2015 Pan American Games

Host City Toronto
Country CAN
Held 10 – 26 July 2015
Competitors 1452
Countries 36

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men 14 – 18 July 2015 Medal 32 14
Recurve Team Men 14 – 17 July 2015 Medal 21 7
Recurve individual Women 14 – 18 July 2015 Medal 32 13
Recurve Team Women 14 – 17 July 2015 Medal 27 9
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual All-Around Men Medal 3 3
Floor Exercise Men Medal 3 2
Vault Men Medal 3 3
Parallel Bars Men Medal 3 3
Horizontal Bar Men Medal 3 3
Rings Men Medal 3 3
Pommelled Horse Men Medal 3 3
Team All-Around Men Medal 15 3
Individual All-Around Women Medal 3 3
Floor Exercise Women Medal 3 3
Vault Women Medal 3 3
Uneven Bars Women Medal 3 2
Balance Beam Women Medal 3 2
Team All-Around Women Medal 15 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Duet Women 9 – 11 July 2015 Medal 24 12
Team Women 9 – 11 July 2015 Medal 70 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Men Medal 3 2
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 14 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 14 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
50 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 4 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 2
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 4 4
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 13 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 14 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men Medal 35 3
Basketball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men 13 – 21 July 2015 Medal 32 16
Beach Volleyball Women 13 – 21 July 2015 Medal 32 16
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men 10 – 11 July 2015 Medal 20 12
10 m Platform Men 12 July 2015 Medal 15 10
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 13 July 2015 Medal 16 8
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 13 July 2015 Medal 10 5
3 m Springboard Women 12 July 2015 Medal 15 8
10 m Platform Women 10 – 11 July 2015 Medal 8 4
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 13 July 2015 Medal 14 7
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 13 July 2015 Medal 10 5
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Hockey Men Medal 48 3
Hockey Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Handball Men Medal 45 3
Handball Women Medal 45 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Men Medal 3 3
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men 12 July 2015 Medal 18 10
10 km Women 11 July 2015 Medal 18 12
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Hoop Women Medal 3 2
Ball Women Medal 3 2
Clubs Women Medal 3 2
Ribbon Women Medal 3 2
Group Women Medal 18 3
Group Single Apparatus Ribbon Women Medal 18 3
Group Multiple Apparatus Hoop, Clubs Women Medal 18 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Team Men Medal 12 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Team Women Medal 12 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 18 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 19 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 18 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 18 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 18 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 16 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 2
Team Men Medal 12 4
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Team Women Medal 12 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Trampoline Individual Men Medal 3 3
Trampoline Individual Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men 12 July 2015 Medal 35 20
Short Women 11 July 2015 Medal 33 14
