4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2014 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Doha QAT
Held 7 December 2014
Status Medal
Competitors 67
Countries 15
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Denmark DEN 3:52.90
(1 h1)
3:48.86
(1 F)
Mie Ø. Nielsen 57.38 56.86
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:05.90 1:04.62
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 56.91 54.99
Pernille Blume 52.71 52.39
🥈 Australia AUS 3:53.66
(1 h2)
3:50.31
(2 F)
Madi Wilson 57.85 57.31
Sally Hunter 1:04.34
Emily Seebohm 57.26
Bronte Campbell 52.51 51.40
Leiston Pickett 1:05.35 *
Brianna Throssell 57.95 *
🥉 Japan JPN 3:53.14
(2 h1)
3:50.50
(3 F)
Sayaka Akase 57.86 57.11
Kanako Watanabe 1:05.32
Rino Hosoda 57.22 56.89
Miki Uchida 52.06 51.18
Satomi Suzuki 1:06.00 *
4 Sweden SWE 3:53.70
(2 h2)
3:51.64
(4 F)
Michelle Coleman 58.19 57.24
Jennie Johansson 1:04.78 1:05.07
Sarah Sjöström 53.10 56.88
Louise Hansson 57.63 52.45
5 Russia RUS 3:55.77
(4 h1)
3:53.68
(5 F)
Darya Ustinova 58.17 58.16
Tatyana Astashkina 1:05.74
Svetlana Chimrova 57.36 57.70
Veronika Popova 52.08
Valentina Artemyeva 1:05.98 *
Aleksandra Sokolova 54.26 *
6 Finland FIN 3:55.65
(4 h2)
3:54.81
(6 F)
Mimosa Jallow 58.96 58.64
Jenna Laukkanen 1:05.06 1:04.78
Emilia Pikkarainen 58.83 58.47
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 52.80 52.92
7 Italy ITA 3:54.32
(3 h2)
3:55.15
(7 F)
Arianna Barbieri 58.64 58.88
Arianna Castiglioni 1:05.70 1:05.60
Ilaria Bianchi 57.65
Erika Ferraioli 53.02
Elena Di Liddo 56.75 *
Aglaia Pezzato 53.23 *
8 Germany GER 3:55.69
(3 h1)
3:55.29
(8 F)
Jenny Mensing 59.06 58.93
Vanessa Grimberg 1:05.86 1:05.79
Franziska Hentke 57.84 57.85
Annika Bruhn 52.93 52.72
9 United States USA 3:56.39
(5 h2)
Kathleen Baker 58.46
Caitlin Leverenz 1:06.45
Claire Donahue 57.72
Amanda Weir 53.76
10 China CHN 3:57.06
(5 h1)
Wang Xueer 59.23
He Yun 1:05.22
Zhang Yufei 58.40
Zhang Jiaqi 54.21
11 Czech Republic CZE 3:57.11
(6 h2)
Simona Baumrtová 57.51
Petra Chocová 1:06.22
Lucie Svěcená 58.90
Anna Kolářová 54.48
12 Turkey TUR 4:00.82
(6 h1)
Ekaterina Avramova 59.20
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:04.84
Nida Üstündağ 1:00.73
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 56.05
13 South Africa RSA 4:10.52
(7 h1)
Lehesta Kemp 1:01.46
Tatjana Schoenmaker 1:09.75
Rene Warnes 1:03.75
Trudi Maree 55.56
14 Namibia NAM 4:20.81
(7 h2)
Zanré Oberholzer 1:01.78
Daniela Lindemeier 1:12.96
Sonja Adelaar 1:05.10
Antonia Roth 1:00.97
15 India IND 4:43.40
(8 h2)
Aditi Dhumatkar 1:06.45
Anusha Sanjeev Mehta 1:25.79
Malavika Vishwanath 1:10.56
Talasha Prabhu 1:00.60
DNS Seychelles SEY
(DNS h1)
DNS Brazil BRA
(DNS h1)
DNS Papua New Guinea PNG
(DNS h2)
DNS Great Britain GBR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Denmark DEN 3:52.90
Mie Ø. Nielsen 57.38
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:05.90
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 56.91
Pernille Blume 52.71
2 Japan JPN 3:53.14
Sayaka Akase 57.86
