50 m Freestyle, Women

Competition 2013 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Herning DEN
Held 15 December 2013
Status Medal
Competitors 58
Countries 25
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED 23.97
(1 h6)
23.57
(1 h2)
23.36
(1 F)
🥈 Sarah Sjöström SWE 24.13
(1 h4)
24.23
(3 h1)
23.79
(2 F)
🥉 Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR 24.32
(1 h5)
24.18
(1 h1)
23.83
(3 F)
4 Fran Halsall GBR 24.33
(2 h4)
23.95
(2 h2)
23.91
(4 F)
5 Dorothea Brandt GER 24.51
(3 h5)
24.19
(2 h1)
24.14
(5 F)
6 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 24.17
(2 h6)
24.20
(3 h2)
24.15
(6 F)
7 Inge Dekker NED 24.35
(3 h6)
24.48
(=4 h1)
24.34
(7 F)
8 Yelizaveta Bazarova RUS 24.76
(4 h5)
24.48
(=4 h1)
24.49
(8 F)
9 Pernille Blume DEN 24.57
(3 h4)
24.39
(4 h2)
24.52
(9 F)
10 Erika Ferraioli ITA 24.77
(5 h5)
24.48
(5 h2)
24.54
(10 F)
11 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 24.50
(2 h5)
24.56
(6 h2)
12 Birgit Koschischek AUT 24.92
(5 h6)
24.74
(6 h1)
13 Anna Santamans FRA 24.95
(7 h5)
24.80
(7 h1)
14 Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN 24.93
(6 h5)
24.83
(7 h2)
15 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 25.05
(6 h6)
24.84
(8 h2)
16 Julie Meynen LUX 24.96
(1 h2)
24.89
(9 h2)
17 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 25.00
(6 h4)
24.91
(8 h1)
18 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 25.14
(1 h3)
25.06
(10 h2)
19 Nastja Govejšek SLO 25.21
(3 h3)
25.10
(9 h1)
20 Nina Rangelova BUL 25.08
(1 h1)
25.17
(10 h1)
21 Mariya Reznikova RUS 24.85
(4 h6)
*
22 Maud van der Meer NED 24.94
(=4 h4)
*
23 Svetlana Knyaginina RUS 24.94
(=4 h4)
*
24 Giorgia Biondani ITA 25.16
(2 h3)
*
25 Tamara van Vliet NED 25.17
(7 h6)
*
26 Cloé Hache FRA 25.23
(2 h2)
=27 Eszter Dara HUN 25.26
(3 h2)
=27 Yuliya Khitraya BLR 25.26
(4 h3)
=27 Susann Bjørnsen NOR 25.26
(7 h4)
30 Julie Levisen DEN 25.28
(5 h3)
31 Miroslava Najdanovski SRB 25.32
(8 h5)
32 Lotta Nevalainen FIN 25.35
(8 h4)
33 Josefin Lindkvist SWE 25.38
(9 h5)
34 Miroslava Syllabová SVK 25.39
(6 h3)
35 Laura Kurki FIN 25.40
(9 h4)
36 Elise Olsen NOR 25.51
(4 h2)
37 Mimosa Jallow FIN 25.54
(5 h2)
38 Mélanie Henique FRA 25.56
(10 h4)
39 Kelly Riber Rasmussen DEN 25.57
(7 h3)
40 Magdalena Kuras SWE 25.58
(8 h6)
41 Dominika Sztandera POL 25.59
(2 h1)
42 Henriette Brekke NOR 25.60
(10 h5)
43 Sanja Jovanović CRO 25.66
(3 h1)
44 Tess Grossmann EST 25.67
(6 h2)
45 Anna Dowgiert POL 25.72
(8 h3)
=46 Aneta Pechancová CZE 25.73
(7 h2)
=46 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 25.73
(9 h3)
48 Lena Kreundl AUT 25.76
(10 h3)
49 Barbora Mišendová SVK 25.96
(4 h1)
50 Melinda Novoszáth HUN 26.11
(8 h2)
51 Rebeka Repman SRB 26.20
(9 h2)
52 Nina Žarković BIH 26.23
(5 h1)
53 Svenja Stoffel SUI 26.36
(6 h1)
54 Dora Vrcić CRO 26.44
(10 h2)
55 Birita Debes FAR 26.54
(7 h1)
56 Astrið Foldarskarð FAR 26.61
(8 h1)
57 Guðrun Mortensen FAR 26.86
(9 h1)
58 Jacqueline Banky LUX 27.03
(10 h1)
DNS Jeanette Ottesen GrayDNS DEN
(DNS h6)
DNS Rūta MeilutytėDNS LTU
(DNS h6)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Nina Rangelova BUL 25.08
2 Dominika Sztandera POL 25.59
3 Sanja Jovanović CRO 25.66
4 Barbora Mišendová SVK 25.96
5 Nina Žarković BIH 26.23
6 Svenja Stoffel SUI 26.36
7 Birita Debes FAR 26.54
8 Astrið Foldarskarð FAR 26.61
9 Guðrun Mortensen FAR 26.86
10 Jacqueline Banky LUX 27.03

