4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2010 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Dubai UAE
Held 17 December 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 84
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 China CHN 3:50.69
(1 h1)
3:48.29
(1 F)
Zhao Jing 56.52
Zhao Jin 1:04.72 1:04.20
Liu Zige 55.80
Tang Yi 51.77
Gao Chang 56.41 *
Guo Fan 57.44 *
Li Zhesi 52.12 *
🥈 United States USA 3:53.66
(1 h3)
3:48.36
(2 F)
Natalie Coughlin 56.83
Rebecca Soni 1:03.73
Dana Vollmer 55.62
Jessica Hardy 1:05.30 52.18
Missy Franklin 58.38 *
Christine Magnuson 56.44 *
Amanda Weir 53.54 *
🥉 Australia AUS 3:52.73
(1 h2)
3:48.88
(3 F)
Rachel Goh 58.36 57.39
Leisel Jones 1:03.76
Felicity Galvez 56.22 55.56
Marieke Guehrer 52.17
Sarah Katsoulis 1:05.50 *
Emma McKeon 52.65 *
4 Russia RUS 3:57.11
(2 h3)
3:53.08
(4 F)
Anastasiya Zuyeva 57.81
Yuliya Yefimova 1:04.23
Veronika Popova 57.79
Margarita Nesterova 53.30 53.25
Kseniya Moskvina 58.86 *
Darya Deyeva 1:05.67 *
Svetlana Fedulova 59.28 *
5 Sweden SWE 3:54.80
(2 h1)
3:58.98
(5 F)
Petra Granlund 57.20 59.29
Joline Höstman 1:06.07
Therèse Alshammar 55.88
Sarah Sjöström 52.74
Michelle Coleman 59.58 *
Jennie Johansson 1:04.46 *
Claire Hedenskog 53.56 *
6 Canada CAN 3:56.82
(2 h2)
3:56.57
(6 F)
Sinéad Russell 58.75 58.47
Martha McCabe 1:06.10 1:07.00
Audrey Lacroix 58.25
Victoria Poon 52.85
Katerine Savard 58.82 *
Geneviève Saumur 53.15 *
7 Italy ITA 3:59.27
(3 h3)
3:57.58
(7 F)
Elena Gemo 59.04 58.65
Chiara Boggiatto 1:07.63 1:07.22
Caterina Giacchetti 59.03 58.30
Chiara Masini Luccetti 53.57 53.41
8 Brazil BRA 3:59.92
(3 h2)
3:59.45
(8 F)
Fabíola Molina 58.48 58.45
Tatiane Sakemi 1:08.46 1:08.43
Daniele de Jesús 59.54 59.39
Tatiana Lemos 53.44 53.18
9 South Africa RSA 4:00.75
(4 h3)
Chanelle van Wyk 59.26
Kathryn Meaklim 1:08.73
Mandy Loots 58.76
Leone Vorster 54.00
10 Norway NOR 4:01.15
(5 h3)
Katharina Stiberg 1:01.32
Sara Nordenstam 1:08.31
Ingvild Snildal 57.79
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 53.73
11 Japan JPN 4:02.44
(6 h3)
Miyuki Takemura 58.84
Rie Kaneto 1:08.41
Hiroko Sugino 58.22
Maiko Fujino 56.97
12 Turkey TUR 4:05.87
(3 h1)
Hazal Sarıkaya 1:01.37
Buse Günaydın 1:08.96
Iris Rosenberger 59.83
Burcu Dolunay 55.71
13 Chinese Taipei TPE 4:09.38
(4 h1)
Chen Ting 1:01.77
Chen I-Chuan 1:09.90
Cheng Wan-Jung 59.50
Ting Sheng-Yo 58.21
14 Venezuela VEN 4:13.48
(4 h2)
Jeserik Pinto 1:03.33
Daniela Victoria 1:11.10
Elimar Barrios 1:01.97
Ximena Vilar 57.08
15 Peru PER 4:21.63
(5 h2)
Massie Carrillo 1:04.47
Patricia Quevedo 1:14.69
Oriele Espinoza 1:02.49
Andrea Cedrón 59.98
16 Malta MLT 4:28.67
(6 h2)
Nicola Muscat 1:06.12
Melinda Micallef 1:15.28
Davina Mangion 1:07.88
Talisa Pace 59.39
17 Macau MAC 4:30.23
(7 h3)
Erica Vong 1:07.17
Lei On Kei 1:16.38
Ma Cheok Mei 1:05.18
Tan Chi Yan 1:01.50
DNS Netherlands NED
(DNS h1)
DNS Nigeria NGR
(DNS h1)
DNS Kenya KEN
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 China CHN 3:50.69
Zhao Jing
Zhao Jin 1:04.72
Liu Zige
Tang Yi
Gao Chang 56.41
Guo Fan 57.44
Li Zhesi 52.12
2 Sweden SWE 3:54.80
Petra Granlund 57.20
Joline Höstman
Therèse Alshammar
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman 59.58
Jennie Johansson 1:04.46
Claire Hedenskog 53.56
3 Turkey TUR 4:05.87
Hazal Sarıkaya 1:01.37
Buse Günaydın 1:08.96
Iris Rosenberger 59.83
Burcu Dolunay 55.71
4 Chinese Taipei TPE 4:09.38
Chen Ting 1:01.77
Chen I-Chuan 1:09.90
Cheng Wan-Jung 59.50
Ting Sheng-Yo 58.21
DNS Netherlands NED
DNS Nigeria NGR

