2021 Islamic Solidarity Games

Host City Konya
Country TUR
Held 9 – 18 August 2022
Competitors 211
Countries 26

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 4 4
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 13 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
4 x 400 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Turkey TUR 42 36 17 95
2 Bahrain BRN 8 6 3 17
3 Uzbekistan UZB 6 7 7 20
4 Kazakhstan KAZ 5 1 8 14
5 Morocco MAR 4 3 7 14
6 Qatar QAT 3 3 1 7
7 Algeria ALG 3 2 4 9
8 Azerbaijan AZE 2 3 1 6
9 Kuwait KUW 2 1 2 5
10 Gambia GAM 2 0 0 2
11 Cameroon CMR 1 1 2 4
12 Ivory Coast CIV 1 0 2 3
= Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1 0 2 3
14 Burkina Faso BUR 1 0 0 1
= Pakistan PAK 1 0 0 1
16 Saudi Arabia KSA 0 4 1 5
17 Indonesia INA 0 2 14 16
18 Uganda UGA 0 2 2 4
19 Djibouti DJI 0 2 1 3
= Sudan SUD 0 2 1 3
21 Iran IRI 0 1 2 3
= Oman OMA 0 1 2 3
23 Senegal SEN 0 1 1 2
24 Tajikistan TJK 0 1 0 1
= Togo TOG 0 1 0 1
26 Malaysia MAS 0 0 2 2

