.21
(7 F)
8 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.40
(1 h4)
26.38
(4 h2)
26.39
(8 F)
9 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.58
(4 h3)
26.58
(5 h1)
26.49
(9 F)
10 Elena Di Liddo ITA 26.55
(3 h3)
26.52
(4 h1)
26.81
(10 F)
11 Katharina Stiberg NOR 26.54
(1 h1)
26.59
(6 h2)
12 Doris Eichhorn GER 26.99
(6 h3)
26.64
(7 h2)
13 Bryndís Hansen ISL 26.80
(3 h4)
26.70
(6 h1)
14 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 26.94
(4 h4)
26.72
(8 h2)
15 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.69
(5 h3)
26.74
(9 h2)
16 Justine Bruno FRA 26.73
(5 h5)
26.75
(7 h1)
17 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.74
(6 h5)
26.79
(10 h2)
18 Annika Saarnak EST 26.95
(5 h4)
26.86
(8 h1)
19 Orsolya Tompa HUN 26.88
(2 h1)
27.10
(9 h1)
20 Katarína Listopadová SVK 27.15
(6 h4)
27.23
(10 h1)
21 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.42
(2 h4)
22 Nora Drakou GRE 27.17
(3 h1)
23 Sara Oliveira POR 27.26
(7 h3)
24 Katarína Milly SVK 27.26
(8 h5)
25 Emilia Pikkarainen FIN 27.28
(8 h3)
26 Dorothea Brandt GER 27.34
(7 h4)
27 Laetitia Perez SUI 27.53
(1 h2)
28 Maja Zawiszewska POL 27.57
(2 h2)
29 Gabriela Ņikitina LAT 27.61
(3 h2)
30 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 27.63
(8 h4)
31 Kira Toussaint NED 27.67
(9 h5)
32 Giedrė Grigonytė LTU 27.70
(9 h3)
33 Marcelina Radlińska POL 27.72
(4 h2)
34 Katrine Holm Sørensen DEN 27.75
(4 h1)
=35 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 27.80
(5 h1)
=35 Valery Švigir CRO 27.80
(10 h5)
37 Florence Sigg SUI 27.99
(5 h2)
38 Eva Chavez-Diaz AUT 28.04
(6 h2)
39 Alžběta Řehořková CZE 28.24
(9 h4)
40 María Fuster ESP 28.28
(7 h2)
41 Aisling Cooney IRL 28.40
(6 h1)
42 Dobromira Ivanova BUL 28.62
(8 h2)
43 Birita Debes FAR 28.86
(9 h2)
DQ Liliána Szilágyi HUN
(DQ h1)
DQ Nida Üstündağ TUR
(DQ h2)
DNS Amy SmithDNS GBR
(DNS h3)
DNS Hinkelien SchreuderDNS NED
(DNS h4)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Katharina Stiberg NOR 26.54
2 Orsolya Tompa HUN 26.88
3 Nora Drakou GRE 27.17
4 Katrine Holm Sørensen DEN 27.75
5 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 27.80
6 Aisling Cooney IRL 28.40
DQ Liliána Szilágyi HUN

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Laetitia Perez SUI 27.53
2 Maja Zawiszewska POL 27.57
3 Gabriela Ņikitina LAT 27.61
4 Marcelina Radlińska POL 27.72
5 Florence Sigg SUI 27.99
6 Eva Chavez-Diaz AUT 28.04
7 María Fuster ESP 28.28
8 Dobromira Ivanova BUL 28.62
9 Birita Debes FAR 28.86
DQ Nida Üstündağ TUR

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Triin Aljand EST 25.63
2 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.52
3 Elena Di Liddo ITA 26.55
4 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.58
5 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.69
6 Doris Eichhorn GER 26.99
7 Sara Oliveira POR 27.26
8 Emilia Pikkarainen FIN 27.28
9 Giedrė Grigonytė LTU 27.70
DNS Amy SmithDNS GBR

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.40
2 Ingvild Snildal NOR 26.42
3 Bryndís Hansen ISL 26.80
4 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 26.94
5 Annika Saarnak EST 26.95
6 Katarína Listopadová SVK 27.15
7 Dorothea Brandt GER 27.34
8 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 27.63
9 Alžběta Řehořková CZE 28.24
DNS Hinkelien SchreuderDNS NED

Heat 5

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.74
2 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.37
3 Amit Ivry ISR 26.39
4 Irina Bespalova RUS 26.55
5 Justine Bruno FRA 26.73
6 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.74
7 Diane Bui Duyet FRA 26.81
8 Katarína Milly SVK 27.26
9 Kira Toussaint NED 27.67
10 Valery Švigir CRO 27.80

Semi-Finals

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.75
2 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.10
3 Amit Ivry ISR 26.28
4 Elena Di Liddo ITA 26.52
5 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.58
6 Bryndís Hansen ISL 26.70
7 Justine Bruno FRA 26.75
8 Annika Saarnak EST 26.86
9 Orsolya Tompa HUN 27.10
10 Katarína Listopadová SVK 27.23

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Triin Aljand EST 25.70
2 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.26
3 Diane Bui Duyet FRA 26.32
4 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.38
5 Irina Bespalova RUS 26.43
6 Katharina Stiberg NOR 26.59
7 Doris Eichhorn GER 26.64
8 Valentina Artemyeva RUS 26.72
9 Melanie Schweiger SUI 26.74
10 Nadiya Koba UKR 26.79

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 24.92
2 Triin Aljand EST 25.51
3 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 25.96
4 Amit Ivry ISR 26.11
5 Diane Bui Duyet FRA 26.13
6 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.15
7 Irina Bespalova RUS 26.21
8 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.39
9 Fabienne Nadarajah AUT 26.49
10 Elena Di Liddo ITA 26.81