2007 Pan American Games

Host City Rio de Janeiro
Country BRA
Held 13 – 29 July 2007
Competitors 1643
Countries 34

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men Medal 32 12
Recurve Team Men Medal 30 10
Recurve individual Women Medal 32 14
Recurve Team Women Medal 24 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual All-Around Men Medal 3 3
Floor Exercise Men Medal 3 3
Vault Men Medal 3 3
Parallel Bars Men Medal 3 3
Horizontal Bar Men Medal 3 2
Rings Men Medal 3 2
Pommelled Horse Men Medal 3 2
Team All-Around Men Medal 18 3
Individual All-Around Women Medal 3 1
Floor Exercise Women Medal 3 2
Vault Women Medal 3 2
Uneven Bars Women Medal 3 2
Balance Beam Women Medal 3 2
Team All-Around Women Medal 18 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Duet Women 25 – 27 July 2007 Medal 22 11
Team Women 26 – 28 July 2007 Medal 69 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 2
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 13 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 16 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
50 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 2
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 15 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men 25 – 29 July 2007 Medal 96 8
Basketball Women 20 – 24 July 2007 Medal 95 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men 17 – 22 July 2007 Medal 32 16
Beach Volleyball Women 16 – 21 July 2007 Medal 32 16
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men 26 July 2007 Medal 13 7
10 m Platform Men 28 July 2007 Medal 12 6
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 25 July 2007 Medal 12 6
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 27 July 2007 Medal 12 6
3 m Springboard Women 27 July 2007 Medal 12 7
10 m Platform Women 25 July 2007 Medal 12 7
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 28 October 2011 Medal 12 6
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 26 October 2011 Medal 10 5
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Hockey Men Medal 48 3
Hockey Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Handball Men Medal 45 3
Handball Women Medal 45 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Men Medal 3 3
Individual Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men 14 July 2007 Medal 14 8
10 km Women 14 July 2007 Medal 17 10
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Rope Women Medal 3 3
Hoop Women Medal 3 3
Clubs Women Medal 3 3
Ribbon Women Medal 3 2
Group Women Medal 18 3
Group Single Apparatus Ribbon Women Medal 17 3
Group Multiple Apparatus Hoop, Ball Women Medal 17 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Team Men Medal 12 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Team Women Medal 12 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 18 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 22 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 4 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 21 4
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 17 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 24 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Team Men Medal 12 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Team Women Medal 12 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Trampoline Individual Men Medal 3 2
Trampoline Individual Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men 15 July 2007 Medal 36 17
Short Women 15 July 2007 Medal 29 15
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men 23 – 28 July 2007 Medal 96 8
Volleyball Women 14 – 19 July 2007 Medal 95 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men 21 – 26 July 2007 Medal 103 8
