4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Men

Competition 2013 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Herning DEN
Held 15 December 2013
Status Medal
Competitors 69
Countries 16
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 1:26.21
(2 h1)
1:23.36
(1 F)
Vladimir Morozov 20.87
Sergey Fesikov 20.57
Yevgeny Lagunov 21.51 21.03
Nikita Konovalov 20.92 20.89
Aleksandr Popkov 21.57 *
Vyacheslav Andrusenko 22.21 *
🥈 Italy ITA 1:25.89
(1 h1)
1:24.37
(2 F)
Luca Dotto 21.44
Federico Bocchia 21.20 21.17
Filippo Magnini 21.14
Marco Orsi 21.28 20.62
Luca Leonardi 21.41 *
Federico Turrini 22.00 *
🥉 Belgium BEL 1:25.52
(1 h2)
1:24.86
(3 F)
Jasper Aerents 21.05 21.55
Pieter Timmers 21.49 21.05
François Heersbrandt 21.82 20.98
Yoris Grandjean 21.16 21.28
4 France FRA 1:27.50
(2 h2)
1:25.96
(4 F)
Jérémy Stravius 21.59
Fabien Gilot 21.77 21.03
Clément Mignon 21.81 21.67
Mehdy Metella 21.64 21.67
Lorys Bourelly 22.28 *
5 Croatia CRO 1:27.80
(5 h1)
1:26.64
(5 F)
Ivan Levaj 21.49 21.97
Mario Todorović 21.96 21.56
Mislav Sever 21.79 21.71
Nikša Stojkovski 22.56 21.40
6 Lithuania LTU 1:28.01
(3 h2)
1:27.18
(6 F)
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.46 21.88
Giedrius Titenis 22.26 21.96
Tadas Duškinas 22.35 21.60
Simonas Bilis 21.94 21.74
7 Finland FIN 1:27.33
(3 h1)
1:27.27
(7 F)
Andrei Tuomola 22.40 22.29
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 21.21 20.95
Tatu Waltari 21.93 22.23
Toni Kurkinen 21.79 21.80
8 Turkey TUR 1:28.02
(4 h2)
1:28.03
(8 F)
Demir Atasoy 22.38 22.49
İskender Başlakov 21.53 21.84
Doğa Çelik 22.41 22.14
Kemal Arda Gürdal 21.70 21.56
9 Israel ISR 1:27.97
(6 h1)
1:28.59
(9 F)
Yahav Shahaff 22.05 22.04
Yakov Toumarkin 22.13 22.27
David Gamburg 22.06 22.05
Guy Barnea 21.73 22.23
10 Sweden SWE 1:27.54
(4 h1)

(DQ F)
Christoffer Carlsen 22.68 [22.30]
Stefan Nystrand 21.39 [21.48]
Henrik Lindau 21.78
Jonathan Kling 21.69
11 Czech Republic CZE 1:28.22
(5 h2)
Petr Bartůněk 22.68
Jan Šefl 22.30
Tomáš Plevko 21.49
Martin Verner 21.75
12 Serbia SRB 1:28.37
(6 h2)
Boris Stojanović 22.16
Radovan Siljevski 22.19
Velimir Stjepanović 21.89
Ivan Lenđer 22.13
13 Estonia EST 1:28.47
(7 h2)
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.28
Martti Aljand 22.39
Andri Aedma 22.33
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.47
14 Denmark DEN 1:28.95
(7 h1)
Andreas Schiellerup 22.13
Magnus Jákupsson 21.91
Daniel Steen Andersen 22.02
Magnus Westermann 22.89
15 Switzerland SUI 1:30.45
(8 h1)
Erik Van Dooren 22.70
Alexandre Haldemann 22.63
Martin Schweizer 22.43
Sven Pfeuti 22.69
16 Iceland ISL 1:33.82
(8 h2)
Alexander Jóhannesson 22.66
Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 23.65
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.78
Daníel Hannes Pálsson 23.73

