Competition | 2019 World Aquatics Championships |
---|---|
Venue | Gwangju KOR |
Held | 25 – 26 July 2019 |
Status | Medal |
Competitors | 53 |
Countries | 45 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Preliminary Round | Semi-Finals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
🥇 | Anton Chupkov | RUS | 2:08.22 (2 h6) |
2:06.83 (2 h1) |
2:06.12 (1 F) |
||
🥈 | Matt Wilson | AUS | 2:07.29 (1 h4) |
2:06.67 (1 h2) |
2:06.68 (2 F) |
||
🥉 | Ippei Watanabe | JPN | 2:09.68 (=9 h5) |
2:08.04 (6 h2) |
2:06.73 (3 F) |
||
4 | Zac Stubblety-Cook | AUS | 2:09.05 (5 h4) |
2:07.95 (4 h2) |
2:07.36 (4 F) |
||
5 | Marco Koch | GER | 2:08.70 (3 h5) |
2:08.28 (8 h2) |
2:07.60 (5 F) |
||
6 | Andrew Wilson | USA | 2:09.61 (8 h6) |
2:07.86 (3 h1) |
2:08.10 (6 F) |
||
7 | Dmitry Balandin | KAZ | 2:09.72 (11 h6) |
2:08.19 (7 h2) |
2:08.25 (7 F) |
||
8 | Erik Persson | SWE | 2:08.87 (4 h4) |
2:08.00 (5 h1) |
2:08.39 (8 F) |
||
9 | Kazuki Kohinata | JPN | 2:09.92 (14 h4) |
2:08.42 (9 h1) |
— | ||
10 | Arno Kamminga | NED | 2:09.39 (7 h5) |
2:08.48 (10 h2) |
— | ||
11 | Ross Murdoch | GBR | 2:09.05 (5 h6) |
2:08.51 (11 h1) |
— | ||
12 | James Wilby | GBR | 2:09.90 (13 h5) |
2:08.52 (12 h2) |
— | ||
13 | Josh Prenot | USA | 2:09.68 (=9 h6) |
2:08.77 (13 h1) |
— | ||
14 | Qin Haiyang | CHN | 2:09.86 (12 h4) |
2:09.11 (14 h1) |
— | ||
15 | Mykyta Koptyelov | UKR | 2:09.94 (15 h4) |
2:09.96 (15 h2) |
— | ||
16 | Anton McKee | ISL | 2:10.32 (16 h6) |
2:10.68 (16 h1) |
— | ||
17 | Darragh Greene | IRL | 2:10.61 (17 h4) |
— | — | ||
18 | Giedrius Titenis | LTU | 2:10.65 (18 h5) |
— | — | ||
19 | Martin Allikvee | EST | 2:10.66 (19 h5) |
— | — | ||
20 | Andrius Šidlauskas | LTU | 2:10.77 (20 h5) |
— | — | ||
21 | Luca Pizzini | ITA | 2:10.88 (21 h5) |
— | — | ||
22 | Zhang Ruixuan | CHN | 2:10.89 (22 h4) |
— | — | ||
23 | Max Pilger | GER | 2:11.35 (23 h6) |
— | — | ||
24 | Denis Petrashov | KGZ | 2:11.65 (24 h3) |
— | — | ||
25 | Lyubo Epitropov | BUL | 2:11.78 (25 h3) |
— | — | ||
26 | Aleksandr Palatov | RUS | 2:12.06 (26 h6) |
— | — | ||
27 | Ilia Shymanovich | BLR | 2:12.19 (27 h5) |
— | — | ||
28 | Valentin Bayer | AUT | 2:12.27 (28 h3) |
— | — | ||
29 | Dávid Horváth | HUN | 2:12.83 (29 h4) |
— | — | ||
30 | Cho Seong-Jae | KOR | 2:13.48 (30 h6) |
— | — | ||
31 | Berkay Öğretir | TUR | 2:13.62 (31 h4) |
— | — | ||
32 | Alaric Basson | RSA | 2:13.73 (32 h3) |
— | — | ||
33 | Matti Mattsson | FIN | 2:13.80 (33 h6) |
— | — | ||
34 | Tomáš Klobučník | SVK | 2:13.97 (34 h3) |
— | — | ||
35 | Amro Al-Wir | JOR | 2:14.82 (35 h2) |
— | — | ||
36 | Phạm Thành Bảo | VIE | 2:14.90 (36 h3) |
— | — | ||
37 | Cai Bing-Rong | TPE | 2:15.18 (37 h2) |
— | — | ||
38 | Christoph Meier | LIE | 2:15.48 (38 h3) |
— | — | ||
39 | Gabe Mastromatteo | CAN | 2:15.61 (39 h2) |
— | — | ||
40 | Carlos Mahecha | COL | 2:15.68 (40 h3) |
— | — | ||
41 | Dawid Szwedzki | POL | 2:15.91 (41 h3) |
— | — | ||
42 | Daniils Bobrovs | LAT | 2:17.07 (42 h2) |
— | — | ||
43 | Michael Ng | HKG | 2:17.41 (43 h2) |
— | — | ||
44 | Adriel Sanes | ISV | 2:17.57 (44 h2) |
— | — | ||
45 | Yannick Käser | SUI | 2:17.79 (45 h3) |
— | — | ||
46 | Taichi Vakasama | FIJ | 2:18.23 (46 h2) |
— | — | ||
47 | Ryan Maskelyne | PNG | 2:18.64 (47 h1) |
— | — | ||
48 | Liam Davis | ZIM | 2:20.33 (48 h1) |
— | — | ||
49 | Josué Domínguez | DOM | 2:23.21 (49 h2) |
— | — | ||
50 | Tasi Limtiaco | FSM | 2:23.26 (50 h2) |
— | — | ||
51 | Arnoldo Herrera | CRC | 2:25.70 (51 h1) |
— | — | ||
52 | Shuvam Shrestha | NEP | 2:38.79 (52 h1) |