Water Polo Women 14 – 20 July 2007 Medal 77 6
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-56 kg Total Men 14 July 2007 Medal 5 5
-62 kg Total Men 14 July 2007 Medal 4 4
-69 kg Total Men 15 July 2007 Medal 10 10
-77 kg Total Men 16 July 2007 Medal 10 8
-85 kg Total Men 16 July 2007 Medal 8 8
-94 kg Total Men 17 July 2007 Medal 10 9
-105 kg Total Men 18 July 2007 Medal 11 9
+105 kg Total Men 18 July 2007 Medal 6 6
-48 kg Total Women 14 July 2007 Medal 5 5
-53 kg Total Women 15 July 2007 Medal 8 7
-58 kg Total Women 15 July 2007 Medal 10 10
-63 kg Total Women 16 July 2007 Medal 9 8
-69 kg Total Women 17 July 2007 Medal 9 8
-75 kg Total Women 17 July 2007 Medal 6 6
+75 kg Total Women 18 July 2007 Medal 7 7

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 United States USA 54 48 29 131
2 Brazil BRA 34 18 33 85
3 Cuba CUB 20 18 16 54
4 Canada CAN 17 26 27 70
5 Mexico MEX 8 17 16 41
6 Colombia COL 7 7 7 21
7 Venezuela VEN 5 4 8 17
8 Ecuador ECU 4 2 2 8
9 Jamaica JAM 3 4 0 7
10 Puerto Rico PUR 2 2 4 8
11 Bahamas BAH 2 2 3 7
12 Dominican Republic DOM 2 1 4 7
13 Argentina ARG 1 6 7 14
14 Chile CHI 1 1 3 5
15 El Salvador ESA 1 1 1 3
16 Panama PAN 1 1 0 2
17 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 1 0 2 3
18 Netherlands Antilles AHO 1 0 1 2
19 Guatemala GUA 0 2 1 3
20 Peru PER 0 1 4 5
21 Cayman Islands CAY 0 1 0 1
22 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 0 0 2 2
23 Barbados BAR 0 0 1 1
= Dominica DMA 0 0 1 1
= Grenada GRN 0 0 1 1
= Honduras HON 0 0 1 1
= Saint Lucia LCA 0 0 1 1
= Uruguay URU 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Recurve individual, Men Adrián Andrés Puentes CUB Juan Carlos Stevens CUB Vic Wunderle USA
Recurve Team, Men United States USA Canada CAN Mexico MEX
Recurve individual, Women Jennifer Nichols USA Aída Román MEX Ana María Rendón COL
Recurve Team, Women Colombia COL Canada CAN United States USA
Individual All-Around, Men José Luis Fuentes VEN Jorge Giraldo COL Guillermo Alvarez USA
Floor Exercise, Men Diego Hypólito BRA Guillermo Alvarez USA Tomás González CHI
Vault, Men Diego Hypólito BRA Tomás González CHI Luis Rivera PUR
Parallel Bars, Men Justin Spring USA Jorge Giraldo COL Tingui Vargas PUR
Horizontal Bar, Men Mosiah Rodrigues BRA Jorge Giraldo COL Danilo Nogueira BRA
Rings, Men Régulo Carmona VEN Sean Golden USA Carlos Carbonell VEN
Pommelled Horse, Men Luis Rivera
José Luis Fuentes
PUR
VEN
Alexander Rodríguez PUR
Team All-Around, Men Puerto Rico PUR Brazil BRA United States USA
Individual All-Around, Women Shawn Johnson USA Rebecca Bross USA Ivana Hong USA
Floor Exercise, Women Rebecca Bross USA Shawn Johnson USA Jade Barbosa BRA
Vault, Women Jade Barbosa BRA Amber Trani USA Laís Souza BRA
Uneven Bars, Women Shawn Johnson USA Nastia Liukin USA Laís Souza BRA
Balance Beam, Women Shawn Johnson USA Nastia Liukin USA Daniele Hypólito BRA
Team All-Around, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
Duet, Women Christina Jones / Andrea Nott USA Marie-Pierre Boudreau-Gagnon / Isabelle Rampling CAN Caroline Hildebrandt / Lara Teixeira BRA
Team, Women United States USA Canada CAN Brazil BRA
100 m, Men Churandy Martina AHO Darvis Patton USA Brendan Christian ANT
200 m, Men Brendan Christian ANT Marvin Anderson JAM Rubin Williams USA
400 m, Men Chris Brown BAH Tyler Christopher CAN Chris Lloyd DMA
800 m, Men Yeimer López CUB Kléberson Davide BRA Fabiano Peçanha BRA
1,500 m, Men Hudson de Souza BRA Juan Luis Barrios MEX Byron Piedra ECU
5,000 m, Men Ed Moran USA Juan Luis Barrios MEX Marílson dos Santos BRA
10,000 m, Men José David Galván MEX Marílson dos Santos BRA Alejandro Suárez MEX
Marathon, Men Franck Caldeira BRA José Amado García GUA Procopio Franco MEX
