4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2008 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Rijeka CRO
Held 13 December 2008
Status Medal
Competitors 83
Countries 20
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Netherlands NED 1:48.60
(1 h2)
1:45.73
(1 F)
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 28.32 27.36
Moniek Nijhuis 30.18 30.09
Hinkelien Schreuder 25.93 25.23
Marleen Veldhuis 23.05
Saskia de Jonge 24.17 *
🥈 Germany GER 1:48.38
(1 h3)
1:46.84
(2 F)
Daniela Samulski 27.68 27.34
Janne Schäfer 30.10 29.69
Lena Kalla 26.36 26.02
Petra Dallmann 24.24 23.79
🥉 Italy ITA 1:48.56
(2 h3)
1:47.05
(3 F)
Elena Gemo 26.14 26.90
Roberta Panara 30.40 30.10
Silvia Di Pietro 26.04
Federica Pellegrini 24.42 24.01
Laura Letrari 27.60 *
4 Denmark DEN 1:49.43
(1 h1)
1:47.55
(4 F)
Elspa Mørkøre 27.75 27.78
Rikke Møller Pedersen 30.86 30.09
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.71 25.20
Micha Østergaard 25.11 24.48
5 Russia RUS 1:49.01
(2 h2)
1:47.88
(5 F)
Kseniya Moskvina 27.67 27.56
Valentina Artemyeva 29.86 29.84
Darya Belyakina 26.51
Anastasiya Aksenova 24.54 23.97
Maria Ugolkova 26.94 *
6 Ukraine UKR 1:49.31
(3 h3)
1:47.90
(6 F)
Kateryna Zubkova 27.47 26.82
Hanna Dzerkal 30.56 30.40
Lyubov Korol 26.73 26.43
Oksana Serikova 24.55 24.25
7 Finland FIN 1:49.54
(2 h1)
1:48.49
(7 F)
Anu Koivisto 28.06 28.27
Katja Lehtonen 30.50 29.88
Emilia Pikkarainen 27.24 26.79
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 23.74 23.55
8 Sweden SWE 1:49.64
(3 h1)

(DQ F)
Lovisa Eriksson 28.64 [27.93]
Joline Höstman 30.82 [30.49]
Cecilia Rasmuson 26.08 [25.40]
Claire Hedenskog 24.10
9 Hungary HUN 1:49.65
(4 h1)
Nikolett Szepesi 27.76
Réka Pecz 31.41
Eszter Dara 26.24
Evelyn Verrasztó 24.24
10 France FRA 1:50.04
(4 h3)
Laure Manaudou 27.99
Sophie de Ronchi 30.83
Alena Popchanka 26.27
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 24.95
11 Norway NOR 1:50.16
(3 h2)
Katharina Stiberg 28.26
Sara Nordenstam 31.41
Ingvild Snildal 25.93
Henriette Brekke 24.56
12 Great Britain GBR 1:50.58
(4 h2)
Lizzie Simmonds 27.72
Georgia Holderness 31.50
Jemma Lowe 26.53
Jess Sylvester 24.83
13 Czech Republic CZE 1:51.18
(5 h1)
Alena Nyvltová 28.47
Petra Chocová 30.93
Barbora Olšavská 26.90
Sandra Kazíková 24.88
14 Poland POL 1:51.38
(5 h2)
Zuzanna Mazurek 28.84
Beata Kamińska 31.21
Aleksandra Urbańczyk 26.61
Katarzyna Wilk 24.72
15 Belgium BEL 1:52.45
(5 h3)
Elodie Vanhamme 29.62
Elise Matthysen 31.26
Kimberly Buys 26.75
Annelies De Mare 24.82
16 Switzerland SUI 1:52.77
(6 h3)
Melanie Schweiger 29.07
Patrizia Humplik 31.34
Martina van Berkel 27.10
Seraina Prünte 25.26
17 Croatia CRO 1:53.57
(6 h2)
Lidija Franić 29.23
Smiljana Marinović 31.64
Monika Babok 27.22
Maja Pavlović 25.48
18 Serbia SRB 1:53.74
(7 h2)
Marica Stražmešter 28.68
Nađa Higl 33.07
Danijela Djikanović 27.08
Miroslava Najdanovski 24.91
19 Ireland IRL 1:55.31
(6 h1)
Aisling Cooney 28.91
Fiona Doyle 32.31
Bethany Carson 28.68
Clare Dawson 25.41
20 Greece GRE 1:55.49
(7 h3)
Aspasia Petradaki 28.95
Maria Michalaka 32.47
Kristel Vourna 27.85
Nora Drakou 26.22

