4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed

Competition 2022 World Aquatics Championships
Venue Budapest HUN
Held 24 June 2022
Status Medal
Competitors 122
Countries 27
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Australia AUS 3:25.55
(3 h3)
3:19.38
(1 F)
Jack Cartwright 48.12
Kyle Chalmers 46.98
Madi Wilson 52.25
Mollie O'Callaghan 52.03
Zac Incerti 49.28 *
William Yang 48.39 *
Meg Harris 53.97 *
Leah Neale 53.91 *
🥈 Canada CAN 3:25.30
(2 h2)
3:20.61
(2 F)
Joshua Liendo 48.02
Javier Acevedo 48.34 47.96
Kayla Sanchez 52.52
Penny Oleksiak 52.11
Ruslan Gaziev 49.16 *
Taylor Ruck 53.92 *
Maggie Mac Neil 53.88 *
🥉 United States USA 3:24.48
(1 h2)
3:21.09
(3 F)
Ryan Held 47.85 47.93
Brooks Curry 47.72
Torri Huske 52.60
Claire Curzan 52.84
Drew Kibler 48.26 *
Erika Brown 53.73 *
Kate Douglass 54.64 *
4 Great Britain GBR 3:26.10
(6 h3)
3:22.44
(4 F)
Tom Dean 48.25
Lewis Burras 47.86
Anna Hopkin 53.27
Freya Anderson 54.03 53.06
Jacob Whittle 49.04 *
Matt Richards 48.57 *
Lucy Hope 54.46 *
5 Netherlands NED 3:25.86
(4 h2)
3:24.24
(5 F)
Stan Pijnenburg 48.79 48.80
Jesse Puts 48.54 48.29
Tessa Giele 55.47 54.58
Marrit Steenbergen 53.06 52.57
6 Brazil BRA 3:26.31
(7 h3)
3:24.78
(6 F)
Gabriel Santos 48.70 48.73
Vinícius Assunção 48.95 48.03
Giovanna Diamante 54.37 53.98
Stephanie Balduccini 54.29 54.04
7 Italy ITA 3:26.00
(5 h3)
3:25.83
(7 F)
Lorenzo Zazzeri 48.69
Alessandro Miressi 48.16 47.50
Silvia Di Pietro 54.62 54.19
Chiara Tarantino 54.30 55.45
Leonardo Deplano 48.92 *
8 China CHN 3:27.20
(8 h3)
3:26.92
(8 F)
Hong Jinquan 49.26 48.88
Wang Changhao 49.20 48.86
Lao Lihui 54.40 54.60
Ai Yanhan 54.34 54.58
9 New Zealand NZL 3:27.91
(9 h1)
Lewis Clareburt 49.55
Carter Swift 48.39
Chelsey Edwards 55.39
Laura Littlejohn 54.58
10 Sweden SWE 3:29.03
(10 h2)
Robin Hanson 49.31
Isak Eliasson 48.78
Sofia Åstedt 55.71
Sara Junevik 55.23
11 South Korea KOR 3:29.35
(11 h3)
Hwang Seon-Wu 49.18
Lee Yu-Yeon 49.64
Jeong So-Eun 55.42
Hur Yeon-Gyung 55.11
12 Israel ISR 3:30.24
(12 h1)
Tomer Frankel 49.45
Ron Polonsky 48.92
Lea Polonsky 56.59
Daria Golovaty 55.28
13 Singapore SGP 3:33.13
(13 h1)
Jonathan Tan 49.72
Ardi Azman 50.46
Quah Jing Wen 56.21
Amanda Lim 56.74
14 Greece GRE 3:34.41
(14 h2)
Stergios Bilas 49.80
Odysseus Meladinis 49.30
Maria-Thaleia Drasidou 58.36
Anna Ntountounaki 56.95
15 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:34.68
(15 h1)
Eddie Wang 50.49
Wang Hsing-Hao 50.08
Hsu An 57.08
Huang Mei-Chien 57.03
16 Hong Kong HKG 3:35.26
(16 h3)
Ian Ho 50.12
Nicholas Owen Lim 51.30
Camille Lily Cheng 56.67
Chloe Cheng 57.17
17 Latvia LAT 3:38.23
(17 h1)
Ģirts Feldbergs 51.95
Daniils Bobrovs 53.72
Ieva Maļuka 55.78
Gabriela Ņikitina 56.78
=18 Thailand THA 3:43.33
(=18 h1)
Dulyawat Kaewsriyong 51.71
Navaphat Wongcharoen 51.84
Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus 58.05
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 1:01.73