110 m Hurdles, Men Dayron Robles CUB David Payne USA Yoel Hernández CUB
400 m Hurdles, Men Adam Kunkel CAN Bayano Kamani PAN LaRon Bennett USA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Josh McAdams USA Mike Spence USA José Alberto Sánchez CUB
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Brazil BRA Canada CAN United States USA
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Bahamas BAH United States USA Dominican Republic DOM
20 km Walk, Men Jefferson Pérez ECU Rolando Saquipay ECU Gustavo Restrepo COL
50 km Walk, Men Xavier Moreno ECU Horacio Nava MEX Omar Zepeda MEX
High Jump, Men Víctor Moya CUB Donald Thomas BAH James Grayman ANT
Pole Vault, Men Fábio Gomes BRA Giovanni Lanaro MEX Germán Chiaraviglio ARG
Long Jump, Men Irving Saladino PAN Wilfredo Martínez CUB Bashir Ramzy USA
Triple Jump, Men Jadel Gregório BRA Osniel Tosca CUB Yoandri Betanzos CUB
Shot Put, Men Dylan Armstrong CAN Dorian Scott JAM Carlos Véliz CUB
Discus Throw, Men Michael Robertson USA Adam Kuehl USA Dariusz Slowik CAN
Hammer Throw, Men Jim Steacy CAN Kibwé Johnson USA Juan Ignacio Cerra ARG
Javelin Throw, Men Guillermo Martínez CUB Mike Hazle USA Alexon Maximiano BRA
Decathlon, Men Maurice Smith JAM Yordanis García CUB Carlos Chinin BRA
100 m, Women Miki Barber USA Mechelle Lewis USA Chandra Sturrup BAH
200 m, Women Roxana Díaz CUB Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM Sherry Fletcher GRN
400 m, Women Ana Guevara MEX Christine Amertil BAH Indira Terrero CUB
800 m, Women Diane Cummins CAN Rosibel García COL Zulia Calatayud CUB
1,500 m, Women Juliana Santos BRA Mary Harrelson USA Rosibel García COL
5,000 m, Women Megan Metcalfe CAN Cack Ferrell USA Nora Rocha MEX
10,000 m, Women Sara Slattery USA Dulce María Rodríguez MEX Lucélia De Oliveira Peres BRA
Marathon, Women Mariela González CUB Márcia Narloch BRA Sirlene De Pinho BRA
100 m Hurdles, Women Delloreen Ennis-London JAM Perdita Felicien CAN Angela Whyte CAN
400 m Hurdles, Women Sheena Johnson-Tosta USA Nickiesha Wilson JAM Nicole Leach USA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Sabine Heitling BRA Talis Apud MEX Zenaide Vieira BRA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Jamaica JAM United States USA Cuba CUB
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Cuba CUB Mexico MEX United States USA
20 km Walk, Women Cristina López ESA Miriam Ramón ECU María Esther Sánchez MEX
High Jump, Women María Romary Rifka MEX Nicole Forrester CAN Levern Spencer LCA
Pole Vault, Women Fabiana Murer BRA April Steiner-Bennett USA Yarisley Silva CUB
Long Jump, Women Maurren Maggi BRA Keila Costa BRA Yargelis Savigne CUB
Triple Jump, Women Yargelis Savigne CUB Keila Costa BRA Mabel Gay CUB
Shot Put, Women Misleydis González CUB Yumileidi Cumbá CUB Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO
Discus Throw, Women Yarelis Barrios CUB Yania Ferrales CUB Elisângela Adriano BRA
Hammer Throw, Women Yipsi Moreno CUB Arasay Thondike CUB Jenny Dahlgren ARG
Javelin Throw, Women Osleidys Menéndez CUB Sonia Bisset CUB Laverne Eve BAH
Heptathlon, Women Jessica Zelinka CAN Gretchen Quintana CUB Lucimara Silva BRA
Singles, Men Mike Beres CAN Kevin Cordón GUA Eric Go
Rodrigo Pacheco
USA
PER
Doubles, Men Mike Beres / William Milroy CAN Howard Bach / Bob Malaythong USA Guilherme Kumasaka / Guilherme Pardo
Erick Anguiano / Pedro Yang
BRA
GUA
Doubles, Mixed Howard Bach / Eva Lee USA Mike Beres / Val Loker CAN Bob Malaythong / May Mangkalakiri
Rodrigo Pacheco / Claudia Rivero
USA
PER
Singles, Women Eva Lee USA Charmaine Reid CAN Sarah MacMaster
Claudia Rivero
CAN
PER
Doubles, Women Eva Lee / May Mangkalakiri USA Fiona McKee / Charmaine Reid CAN Kuei-Ya Chen / Jamie Subandhi
Jie-Meng Jin / Valeria Rivero
USA
PER