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Denmark DEN 1:49.43
Elspa Mørkøre 27.75
Rikke Møller Pedersen 30.86
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.71
Micha Østergaard 25.11
2 Finland FIN 1:49.54
Anu Koivisto 28.06
Katja Lehtonen 30.50
Emilia Pikkarainen 27.24
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 23.74
3 Sweden SWE 1:49.64
Lovisa Eriksson 28.64
Joline Höstman 30.82
Cecilia Rasmuson 26.08
Claire Hedenskog 24.10
4 Hungary HUN 1:49.65
Nikolett Szepesi 27.76
Réka Pecz 31.41
Eszter Dara 26.24
Evelyn Verrasztó 24.24
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:51.18
Alena Nyvltová 28.47
Petra Chocová 30.93
Barbora Olšavská 26.90
Sandra Kazíková 24.88
6 Ireland IRL 1:55.31
Aisling Cooney 28.91
Fiona Doyle 32.31
Bethany Carson 28.68
Clare Dawson 25.41

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:48.60
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 28.32
Moniek Nijhuis 30.18
Hinkelien Schreuder 25.93
Marleen Veldhuis
Saskia de Jonge 24.17
2 Russia RUS 1:49.01
Kseniya Moskvina 27.67
Valentina Artemyeva 29.86
Darya Belyakina
Anastasiya Aksenova 24.54
Maria Ugolkova 26.94
3 Norway NOR 1:50.16
Katharina Stiberg 28.26
Sara Nordenstam 31.41
Ingvild Snildal 25.93
Henriette Brekke 24.56
4 Great Britain GBR 1:50.58
Lizzie Simmonds 27.72
Georgia Holderness 31.50
Jemma Lowe 26.53
Jess Sylvester 24.83
5 Poland POL 1:51.38
Zuzanna Mazurek 28.84
Beata Kamińska 31.21
Aleksandra Urbańczyk 26.61
Katarzyna Wilk 24.72
6 Croatia CRO 1:53.57
Lidija Franić 29.23
Smiljana Marinović 31.64
Monika Babok 27.22
Maja Pavlović 25.48
7 Serbia SRB 1:53.74
Marica Stražmešter 28.68
Nađa Higl 33.07
Danijela Djikanović 27.08
Miroslava Najdanovski 24.91

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:48.38
Daniela Samulski 27.68
Janne Schäfer 30.10
Lena Kalla 26.36
Petra Dallmann 24.24
2 Italy ITA 1:48.56
Elena Gemo 26.14
Roberta Panara 30.40
Silvia Di Pietro
Federica Pellegrini 24.42
Laura Letrari 27.60
3 Ukraine UKR 1:49.31
Kateryna Zubkova 27.47
Hanna Dzerkal 30.56
Lyubov Korol 26.73
Oksana Serikova 24.55
4 France FRA 1:50.04
Laure Manaudou 27.99
Sophie de Ronchi 30.83
Alena Popchanka 26.27
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 24.95
5 Belgium BEL 1:52.45
Elodie Vanhamme 29.62
Elise Matthysen 31.26
Kimberly Buys 26.75
Annelies De Mare 24.82
6 Switzerland SUI 1:52.77
Melanie Schweiger 29.07
Patrizia Humplik 31.34
Martina van Berkel 27.10
Seraina Prünte 25.26
7 Greece GRE 1:55.49
Aspasia Petradaki 28.95
Maria Michalaka 32.47
Kristel Vourna 27.85
Nora Drakou 26.22

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:45.73
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 27.36
Moniek Nijhuis 30.09
Hinkelien Schreuder 25.23
Marleen Veldhuis 23.05
Saskia de Jonge
2 Germany GER 1:46.84
Daniela Samulski 27.34
Janne Schäfer 29.69
Lena Kalla 26.02
Petra Dallmann 23.79
3 Italy ITA 1:47.05
Elena Gemo 26.90
Roberta Panara 30.10
Silvia Di Pietro 26.04
Federica Pellegrini 24.01
Laura Letrari
4 Denmark DEN 1:47.55
Elspa Mørkøre 27.78
Rikke Møller Pedersen 30.09
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.20
Micha Østergaard 24.48
5 Russia RUS 1:47.88
Kseniya Moskvina 27.56
Valentina Artemyeva 29.84
Darya Belyakina 26.51
Anastasiya Aksenova 23.97
Maria Ugolkova
6 Ukraine UKR 1:47.90
Kateryna Zubkova 26.82
Hanna Dzerkal 30.40
Lyubov Korol 26.43
Oksana Serikova 24.25
7 Finland FIN 1:48.49
Anu Koivisto 28.27
Katja Lehtonen 29.88
Emilia Pikkarainen 26.79
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 23.55
DQ Sweden SWE
Lovisa Eriksson [27.93]
Joline Höstman [30.49]
Cecilia Rasmuson [25.40]
Claire Hedenskog