4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Women

Competition 2011 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Szczecin POL
Held 9 December 2011
Status Medal
Competitors 60
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Germany GER 1:38.59
(1 h1)
1:37.29
(1 F)
Britta Steffen 24.40 24.11
Dorothea Brandt 24.68 23.88
Paulina Schmiedel 25.21 24.98
Daniela Schreiber 24.30 24.32
🥈 Denmark DEN 1:38.79
(2 h1)
1:37.63
(2 F)
Mie Ø. Nielsen 24.81 24.80
Pernille Blume 24.52 24.21
Katrine Holm Sørensen 25.51 25.21
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 23.95 23.41
🥉 Italy ITA 1:39.08
(3 h1)
1:38.12
(3 F)
Erika Ferraioli 24.23 24.80
Erica Buratto 25.03 24.38
Federica Pellegrini 24.57
Laura Letrari 24.81 24.37
Elena Di Liddo 25.01 *
4 Netherlands NED 1:39.47
(1 h2)
1:38.76
(4 F)
Tamara van Vliet 25.26 25.00
Ilse Kraaijeveld 24.74
Rieneke Terink 24.83 24.60
Maud van der Meer 24.50 24.42
Elise Bouwens 24.88 *
5 Sweden SWE 1:40.68
(4 h1)
1:38.98
(5 F)
Michelle Coleman 25.43 24.74
Petra Granlund 25.06 24.71
Ida Sandin 25.68 25.28
Magdalena Kuras 24.51 24.25
6 Russia RUS 1:40.77
(5 h1)
1:39.43
(6 F)
Margarita Nesterova 25.11 24.88
Viktoriya Andreyeva 24.98 24.91
Irina Bespalova 24.93 24.98
Yelena Sokolova 24.66
Darya Belyakina 25.75 *
7 Finland FIN 1:40.86
(6 h1)
1:39.72
(7 F)
Emilia Pikkarainen 25.34 25.29
Marlene Niemi 25.51 24.99
Lotta Nevalainen 25.07 24.64
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.94 24.80
8 Norway NOR 1:40.74
(3 h2)
1:39.84
(8 F)
Henriette Brekke 25.07 25.03
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 25.42 24.57
Monica Waage Johannessen 25.10 25.13
Katharina Stiberg 25.11
Ingvild Snildal 25.15 *
9 Great Britain GBR 1:40.24
(2 h2)
1:40.14
(9 F)
Amy Smith 24.60 24.64
Becki Turner 25.06 24.84
Hayley Towner 25.27 25.20
Georgia Davies 25.30 25.52
10 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.08
(4 h2)
1:41.20
(10 F)
Sandra Kazíková 25.36 25.67
Aneta Pechancová 25.51 25.14
Barbora Závadová 25.64 25.63
Petra Klosová 24.57 24.76
11 Slovakia SVK 1:41.20
(5 h2)
Katarína Filová 25.45
Miroslava Syllabová 25.19
Katarína Milly 25.08
Katarína Listopadová 25.48
12 Ukraine UKR 1:41.38
(6 h2)
Dar'ia Stepaniuk 25.02
Nadiya Koba 25.34
Hanna Dzerkal 25.40
Valeriya Podlesna 25.62
13 Switzerland SUI 1:42.32
(7 h2)
Ivana Gabrilo 25.86
Melanie Schweiger 25.79
Corinne Meier 25.49
Danielle Villars 25.18
14 Bulgaria BUL 1:46.88
(7 h1)
Ekaterina Avramova 25.28
Nina Rangelova 25.05
Vangelina Draganova 29.13
Dobromira Ivanova 27.42