=18 Morocco MAR 3:43.33
(=18 h3)
Samy Boutouil 50.42
Souhail Hamouchane 52.76
Lina Khiyara 1:00.53
Imane El-Barodi 59.62
20 Vietnam VIE 3:45.88
(20 h1)
Nguyễn Quang Thuấn 52.06
Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn 52.12
Võ Thị Mỹ Tiên 1:00.62
Lê Thị Mỹ Thảo 1:01.08
21 Seychelles SEY 3:53.25
(21 h1)
Mathieu Bachmann 53.54
Therese Soukup 1:02.27
Simon Bachmann 53.91
Khema Elizabeth 1:03.53
22 Mongolia MGL 3:53.96
(22 h2)
Batbayar Enkhkhüslen 59.59
Batbayaryn Enkhtamir 52.94
Enkh-Amgalangiin Ariuntamir 1:04.74
Günsennorov Zandanbal 56.69
23 Uganda UGA 3:56.04
(23 h2)
Adnan Kabuye 56.00
Kirabo Namutebi 1:03.73
Tendo Mukalazi 53.16
Avice Meya 1:03.15
24 Guam GUM 4:06.21
(24 h1)
Israel Poppe 56.29
Mia Lee 1:03.46
Keana Santos 1:09.57
Benjamin Ko 56.89
25 Northern Mariana Islands NMI 4:12.95
(25 h1)
Taiyo Akimaru 57.63
Maria Batallones 1:06.75
Jinie Kim Thompson 1:10.06
Juhn Tenorio 58.51
26 Maldives MDV 4:18.44
(26 h2)
Mohamed Aan Hussain 56.96
Aishath Sausan 1:10.71
Hamna Ahmed 1:13.88
Mubal Ibrahim 56.89
AC Tanzania TAN
(DQ h3)
Dennis Mhini 59.10
Eunike Mathayo 1:15.13
Kayla Temba 1:23.02
Collins Saliboko
DNS Bahamas BAH
(DNS h2)
DNS France FRA
(DNS h2)
DNS Angola ANG
(DNS h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
9 New Zealand NZL 3:27.91
Lewis Clareburt 49.55
Carter Swift 48.39
Chelsey Edwards 55.39
Laura Littlejohn 54.58
12 Israel ISR 3:30.24
Tomer Frankel 49.45
Ron Polonsky 48.92
Lea Polonsky 56.59
Daria Golovaty 55.28
13 Singapore SGP 3:33.13
Jonathan Tan 49.72
Ardi Azman 50.46
Quah Jing Wen 56.21
Amanda Lim 56.74
15 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:34.68
Eddie Wang 50.49
Wang Hsing-Hao 50.08
Hsu An 57.08
Huang Mei-Chien 57.03
17 Latvia LAT 3:38.23
Ģirts Feldbergs 51.95
Daniils Bobrovs 53.72
Ieva Maļuka 55.78
Gabriela Ņikitina 56.78
=18 Thailand THA 3:43.33
Dulyawat Kaewsriyong 51.71
Navaphat Wongcharoen 51.84
Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus 58.05
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 1:01.73
20 Vietnam VIE 3:45.88
Nguyễn Quang Thuấn 52.06
Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn 52.12
Võ Thị Mỹ Tiên 1:00.62
Lê Thị Mỹ Thảo 1:01.08
21 Seychelles SEY 3:53.25
Mathieu Bachmann 53.54
Therese Soukup 1:02.27
Simon Bachmann 53.91
Khema Elizabeth 1:03.53
24 Guam GUM 4:06.21
Israel Poppe 56.29
Mia Lee 1:03.46
Keana Santos 1:09.57
Benjamin Ko 56.89
25 Northern Mariana Islands NMI 4:12.95
Taiyo Akimaru 57.63
Maria Batallones 1:06.75
Jinie Kim Thompson 1:10.06
Juhn Tenorio 58.51

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:24.48
Ryan Held 47.85
Brooks Curry
Torri Huske
Claire Curzan
Drew Kibler 48.26
Erika Brown 53.73
Kate Douglass 54.64
2 Canada CAN 3:25.30
Joshua Liendo
Javier Acevedo 48.34
Kayla Sanchez
Penny Oleksiak
Ruslan Gaziev 49.16
Taylor Ruck 53.92
Maggie Mac Neil 53.88
4 Netherlands NED 3:25.86
Stan Pijnenburg 48.79
