4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed

Competition 2013 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Herning DEN
Held 14 December 2013
Status Medal
Competitors 69
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 1:30.99
(1 h2)
1:29.53
(1 F)
Sergey Fesikov 21.13
Vladimir Morozov 20.72
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.70
Veronika Popova 23.84 23.98
Yevgeny Lagunov 21.39 *
Nikita Lobintsev 21.40 *
Mariya Reznikova 24.36 *
🥈 Italy ITA 1:31.77
(1 h1)
1:30.26
(2 F)
Luca Dotto 21.31 21.41
Marco Orsi 20.66
Silvia Di Pietro 24.35
Erika Ferraioli 24.30 23.84
Federico Bocchia 21.69 *
Giorgia Biondani 24.47 *
🥉 Netherlands NED 1:33.08
(4 h1)
1:30.62
(3 F)
Inge Dekker 24.26
Mike Marissen 21.49
Sebastiaan Verschuren 21.79 21.96
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 22.91
Tamara van Vliet 24.99 *
Joost Reijns 22.01 *
Maud van der Meer 24.29 *
4 Germany GER 1:31.27
(2 h2)
1:30.65
(4 F)
Maximilian Oswald 22.06 21.85
Steffen Deibler 20.84 20.70
Dorothea Brandt 24.08 23.77
Daniela Schreiber 24.29 24.33
5 France FRA 1:33.15
(3 h2)
1:31.30
(5 F)
Fabien Gilot 24.56
Jérémy Stravius 21.07
Mélanie Henique 24.55
Anna Santamans 24.58 24.12
Clément Mignon 22.01 *
Mehdy Metella 21.81 *
Cloé Hache 24.75 *
6 Denmark DEN 1:32.53
(3 h1)
1:31.51
(6 F)
Andreas Schiellerup 22.23 22.00
Magnus Westermann 21.90 21.93
Pernille Blume 23.76 23.87
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 23.71
Julie Levisen 24.64 *
7 Finland FIN 1:32.13
(2 h1)
1:31.84
(7 F)
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.53 24.88
Laura Kurki 24.40
Andrei Tuomola 22.20 21.67
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.62 20.89
Lotta Nevalainen 24.78 *
8 Serbia SRB 1:34.13
(6 h1)
1:33.62
(8 F)
Radovan Siljevski 21.62 22.07
Boris Stojanović 21.59 21.29
Miroslava Najdanovski 24.70 24.56
Rebeka Repman 26.22 25.70
9 Norway NOR 1:34.16
(4 h2)
1:33.84
(9 F)
Sindri Jakobsson 23.04 22.80
Lavrans Solli 21.97 22.07
Susann Bjørnsen 24.49 24.48
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.66 24.49
10 Czech Republic CZE 1:34.07
(5 h1)
1:34.56
(10 F)
Tomáš Plevko 22.09 22.07
Martin Verner 21.87 21.68
Aneta Pechancová 24.83 25.29
Barbora Závadová 25.28 25.52
11 Luxembourg LUX 1:36.53
(5 h2)
Julien Henx 22.66
Raphaël Stacchiotti 22.30
Julie Meynen 25.13
Jacqueline Banky 26.44
12 Iceland ISL 1:39.68
(6 h2)
Alexander Jóhannesson 22.79
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 25.92
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.83
Inga Cryer 27.14
13 Ukraine UKR 1:39.97
(7 h1)
Liubomyr Lemeshko 23.69
Maksym Shemberiev 23.74
Iryna Hlavnyk 26.26
Kateryna Lvova 26.28
DQ Sweden SWE
(DQ h2)
Christoffer Carlsen [22.08]
Henrik Lindau [22.05]
Magdalena Kuras [24.47]
Louise Hansson
DNS Hungary HUN
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:31.77
Luca Dotto 21.31
Marco Orsi
Silvia Di Pietro
Erika Ferraioli 24.30
Federico Bocchia 21.69
Giorgia Biondani 24.47
2 Finland FIN 1:32.13
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.53
Laura Kurki
Andrei Tuomola 22.20
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.62
Lotta Nevalainen 24.78
3 Denmark DEN 1:32.53
Andreas Schiellerup 22.23
Magnus Westermann 21.90
Pernille Blume 23.76
Jeanette Ottesen Gray
Julie Levisen 24.64
4 Netherlands NED 1:33.08
Inge Dekker
Mike Marissen
Sebastiaan Verschuren 21.79
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Tamara van Vliet 24.99
Joost Reijns 22.01
Maud van der Meer 24.29
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:34.07
Tomáš Plevko 22.09
Martin Verner 21.87
Aneta Pechancová 24.83
Barbora Závadová 25.28
6 Serbia SRB 1:34.13
Radovan Siljevski 21.62
Boris Stojanović 21.59
Miroslava Najdanovski 24.70
Rebeka Repman 26.22
7 Ukraine UKR 1:39.97
Liubomyr Lemeshko 23.69
Maksym Shemberiev 23.74
Iryna Hlavnyk 26.26
Kateryna Lvova 26.28

