4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2019 World Aquatics Championships
Venue Gwangju KOR
Held 28 July 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 100
Countries 21
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 United States USA 3:55.39
(1 h2)
3:50.40
(1 F)
Regan Smith 57.57
Lilly King 1:04.81
Kelsi Dahlia 56.16
Simone Manuel 51.86
Olivia Smoliga 58.79 *
Melanie Margalis 1:06.40 *
Katie McLaughlin 57.15 *
Mallory Comerford 53.05 *
🥈 Australia AUS 3:58.19
(2 h3)
3:53.42
(2 F)
Minna Atherton 59.06
Jessica Hansen 1:06.99 1:06.08
Emma McKeon 56.32
Cate Campbell 51.96
Kaylee McKeown 59.44 *
Brianna Throssell 58.28 *
Madi Wilson 53.48 *
🥉 Canada CAN 3:58.63
(4 h3)
3:53.58
(3 F)
Kylie Masse 58.98 59.12
Sydney Pickrem 1:06.42
Maggie Mac Neil 55.56
Penny Oleksiak 52.48
Kierra Smith 1:08.61 *
Rebecca Smith 58.04 *
Taylor Ruck 53.00 *
4 Italy ITA 3:58.35
(3 h2)
3:56.50
(4 F)
Margherita Panziera 1:00.56 59.77
Martina Carraro 1:06.87
Elena Di Liddo 57.33
Federica Pellegrini 53.57 52.53
Arianna Castiglioni 1:06.68 *
Ilaria Bianchi 57.54 *
5 China CHN 3:59.26
(5 h3)
3:57.11
(5 F)
Chen Jie 1:00.89
Yu Jingyao 1:07.28 1:06.42
Zhang Yufei 56.44
Yang Junxuan 53.36
Fu Yuanhui 1:00.01 *
Wang Yichun 58.13 *
Zhu Menghui 53.84 *
6 Japan JPN 3:59.87
(8 h2)
3:58.14
(6 F)
Natsumi Sakai 1:00.16 59.48
Reona Aoki 1:07.65 1:06.58
Hiroko Makino 58.17 58.22
Rika Omoto 53.89 53.86
7 Sweden SWE 3:59.40
(6 h2)
3:58.39
(7 F)
Michelle Coleman 1:01.41 1:01.42
Sophie Hansson 1:07.33 1:07.20
Louise Hansson 57.43 57.23
Sarah Sjöström 53.23 52.54
8 Great Britain GBR 3:59.74
(7 h3)
3:59.38
(8 F)
Georgia Davies 1:00.32 59.55
Molly Renshaw 1:08.00 1:07.72
Alys Thomas 58.77 58.56
Freya Anderson 53.55
Anna Hopkin 52.65 *
9 Germany GER 4:00.91
(9 h2)
Laura Riedemann 1:00.20
Anna Elendt 1:08.74
Angelina Köhler 57.95
Jessica Steiger 54.02
10 Netherlands NED 4:01.42
(10 h3)
Kira Toussaint 1:00.04
Tes Schouten 1:08.45
Kim Busch 59.90
Femke Heemskerk 53.03
11 Switzerland SUI 4:01.85
(11 h3)
Nina Kost 1:02.49
Lisa Mamié 1:06.80
Sasha Touretski 58.68
Maria Ugolkova 53.88
12 Russia RUS 4:02.26
(12 h3)
Darya Vaskina 1:01.08
Anna Belousova 1:08.47
Svetlana Chimrova 58.33
Darya Ustinova 54.38
13 South Korea KOR 4:03.38
(13 h1)
Im Da-Sol 1:00.44
Baek Su-Yeon 1:08.70
Park Ye-Rin 58.84
Jeong So-Eun 55.40
14 Hong Kong HKG 4:03.52
(14 h2)
Stephanie Au 1:01.12
Jamie Yeung 1:08.92
Chan Kin Lok 1:00.45
Siobhán Haughey 53.03
15 Poland POL 4:04.27
(15 h2)
Alicja Tchórz 1:00.97
Weronika Hallmann 1:08.88
Paulina Nogaj 59.51
Katarzyna Wasick 54.91
16 Denmark DEN 4:04.33
(16 h2)
Mie Ø. Nielsen 1:01.79
Matilde Schrøder 1:08.74
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 58.55
Julie Jensen 55.25
17 South Africa RSA 4:05.12
(17 h2)
Mariella Venter 1:02.84
Tatjana Schoenmaker 1:07.16
Tayla Lovemore 59.34
Emma Chelius 55.78
18 Finland FIN 4:05.50
(18 h1)
Mimosa Jallow 1:01.20
Ida Hulkko 1:07.35
Jenna Laukkanen 1:00.53
Laura Lahtinen 56.42
19 Hungary HUN 4:05.61
(19 h3)
Katalin Burián 1:00.83
Anna Sztankovics 1:08.96
Liliána Szilágyi 59.25
Evelyn Verrasztó 56.57
20 Turkey TUR 4:05.72
(20 h1)
Ekaterina Avramova 1:01.95
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:09.01
Aleyna Özkan 59.42
Selen Özbilen 55.34
21 Singapore SGP 4:11.67
(21 h3)
Quah Jing Wen 1:05.07
Christie May Chue 1:11.02
Quah Ting Wen 59.95
Cherlyn Yeoh 55.34