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Arthur Cissé CIV Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSA Barakat Al-Harthi
Emre Zafer Barnes
OMA
TUR
200 m, Men Emmanuel Eseme CMR Ramil Guliyev TUR Chakir Machmour MAR
400 m, Men Mikhail Litvin KAZ Yousef Masrahi KSA Mazen Al-Yasen KSA
800 m, Men Abubaker Haydar QAT Sadam Elnour SUD Hafid Rizqy MAR
1,500 m, Men Abdelatif Sadiki MAR Abdirahman Saeed Hassan QAT Salim Keddar ALG
5,000 m, Men Birhanu Balew BRN Mohamed Fares MAR Abel Chebet UGA
10,000 m, Men Dawit Fikadu BRN Abel Chebet UGA Bouh Moumin DJI
110 m Hurdles, Men Amine Bouanani ALG Louis-François Mendy SEN Yaqoub Al-Youha KUW
400 m Hurdles, Men Bassem Hemeida QAT Yasmani Copello TUR Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Abderrafia Bouassel MAR Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI Adam Ali Musab QAT
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Turkey TUR Bahrain BRN Oman OMA
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Morocco MAR Algeria ALG Bahrain BRN
High Jump, Men Hamdi Ali QAT Fatak Bait OMA Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan MAS
Pole Vault, Men Ersu Şaşma TUR Hussain Al-Hizam KSA Majed Radhi Al-Sayed KUW
Long Jump, Men Anvar Anvarov UZB Ildar Akhmadiev TJK Necati Er TUR
Triple Jump, Men Necati Er TUR Alexis Copello AZE Faye Amath SEN
Shot Put, Men Alperen Karahan TUR Mohammed Tolo KSA Abdelrahman Mahmoud BRN
Discus Throw, Men Essa Al-Zenkawi KUW Moaaz Mohamed Ibrahim QAT Oussama Khennoussi ALG
Hammer Throw, Men Suhrob Khodjaev UZB Eşref Apak TUR Özkan Baltacı TUR
Javelin Throw, Men Arshad Nadeem PAK Ahmed Bader QAT Ali Fathi Ganji IRI
4 x 400 m Relay, Mixed Bahrain BRN Morocco MAR Turkey TUR
100 m, Women Edidiong Odiong BRN Farzaneh Fasihi IRI Maboundou Koné CIV
200 m, Women Gina Bass GAM Edidiong Odiong BRN Maboundou Koné CIV
400 m, Women Muna Mubarak BRN Farida Solieva UZB Sara El-Hachimi MAR
800 m, Women Ekaterina Guliyev TUR Soukaina Hajji MAR Assia Raziki MAR
1,500 m, Women Winfred Yavi BRN Ekaterina Guliyev TUR Soukaina Hajji MAR
5,000 m, Women Yasemin Can TUR Ahmed Habon DJI Janat Chemusto UGA
10,000 m, Women Yasemin Can TUR Bontu Rebitu BRN Ruth Jebet BRN
100 m Hurdles, Women Şevval Ayaz TUR Elise Akossiwa TOG Emilia Nova INA
400 m Hurdles, Women Noura Ennadi MAR Aminat Jamal BRN Christelle Angounou CMR
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Winfred Yavi BRN Tigest Getent BRN Ikram Ouaaziz MAR
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Gambia GAM Bahrain BRN Turkey TUR
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Bahrain BRN Turkey TUR Morocco MAR
High Jump, Women Safina Sadullayeva UZB Svetlana Radzivil UZB Kristina Ovchinnikova KAZ
Pole Vault, Women Buse Arıkazan
Demet Parlak
TUR
TUR
Nor Sarah Adi MAS
Long Jump, Women Marthe Koala BUR Tuğba Danışmaz TUR Roksana Khudoyarova UZB
Triple Jump, Women Sharifa Davronova UZB Yekaterina Sarıyeva AZE Tuğba Danışmaz TUR
Shot Put, Women Emel Dereli TUR Pınar Akyol TUR Eki Febri Ekawati INA
Discus Throw, Women Özlem Becerek TUR Nurten Mermer TUR Nora Atim Monie CMR
Hammer Throw, Women Anna Skidan AZE Kıvılcım Kaya TUR Zouina Bouzebra ALG
Javelin Throw, Women Esra Türkmen TUR Eda Tuğsuz TUR Nargizakron Kuchkarova UZB
50 m Freestyle, Men Emre Sakçı TUR Khurshidjon Tursunov UZB Aleksey Tarasenko UZB
100 m Freestyle, Men Aleksey Tarasenko UZB Khurshidjon Tursunov UZB Emre Sakçı TUR
200 m Freestyle, Men Baturalp Ünlü TUR Aleksey Tarasenko UZB Batuhan Filiz TUR
400 m Freestyle, Men Yiğit Aslan TUR Batuhan Filiz TUR Egor Petryakov UZB
800 m Freestyle, Men Mert Kılavuz TUR Yiğit Aslan TUR Aflah Prawira INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Mert Kılavuz TUR Yiğit Aslan TUR Aflah Prawira INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Turkey TUR Uzbekistan UZB Iran IRI
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Turkey TUR Uzbekistan UZB Indonesia INA
50 m Backstroke, Men Ali Al-Zamil KUW Mert Ali Satır TUR Doruk Tekin TUR
100 m Backstroke, Men Berke Saka TUR Mert Ali Satır TUR Ziyad Ahmed SUD
200 m Backstroke, Men Berke Saka TUR Ziyad Ahmed SUD Melikşah Düğen TUR
50 m Breaststroke, Men Emre Sakçı TUR Berkay Öğretir TUR Denis Petrashov KGZ
100 m Breaststroke, Men Denis Petrashov KGZ Berkay Öğretir TUR Emre Sakçı TUR
200 m Breaststroke, Men Berkay Öğretir TUR Demirkan Demir TUR Denis Petrashov KGZ
50 m Butterfly, Men Adilbek Mussin KAZ Waleed Abdulrazzaq KUW Ümit Can Güreş TUR
100 m Butterfly, Men Adilbek Mussin KAZ Ümit Can Güreş TUR Eldorbek Usmonov UZB
200 m Butterfly, Men Ramil Valizada AZE Jaouad Syoud ALG Kaan Özcan TUR
200 m Individual Medley, Men Jaouad Syoud ALG Sanberk Yiğit Oktar TUR Berke Saka TUR
400 m Individual Medley, Men Jaouad Syoud ALG Kaan Korkmaz TUR Egor Petryakov UZB
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Uzbekistan UZB Turkey TUR Kazakhstan KAZ
50 m Freestyle, Women İlknur Nihan Çakıcı TUR Kirabo Namutebi UGA Sezin Eligül TUR
100 m Freestyle, Women İlknur Nihan Çakıcı TUR Norah Milanesi CMR Daniela Dyu KAZ
200 m Freestyle, Women Merve Tuncel TUR Beril Böcekler TUR Prada Hanan Farmadini INA
400 m Freestyle, Women Merve Tuncel TUR Beril Böcekler TUR Prada Hanan Farmadini INA
800 m Freestyle, Women Merve Tuncel TUR Deniz Ertan TUR Izzy Dwifaiva Hefrisyanthi INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Merve Tuncel TUR Deniz Ertan TUR Izzy Dwifaiva Hefrisyanthi INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Turkey TUR Indonesia INA Kazakhstan KAZ
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Turkey TUR Indonesia INA Uzbekistan UZB
50 m Backstroke, Women Ekaterina Avramova TUR Sezin Eligül TUR Kseniya Ignatova KAZ
100 m Backstroke, Women Ekaterina Avramova TUR Sudem Denizli TUR Kseniya Ignatova KAZ
200 m Backstroke, Women Ekaterina Avramova TUR Sudem Denizli TUR Kseniya Ignatova KAZ
50 m Breaststroke, Women Adelaida Pchelintseva KAZ Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR Beste Samancı TUR
100 m Breaststroke, Women Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR Hazal Özkan TUR Adelaida Pchelintseva KAZ
200 m Breaststroke, Women Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR Defne Coşkun TUR Azzahra Permatahani INA
50 m Butterfly, Women Sofiya Abubakirova KAZ Məryəm Şeyxəlizadəxangah AZE Aleyna Özkan TUR
100 m Butterfly, Women Deniz Ertan TUR Nida Üstündağ TUR Məryəm Şeyxəlizadəxangah AZE
200 m Butterfly, Women Defne Taçyıldız TUR Nida Üstündağ TUR Adinda Kirana INA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR Deniz Ertan TUR Azzahra Permatahani INA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Deniz Ertan TUR Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR Azzahra Permatahani INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Turkey TUR Kazakhstan KAZ Indonesia INA