4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Mixed

Competition 2015 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Netanya ISR
Held 3 December 2015
Status Medal
Competitors 74
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Italy ITA 1:39.83
(2 h1)
1:38.33
(1 F)
Simone Sabbioni 23.50
Fabio Scozzoli 26.39 25.99
Silvia Di Pietro 25.33 25.24
Erika Ferraioli 24.11 23.60
Niccolò Bonacchi 24.00 *
🥈 Russia RUS 1:39.62
(1 h1)
1:38.36
(2 F)
Andrey Shabasov 23.84 23.52
Andrey Nikolayev 26.37 25.69
Alina Kashinskaya 25.47
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.76 23.68
Darya Tsvetkova 25.65 *
🥉 Belarus BLR 1:40.51
(2 h2)
1:39.03
(3 F)
Paval Sankovich 23.50
Ilia Shymanovich 26.52 26.64
Sviatlana Khokhlava 24.37 25.33
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 25.95 23.56
Viktar Stasialovich 23.67 *
4 Netherlands NED 1:40.12
(1 h2)
1:39.23
(4 F)
Jesse Puts 24.03 24.16
Sébas van Lith 27.09 26.96
Inge Dekker 25.08 25.20
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 23.92 22.91
5 Germany GER 1:41.52
(3 h1)
1:39.32
(5 F)
Jan-Philip Glania 23.73
Marco Koch 25.82
Alexandra Wenk 25.99 25.57
Nina Kost 24.20
Marek Ulrich 24.06 *
Caroline Ruhnau 30.25 *
Damian Wierling 21.22 *
6 Finland FIN 1:40.66
(3 h2)
1:39.53
(6 F)
Mimosa Jallow 27.44 27.52
Jenna Laukkanen 29.83 29.26
Riku Pöytäkivi 22.61 22.55
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.78 20.20
7 Israel ISR 1:41.33
(4 h2)
1:40.48
(7 F)
Guy Barnea 23.87 23.62
Yahav Shahaff 27.04 26.84
Amit Ivry 26.02 25.83
Andi Murez 24.40 24.19
8 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.84
(5 h2)
1:41.73
(8 F)
Simona Baumrtová 25.55 26.86
Petr Bartůněk 28.27 27.17
Jan Šefl 23.20 23.15
Anna Kolářová 24.82 24.55
9 Turkey TUR 1:42.36
(=4 h1)
İskender Başlakov 23.93
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 30.24
Kemal Arda Gürdal 23.41
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 24.78
10 Norway NOR 1:42.36
(=4 h1)
Lavrans Solli 24.05
Sverre Næss 27.00
Monica Waage Johannessen 26.69
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.62
11 Ukraine UKR 1:42.61
(6 h1)
Andriy Khloptsov 24.79
Hanna Dzerkal 30.82
Andriy Hovorov 22.45
Dar'ia Stepaniuk 24.55
12 France FRA 1:43.65
(6 h2)
Pauline Mahieu 28.41
Jean Dencausse 27.02
Yonel Govindin 23.86
Lauriane Haag 24.36
13 Switzerland SUI 1:43.78
(7 h2)
Ivo Staub 24.76
Martin Schweizer 26.59
Danielle Villars 26.93
Maria Ugolkova 25.50
14 Luxembourg LUX 1:44.31
(8 h2)
Sarah Rolko 28.66
Raphaël Stacchiotti 27.26
Julien Henx 23.63
Julie Meynen 24.76
15 Austria AUT 1:44.59
(7 h1)
Desiree Felner 28.03
Lena Kreundl 30.55
Martin Spitzer 24.20
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.81
16 Estonia EST 1:44.77
(9 h2)
Sigrid Sepp 28.81
Karleen Kersa 31.57
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.92
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.46
17 Portugal POR 1:47.18
(8 h1)
Nathan Theodoris 25.61
Ana Rodrigues 31.30
Gabriel Lopes 24.17
Ana Sofia Leite 26.10

