4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2010 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Budapest HUN
Held 15 August 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 74
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 France FRA 3:36.03
(2 h3)
3:31.32
(1 F)
Camille Lacourt 52.46
Hugues Duboscq 1:00.13 59.67
Fréd Bousquet 51.84
Fabien Gilot 47.35
Jérémy Stravius 54.31 *
Clément Lefert 52.79 *
William Meynard 48.80 *
🥈 Russia RUS 3:38.64
(4 h3)
3:33.29
(2 F)
Stanislav Donets 54.19
Roman Sludnov 59.97
Yevgeny Korotyshkin 51.27
Yevgeny Lagunov 47.86
Vitaly Borisov 55.31 *
Grigory Falko 1:02.78 *
Nikolay Skvortsov 52.17 *
Andrey Grechin 48.38 *
🥉 Netherlands NED 3:36.00
(1 h3)
3:33.99
(3 F)
Nick Driebergen 54.48
Lennart Stekelenburg 1:01.07 1:00.79
Joeri Verlinden 51.84 51.40
Sebastiaan Verschuren 47.91 47.32
Bastiaan Lijesen 55.18 *
4 Great Britain GBR 3:37.22
(1 h2)
3:35.74
(4 F)
Liam Tancock 54.56 54.53
Kris Gilchrist 1:00.83 1:00.72
Antony James 52.51 52.42
Simon Burnett 48.07
Grant Turner 49.32 *
5 Italy ITA 3:38.63
(2 h2)
3:36.61
(5 F)
Mirco Di Tora 54.78 55.03
Fabio Scozzoli 1:01.42 1:00.22
Stefano Pizzamiglio 53.76 53.39
Filippo Magnini 48.67 47.97
6 Poland POL 3:37.76
(3 h3)
3:38.57
(6 F)
Radosław Kawęcki 55.26 55.48
Sławomir Wolniak 1:02.09 1:02.05
Paweł Korzeniowski 52.23 52.34
Konrad Czerniak 48.18 48.70
7 Hungary HUN 3:38.77
(3 h2)
3:38.73
(7 F)
Ádám Szilágyi 56.36 56.61
Dániel Gyurta 1:00.88 1:00.91
Péter Hős 52.73 52.46
Dominik Kozma 48.80 48.75
8 Germany GER 3:37.53
(1 h1)

(DQ F)
Stefan Herbst 55.26 [55.30]
Hendrik Feldwehr 1:00.91 [1:00.37]
Steffen Deibler 52.71 [52.00]
Markus Deibler
Paul Biedermann 48.65 *
9 Lithuania LTU 3:39.24
(2 h1)
Vytautas Janušaitis 54.17
Giedrius Titenis 1:00.26
Paulius Viktoravičius 54.75
Mindaugas Sadauskas 50.06
10 Israel ISR 3:40.26
(3 h1)
Jonatan Kopelev 54.73
Daniel Malnik 1:02.29
Alon Mandel 52.75
Guy Barnea 50.49
11 Austria AUT 3:40.35
(5 h3)
Markus Rogan 55.48
Hunor Mate 1:01.85
Martin Spitzer 52.24
David Brandl 50.78
12 Serbia SRB 3:40.87
(4 h1)
Lazar Bogdanovski 58.19
Čaba Silađi 1:00.72
Ivan Lenđer 51.98
Radovan Siljevski 49.98
13 Ukraine UKR 3:40.89
(5 h1)
Oleksandr Isakov 56.15
Valeriy Dymo 1:00.87
Denys Dubrov 53.76
Yuriy Yehoshyn 50.11
14 Czech Republic CZE 3:41.35
(4 h2)
Tomáš Fučík 56.38
Petr Bartůněk 1:02.71
Jan Šefl 53.16
Martin Verner 49.10
15 Denmark DEN 3:42.15
(5 h2)
Mathias Gydesen 55.39
Chris Christensen 1:01.93
Jakob Andkjær 53.41
Mads Glæsner 51.42
16 Estonia EST 3:43.87
(6 h3)
Andres Olvik 56.63
Martti Aljand 1:01.86
Martin Liivamägi 53.49
Vladimir Sidorkin 51.89
17 Turkey TUR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 3:37.53
Stefan Herbst 55.26
Hendrik Feldwehr 1:00.91
Steffen Deibler 52.71
Markus Deibler
Paul Biedermann 48.65
2 Lithuania LTU 3:39.24
Vytautas Janušaitis 54.17
Giedrius Titenis 1:00.26
Paulius Viktoravičius 54.75
Mindaugas Sadauskas 50.06
3 Israel ISR 3:40.26
Jonatan Kopelev 54.73
Daniel Malnik 1:02.29
Alon Mandel 52.75
Guy Barnea 50.49
4 Serbia SRB 3:40.87
Lazar Bogdanovski 58.19
Čaba Silađi 1:00.72
Ivan Lenđer 51.98
Radovan Siljevski 49.98
5 Ukraine UKR 3:40.89
Oleksandr Isakov 56.15
Valeriy Dymo 1:00.87
Denys Dubrov 53.76
Yuriy Yehoshyn 50.11

