2015 European Games

Host City Bakı
Country AZE
Held 12 – 28 June 2015
Competitors 596
Countries 34

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Solo Women 13 – 16 June 2015 Medal 145 21
Duet Women 12 – 15 June 2015 Medal 40 20
Team Women 12 – 15 June 2015 Medal 109 13
Team Free Routine Combination Women 13 – 16 June 2015 Medal 132 14
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Team Mixed Medal 136 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men 18 June 2015 Medal 30 20
3 m Springboard Men 20 June 2015 Medal 32 19
10 m Platform Men 21 June 2015 Medal 20 15
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 19 June 2015 Medal 22 11
1 m Springboard Women 19 June 2015 Medal 29 20
3 m Springboard Women 21 June 2015 Medal 28 18
10 m Platform Women 18 June 2015 Medal 24 14
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 20 June 2015 Medal 20 10
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 16 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 16 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 22 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 16 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 15 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 4 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 4 3
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 20 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Mixed Medal 21 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Mixed Medal 23 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men 14 June 2015 Medal 3 3
Short Women 13 June 2015 Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 39 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 31 12 13 56
2 Great Britain GBR 12 8 10 30
3 Germany GER 4 5 9 18
4 Austria AUT 3 2 1 6
5 France FRA 2 1 4 7
6 Italy ITA 1 10 0 11
7 Netherlands NED 1 6 0 7
8 Lithuania LTU 1 1 0 2
9 Ukraine UKR 1 0 7 8
10 Israel ISR 1 0 2 3
11 Serbia SRB 1 0 1 2
12 Switzerland SUI 1 0 0 1
13 Spain ESP 0 7 2 9
14 Greece GRE 0 1 3 4
15 Poland POL 0 1 2 3
16 Hungary HUN 0 1 1 2
17 Belarus BLR 0 1 0 1
= Croatia CRO 0 1 0 1
= Portugal POR 0 1 0 1
= Slovakia SVK 0 1 0 1
21 Denmark DEN 0 0 3 3
22 Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 1 1
= Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Solo, Women Anisiya Neborako RUS Berta Ferreras ESP Anna-Maria Alexandri AUT
Duet, Women Valeriya Filenkova / Darya Kulagina RUS Anna-Maria Alexandri / Eirini-Marina Alexandri AUT Yana Nariezhna / Yelyzaveta Yakhno UKR
Team, Women Russia RUS Spain ESP Ukraine UKR
Team Free Routine Combination, Women Russia RUS Spain ESP Ukraine UKR
Team, Mixed Austria AUT Slovakia SVK Israel ISR
1 m Springboard, Men Nikita Shleykher RUS Ilya Molchanov RUS James Heatly GBR
3 m Springboard, Men James Heatly GBR Adriano Cristofori ITA Ilya Molchanov RUS
10 m Platform, Men Matty Lee GBR Nikita Shleykher RUS Alexis Jandard FRA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ilya Molchanov / Nikita Nikolayev RUS James Heatly / Ross Haslam GBR Frithjof Seidel / Nico Herzog GER
1 m Springboard, Women Mariya Polyakova RUS Louisa Stawczynski GER Diana Shelestyuk UKR
3 m Springboard, Women Katherine Torrance GBR Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Saskia Oettinghaus GER
10 m Platform, Women Lois Toulson GBR Anna Chuinyshena RUS Elena Wassen GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Louisa Stawczynski / Saskia Oettinghaus GER Yelena Chernykh / Mariya Polyakova RUS Diana Shelestyuk / Marharita Dzhusova UKR
50 m Freestyle, Men Ziv Kalontarov ISR Giovanni Izzo ITA Aleksey Bryansky RUS
100 m Freestyle, Men Duncan Scott GBR Alessandro Miressi ITA Vladislav Kozlov RUS
