4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2010 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Dubai UAE
Held 19 December 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 91
Countries 19
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 United States USA 3:26.69
(1 h2)
3:20.99
(1 F)
Nick Thoman 49.88
Mihail Aleksandrov 56.52
Ryan Lochte 49.17
Garrett Weber-Gale 45.42
David Plummer 50.95 *
Mark Gangloff 58.14 *
Tyler McGill 50.45 *
Josh Schneider 47.15 *
🥈 Russia RUS 3:24.71
(1 h3)
3:21.61
(2 F)
Stanislav Donets 49.56 48.95
Stanislav Lakhtyukhov 58.41 57.27
Yevgeny Korotyshkin 49.39
Nikita Lobintsev 46.00
Nikita Konovalov 50.39 *
Sergey Fesikov 46.35 *
🥉 Brazil BRA 3:28.60
(2 h3)
3:23.12
(3 F)
Guilherme Guido 51.63 50.69
Felipe França 57.21
Kaio Márcio 50.09
César Cielo Filho 45.13
Henrique Barbosa 58.28 *
Glauber da Silva 51.61 *
Nicolas Oliveira 47.08 *
4 France FRA 3:27.16
(2 h1)
3:23.60
(4 F)
Camille Lacourt 50.23
Hugues Duboscq 58.21 57.51
Fréd Bousquet 50.92
Fabien Gilot 44.94
Jérémy Stravius 51.02 *
Clément Lefert 51.81 *
Yannick Agnel 46.12 *
5 Australia AUS 3:27.77
(4 h1)
3:24.46
(5 F)
Ben Treffers 51.59 51.43
Brenton Rickard 58.23 56.59
Geoff Huegill 50.46
Matt Abood 45.98
Chris Wright 51.38 *
Tommaso D'Orsogna 46.57 *
6 Japan JPN 3:27.32
(3 h1)
3:25.67
(6 F)
Ryosuke Irie 50.88
Naoya Tomita 58.15 57.49
Masayuki Kishida 50.30 50.29
Takuro Fujii 46.80 47.01
Masafumi Yamaguchi 52.07 *
7 Germany GER 3:26.91
(1 h1)
3:26.05
(7 F)
Stefan Herbst 52.02 51.92
Hendrik Feldwehr 58.50 57.45
Benjamin Starke 50.25 50.38
Steffen Deibler 46.14 46.30
8 China CHN 3:29.09
(3 h3)
3:27.47
(8 F)
Cheng Feiyi 51.85 51.52
Wang Shuai 58.22 57.87
Chen Weiwu 51.31 50.86
Lu Zhiwu 47.71 47.22
9 Canada CAN 3:29.92
(5 h1)
Jake Tapp 51.31
Paul Kornfeld 58.57
Joe Bartoch 51.70
Richard Hortness 48.34
10 Italy ITA 3:30.34
(4 h3)
Mirco Di Tora 51.64
Edoardo Giorgetti 59.39
Paolo Facchinelli 52.07
Marco Orsi 47.24
11 Sweden SWE 3:32.62
(2 h2)
Kristian Kron 54.19
Jakob Dorch 59.10
Lars Frölander 50.46
Mattias Carlsson 48.87
12 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:34.09
(3 h2)
Oleg Rabota 56.33
Vlad Polyakov 57.64
Rustam Khudiyev 51.36
Artur Dilman 48.76
13 Estonia EST 3:34.46
(4 h2)
Andres Olvik 53.59
Filipp Provorkov 59.33
Martti Aljand 53.13
Vladimir Sidorkin 48.41
14 Colombia COL 3:37.35
(5 h3)
Omar Pinzón 53.12
Jorge Murillo 1:01.04
Julio César Galofre 53.51
Juan Cambindo 49.68
15 Norway NOR 3:38.94
(6 h1)
Lavrans Solli 54.28
Sverre Næss 1:01.94
Alexander Skeltved 54.11
Thomas Ole Fadnes 48.61
16 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:42.50
(5 h2)
Lin Yu-An 55.40
Chen Cho-Yi 1:03.70
Hsu Chi-Chieh 52.92
Yuan Ping 50.48
17 Malta MLT 3:51.07
(6 h2)
Mark Sammut 59.39
Andrea Agius 1:04.36
Neil Agius 57.22
Andrew Chetcuti 50.10
18 United Arab Emirates UAE 3:51.83
(7 h2)
Mohammed Al-Ghaferi 58.04
Mubarak Al-Besher 1:03.56
Bakheet Al-Jasmi 57.98
Obaid Al-Jasmi 52.25
19 Macau MAC 3:58.09
(7 h1)
Antonio Tong 57.39
Chou Kit 1:07.78
Lao Kuan Fong 56.85
Ngou Pok Man 56.07
DNS Kenya KEN
(DNS h3)
DNS Venezuela VEN
(DNS h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 3:26.91
Stefan Herbst 52.02
Hendrik Feldwehr 58.50
Benjamin Starke 50.25
Steffen Deibler 46.14
2 France FRA 3:27.16
Camille Lacourt
Hugues Duboscq 58.21
Fréd Bousquet
Fabien Gilot
Jérémy Stravius 51.02
Clément Lefert 51.81
Yannick Agnel 46.12
3 Japan JPN 3:27.32
Ryosuke Irie
Naoya Tomita 58.15
Masayuki Kishida 50.30
Takuro Fujii 46.80
Masafumi Yamaguchi 52.07
4 Australia AUS 3:27.77
Ben Treffers 51.59
Brenton Rickard 58.23
Geoff Huegill
Matt Abood
Chris Wright 51.38
Tommaso D'Orsogna 46.57
5 Canada CAN 3:29.92
Jake Tapp 51.31
Paul Kornfeld 58.57
Joe Bartoch 51.70
Richard Hortness 48.34
6 Norway NOR 3:38.94
Lavrans Solli 54.28
Sverre Næss 1:01.94
Alexander Skeltved 54.11
Thomas Ole Fadnes 48.61
7 Macau MAC 3:58.09
Antonio Tong 57.39
Chou Kit 1:07.78
Lao Kuan Fong 56.85
Ngou Pok Man 56.07