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Australia AUS 3:52.73
Rachel Goh 58.36
Leisel Jones
Felicity Galvez 56.22
Marieke Guehrer
Sarah Katsoulis 1:05.50
Emma McKeon 52.65
2 Canada CAN 3:56.82
Sinéad Russell 58.75
Martha McCabe 1:06.10
Audrey Lacroix
Victoria Poon
Katerine Savard 58.82
Geneviève Saumur 53.15
3 Brazil BRA 3:59.92
Fabíola Molina 58.48
Tatiane Sakemi 1:08.46
Daniele de Jesús 59.54
Tatiana Lemos 53.44
4 Venezuela VEN 4:13.48
Jeserik Pinto 1:03.33
Daniela Victoria 1:11.10
Elimar Barrios 1:01.97
Ximena Vilar 57.08
5 Peru PER 4:21.63
Massie Carrillo 1:04.47
Patricia Quevedo 1:14.69
Oriele Espinoza 1:02.49
Andrea Cedrón 59.98
6 Malta MLT 4:28.67
Nicola Muscat 1:06.12
Melinda Micallef 1:15.28
Davina Mangion 1:07.88
Talisa Pace 59.39
DNS Kenya KEN

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:53.66
Natalie Coughlin
Rebecca Soni
Dana Vollmer
Jessica Hardy 1:05.30
Missy Franklin 58.38
Christine Magnuson 56.44
Amanda Weir 53.54
2 Russia RUS 3:57.11
Anastasiya Zuyeva
Yuliya Yefimova
Veronika Popova
Margarita Nesterova 53.30
Kseniya Moskvina 58.86
Darya Deyeva 1:05.67
Svetlana Fedulova 59.28
3 Italy ITA 3:59.27
Elena Gemo 59.04
Chiara Boggiatto 1:07.63
Caterina Giacchetti 59.03
Chiara Masini Luccetti 53.57
4 South Africa RSA 4:00.75
Chanelle van Wyk 59.26
Kathryn Meaklim 1:08.73
Mandy Loots 58.76
Leone Vorster 54.00
5 Norway NOR 4:01.15
Katharina Stiberg 1:01.32
Sara Nordenstam 1:08.31
Ingvild Snildal 57.79
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 53.73
6 Japan JPN 4:02.44
Miyuki Takemura 58.84
Rie Kaneto 1:08.41
Hiroko Sugino 58.22
Maiko Fujino 56.97
7 Macau MAC 4:30.23
Erica Vong 1:07.17
Lei On Kei 1:16.38
Ma Cheok Mei 1:05.18
Tan Chi Yan 1:01.50

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 China CHN 3:48.29
Zhao Jing 56.52
Zhao Jin 1:04.20
Liu Zige 55.80
Tang Yi 51.77
Gao Chang
Guo Fan
Li Zhesi
2 United States USA 3:48.36
Natalie Coughlin 56.83
Rebecca Soni 1:03.73
Dana Vollmer 55.62
Jessica Hardy 52.18
Missy Franklin
Christine Magnuson
Amanda Weir
3 Australia AUS 3:48.88
Rachel Goh 57.39
Leisel Jones 1:03.76
Felicity Galvez 55.56
Marieke Guehrer 52.17
Sarah Katsoulis
Emma McKeon
4 Russia RUS 3:53.08
Anastasiya Zuyeva 57.81
Yuliya Yefimova 1:04.23
Veronika Popova 57.79
Margarita Nesterova 53.25
Kseniya Moskvina
Darya Deyeva
Svetlana Fedulova
5 Sweden SWE 3:58.98
Petra Granlund 59.29
Joline Höstman 1:06.07
Therèse Alshammar 55.88
Sarah Sjöström 52.74
Michelle Coleman
Jennie Johansson
Claire Hedenskog
6 Canada CAN 3:56.57
Sinéad Russell 58.47
Martha McCabe 1:07.00
Audrey Lacroix 58.25
Victoria Poon 52.85
Katerine Savard
Geneviève Saumur
7 Italy ITA 3:57.58
Elena Gemo 58.65
Chiara Boggiatto 1:07.22
Caterina Giacchetti 58.30
Chiara Masini Luccetti 53.41
8 Brazil BRA 3:59.45
Fabíola Molina 58.45
Tatiane Sakemi 1:08.43
Daniele de Jesús 59.39
Tatiana Lemos 53.18