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 36 3
Volleyball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men 7 – 15 July 2015 Medal 103 8
Water Polo Women 7 – 14 July 2015 Medal 103 8
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-56 kg Total Men 11 July 2015 Medal 7 6
-62 kg Total Men 11 July 2015 Medal 5 4
-69 kg Total Men 12 July 2015 Medal 13 10
-77 kg Total Men 13 July 2015 Medal 11 10
-85 kg Total Men 13 July 2015 Medal 6 4
-94 kg Total Men 14 July 2015 Medal 11 10
-105 kg Total Men 15 July 2015 Medal 7 5
+105 kg Total Men 15 July 2015 Medal 5 5
-48 kg Total Women 11 July 2015 Medal 9 8
-53 kg Total Women 12 July 2015 Medal 8 6
-58 kg Total Women 12 July 2015 Medal 6 6
-63 kg Total Women 13 July 2015 Medal 8 8
-69 kg Total Women 14 July 2015 Medal 10 9
-75 kg Total Women 14 July 2015 Medal 6 5
+75 kg Total Women 15 July 2015 Medal 6 5

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 United States USA 52 44 41 137
2 Canada CAN 31 36 38 105
3 Brazil BRA 22 24 29 75
4 Colombia COL 16 6 9 31
5 Mexico MEX 12 11 17 40
6 Cuba CUB 10 9 6 25
7 Argentina ARG 4 6 3 13
8 Venezuela VEN 3 7 3 13
9 Jamaica JAM 3 4 2 9
10 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 3 2 2 7
11 Guatemala GUA 3 1 1 5
12 Bahamas BAH 2 2 2 6
13 Dominican Republic DOM 2 1 5 8
14 Ecuador ECU 1 2 6 9
15 Chile CHI 1 2 4 7
16 Saint Lucia LCA 1 0 0 1
17 Peru PER 0 2 2 4
18 Barbados BAR 0 1 2 3
= Puerto Rico PUR 0 1 2 3
20 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 0 1 0 1
= Grenada GRN 0 1 0 1
= Paraguay PAR 0 1 0 1
23 Uruguay URU 0 0 3 3
24 Bermuda BER 0 0 1 1
= Panama PAN 0 0 1 1
= Saint Kitts and Nevis SKN 0 0 1 1
= Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Recurve individual, Men Luis Álvarez MEX Brady Ellison USA Jay Lyon CAN
Recurve Team, Men Mexico MEX United States USA Brazil BRA
Recurve individual, Women Khatuna Lorig USA Ana María Rendón COL Karla Hinojosa MEX
Recurve Team, Women Colombia COL Mexico MEX United States USA
Individual All-Around, Men Sam Mikulak USA Manrique Larduet CUB Jossimar Calvo COL
Floor Exercise, Men Jorge Vega GUA Donnell Whittenburg USA Sam Mikulak USA
Vault, Men Manrique Larduet CUB Donnell Whittenburg USA Caio Souza BRA
Parallel Bars, Men Jossimar Calvo COL Manrique Larduet CUB Sam Mikulak USA
Horizontal Bar, Men Jossimar Calvo COL Kevin Lytwyn CAN Paul Ruggeri USA
Rings, Men Arthur Zanetti BRA Donnell Whittenburg USA Manrique Larduet CUB
Pommelled Horse, Men Jossimar Calvo
Marvin Kimble
COL
USA
Daniel Corral MEX
Team All-Around, Men United States USA Brazil BRA Colombia COL
Individual All-Around, Women Ellie Black CAN Madison Desch USA Flávia Saraiva BRA
Floor Exercise, Women Ellie Black CAN Amelia Hundley USA Ana Sofía Gómez GUA
Vault, Women Marcia Vidiaux CUB Yamilet Peña DOM Ellie Black CAN
Uneven Bars, Women Rachel Gowey USA Jessica López VEN Amelia Hundley USA
Balance Beam, Women Ellie Black CAN Megan Skaggs USA Victoria Woo CAN
Team All-Around, Women United States USA Canada CAN Brazil BRA
Duet, Women Jacqueline Simoneau / Karine Thomas CAN Karem Achach / Nuria Diosdado MEX Mariya Koroleva / Alison Williams USA
Team, Women Canada CAN Mexico MEX United States USA
100 m, Men Andre De Grasse CAN Ramon Gittens BAR Antoine Adams SKN
200 m, Men Andre De Grasse CAN Rasheed Dwyer JAM Alonso Edward PAN
400 m, Men Luguelín Santos DOM Machel Cedenio TTO Kyle Clemons USA
800 m, Men Clayton Murphy USA Rafith Rodríguez COL Ryan Martin USA
1,500 m, Men Andrew Wheating USA Nate Brannen CAN Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN
5,000 m, Men Juan Luis Barrios MEX David Torrence USA Víctor Aravena CHI
10,000 m, Men Moh Ahmed CAN Aron Rono USA Juan Luis Barrios MEX
Marathon, Men Richer Pérez CUB Raúl Pacheco PER Mariano Mastromarino ARG