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Julie Meynen LUX 24.96
2 Cloé Hache FRA 25.23
3 Eszter Dara HUN 25.26
4 Elise Olsen NOR 25.51
5 Mimosa Jallow FIN 25.54
6 Tess Grossmann EST 25.67
7 Aneta Pechancová CZE 25.73
8 Melinda Novoszáth HUN 26.11
9 Rebeka Repman SRB 26.20
10 Dora Vrcić CRO 26.44

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 25.14
2 Giorgia Biondani ITA 25.16
3 Nastja Govejšek SLO 25.21
4 Yuliya Khitraya BLR 25.26
5 Julie Levisen DEN 25.28
6 Miroslava Syllabová SVK 25.39
7 Kelly Riber Rasmussen DEN 25.57
8 Anna Dowgiert POL 25.72
9 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 25.73
10 Lena Kreundl AUT 25.76

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sarah Sjöström SWE 24.13
2 Fran Halsall GBR 24.33
3 Pernille Blume DEN 24.57
=4 Maud van der Meer NED 24.94
=4 Svetlana Fedulova-Knyaginina RUS 24.94
6 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 25.00
7 Susann Bjørnsen NOR 25.26
8 Lotta Nevalainen FIN 25.35
9 Laura Kurki FIN 25.40
10 Mélanie Henique FRA 25.56

Heat 5

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR 24.32
2 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 24.50
3 Dorothea Brandt GER 24.51
4 Yelizaveta Bazarova RUS 24.76
5 Erika Ferraioli ITA 24.77
6 Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN 24.93
7 Anna Santamans FRA 24.95
8 Miroslava Najdanovski SRB 25.32
9 Josefin Lindkvist SWE 25.38
10 Henriette Brekke NOR 25.60

Heat 6

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED 23.97
2 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 24.17
3 Inge Dekker NED 24.35
4 Mariya Reznikova RUS 24.85
5 Birgit Koschischek AUT 24.92
6 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 25.05
7 Tamara van Vliet NED 25.17
8 Magdalena Kuras SWE 25.58
DNS Jeanette Ottesen GrayDNS DEN
DNS Rūta MeilutytėDNS LTU

Semi-Finals

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR 24.18
2 Dorothea Brandt GER 24.19
3 Sarah Sjöström SWE 24.23
=4 Inge Dekker NED 24.48
=4 Yelizaveta Bazarova RUS 24.48
6 Birgit Koschischek AUT 24.74
7 Anna Santamans FRA 24.80
8 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 24.91
9 Nastja Govejšek SLO 25.10
10 Nina Rangelova BUL 25.17

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED 23.57
2 Fran Halsall GBR 23.95
3 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 24.20
4 Pernille Blume DEN 24.39
5 Erika Ferraioli ITA 24.48
6 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 24.56
7 Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN 24.83
8 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 24.84
9 Julie Meynen LUX 24.89
10 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 25.06

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED 23.36
2 Sarah Sjöström SWE 23.79
3 Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR 23.83
4 Fran Halsall GBR 23.91
5 Dorothea Brandt GER 24.14
6 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 24.15
7 Inge Dekker NED 24.34
8 Yelizaveta Bazarova RUS 24.49
9 Pernille Blume DEN 24.52
10 Erika Ferraioli ITA 24.54