Kanako Watanabe
Rino Hosoda 57.22
Miki Uchida 52.06
Satomi Suzuki 1:06.00
3 Germany GER 3:55.69
Jenny Mensing 59.06
Vanessa Grimberg 1:05.86
Franziska Hentke 57.84
Annika Bruhn 52.93
4 Russia RUS 3:55.77
Darya Ustinova 58.17
Tatyana Astashkina
Svetlana Chimrova 57.36
Veronika Popova
Valentina Artemyeva 1:05.98
Aleksandra Sokolova 54.26
5 China CHN 3:57.06
Wang Xueer 59.23
He Yun 1:05.22
Zhang Yufei 58.40
Zhang Jiaqi 54.21
6 Turkey TUR 4:00.82
Ekaterina Avramova 59.20
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:04.84
Nida Üstündağ 1:00.73
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 56.05
7 South Africa RSA 4:10.52
Lehesta Kemp 1:01.46
Tatjana Schoenmaker 1:09.75
Rene Warnes 1:03.75
Trudi Maree 55.56
DNS Seychelles SEY
DNS Brazil BRA

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Australia AUS 3:53.66
Madi Wilson 57.85
Sally Hunter
Emily Seebohm
Bronte Campbell 52.51
Leiston Pickett 1:05.35
Brianna Throssell 57.95
2 Sweden SWE 3:53.70
Michelle Coleman 58.19
Jennie Johansson 1:04.78
Sarah Sjöström 53.10
Louise Hansson 57.63
3 Italy ITA 3:54.32
Arianna Barbieri 58.64
Arianna Castiglioni 1:05.70
Ilaria Bianchi
Erika Ferraioli
Elena Di Liddo 56.75
Aglaia Pezzato 53.23
4 Finland FIN 3:55.65
Mimosa Jallow 58.96
Jenna Laukkanen 1:05.06
Emilia Pikkarainen 58.83
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 52.80
5 United States USA 3:56.39
Kathleen Baker 58.46
Caitlin Leverenz 1:06.45
Claire Donahue 57.72
Amanda Weir 53.76
6 Czech Republic CZE 3:57.11
Simona Baumrtová 57.51
Petra Chocová 1:06.22
Lucie Svěcená 58.90
Anna Kolářová 54.48
7 Namibia NAM 4:20.81
Zanré Oberholzer 1:01.78
Daniela Lindemeier 1:12.96
Sonja Adelaar 1:05.10
Antonia Roth 1:00.97
8 India IND 4:43.40
Aditi Dhumatkar 1:06.45
Anusha Sanjeev Mehta 1:25.79
Malavika Vishwanath 1:10.56
Talasha Prabhu 1:00.60
DNS Papua New Guinea PNG
DNS Great Britain GBR

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Denmark DEN 3:48.86
Mie Ø. Nielsen 56.86
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:04.62
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 54.99
Pernille Blume 52.39
2 Australia AUS 3:50.31
Madi Wilson 57.31
Sally Hunter 1:04.34
Emily Seebohm 57.26
Bronte Campbell 51.40
Leiston Pickett
Brianna Throssell
3 Japan JPN 3:50.50
Sayaka Akase 57.11
Kanako Watanabe 1:05.32
Rino Hosoda 56.89
Miki Uchida 51.18
Satomi Suzuki
4 Sweden SWE 3:51.64
Michelle Coleman 57.24
Jennie Johansson 1:05.07
Sarah Sjöström 56.88
Louise Hansson 52.45
5 Russia RUS 3:53.68
Darya Ustinova 58.16
Tatyana Astashkina 1:05.74
Svetlana Chimrova 57.70
Veronika Popova 52.08
Valentina Artemyeva
Aleksandra Sokolova
6 Finland FIN 3:54.81
Mimosa Jallow 58.64
Jenna Laukkanen 1:04.78
Emilia Pikkarainen 58.47
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 52.92
7 Italy ITA 3:55.15
Arianna Barbieri 58.88
Arianna Castiglioni 1:05.60
Ilaria Bianchi 57.65
Erika Ferraioli 53.02
Elena Di Liddo
Aglaia Pezzato
8 Germany GER 3:55.29
Jenny Mensing 58.93
Vanessa Grimberg 1:05.79
Franziska Hentke 57.85
Annika Bruhn 52.72