110 m Hurdles, Men David Oliver USA Mikel Thomas TTO Shane Brathwaite BAR
400 m Hurdles, Men Jeffery Gibson BAH Javier Culson PUR Roxroy Cato JAM
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Matt Hughes CAN Alex Genest CAN Cory Leslie USA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men United States USA Brazil BRA Trinidad and Tobago TTO
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Trinidad and Tobago TTO Cuba CUB United States USA
20 km Walk, Men Evan Dunfee CAN Iñaki Gómez CAN Caio Bonfim BRA
50 km Walk, Men Andrés Chocho ECU Erick Barrondo GUA Horacio Nava MEX
High Jump, Men Derek Drouin CAN Mike Mason CAN Donald Thomas BAH
Pole Vault, Men Shawn Barber CAN Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Mark Hollis
Jake Blankenship
USA
USA
Long Jump, Men Jeff Henderson USA Marquise Goodwin USA Emiliano Lasa URU
Triple Jump, Men Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB Leevan Sands BAH Ernesto Revé CUB
Shot Put, Men O'Dayne Richards JAM Tim Nedow CAN Germán Lauro ARG
Discus Throw, Men Fedrick Dacres JAM Ronald Julião BRA Russ Winger USA
Hammer Throw, Men Kibwé Johnson USA Roberto Janet CUB Conor McCullough USA
Javelin Throw, Men Keshorn Walcott TTO Riley Dolezal USA Júlio César Oliveira BRA
Decathlon, Men Damian Warner CAN Kurt Felix GRN Luiz Alberto Araújo BRA
100 m, Women Sherone Simpson JAM Ángela Tenorio ECU Barbara Pierre USA
200 m, Women Kaylin Whitney USA Kyra Jefferson USA Simone Facey JAM
400 m, Women Kendall Baisden USA Shakima Wimbley USA Kineke Alexander VIN
800 m, Women Melissa Bishop CAN Alysia Johnson-Montaño USA Flávia de Lima BRA
1,500 m, Women Muriel Coneo COL Nicole Sifuentes CAN Sasha Gollish CAN
5,000 m, Women Juliana Santos BRA Brenda Flores MEX Kellyn Taylor USA
10,000 m, Women Brenda Flores MEX Des Davila-Linden USA Lanni Marchant CAN
Marathon, Women Adriana da Silva BRA Lindsay Flanagan USA Rachel Hannah CAN
100 m Hurdles, Women Queen Harrison USA Tenaya Jones USA Nikkita Holder CAN
400 m Hurdles, Women Shamier Little USA Sarah Wells CAN Déborah Rodríguez URU
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Ashley Higginson USA Shalaya Kipp USA Geneviève Lalonde CAN
4 x 100 m Relay, Women United States USA Jamaica JAM Canada CAN
4 x 400 m Relay, Women United States USA Jamaica JAM Canada CAN
20 km Walk, Women María Guadalupe González MEX Érica Sena BRA Paola Pérez ECU
High Jump, Women Levern Spencer LCA Priscilla Frederick ANT Akela Jones BAR
Pole Vault, Women Yarisley Silva CUB Fabiana Murer BRA Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr USA
Long Jump, Women Christabel Nettey CAN Bianca Stuart BAH Sha'Keela Saunders USA
Triple Jump, Women Caterine Ibargüén COL Keila Costa BRA Yosiry Urrutia COL
Shot Put, Women Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO Jill Camarena-Williams USA Natalia Ducó CHI
Discus Throw, Women Denia Caballero CUB Yaimé Pérez CUB Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA
Hammer Throw, Women Rosa Rodríguez VEN Amber Campbell USA Sultana Frizell CAN
Javelin Throw, Women Liz Gleadle CAN Kara Patterson-Winger USA Jucilene Lima BRA
Heptathlon, Women Yorgelis Rodríguez CUB Heather Miller-Koch USA Vanessa Chefer BRA
Singles, Men Kevin Cordón GUA Andrew D’Souza CAN Osleni Guerrero
Howard Shu
CUB
USA
Doubles, Men Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat USA Hugo Arthuso / Daniel Paiola BRA Willian Cabrera / Nelson Javier
Job Castillo / Lino Muñoz
DOM
MEX
Doubles, Mixed Phillip Chew / Jamie Subandhi USA Toby Ng / Alex Bruce CAN Alex Tjong / Lohaynny Vicente
Mario Cuba / Katherine Winder
BRA
PER
Singles, Women Michelle Li CAN Rachel Honderich CAN Iris Wang
Jamie Subandhi
USA
USA
