4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2021 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Kazan RUS
Held 3 November 2021
Status Medal
Competitors 53
Countries 11
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Italy ITA 1:32.98
(1 h1)
1:30.14
(1 F)
Michele Lamberti 22.62
Nicolò Martinenghi 25.14
Marco Orsi 22.17
Lorenzo Zazzeri 20.21
Lorenzo Mora 23.21 *
Federico Poggio 26.86 *
Thomas Ceccon 21.99 *
Leonardo Deplano 20.92 *
🥈 Russia RUS 1:32.69
(1 h2)
1:30.79
(2 F)
Kliment Kolesnikov 22.58
Oleg Kostin 25.51
Vladimir Morozov 22.18
Vladislav Grinev 20.52
Pavel Samusenko 23.09 *
Danil Semyaninov 26.02 *
Daniil Markov 22.48 *
Sergey Fesikov 21.10 *
🥉 Netherlands NED 1:33.07
(2 h2)
1:32.16
(3 F)
Stan Pijnenburg 23.85 23.80
Arno Kamminga 25.56 25.48
Jesse Puts 22.60 22.56
Thom de Boer 21.06 20.32
4 Sweden SWE 1:34.30
(3 h2)
1:33.82
(4 F)
Gustav Hoekfelt 23.82 23.87
Erik Persson 26.47 26.43
Oskar Hoff 22.92 22.83
Isak Eliasson 21.09 20.69
5 Austria AUT 1:35.58
(4 h1)
1:34.75
(5 F)
Simon Bucher 22.42 23.67
Christopher Rothbauer 26.79 26.46
Heiko Gigler 21.20 22.97
Bernhard Reitshammer 25.17 21.65
6 Israel ISR 1:36.34
(4 h2)
1:35.50
(6 F)
David Gerchik 24.25 24.12
Kristian Pitshugin 26.24 25.90
Eitan Ben-Shitrit 23.71
Adam Maraana 21.60 21.77
Denis Loktev 24.25 *
7 France FRA 1:35.41
(3 h1)

(DQ F)
Antoine Herlem 24.72 [24.71]
Antoine Viquerat 25.91 [26.18]
Thomas Piron 22.75 [22.70]
Jordan Pothain 22.03
8 Turkey TUR 1:33.06
(2 h1)

(DQ F)
Doruk Tekin 23.68 [23.80]
Emre Sakçı 25.45
Ümit Can Güreş 22.04
Kemal Arda Gürdal 21.89
9 Poland POL 1:37.32
(5 h1)
Ksawery Masiuk 24.30
Bartosz Skóra 27.20
Krzysztof Chmielewski 24.04
Mateusz Chowaniec 21.78
10 Armenia ARM 1:46.90
(6 h1)
Artur Barseghyan 25.48
Davit Margaryan 30.40
Edvard Asatryan 28.15
Vladimir Mamikonyan 22.87
11 Albania ALB 1:49.19
(5 h2)
Zhulian Lavdaniti 26.29
Even Qarri 30.58
Paolo Priska 26.11
Ared Ruci 26.21
DNS Norway NOR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:32.98
Michele Lamberti
Nicolò Martinenghi
Marco Orsi
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Lorenzo Mora 23.21
Federico Poggio 26.86
Thomas Ceccon 21.99
Leonardo Deplano 20.92
2 Turkey TUR 1:33.06
Doruk Tekin 23.68
Emre Sakçı 25.45
Ümit Can Güreş 22.04
Kemal Arda Gürdal 21.89
3 France FRA 1:35.41
Antoine Herlem 24.72
Antoine Viquerat 25.91
Thomas Piron 22.75
Jordan Pothain 22.03
4 Austria AUT 1:35.58
Simon Bucher 22.42
Christopher Rothbauer 26.79
Heiko Gigler 21.20
Bernhard Reitshammer 25.17
5 Poland POL 1:37.32
Ksawery Masiuk 24.30
Bartosz Skóra 27.20
Krzysztof Chmielewski 24.04
Mateusz Chowaniec 21.78
6 Armenia ARM 1:46.90
Artur Barseghyan 25.48
Davit Margaryan 30.40
Edvard Asatryan 28.15
Vladimir Mamikonyan 22.87

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:32.69
Kliment Kolesnikov
Oleg Kostin
Vladimir Morozov
Vladislav Grinev
Pavel Samusenko 23.09
Danil Semyaninov 26.02
Daniil Markov 22.48
Sergey Fesikov 21.10
2 Netherlands NED 1:33.07
Stan Pijnenburg 23.85
Arno Kamminga 25.56
Jesse Puts 22.60
Thom de Boer 21.06
3 Sweden SWE 1:34.30
Gustav Hoekfelt 23.82
Erik Persson 26.47
Oskar Hoff 22.92
Isak Eliasson 21.09
4 Israel ISR 1:36.34
David Gerchik 24.25
Kristian Pitshugin 26.24
Eitan Ben-Shitrit
Adam Maraana 21.60
Denis Loktev 24.25
5 Albania ALB 1:49.19
Zhulian Lavdaniti 26.29
Even Qarri 30.58
Paolo Priska 26.11
Ared Ruci 26.21
DNS Norway NOR

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:30.14
Michele Lamberti 22.62
Nicolò Martinenghi 25.14
Marco Orsi 22.17
Lorenzo Zazzeri 20.21
Lorenzo Mora
Federico Poggio
Thomas Ceccon
Leonardo Deplano
2 Russia RUS 1:30.79
Kliment Kolesnikov 22.58
Oleg Kostin 25.51
Vladimir Morozov 22.18
Vladislav Grinev 20.52
Pavel Samusenko
Danil Semyaninov
Daniil Markov
Sergey Fesikov
3 Netherlands NED 1:32.16
Stan Pijnenburg 23.80
Arno Kamminga 25.48
Jesse Puts 22.56
Thom de Boer 20.32
4 Sweden SWE 1:33.82
Gustav Hoekfelt 23.87
Erik Persson 26.43
Oskar Hoff 22.83
Isak Eliasson 20.69
5 Austria AUT 1:34.75
Simon Bucher 23.67
Christopher Rothbauer 26.46
Heiko Gigler 22.97
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.65
6 Israel ISR 1:35.50
David Gerchik 24.12
Kristian Pitshugin 25.90
Eitan Ben-Shitrit 23.71
Adam Maraana 21.77
Denis Loktev
DQ France FRA
Antoine Herlem [24.71]
Antoine Viquerat [26.18]
Thomas Piron [22.70]
Jordan Pothain
DQ Turkey TUR
Doruk Tekin [23.80]
Emre Sakçı
Ümit Can Güreş
Kemal Arda Gürdal