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:39.62
Andrey Shabasov 23.84
Andrey Nikolayev 26.37
Alina Kashinskaya
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.76
Darya Tsvetkova 25.65
2 Italy ITA 1:39.83
Simone Sabbioni
Fabio Scozzoli 26.39
Silvia Di Pietro 25.33
Erika Ferraioli 24.11
Niccolò Bonacchi 24.00
3 Germany GER 1:41.52
Jan-Philip Glania
Marco Koch
Alexandra Wenk 25.99
Nina Kost
Marek Ulrich 24.06
Caroline Ruhnau 30.25
Damian Wierling 21.22
=4 Turkey TUR 1:42.36
İskender Başlakov 23.93
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 30.24
Kemal Arda Gürdal 23.41
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı 24.78
=4 Norway NOR 1:42.36
Lavrans Solli 24.05
Sverre Næss 27.00
Monica Waage Johannessen 26.69
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.62
6 Ukraine UKR 1:42.61
Andriy Khloptsov 24.79
Hanna Dzerkal 30.82
Andriy Hovorov 22.45
Dar'ia Stepaniuk 24.55
7 Austria AUT 1:44.59
Desiree Felner 28.03
Lena Kreundl 30.55
Martin Spitzer 24.20
Bernhard Reitshammer 21.81
8 Portugal POR 1:47.18
Nathan Theodoris 25.61
Ana Rodrigues 31.30
Gabriel Lopes 24.17
Ana Sofia Leite 26.10

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:40.12
Jesse Puts 24.03
Sébas van Lith 27.09
Inge Dekker 25.08
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 23.92
2 Belarus BLR 1:40.51
Paval Sankovich
Ilia Shymanovich 26.52
Sviatlana Khokhlava 24.37
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 25.95
Viktar Stasialovich 23.67
3 Finland FIN 1:40.66
Mimosa Jallow 27.44
Jenna Laukkanen 29.83
Riku Pöytäkivi 22.61
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.78
4 Israel ISR 1:41.33
Guy Barnea 23.87
Yahav Shahaff 27.04
Amit Ivry 26.02
Andi Murez 24.40
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.84
Simona Baumrtová 25.55
Petr Bartůněk 28.27
Jan Šefl 23.20
Anna Kolářová 24.82
6 France FRA 1:43.65
Pauline Mahieu 28.41
Jean Dencausse 27.02
Yonel Govindin 23.86
Lauriane Haag 24.36
7 Switzerland SUI 1:43.78
Ivo Staub 24.76
Martin Schweizer 26.59
Danielle Villars 26.93
Maria Ugolkova 25.50
8 Luxembourg LUX 1:44.31
Sarah Rolko 28.66
Raphaël Stacchiotti 27.26
Julien Henx 23.63
Julie Meynen 24.76
9 Estonia EST 1:44.77
Sigrid Sepp 28.81
Karleen Kersa 31.57
Ralf Tribuntsov 22.92
Pjotr Degtjarjov 21.46

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:38.33
Simone Sabbioni 23.50
Fabio Scozzoli 25.99
Silvia Di Pietro 25.24
Erika Ferraioli 23.60
Niccolò Bonacchi
2 Russia RUS 1:38.36
Andrey Shabasov 23.52
Andrey Nikolayev 25.69
Alina Kashinskaya 25.47
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.68
Darya Tsvetkova
3 Belarus BLR 1:39.03
Paval Sankovich 23.50
Ilia Shymanovich 26.64
Sviatlana Khokhlava 25.33
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 23.56
Viktar Stasialovich
4 Netherlands NED 1:39.23
Jesse Puts 24.16
Sébas van Lith 26.96
Inge Dekker 25.20
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 22.91
5 Germany GER 1:39.32
Jan-Philip Glania 23.73
Marco Koch 25.82
Alexandra Wenk 25.57
Nina Kost 24.20
Marek Ulrich
Caroline Ruhnau
Damian Wierling
6 Finland FIN 1:39.53
Mimosa Jallow 27.52
Jenna Laukkanen 29.26
Riku Pöytäkivi 22.55
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 20.20
7 Israel ISR 1:40.48
Guy Barnea 23.62
Yahav Shahaff 26.84
Amit Ivry 25.83
Andi Murez 24.19
8 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.73
Simona Baumrtová 26.86
Petr Bartůněk 27.17
Jan Šefl 23.15
Anna Kolářová 24.55