Doubles, Women Eva Lee / Paula Lynn Obanana USA Lohaynny Vicente / Luana Vicente BRA Rachel Honderich / Michelle Li
Alex Bruce / Phyllis Chan
CAN
CAN
Basketball, Men Brazil BRA Canada CAN United States USA
Basketball, Women Canada CAN United States USA Cuba CUB
Beach Volleyball, Men Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen MEX Vitor Araújo / Álvaro Filho BRA Nivaldo Díaz / Sergio González CUB
Beach Volleyball, Women Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug ARG Lianma Flores / Leila Martínez CUB Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini BRA
3 m Springboard, Men Rommel Pacheco MEX Jahir Ocampo MEX Philippe Gagné CAN
10 m Platform, Men Iván García MEX Víctor Ortega COL Jonathan Ruvalcaba MEX
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Jahir Ocampo / Rommel Pacheco MEX Philippe Gagné / François Imbeau-Dulac CAN Cory Bowersox / Zachary Nees USA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Jeinkler Aguirre / José Antonio Guerra CUB Philippe Gagné / Vincent Riendeau CAN Víctor Ortega / Juan Ríos COL
3 m Springboard, Women Jennifer Abel CAN Pamela Ware CAN Dolores Hernández MEX
10 m Platform, Women Paola Espinosa MEX Roseline Filion CAN Meaghan Benfeito CAN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Paola Espinosa / Dolores Hernández MEX Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN Deidre Freeman / Maren Taylor USA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Meaghan Benfeito / Roseline Filion CAN Ingrid de Oliveira / Giovanna Pedroso BRA Paola Espinosa / Alejandra Orozco MEX
Hockey, Men Argentina ARG Canada CAN Chile CHI
Hockey, Women United States USA Argentina ARG Canada CAN
Handball, Men Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Chile CHI
Handball, Women Brazil BRA Argentina ARG Uruguay URU
Individual, Men Charles Fernández GUA Ismael Hernández MEX Nathan Schrimsher USA
Individual, Women Yane Marques BRA Tamara Vega MEX Mayan Oliver MEX
10 km, Men Chip Peterson USA David Heron USA Esteban Enderica ECU
10 km, Women Eva Fabian USA Paola Pérez VEN Samantha Arévalo ECU
Individual, Women Laura Zeng USA Jasmine Kerber USA Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN
Hoop, Women Laura Zeng USA Jasmine Kerber USA Angélica Kvieczynski BRA
Ball, Women Laura Zeng USA Jasmine Kerber USA Karla Díaz MEX
Clubs, Women Laura Zeng USA Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN Jasmine Kerber USA
Ribbon, Women Laura Zeng USA Jasmine Kerber USA Angélica Kvieczynski BRA
Group, Women Brazil BRA United States USA Cuba CUB
Group Single Apparatus Ribbon, Women Brazil BRA United States USA Canada CAN
Group Multiple Apparatus Hoop, Clubs, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
Singles, Men Miguel Rodríguez COL Diego Elías PER Shawn Delierre
César Salazar
CAN
MEX
Doubles, Men Andrés Herrera / Juan Vargas COL Andrew Schnell / Graeme Schnell CAN Christopher Gordon / Christopher Hanson
Andrés Duany / Diego Elías
USA
PER
Team, Men Canada CAN Mexico MEX Argentina
United States
ARG
USA
Singles, Women Amanda Sobhy USA Olivia Blatchford USA Samantha Cornett
Samantha Terán
CAN
MEX
Doubles, Women Natalie Grainger / Amanda Sobhy USA Samantha Cornett / Nikole Todd CAN Catalina Peláez / Laura Tovar
Samantha Terán / Karla Urrutia
COL
MEX
Team, Women United States USA Canada CAN Mexico
Colombia
MEX
COL
50 m Freestyle, Men Josh Schneider USA Bruno Fratus BRA George Bovell TTO
100 m Freestyle, Men Federico Grabich ARG Santo Condorelli CAN Marcelo Chierighini BRA
200 m Freestyle, Men João de Lucca BRA Federico Grabich ARG Michael Weiss USA