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:25.89
Luca Dotto
Federico Bocchia 21.20
Filippo Magnini
Marco Orsi 21.28
Luca Leonardi 21.41
Federico Turrini 22.00
2 Russia RUS 1:26.21
Vladimir Morozov
Sergey Fesikov
Yevgeny Lagunov 21.51
Nikita Konovalov 20.92
Aleksandr Popkov 21.57
Vyacheslav Andrusenko 22.21
3 Finland FIN 1:27.33
Andrei Tuomola 22.40
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 21.21
Tatu Waltari 21.93
Toni Kurkinen 21.79
4 Sweden SWE 1:27.54
Christoffer Carlsen 22.68
Stefan Nystrand 21.39
Henrik Lindau 21.78
Jonathan Kling 21.69
5 Croatia CRO 1:27.80
Ivan Levaj 21.49
Mario Todorović 21.96
Mislav Sever 21.79
Nikša Stojkovski 22.56
6 Israel ISR 1:27.97
Yahav Shahaff 22.05
Yakov Toumarkin 22.13
David Gamburg 22.06
Guy Barnea 21.73
7 Denmark DEN 1:28.95
Andreas Schiellerup 22.13
Magnus Jákupsson 21.91
Daniel Steen Andersen 22.02
Magnus Westermann 22.89
8 Switzerland SUI 1:30.45
Erik Van Dooren 22.70
Alexandre Haldemann 22.63
Martin Schweizer 22.43
Sven Pfeuti 22.69

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Belgium BEL 1:25.52
Jasper Aerents 21.05
Pieter Timmers 21.49
François Heersbrandt 21.82
Yoris Grandjean 21.16
2 France FRA 1:27.50
Jérémy Stravius
Fabien Gilot 21.77
Clément Mignon 21.81
Mehdy Metella 21.64
Lorys Bourelly 22.28
3 Lithuania LTU 1:28.01
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.46
Giedrius Titenis 22.26
Tadas Duškinas 22.35
Simonas Bilis 21.94
4 Turkey TUR 1:28.02
Demir Atasoy 22.38
İskender Başlakov 21.53
Doğa Çelik 22.41
Kemal Arda Gürdal 21.70
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:28.22
Petr Bartůněk 22.68
Jan Šefl 22.30
Tomáš Plevko 21.49
Martin Verner 21.75
6 Serbia SRB 1:28.37
Boris Stojanović 22.16
Radovan Siljevski 22.19
Velimir Stjepanović 21.89
Ivan Lenđer 22.13
7 Estonia EST 1:28.47
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.28
Martti Aljand 22.39
Andri Aedma 22.33
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.47
8 Iceland ISL 1:33.82
Alexander Jóhannesson 22.66
Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 23.65
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.78
Daníel Hannes Pálsson 23.73

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:23.36
Vladimir Morozov 20.87
Sergey Fesikov 20.57
Yevgeny Lagunov 21.03
Nikita Konovalov 20.89
Aleksandr Popkov
Vyacheslav Andrusenko
2 Italy ITA 1:24.37
Luca Dotto 21.44
Federico Bocchia 21.17
Filippo Magnini 21.14
Marco Orsi 20.62
Luca Leonardi
Federico Turrini
3 Belgium BEL 1:24.86
Jasper Aerents 21.55
Pieter Timmers 21.05
François Heersbrandt 20.98
Yoris Grandjean 21.28
4 France FRA 1:25.96
Jérémy Stravius 21.59
Fabien Gilot 21.03
Clément Mignon 21.67
Mehdy Metella 21.67
Lorys Bourelly
5 Croatia CRO 1:26.64
Ivan Levaj 21.97
Mario Todorović 21.56
Mislav Sever 21.71
Nikša Stojkovski 21.40
6 Lithuania LTU 1:27.18
Mindaugas Sadauskas 21.88
Giedrius Titenis 21.96
Tadas Duškinas 21.60
Simonas Bilis 21.74
7 Finland FIN 1:27.27
Andrei Tuomola 22.29
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.95
Tatu Waltari 22.23
Toni Kurkinen 21.80
8 Turkey TUR 1:28.03
Demir Atasoy 22.49
İskender Başlakov 21.84
Doğa Çelik 22.14
Kemal Arda Gürdal 21.56
9 Israel ISR 1:28.59
Yahav Shahaff 22.04
Yakov Toumarkin 22.27
David Gamburg 22.05
Guy Barnea 22.23
DQ Sweden SWE
Christoffer Carlsen [22.30]
Stefan Nystrand [21.48]
Henrik Lindau
Jonathan Kling