Jesse Puts 48.54
Tessa Giele 55.47
Marrit Steenbergen 53.06
10 Sweden SWE 3:29.03
Robin Hanson 49.31
Isak Eliasson 48.78
Sofia Åstedt 55.71
Sara Junevik 55.23
14 Greece GRE 3:34.41
Stergios Bilas 49.80
Odysseus Meladinis 49.30
Maria-Thaleia Drasidou 58.36
Anna Ntountounaki 56.95
22 Mongolia MGL 3:53.96
Batbayar Enkhkhüslen 59.59
Batbayaryn Enkhtamir 52.94
Enkh-Amgalangiin Ariuntamir 1:04.74
Günsennorov Zandanbal 56.69
23 Uganda UGA 3:56.04
Adnan Kabuye 56.00
Kirabo Namutebi 1:03.73
Tendo Mukalazi 53.16
Avice Meya 1:03.15
26 Maldives MDV 4:18.44
Mohamed Aan Hussain 56.96
Aishath Sausan 1:10.71
Hamna Ahmed 1:13.88
Mubal Ibrahim 56.89
DNS Bahamas BAH
DNS France FRA

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
3 Australia AUS 3:25.55
Jack Cartwright
Kyle Chalmers
Madi Wilson
Mollie O'Callaghan
Zac Incerti 49.28
William Yang 48.39
Meg Harris 53.97
Leah Neale 53.91
5 Italy ITA 3:26.00
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Alessandro Miressi 48.16
Silvia Di Pietro 54.62
Chiara Tarantino 54.30
Leonardo Deplano 48.92
6 Great Britain GBR 3:26.10
Tom Dean
Lewis Burras
Anna Hopkin
Freya Anderson 54.03
Jacob Whittle 49.04
Matt Richards 48.57
Lucy Hope 54.46
7 Brazil BRA 3:26.31
Gabriel Santos 48.70
Vinícius Assunção 48.95
Giovanna Diamante 54.37
Stephanie Balduccini 54.29
8 China CHN 3:27.20
Hong Jinquan 49.26
Wang Changhao 49.20
Lao Lihui 54.40
Ai Yanhan 54.34
11 South Korea KOR 3:29.35
Hwang Seon-Wu 49.18
Lee Yu-Yeon 49.64
Jeong So-Eun 55.42
Hur Yeon-Gyung 55.11
16 Hong Kong HKG 3:35.26
Ian Ho 50.12
Nicholas Owen Lim 51.30
Camille Lily Cheng 56.67
Chloe Cheng 57.17
=18 Morocco MAR 3:43.33
Samy Boutouil 50.42
Souhail Hamouchane 52.76
Lina Khiyara 1:00.53
Imane El-Barodi 59.62
DQ Tanzania TAN
Dennis Mhini 59.10
Eunike Mathayo 1:15.13
Kayla Temba 1:23.02
Collins Saliboko
DNS Angola ANG

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Australia AUS 3:19.38
Jack Cartwright 48.12
Kyle Chalmers 46.98
Madi Wilson 52.25
Mollie O'Callaghan 52.03
Zac Incerti
William Yang
Meg Harris
Leah Neale
2 Canada CAN 3:20.61
Joshua Liendo 48.02
Javier Acevedo 47.96
Kayla Sanchez 52.52
Penny Oleksiak 52.11
Ruslan Gaziev
Taylor Ruck
Maggie Mac Neil
3 United States USA 3:21.09
Ryan Held 47.93
Brooks Curry 47.72
Torri Huske 52.60
Claire Curzan 52.84
Drew Kibler
Erika Brown
Kate Douglass
4 Great Britain GBR 3:22.44
Tom Dean 48.25
Lewis Burras 47.86
Anna Hopkin 53.27
Freya Anderson 53.06
Jacob Whittle
Matt Richards
Lucy Hope
5 Netherlands NED 3:24.24
Stan Pijnenburg 48.80
Jesse Puts 48.29
Tessa Giele 54.58
Marrit Steenbergen 52.57
6 Brazil BRA 3:24.78
Gabriel Santos 48.73
Vinícius Assunção 48.03
Giovanna Diamante 53.98
Stephanie Balduccini 54.04
7 Italy ITA 3:25.83
Lorenzo Zazzeri 48.69
Alessandro Miressi 47.50
Silvia Di Pietro 54.19
Chiara Tarantino 55.45
Leonardo Deplano
8 China CHN 3:26.92
Hong Jinquan 48.88
Wang Changhao 48.86
Lao Lihui 54.60
Ai Yanhan 54.58