Basketball, Men Brazil BRA Puerto Rico PUR Uruguay URU
Basketball, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Cuba CUB
Beach Volleyball, Men Emanuel / Ricardo BRA Ty Loomis / Hans Stolfus USA Francisco Álvarez / Leonel Munder CUB
Beach Volleyball, Women Juliana / Larissa BRA Dalixia Fernández / Tamara Larrea CUB Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Aide García MEX
3 m Springboard, Men Alexandre Despatie CAN César Castro BRA Troy Dumais USA
10 m Platform, Men José Antonio Guerra CUB Rommel Pacheco MEX Alexandre Despatie CAN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Troy Dumais / Mitchell Richeson USA Erick Fornaris / Jorge Betancourt CUB Alexandre Despatie / Arturo Miranda CAN
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men David Boudia / Thomas Finchum USA Erick Fornaris / José Antonio Guerra CUB Juan Guillermo Urán / Víctor Ortega COL
3 m Springboard, Women Paola Espinosa MEX Laura Sánchez MEX Kelci Bryant USA
10 m Platform, Women Paola Espinosa MEX Haley Ishimatsu USA Juliana Veloso BRA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Laura Sánchez / Paola Espinosa MEX Ariel Rittenhouse / Kelci Bryant USA Meaghan Benfeito / Kelly MacDonald CAN
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Émilie Heymans / Marie-Éve Marleau CAN Tatiana Ortiz / Paola Espinosa MEX Haley Ishimatsu / Mary Beth Dunnichay USA
Hockey, Men Canada CAN Argentina ARG Chile CHI
Hockey, Women Argentina ARG United States USA Netherlands Antilles AHO
Handball, Men Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Cuba CUB
Handball, Women Brazil BRA Cuba CUB Argentina ARG
Individual, Men Eli Bremer USA Yaniel Velázquez CUB Joshua Riker-Fox CAN
Individual, Women Yane Marques BRA Monica Pinette CAN Michelle Kelly USA
10 km, Men Fran Crippen USA Chip Peterson USA Allan do Carmo BRA
10 km, Women Chloe Sutton USA Poliana Okimoto BRA Tanya Hunks CAN
Individual, Women Lisa Wang USA Cynthia Váldez MEX Rut Castillo MEX
Rope, Women Alexandra Orlando CAN Lisa Wang USA Cynthia Váldez MEX
Hoop, Women Alexandra Orlando CAN Rut Castillo MEX Ana Paula Scheffer BRA
Clubs, Women Alexandra Orlando CAN Lisa Wang USA Cynthia Váldez MEX
Ribbon, Women Lisa Wang USA Julie Zetlin USA Cynthia Váldez MEX
Group, Women Brazil BRA Cuba CUB Canada CAN
Group Single Apparatus Ribbon, Women Brazil BRA Cuba CUB Canada CAN
Group Multiple Apparatus Hoop, Ball, Women Brazil BRA Cuba CUB Mexico MEX
Singles, Men Eric Gálvez MEX Julian Illingworth USA Shawn Delierre
Miguel Rodríguez
CAN
COL
Team, Men Colombia COL Canada CAN Brazil
Mexico
BRA
MEX
Singles, Women Natalie Grainger USA Alana Miller CAN Runa Reta
Samantha Terán
CAN
MEX
Team, Women Canada CAN United States USA Colombia
Mexico
COL
MEX
50 m Freestyle, Men César Cielo Filho BRA Nicholas Santos BRA George Bovell TTO
100 m Freestyle, Men César Cielo Filho BRA José Meolans ARG Gabe Woodward USA
200 m Freestyle, Men Matthew Owen USA Shaune Fraser CAY Adam Sioui CAN
400 m Freestyle, Men Matt Patton USA Tobias Work USA Armando Negreiros BRA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Chip Peterson USA Ricardo Monasterio VEN Kier Maitland CAN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA United States USA Venezuela VEN
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA United States USA Canada CAN
100 m Backstroke, Men Randall Bal USA Peter Marshall USA Thiago Pereira BRA
200 m Backstroke, Men Thiago Pereira BRA Tyler Clary USA Lucas Salatta BRA
100 m Breaststroke, Men Scott Dickens CAN Mark Gangloff USA Mathieu Bois CAN
200 m Breaststroke, Men Thiago Pereira BRA Henrique Barbosa BRA Scott Spann USA
100 m Butterfly, Men Kaio Márcio BRA Gabriel Mangabeira BRA Albert Subirats VEN