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
13 South Korea KOR 4:03.38
Im Da-Sol 1:00.44
Baek Su-Yeon 1:08.70
Park Ye-Rin 58.84
Jeong So-Eun 55.40
18 Finland FIN 4:05.50
Mimosa Jallow 1:01.20
Ida Hulkko 1:07.35
Jenna Laukkanen 1:00.53
Laura Lahtinen 56.42
20 Turkey TUR 4:05.72
Ekaterina Avramova 1:01.95
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:09.01
Aleyna Özkan 59.42
Selen Özbilen 55.34

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:55.39
Regan Smith
Lilly King
Kelsi Dahlia
Simone Manuel
Olivia Smoliga 58.79
Melanie Margalis 1:06.40
Katie McLaughlin 57.15
Mallory Comerford 53.05
3 Italy ITA 3:58.35
Margherita Panziera 1:00.56
Martina Carraro
Elena Di Liddo
Federica Pellegrini 53.57
Arianna Castiglioni 1:06.68
Ilaria Bianchi 57.54
6 Sweden SWE 3:59.40
Michelle Coleman 1:01.41
Sophie Hansson 1:07.33
Louise Hansson 57.43
Sarah Sjöström 53.23
8 Japan JPN 3:59.87
Natsumi Sakai 1:00.16
Reona Aoki 1:07.65
Hiroko Makino 58.17
Rika Omoto 53.89
9 Germany GER 4:00.91
Laura Riedemann 1:00.20
Anna Elendt 1:08.74
Angelina Köhler 57.95
Jessica Steiger 54.02
14 Hong Kong HKG 4:03.52
Stephanie Au 1:01.12
Jamie Yeung 1:08.92
Chan Kin Lok 1:00.45
Siobhán Haughey 53.03
15 Poland POL 4:04.27
Alicja Tchórz 1:00.97
Weronika Hallmann 1:08.88
Paulina Nogaj 59.51
Katarzyna Wasick 54.91
16 Denmark DEN 4:04.33
Mie Ø. Nielsen 1:01.79
Matilde Schrøder 1:08.74
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 58.55
Julie Jensen 55.25
17 South Africa RSA 4:05.12
Mariella Venter 1:02.84
Tatjana Schoenmaker 1:07.16
Tayla Lovemore 59.34
Emma Chelius 55.78

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
2 Australia AUS 3:58.19
Minna Atherton
Jessica Hansen 1:06.99
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Kaylee McKeown 59.44
Brianna Throssell 58.28
Madi Wilson 53.48
4 Canada CAN 3:58.63
Kylie Masse 58.98
Sydney Pickrem
Maggie Mac Neil
Penny Oleksiak
Kierra Smith 1:08.61
Rebecca Smith 58.04
Taylor Ruck 53.00
5 China CHN 3:59.26
Chen Jie
Yu Jingyao 1:07.28
Zhang Yufei
Yang Junxuan
Fu Yuanhui 1:00.01
Wang Yichun 58.13
Zhu Menghui 53.84
7 Great Britain GBR 3:59.74
Georgia Davies 1:00.32
Molly Renshaw 1:08.00
Alys Thomas 58.77
Freya Anderson
Anna Hopkin 52.65
10 Netherlands NED 4:01.42
Kira Toussaint 1:00.04
Tes Schouten 1:08.45
Kim Busch 59.90
Femke Heemskerk 53.03
11 Switzerland SUI 4:01.85
Nina Kost 1:02.49
Lisa Mamié 1:06.80
Sasha Touretski 58.68
Maria Ugolkova 53.88
12 Russia RUS 4:02.26
Darya Vaskina 1:01.08
Anna Belousova 1:08.47
Svetlana Chimrova 58.33
Darya Ustinova 54.38
19 Hungary HUN 4:05.61
Katalin Burián 1:00.83
Anna Sztankovics 1:08.96
Liliána Szilágyi 59.25
Evelyn Verrasztó 56.57
21 Singapore SGP 4:11.67
Quah Jing Wen 1:05.07
Christie May Chue 1:11.02
Quah Ting Wen 59.95
Cherlyn Yeoh 55.34

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:50.40
Regan Smith 57.57
Lilly King 1:04.81
Kelsi Dahlia 56.16
Simone Manuel 51.86
Olivia Smoliga
Melanie Margalis
Katie McLaughlin
Mallory Comerford
2 Australia AUS 3:53.42
Minna Atherton 59.06
Jessica Hansen 1:06.08
Emma McKeon 56.32
Cate Campbell 51.96
Kaylee McKeown
Brianna Throssell
Madi Wilson
3 Canada CAN 3:53.58
Kylie Masse 59.12
Sydney Pickrem 1:06.42
Maggie Mac Neil 55.56
Penny Oleksiak 52.48
Kierra Smith
Rebecca Smith
Taylor Ruck
4 Italy ITA 3:56.50
Margherita Panziera 59.77
Martina Carraro 1:06.87
Elena Di Liddo 57.33
Federica Pellegrini 52.53
Arianna Castiglioni
Ilaria Bianchi
5 China CHN 3:57.11
Chen Jie 1:00.89
Yu Jingyao 1:06.42
Zhang Yufei 56.44
Yang Junxuan 53.36
Fu Yuanhui
Wang Yichun
Zhu Menghui
6 Japan JPN 3:58.14
Natsumi Sakai 59.48
Reona Aoki 1:06.58
Hiroko Makino 58.22
Rika Omoto 53.86
7 Sweden SWE 3:58.39
Michelle Coleman 1:01.42
Sophie Hansson 1:07.20
Louise Hansson 57.23
Sarah Sjöström 52.54
8 Great Britain GBR 3:59.38
Georgia Davies 59.55
Molly Renshaw 1:07.72
Alys Thomas 58.56
Freya Anderson 53.55
Anna Hopkin