200 m Freestyle, Men Duncan Scott GBR Cam Kurle GBR Yelisey Stepanov RUS
400 m Freestyle, Men Paul Hentschel GER Dimitrios Dimitriou GRE Ernest Maksumov RUS
800 m Freestyle, Men Nicolas d'Oriano FRA Marcos Rodríguez ESP Henning Mühlleitner GER
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Nicolas d'Oriano FRA Ernest Maksumov RUS Marc Hinawi ISR
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Great Britain GBR Italy ITA Russia RUS
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Germany GER
50 m Backstroke, Men Filipp Shopin RUS Marek Ulrich GER Andriy Khloptsov UKR
100 m Backstroke, Men Luke Greenbank GBR Filipp Shopin RUS Marek Ulrich GER
200 m Backstroke, Men Luke Greenbank GBR Nikita Tsmyg BLR Roman Larin RUS
50 m Breaststroke, Men Andrius Šidlauskas LTU Nikola Obrovac CRO Tobias Bjerg DEN
100 m Breaststroke, Men Anton Chupkov RUS Andrius Šidlauskas LTU Charlie Attwood GBR
200 m Breaststroke, Men Anton Chupkov RUS Kirill Mordashev RUS Luke Davies GBR
50 m Butterfly, Men Andriy Khloptsov UKR Paweł Sendyk POL Daniil Pakhomov RUS
100 m Butterfly, Men Daniil Pakhomov RUS Alberto Lozano ESP Daniil Antipov RUS
200 m Butterfly, Men Daniil Pakhomov RUS Giacomo Carini ITA Matthias Marsau FRA
200 m Individual Medley, Men Sebastian Steffan AUT Jarv Parkinson GBR Martyn Walton GBR
400 m Individual Medley, Men Nikolay Sokolov RUS Igor Balyberdin RUS Karol Zbutowicz POL
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Poland POL
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Germany GER
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Mixed Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Germany GER
50 m Freestyle, Women Mariya Kameneva RUS Marrit Steenbergen NED Julie Jensen DEN
100 m Freestyle, Women Marrit Steenbergen NED Arina Opyonysheva RUS Mariya Kameneva RUS
200 m Freestyle, Women Arina Opyonysheva RUS Marrit Steenbergen NED Leonie Kullmann GER
400 m Freestyle, Women Arina Opyonysheva RUS Leonie Kullmann GER Anastasiya Kirpichnikova RUS
800 m Freestyle, Women Holly Hibbott GBR Anastasiya Kirpichnikova RUS Marina Castro ESP
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Sveva Schiazzano ITA Janka Juhász HUN Marina Castro ESP
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Russia RUS Netherlands NED Great Britain GBR
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Russia RUS Netherlands NED Great Britain GBR
50 m Backstroke, Women Caroline Pilhatsch AUT Pauline Mahieu FRA Mariya Kameneva RUS
100 m Backstroke, Women Polina Yegorova RUS Mariya Kameneva RUS Pauline Mahieu FRA
200 m Backstroke, Women Polina Yegorova RUS Maxine Wolters GER Maryna Kolesnykova UKR
50 m Breaststroke, Women Mariya Astashkina RUS Laura Kelsch GER Nolwenn Herve FRA
100 m Breaststroke, Women Mariya Astashkina
Mariya Astashkina
RUS
RUS
Giulia Verona
Giulia Verona
ITA
ITA
Darya Chikunova
Layla Black
RUS
GBR
50 m Butterfly, Women Polina Yegorova RUS Caroline Pilhatsch AUT Julie Jensen DEN
100 m Butterfly, Women Polina Yegorova RUS Amelia Clynes GBR Ilektra Lebl
Laura Stephens
GRE
GBR
200 m Butterfly, Women Julia Mrozinski GER Elisa Scarpa Vidal ITA Boglarka Bonecz HUN
200 m Individual Medley, Women Maxine Wolters GER Ilaria Cusinato ITA Abbie Wood GBR
400 m Individual Medley, Women Abbie Wood GBR Ilaria Cusinato ITA Anja Crevar SRB
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Russia RUS Netherlands NED Great Britain GBR
Short, Men Gordon Benson GBR João Silva POR Rostislav Pevtsov AZE
Short, Women Nicola Spirig Hug SUI Rachel Klamer NED Lisa Nordén SWE
Water Polo, Men Serbia SRB Spain ESP Greece GRE
Water Polo, Women Russia RUS Spain ESP Greece GRE