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Great Britain GBR 3:37.22
Liam Tancock 54.56
Kris Gilchrist 1:00.83
Antony James 52.51
Simon Burnett
Grant Turner 49.32
2 Italy ITA 3:38.63
Mirco Di Tora 54.78
Fabio Scozzoli 1:01.42
Stefano Pizzamiglio 53.76
Filippo Magnini 48.67
3 Hungary HUN 3:38.77
Ádám Szilágyi 56.36
Dániel Gyurta 1:00.88
Péter Hős 52.73
Dominik Kozma 48.80
4 Czech Republic CZE 3:41.35
Tomáš Fučík 56.38
Petr Bartůněk 1:02.71
Jan Šefl 53.16
Martin Verner 49.10
5 Denmark DEN 3:42.15
Mathias Gydesen 55.39
Chris Christensen 1:01.93
Jakob Andkjær 53.41
Mads Glæsner 51.42
DNS Turkey TUR

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 3:36.00
Nick Driebergen
Lennart Stekelenburg 1:01.07
Joeri Verlinden 51.84
Sebastiaan Verschuren 47.91
Bastiaan Lijesen 55.18
2 France FRA 3:36.03
Camille Lacourt
Hugues Duboscq 1:00.13
Fréd Bousquet
Fabien Gilot
Jérémy Stravius 54.31
Clément Lefert 52.79
William Meynard 48.80
3 Poland POL 3:37.76
Radosław Kawęcki 55.26
Sławomir Wolniak 1:02.09
Paweł Korzeniowski 52.23
Konrad Czerniak 48.18
4 Russia RUS 3:38.64
Stanislav Donets
Roman Sludnov
Yevgeny Korotyshkin
Yevgeny Lagunov
Vitaly Borisov 55.31
Grigory Falko 1:02.78
Nikolay Skvortsov 52.17
Andrey Grechin 48.38
5 Austria AUT 3:40.35
Markus Rogan 55.48
Hunor Mate 1:01.85
Martin Spitzer 52.24
David Brandl 50.78
6 Estonia EST 3:43.87
Andres Olvik 56.63
Martti Aljand 1:01.86
Martin Liivamägi 53.49
Vladimir Sidorkin 51.89

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 France FRA 3:31.32
Camille Lacourt 52.46
Hugues Duboscq 59.67
Fréd Bousquet 51.84
Fabien Gilot 47.35
Jérémy Stravius
Clément Lefert
William Meynard
2 Russia RUS 3:33.29
Stanislav Donets 54.19
Roman Sludnov 59.97
Yevgeny Korotyshkin 51.27
Yevgeny Lagunov 47.86
Vitaly Borisov
Grigory Falko
Nikolay Skvortsov
Andrey Grechin
3 Netherlands NED 3:33.99
Nick Driebergen 54.48
Lennart Stekelenburg 1:00.79
Joeri Verlinden 51.40
Sebastiaan Verschuren 47.32
Bastiaan Lijesen
4 Great Britain GBR 3:35.74
Liam Tancock 54.53
Kris Gilchrist 1:00.72
Antony James 52.42
Simon Burnett 48.07
Grant Turner
5 Italy ITA 3:36.61
Mirco Di Tora 55.03
Fabio Scozzoli 1:00.22
Stefano Pizzamiglio 53.39
Filippo Magnini 47.97
6 Poland POL 3:38.57
Radosław Kawęcki 55.48
Sławomir Wolniak 1:02.05
Paweł Korzeniowski 52.34
Konrad Czerniak 48.70
7 Hungary HUN 3:38.73
Ádám Szilágyi 56.61
Dániel Gyurta 1:00.91
Péter Hős 52.46
Dominik Kozma 48.75
DQ Germany GER
Stefan Herbst [55.30]
Hendrik Feldwehr [1:00.37]
Steffen Deibler [52.00]
Markus Deibler
Paul Biedermann