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:30.99
Sergey Fesikov
Vladimir Morozov
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
Veronika Popova 23.84
Yevgeny Lagunov 21.39
Nikita Lobintsev 21.40
Mariya Reznikova 24.36
2 Germany GER 1:31.27
Maximilian Oswald 22.06
Steffen Deibler 20.84
Dorothea Brandt 24.08
Daniela Schreiber 24.29
3 France FRA 1:33.15
Fabien Gilot
Jérémy Stravius
Mélanie Henique
Anna Santamans 24.58
Clément Mignon 22.01
Mehdy Metella 21.81
Cloé Hache 24.75
4 Norway NOR 1:34.16
Sindri Jakobsson 23.04
Lavrans Solli 21.97
Susann Bjørnsen 24.49
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.66
5 Luxembourg LUX 1:36.53
Julien Henx 22.66
Raphaël Stacchiotti 22.30
Julie Meynen 25.13
Jacqueline Banky 26.44
6 Iceland ISL 1:39.68
Alexander Jóhannesson 22.79
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 25.92
Kristinn Þórarinsson 23.83
Inga Cryer 27.14
DQ Sweden SWE
Christoffer Carlsen [22.08]
Henrik Lindau [22.05]
Magdalena Kuras [24.47]
Louise Hansson
DNS Hungary HUN

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:29.53
Sergey Fesikov 21.13
Vladimir Morozov 20.72
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.70
Veronika Popova 23.98
Yevgeny Lagunov
Nikita Lobintsev
Mariya Reznikova
2 Italy ITA 1:30.26
Luca Dotto 21.41
Marco Orsi 20.66
Silvia Di Pietro 24.35
Erika Ferraioli 23.84
Federico Bocchia
Giorgia Biondani
3 Netherlands NED 1:30.62
Inge Dekker 24.26
Mike Marissen 21.49
Sebastiaan Verschuren 21.96
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 22.91
Tamara van Vliet
Joost Reijns
Maud van der Meer
4 Germany GER 1:30.65
Maximilian Oswald 21.85
Steffen Deibler 20.70
Dorothea Brandt 23.77
Daniela Schreiber 24.33
5 France FRA 1:31.30
Fabien Gilot 24.56
Jérémy Stravius 21.07
Mélanie Henique 24.55
Anna Santamans 24.12
Clément Mignon
Mehdy Metella
Cloé Hache
6 Denmark DEN 1:31.51
Andreas Schiellerup 22.00
Magnus Westermann 21.93
Pernille Blume 23.87
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 23.71
Julie Levisen
7 Finland FIN 1:31.84
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.88
Laura Kurki 24.40
Andrei Tuomola 21.67
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.89
Lotta Nevalainen
8 Serbia SRB 1:33.62
Radovan Siljevski 22.07
Boris Stojanović 21.29
Miroslava Najdanovski 24.56
Rebeka Repman 25.70
9 Norway NOR 1:33.84
Sindri Jakobsson 22.80
Lavrans Solli 22.07
Susann Bjørnsen 24.48
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.49
10 Czech Republic CZE 1:34.56
Tomáš Plevko 22.07
Martin Verner 21.68
Aneta Pechancová 25.29
Barbora Závadová 25.52