— | — | ||
AC | Miguel Chávez | MEX | — (DQ h2) |
— | — |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Ryan Maskelyne | PNG | 2:18.64 | |
48 | Liam Davis | ZIM | 2:20.33 | |
51 | Arnoldo Herrera | CRC | 2:25.70 | |
52 | Shuvam Shrestha | NEP | 2:38.79 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Amro Al-Wir | JOR | 2:14.82 | |
37 | Cai Bing-Rong | TPE | 2:15.18 | |
39 | Gabe Mastromatteo | CAN | 2:15.61 | |
42 | Daniils Bobrovs | LAT | 2:17.07 | |
43 | Michael Ng | HKG | 2:17.41 | |
44 | Adriel Sanes | ISV | 2:17.57 | |
46 | Taichi Vakasama | FIJ | 2:18.23 | |
49 | Josué Domínguez | DOM | 2:23.21 | |
50 | Tasi Limtiaco | FSM | 2:23.26 | |
DQ | Miguel Chávez | MEX | — |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Denis Petrashov | KGZ | 2:11.65 | |
25 | Lyubo Epitropov | BUL | 2:11.78 | |
28 | Valentin Bayer | AUT | 2:12.27 | |
32 | Alaric Basson | RSA | 2:13.73 | |
34 | Tomáš Klobučník | SVK | 2:13.97 | |
36 | Phạm Thành Bảo | VIE | 2:14.90 | |
38 | Christoph Meier | LIE | 2:15.48 | |
40 | Carlos Mahecha | COL | 2:15.68 | |
41 | Dawid Szwedzki | POL | 2:15.91 | |
45 | Yannick Käser | SUI | 2:17.79 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Wilson | AUS | 2:07.29 | |
4 | Erik Persson | SWE | 2:08.87 | |
5 | Zac Stubblety-Cook | AUS | 2:09.05 | |
12 | Qin Haiyang | CHN | 2:09.86 | |
14 | Kazuki Kohinata | JPN | 2:09.92 | |
15 | Mykyta Koptyelov | UKR | 2:09.94 | |
17 | Darragh Greene | IRL | 2:10.61 | |
22 | Zhang Ruixuan | CHN | 2:10.89 | |
29 | Dávid Horváth | HUN | 2:12.83 | |
31 | Berkay Öğretir | TUR | 2:13.62 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Marco Koch | GER | 2:08.70 | |
7 | Arno Kamminga | NED | 2:09.39 | |
=9 | Ippei Watanabe | JPN | 2:09.68 | |
13 | James Wilby | GBR | 2:09.90 | |
18 | Giedrius Titenis | LTU | 2:10.65 | |
19 | Martin Allikvee | EST | 2:10.66 | |
20 | Andrius Šidlauskas | LTU | 2:10.77 | |
21 | Luca Pizzini | ITA | 2:10.88 | |
27 | Ilia Shymanovich | BLR | 2:12.19 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Anton Chupkov | RUS | 2:08.22 | |
5 | Ross Murdoch | GBR | 2:09.05 | |
8 | Andrew Wilson | USA | 2:09.61 | |
=9 | Josh Prenot | USA | 2:09.68 | |
11 | Dmitry Balandin | KAZ | 2:09.72 | |
16 | Anton McKee | ISL | 2:10.32 | |
23 | Max Pilger | GER | 2:11.35 | |
26 | Aleksandr Palatov | RUS | 2:12.06 | |
30 | Cho Seong-Jae | KOR | 2:13.48 | |
33 | Matti Mattsson | FIN | 2:13.80 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Anton Chupkov | RUS | 2:06.83 | |
3 | Andrew Wilson | USA | 2:07.86 | |
5 | Erik Persson | SWE | 2:08.00 | |
9 | Kazuki Kohinata | JPN | 2:08.42 | |
11 | Ross Murdoch | GBR | 2:08.51 | |
13 | Josh Prenot | USA | 2:08.77 | |
14 | Qin Haiyang | CHN | 2:09.11 | |
16 | Anton McKee | ISL | 2:10.68 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Wilson | AUS | 2:06.67 | |
4 | Zac Stubblety-Cook | AUS | 2:07.95 | |
6 | Ippei Watanabe | JPN | 2:08.04 | |
7 | Dmitry Balandin | KAZ | 2:08.19 | |
8 | Marco Koch | GER | 2:08.28 | |
10 | Arno Kamminga | NED | 2:08.48 | |
12 | James Wilby | GBR | 2:08.52 | |
15 | Mykyta Koptyelov | UKR | 2:09.96 |
Pos | Athlete(s) | Country | Mark | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Chupkov | RUS | 2:06.12 | |
2 | Matt Wilson | AUS | 2:06.68 | |
3 | Ippei Watanabe | JPN | 2:06.73 | |
4 | Zac Stubblety-Cook | AUS | 2:07.36 | |
5 | Marco Koch | GER | 2:07.60 | |
6 | Andrew Wilson | USA | 2:08.10 | |
7 | Dmitry Balandin | KAZ | 2:08.25 | |
8 | Erik Persson | SWE | 2:08.39 |