50 m Butterfly, Women

Competition 2013 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Herning DEN
Held 13 December 2013
Status Medal
Competitors 45
Countries 24
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Semi-Finals Final
🥇 Sarah Sjöström SWE 25.45
(1 h4)
25.55
(2 h2)
24.90
(1 F)
🥈 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.47
(1 h5)
25.44
(1 h1)
25.03
(2 F)
🥉 Inge Dekker NED 25.62
(1 h3)
25.46
(1 h2)
25.29
(3 F)
4 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 25.95
(2 h3)
25.90
(2 h1)
25.58
(4 F)
5 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 26.30
(3 h5)
25.92
(3 h2)
25.99
(5 F)
6 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.46
(4 h4)
26.19
(5 h1)
26.07
(6 F)
7 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 26.40
(3 h4)
26.03
(5 h2)
26.22
(7 F)
8 Lucie Svěcená CZE 26.33
(4 h5)
26.15
(4 h1)
26.23
(8 F)
9 Elise Olsen NOR 26.25
(3 h3)
26.13
(3 h1)
26.24
(9 F)
10 Mélanie Henique FRA 26.05
(2 h5)
26.01
(4 h2)
26.32
(10 F)
11 Svetlana Chimrova RUS 26.46
(5 h5)
26.10
(6 h2)
12 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.29
(2 h4)
26.27
(7 h2)
13 Louise Hansson SWE 26.29
(4 h3)
26.33
(6 h1)
14 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 26.49
(5 h4)
26.37
(7 h1)
15 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.59
(1 h1)
26.38
(8 h2)
16 Marie Wattel FRA 26.97
(6 h4)
26.40
(8 h1)
17 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 26.92
(7 h3)
26.58
(9 h1)
=18 Dorothea Brandt GER 26.69
(5 h3)
26.77
(10 h1)
=18 Svenja Stoffel SUI 26.87
(6 h3)
26.77
(9 h2)
20 Nastja Govejšek SLO 26.96
(6 h5)
26.88
(10 h2)
21 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 27.07
(7 h5)
22 Anna Santamans FRA 27.12
(8 h5)
23 Sanja Jovanović CRO 27.27
(1 h2)
=24 Giorgia Biondani ITA 27.28
(2 h2)
=24 Danielle Villars SUI 27.28
(7 h4)
26 Ida Lindborg SWE 27.30
(8 h4)
=27 Josefin Lindkvist SWE 27.34
(9 h4)
=27 Lyubov Korol UKR 27.34
(9 h5)
29 Sini Kuutamo FIN 27.40
(8 h3)
30 Barbora Mišendová SVK 27.58
(9 h3)
31 Anni Alitalo FIN 27.66
(3 h2)
32 Lotta Nevalainen FIN 27.69
(10 h3)
33 Laura Kurki FIN 27.70
(4 h2)
34 Julie Meynen LUX 27.72
(5 h2)
35 Katarina Radoš CRO 27.77
(6 h2)
36 Kateryna Lvova UKR 27.78
(1 h1)
37 Melinda Novoszáth HUN 27.87
(2 h1)
38 Nina Žarković BIH 28.03
(7 h2)
39 Tess Grossmann EST 28.07
(3 h1)
40 Astrið Foldarskarð FAR 28.38
(8 h2)
41 Dora Vrcić CRO 28.41
(9 h2)
42 Birita Debes FAR 28.52
(4 h1)
43 Tatiana Perstniova MDA 28.54
(5 h1)
44 Hannah Miley GBR 28.56
(10 h2)
45 Yuliya Khitraya BLR 28.63
(6 h1)
DNS Maaike de WaardDNS NED
(DNS h4)
DNS Elena GemoDNS ITA
(DNS h5)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.59
1 Kateryna Lvova UKR 27.78
2 Melinda Novoszáth HUN 27.87
3 Tess Grossmann EST 28.07
4 Birita Debes FAR 28.52
5 Tatiana Perstniova MDA 28.54
6 Yuliya Khitraya BLR 28.63

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sanja Jovanović CRO 27.27
2 Giorgia Biondani ITA 27.28
3 Anni Alitalo FIN 27.66
4 Laura Kurki FIN 27.70
5 Julie Meynen LUX 27.72
6 Katarina Radoš CRO 27.77
7 Nina Žarković BIH 28.03
8 Astrið Foldarskarð FAR 28.38
9 Dora Vrcić CRO 28.41
10 Hannah Miley GBR 28.56

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Inge Dekker NED 25.62
2 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 25.95
3 Elise Olsen NOR 26.25
4 Louise Hansson SWE 26.29
5 Dorothea Brandt GER 26.69
6 Svenja Stoffel SUI 26.87
7 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 26.92
8 Sini Kuutamo FIN 27.40
9 Barbora Mišendová SVK 27.58
10 Lotta Nevalainen FIN 27.69

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sarah Sjöström SWE 25.45
2 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.29
3 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 26.40
4 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.46
5 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 26.49
6 Marie Wattel FRA 26.97
7 Danielle Villars SUI 27.28
8 Ida Lindborg SWE 27.30
9 Josefin Lindkvist SWE 27.34
DNS Maaike de WaardDNS NED

Heat 5

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.47
2 Mélanie Henique FRA 26.05
3 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 26.30
4 Lucie Svěcená CZE 26.33
5 Svetlana Chimrova RUS 26.46
6 Nastja Govejšek SLO 26.96
7 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 27.07
8 Anna Santamans FRA 27.12
9 Lyubov Korol UKR 27.34
DNS Elena GemoDNS ITA

Semi-Finals

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.44
2 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 25.90
3 Elise Olsen NOR 26.13
4 Lucie Svěcená CZE 26.15
5 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.19
6 Louise Hansson SWE 26.33
7 Monica Waage Johannessen NOR 26.37
8 Marie Wattel FRA 26.40
9 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 26.58
10 Dorothea Brandt GER 26.77

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Inge Dekker NED 25.46
2 Sarah Sjöström SWE 25.55
3 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 25.92
4 Mélanie Henique FRA 26.01
5 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 26.03
6 Svetlana Chimrova RUS 26.10
7 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 26.27
8 Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR 26.38
9 Svenja Stoffel SUI 26.77
10 Nastja Govejšek SLO 26.88

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sarah Sjöström SWE 24.90
2 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 25.03
3 Inge Dekker NED 25.29
4 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL 25.58
5 Silvia Di Pietro ITA 25.99
6 Anna Dowgiert POL 26.07
7 Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS 26.22
8 Lucie Svěcená CZE 26.23
9 Elise Olsen NOR 26.24
10 Mélanie Henique FRA 26.32