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:38.59
Britta Steffen 24.40
Dorothea Brandt 24.68
Paulina Schmiedel 25.21
Daniela Schreiber 24.30
2 Denmark DEN 1:38.79
Mie Ø. Nielsen 24.81
Pernille Blume 24.52
Katrine Holm Sørensen 25.51
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 23.95
3 Italy ITA 1:39.08
Erika Ferraioli 24.23
Erica Buratto 25.03
Federica Pellegrini
Laura Letrari 24.81
Elena Di Liddo 25.01
4 Sweden SWE 1:40.68
Michelle Coleman 25.43
Petra Granlund 25.06
Ida Sandin 25.68
Magdalena Kuras 24.51
5 Russia RUS 1:40.77
Margarita Nesterova 25.11
Viktoriya Andreyeva 24.98
Irina Bespalova 24.93
Yelena Sokolova
Darya Belyakina 25.75
6 Finland FIN 1:40.86
Emilia Pikkarainen 25.34
Marlene Niemi 25.51
Lotta Nevalainen 25.07
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.94
7 Bulgaria BUL 1:46.88
Ekaterina Avramova 25.28
Nina Rangelova 25.05
Vangelina Draganova 29.13
Dobromira Ivanova 27.42

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:39.47
Tamara van Vliet 25.26
Ilse Kraaijeveld
Rieneke Terink 24.83
Maud van der Meer 24.50
Elise Bouwens 24.88
2 Great Britain GBR 1:40.24
Amy Smith 24.60
Becki Turner 25.06
Hayley Towner 25.27
Georgia Davies 25.30
3 Norway NOR 1:40.74
Henriette Brekke 25.07
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 25.42
Monica Waage Johannessen 25.10
Katharina Stiberg
Ingvild Snildal 25.15
4 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.08
Sandra Kazíková 25.36
Aneta Pechancová 25.51
Barbora Závadová 25.64
Petra Klosová 24.57
5 Slovakia SVK 1:41.20
Katarína Filová 25.45
Miroslava Syllabová 25.19
Katarína Milly 25.08
Katarína Listopadová 25.48
6 Ukraine UKR 1:41.38
Dar'ia Stepaniuk 25.02
Nadiya Koba 25.34
Hanna Dzerkal 25.40
Valeriya Podlesna 25.62
7 Switzerland SUI 1:42.32
Ivana Gabrilo 25.86
Melanie Schweiger 25.79
Corinne Meier 25.49
Danielle Villars 25.18

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:37.29
Britta Steffen 24.11
Dorothea Brandt 23.88
Paulina Schmiedel 24.98
Daniela Schreiber 24.32
2 Denmark DEN 1:37.63
Mie Ø. Nielsen 24.80
Pernille Blume 24.21
Katrine Holm Sørensen 25.21
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 23.41
3 Italy ITA 1:38.12
Erika Ferraioli 24.80
Erica Buratto 24.38
Federica Pellegrini 24.57
Laura Letrari 24.37
Elena Di Liddo
4 Netherlands NED 1:38.76
Tamara van Vliet 25.00
Ilse Kraaijeveld 24.74
Rieneke Terink 24.60
Maud van der Meer 24.42
Elise Bouwens
5 Sweden SWE 1:38.98
Michelle Coleman 24.74
Petra Granlund 24.71
Ida Sandin 25.28
Magdalena Kuras 24.25
6 Russia RUS 1:39.43
Margarita Nesterova 24.88
Viktoriya Andreyeva 24.91
Irina Bespalova 24.98
Yelena Sokolova 24.66
Darya Belyakina
7 Finland FIN 1:39.72
Emilia Pikkarainen 25.29
Marlene Niemi 24.99
Lotta Nevalainen 24.64
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.80
8 Norway NOR 1:39.84
Henriette Brekke 25.03
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.57
Monica Waage Johannessen 25.13
Katharina Stiberg 25.11
Ingvild Snildal
9 Great Britain GBR 1:40.14
Amy Smith 24.64
Becki Turner 24.84
Hayley Towner 25.20
Georgia Davies 25.52
10 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.20
Sandra Kazíková 25.67
Aneta Pechancová 25.14
Barbora Závadová 25.63
Petra Klosová 24.76