4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2021 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Abu Dhabi UAE
Held 17 December 2021
Status Medal
Competitors 62
Countries 13
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Sweden SWE 1:45.63
(3 h1)
1:42.38
(1 F)
Louise Hansson 25.28 25.91
Sophie Hansson 29.07
Sarah Sjöström 23.96
Michelle Coleman 23.82 23.44
Hanna Rosvall 26.82 *
Emelie Fast 29.71 *
🥈 United States USA 1:44.50
(1 h1)
1:43.61
(2 F)
Rhyan White 26.33
Lydia Jacoby 29.62
Claire Curzan 24.87 24.56
Abbey Weitzeil 23.10
Katharine Berkoff 25.88 *
Emily Escobedo 30.32 *
Kate Douglass 23.43 *
🥉 Netherlands NED 1:46.06
(4 h1)
1:44.03
(3 F)
Kira Toussaint 26.08
Kim Busch 30.64 30.59
Maaike de Waard 24.06 24.51
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 24.67 22.85
Tessa Giele 26.69 *
4 Canada CAN 1:45.17
(1 h2)
1:44.16
(4 F)
Kylie Masse 26.12 25.92
Sydney Pickrem 29.87 29.89
Maggie Mac Neil 23.64 24.85
Kayla Sanchez 23.50
Katerine Savard 25.54 *
5 China CHN 1:45.57
(2 h1)
1:44.43
(5 F)
Wan Letian 26.41
Tang Qianting 29.10 28.96
Yu Yiting 25.65 25.28
Cheng Yujie 23.61 23.78
Peng Xuwei 27.21 *
6 Neutral Participant NEU 1:45.76
(3 h2)
1:44.51
(6 F)
Mariya Kameneva 26.55 26.32
Nika Godun 29.56
Arina Surkova 24.83 24.63
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.10 24.00
Yevgeniya Chikunova 30.28 *
7 Italy ITA 1:45.48
(2 h2)
1:45.20
(7 F)
Elena Di Liddo 25.17 26.81
Arianna Castiglioni 29.51 29.34
Silvia Di Pietro 23.88 24.93
Costanza Cocconcelli 24.12
Silvia Scalia 26.92 *
8 Belarus BLR 1:46.68
(4 h2)
1:46.39
(8 F)
Anastasiya Shkurdai 26.55 26.54
Alina Zmushka 30.04 29.72
Anastasiya Kuliashova 25.62 25.86
Nastassia Karakouskaya 24.47 24.27
9 France FRA 1:48.49
(5 h2)
Mary-Ambre Moluh 27.44
Justine Delmas 30.95
Béryl Gastaldello 25.38
Analia Pigrée 24.72
10 Switzerland SUI 1:49.11
(5 h1)
Nina Kost 27.89
Lisa Mamié 30.74
Sasha Touretski 26.19
Maria Ugolkova 24.29
11 Hong Kong HKG 1:50.12
(6 h1)
Stephanie Au 27.47
Lam Hoi Kiu 31.34
Chan Kin Lok 26.56
Rosanna Sze 24.75
12 Slovakia SVK 1:50.33
(6 h2)
Tamara Potocká 28.15
Andrea Podmaníková 30.33
Zora Ripková 26.53
Lillian Slušná 25.32
13 Thailand THA 1:53.96
(7 h2)
Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus 29.19
Phiangkhwan Pawapotako 32.45
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 26.01
Kornkarnjana Sapianchai 26.31
DNS Turkey TUR
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 1:44.50
Rhyan White
Lydia Jacoby
Claire Curzan 24.87
Abbey Weitzeil
Katharine Berkoff 25.88
Emily Escobedo 30.32
Kate Douglass 23.43
2 China CHN 1:45.57
Wan Letian
Tang Qianting 29.10
Yu Yiting 25.65
Cheng Yujie 23.61
Peng Xuwei 27.21
3 Sweden SWE 1:45.63
Louise Hansson 25.28
Sophie Hansson
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman 23.82
Hanna Rosvall 26.82
Emelie Fast 29.71
4 Netherlands NED 1:46.06
Kira Toussaint
Kim Busch 30.64
Maaike de Waard 24.06
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 24.67
Tessa Giele 26.69
5 Switzerland SUI 1:49.11
Nina Kost 27.89
Lisa Mamié 30.74
Sasha Touretski 26.19
Maria Ugolkova 24.29
6 Hong Kong HKG 1:50.12
Stephanie Au 27.47
Lam Hoi Kiu 31.34
Chan Kin Lok 26.56
Rosanna Sze 24.75
DNS Turkey TUR

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Canada CAN 1:45.17
Kylie Masse 26.12
Sydney Pickrem 29.87
Maggie Mac Neil 23.64
Kayla Sanchez
Katerine Savard 25.54
2 Italy ITA 1:45.48
Elena Di Liddo 25.17
Arianna Castiglioni 29.51
Silvia Di Pietro 23.88
Costanza Cocconcelli
Silvia Scalia 26.92
3 Neutral Participant NEU 1:45.76
Mariya Kameneva 26.55
Nika Godun
Arina Surkova 24.83
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.10
Yevgeniya Chikunova 30.28
4 Belarus BLR 1:46.68
Anastasiya Shkurdai 26.55
Alina Zmushka 30.04
Anastasiya Kuliashova 25.62
Nastassia Karakouskaya 24.47
5 France FRA 1:48.49
Mary-Ambre Moluh 27.44
Justine Delmas 30.95
Béryl Gastaldello 25.38
Analia Pigrée 24.72
6 Slovakia SVK 1:50.33
Tamara Potocká 28.15
Andrea Podmaníková 30.33
Zora Ripková 26.53
Lillian Slušná 25.32
7 Thailand THA 1:53.96
Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus 29.19
Phiangkhwan Pawapotako 32.45
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 26.01
Kornkarnjana Sapianchai 26.31

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 1:42.38
Louise Hansson 25.91
Sophie Hansson 29.07
Sarah Sjöström 23.96
Michelle Coleman 23.44
Hanna Rosvall
Emelie Fast
2 United States USA 1:43.61
Rhyan White 26.33
Lydia Jacoby 29.62
Claire Curzan 24.56
Abbey Weitzeil 23.10
Katharine Berkoff
Emily Escobedo
Kate Douglass
3 Netherlands NED 1:44.03
Kira Toussaint 26.08
Kim Busch 30.59
Maaike de Waard 24.51
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 22.85
Tessa Giele
4 Canada CAN 1:44.16
Kylie Masse 25.92
Sydney Pickrem 29.89
Maggie Mac Neil 24.85
Kayla Sanchez 23.50
Katerine Savard
5 China CHN 1:44.43
Wan Letian 26.41
Tang Qianting 28.96
Yu Yiting 25.28
Cheng Yujie 23.78
Peng Xuwei
6 Neutral Participant NEU 1:44.51
Mariya Kameneva 26.32
Nika Godun 29.56
Arina Surkova 24.63
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.00
Yevgeniya Chikunova
7 Italy ITA 1:45.20
Elena Di Liddo 26.81
Arianna Castiglioni 29.34
Silvia Di Pietro 24.93
Costanza Cocconcelli 24.12
Silvia Scalia
8 Belarus BLR 1:46.39
Anastasiya Shkurdai 26.54
Alina Zmushka 29.72
Anastasiya Kuliashova 25.86
Nastassia Karakouskaya 24.27