200 m Butterfly, Men Kaio Márcio BRA Eddie Erazo USA Juan Veloz MEX
200 m Individual Medley, Men Thiago Pereira BRA Robert Margalis USA Bradley Ally BAR
400 m Individual Medley, Men Thiago Pereira BRA Robert Margalis USA Keith Beavers CAN
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
50 m Freestyle, Women Arlene Semeco VEN Vanessa García PUR Flávia Delaroli BRA
100 m Freestyle, Women Arlene Semeco VEN Flávia Delaroli BRA Vanessa García PUR
200 m Freestyle, Women Ava Ohlgren USA Stephanie Horner CAN Monique Ferreira BRA
400 m Freestyle, Women Jessica Rodriguez USA Patricia Castañeda MEX Corinne Showalter USA
800 m Freestyle, Women Caroline Burckle USA Patricia Castañeda MEX Savannah King CAN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women United States USA Canada CAN Venezuela VEN
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women United States USA Canada CAN Brazil BRA
100 m Backstroke, Women Julia Smit USA Fabíola Molina BRA Elizabeth Wycliffe CAN
200 m Backstroke, Women Teresa Crippen USA Julia Smit USA Elizabeth Wycliffe CAN
100 m Breaststroke, Women Michelle McKeehan USA Annamay Pierse CAN Elizabeth Tinnon USA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Caitlin Leverenz USA Annamay Pierse CAN Keri Hehn USA
100 m Butterfly, Women Kathleen Hersey USA Sam Woodward USA Gabriella Silva BRA
200 m Butterfly, Women Kathleen Hersey USA Courtney Kalisz USA Daiene Marçal BRA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Julia Smit USA Emily Kukors USA Stephanie Horner CAN
400 m Individual Medley, Women Kathleen Hersey USA Teresa Crippen USA Georgina Bardach ARG
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women United States USA Canada CAN Bahamas BAH
Singles, Men Luis Lin DOM Song Liu ARG Hugo Hoyama
Thiago Monteiro
BRA
BRA
Team, Men Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Canada
United States
CAN
USA
Singles, Women Jun Gao USA Nieves Wu DOM Chen Wang
Judy Long
USA
CAN
Team, Women United States USA Canada CAN Cuba
Dominican Republic
CUB
DOM
Trampoline Individual, Men Chris Estrada USA Jason Burnett CAN Ryan Weston USA
Trampoline Individual, Women Karen Cockburn CAN Rosie MacLennan CAN Giovanna Matheus BRA
Short, Men Andy Potts USA Brent McMahon CAN Juraci Moreira Júnior BRA
Short, Women Julie Ertel USA Sarah Haskins USA Lauren Groves CAN
Volleyball, Men Brazil BRA United States USA Cuba CUB
Volleyball, Women Cuba CUB Brazil BRA United States USA
Water Polo, Men United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
Water Polo, Women United States USA Canada CAN Cuba CUB
-56 kg Total, Men Sergio Álvarez CUB Marvin López ESA Jaime Iturra CHI
-62 kg Total, Men Diego Fernando Salazar COL Miñan Mogollón PER David Mendoza HON
-69 kg Total, Men Yordanis Borrero CUB Edwin Mosquera COL Ricardo Flores ECU
-77 kg Total, Men Iván Cambar CUB José Ocando VEN Octavio Mejías VEN
-85 kg Total, Men José Oliver Ruiz COL Jadier Valladares CUB Herbys Márquez VEN
-94 kg Total, Men Yohandris Hernández CUB Julio César Luna VEN Wilmer Torres COL
-105 kg Total, Men Joel Mckenzie CUB Pedro Stetsiuk ARG Damián Abbiate ARG
+105 kg Total, Men Cristián Escalante CHI Casey Burgener USA Víctor Heredia VEN
-48 kg Total, Women Carolina Valencia MEX Betsi Rivas VEN Guillermina Candelario DOM
-53 kg Total, Women Yuderqui Contreras DOM Ana Lemos COL Melanie Roach USA
-58 kg Total, Women Alexandra Escobar ECU Rusmeris Villar COL Cecilia Floriddia ARG
-63 kg Total, Women Leidy Solís COL Christine Girard CAN Natalie Woolfolk USA
-69 kg Total, Women Tulia Ángela Medina COL Cinthya Domínguez MEX Vanessa Núñez VEN
-75 kg Total, Women Ubaldina Valoyes COL Damaris Aguirre MEX Eva Dimas ESA
+75 kg Total, Women Oliba Nieve ECU Emmy Vargas USA Yinely Burgos DOM