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:26.69
Nick Thoman
Mihail Aleksandrov
Ryan Lochte
Garrett Weber-Gale
David Plummer 50.95
Mark Gangloff 58.14
Tyler McGill 50.45
Josh Schneider 47.15
2 Sweden SWE 3:32.62
Kristian Kron 54.19
Jakob Dorch 59.10
Lars Frölander 50.46
Mattias Carlsson 48.87
3 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:34.09
Oleg Rabota 56.33
Vlad Polyakov 57.64
Rustam Khudiyev 51.36
Artur Dilman 48.76
4 Estonia EST 3:34.46
Andres Olvik 53.59
Filipp Provorkov 59.33
Martti Aljand 53.13
Vladimir Sidorkin 48.41
5 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:42.50
Lin Yu-An 55.40
Chen Cho-Yi 1:03.70
Hsu Chi-Chieh 52.92
Yuan Ping 50.48
6 Malta MLT 3:51.07
Mark Sammut 59.39
Andrea Agius 1:04.36
Neil Agius 57.22
Andrew Chetcuti 50.10
7 United Arab Emirates UAE 3:51.83
Mohammed Al-Ghaferi 58.04
Mubarak Al-Besher 1:03.56
Bakheet Al-Jasmi 57.98
Obaid Al-Jasmi 52.25

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 3:24.71
Stanislav Donets 49.56
Stanislav Lakhtyukhov 58.41
Yevgeny Korotyshkin
Nikita Lobintsev
Nikita Konovalov 50.39
Sergey Fesikov 46.35
2 Brazil BRA 3:28.60
Guilherme Guido 51.63
Felipe França
Kaio Márcio
César Cielo Filho
Henrique Barbosa 58.28
Glauber da Silva 51.61
Nicolas Oliveira 47.08
3 China CHN 3:29.09
Cheng Feiyi 51.85
Wang Shuai 58.22
Chen Weiwu 51.31
Lu Zhiwu 47.71
4 Italy ITA 3:30.34
Mirco Di Tora 51.64
Edoardo Giorgetti 59.39
Paolo Facchinelli 52.07
Marco Orsi 47.24
5 Colombia COL 3:37.35
Omar Pinzón 53.12
Jorge Murillo 1:01.04
Julio César Galofre 53.51
Juan Cambindo 49.68
DNS Kenya KEN
DNS Venezuela VEN

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:20.99
Nick Thoman 49.88
Mihail Aleksandrov 56.52
Ryan Lochte 49.17
Garrett Weber-Gale 45.42
David Plummer
Mark Gangloff
Tyler McGill
Josh Schneider
2 Russia RUS 3:21.61
Stanislav Donets 48.95
Stanislav Lakhtyukhov 57.27
Yevgeny Korotyshkin 49.39
Nikita Lobintsev 46.00
Nikita Konovalov
Sergey Fesikov
3 Brazil BRA 3:23.12
Guilherme Guido 50.69
Felipe França 57.21
Kaio Márcio 50.09
César Cielo Filho 45.13
Henrique Barbosa
Glauber da Silva
Nicolas Oliveira
4 France FRA 3:23.60
Camille Lacourt 50.23
Hugues Duboscq 57.51
Fréd Bousquet 50.92
Fabien Gilot 44.94
Jérémy Stravius
Clément Lefert
Yannick Agnel
5 Australia AUS 3:24.46
Ben Treffers 51.43
Brenton Rickard 56.59
Geoff Huegill 50.46
Matt Abood 45.98
Chris Wright
Tommaso D'Orsogna
6 Japan JPN 3:25.67
Ryosuke Irie 50.88
Naoya Tomita 57.49
Masayuki Kishida 50.29
Takuro Fujii 47.01
Masafumi Yamaguchi
7 Germany GER 3:26.05
Stefan Herbst 51.92
Hendrik Feldwehr 57.45
Benjamin Starke 50.38
Steffen Deibler 46.30
8 China CHN 3:27.47
Cheng Feiyi 51.52
Wang Shuai 57.87
Chen Weiwu 50.86
Lu Zhiwu 47.22