400 m Freestyle, Men Ryan Cochrane CAN Ryan Feeley USA Leonardo de Deus BRA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Ryan Cochrane CAN Andrew Gemmell USA Brandonn Almeida BRA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA Canada CAN United States USA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Brazil BRA United States USA Canada CAN
100 m Backstroke, Men Nick Thoman USA Guilherme Guido BRA Eugene Godsoe USA
200 m Backstroke, Men Sean Lehane USA Carter Griffin USA Leonardo de Deus BRA
100 m Breaststroke, Men Felipe França BRA Felipe Lima BRA Richard Funk CAN
200 m Breaststroke, Men Thiago Simon BRA Richard Funk CAN Thiago Pereira BRA
100 m Butterfly, Men Giles Smith USA Santi Grassi ARG Santo Condorelli CAN
200 m Butterfly, Men Leonardo de Deus BRA Zack Chetrat CAN Alec Page CAN
200 m Individual Medley, Men Henrique Rodrigues BRA Thiago Pereira BRA Gunnar Bentz USA
400 m Individual Medley, Men Brandonn Almeida BRA Luke Reilly CAN Max Williamson USA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Brazil BRA United States USA Canada CAN
50 m Freestyle, Women Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace BAH Etiene Medeiros BRA Natalie Coughlin USA
100 m Freestyle, Women Chantal Van Landeghem CAN Natalie Coughlin USA Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace BAH
200 m Freestyle, Women Allison Schmitt USA Emily Overholt CAN Manuella Lyrio BRA
400 m Freestyle, Women Emily Overholt CAN Andreína Pinto VEN Gillian Ryan USA
800 m Freestyle, Women Sierra Schmidt USA Kristel Köbrich CHI Andreína Pinto VEN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Canada CAN United States USA Brazil BRA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
100 m Backstroke, Women Etiene Medeiros BRA Olivia Smoliga USA Clara Smiddy USA
200 m Backstroke, Women Hilary Caldwell CAN Dominique Bouchard CAN Clara Smiddy USA
100 m Breaststroke, Women Katie Meili USA Alia Atkinson JAM Rachel Nicol CAN
200 m Breaststroke, Women Kierra Smith CAN Martha McCabe CAN Annie Lazor USA
100 m Butterfly, Women Kelsi Worrell USA Noemie Thomas CAN Katerine Savard CAN
200 m Butterfly, Women Audrey Lacroix CAN Katherine Mills USA Joanna Maranhão BRA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Caitlin Leverenz USA Meghan Small USA Sydney Pickrem CAN
400 m Individual Medley, Women Caitlin Leverenz USA Sydney Pickrem CAN Joanna Maranhão BRA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women United States USA Canada CAN Brazil BRA
Singles, Men Hugo Calderano BRA Gustavo Tsuboi BRA Thiago Monteiro
Eugene Wang
BRA
CAN
Team, Men Brazil BRA Paraguay PAR Canada
Puerto Rico
CAN
PUR
Singles, Women Jennifer Wu USA Gui Lin BRA Carol Kumahara
Lily Zhang
BRA
USA
Team, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Canada
Puerto Rico
CAN
PUR
Trampoline Individual, Men Keegan Soehn CAN Steven Gluckstein USA Ángel Hernández COL
Trampoline Individual, Women Rosie MacLennan CAN Dafne Navarro MEX Karen Cockburn CAN
Short, Men Crisanto Grajales MEX Kevin McDowell USA Irving Pérez MEX
Short, Women Bárbara Riveros CHI Paola Díaz MEX Flora Duffy BER
Volleyball, Men Argentina ARG Brazil BRA Canada CAN
Volleyball, Women United States USA Brazil BRA Dominican Republic DOM
Water Polo, Men United States USA Brazil BRA Canada CAN
Water Polo, Women United States USA Canada CAN Brazil BRA
-56 kg Total, Men Habib de las Salas COL Carlos Berna COL Luis García DOM
-62 kg Total, Men Óscar Figueroa COL Francisco Mosquera COL Jesús López VEN
-69 kg Total, Men Luis Mosquera COL Bredni Roque MEX Francis Luna-Grenier CAN
-77 kg Total, Men Addriel La O García CUB Junior Sánchez VEN Jhor Moreno COL
-85 kg Total, Men Yoelmis Hernández CUB Yadier Núñez CUB Juan Francisco Ruiz COL
-94 kg Total, Men Kendrick Farris USA Javier Vanega CUB Herbys Márquez VEN
-105 kg Total, Men Jesús González VEN Mateus Gregório BRA Jorge Arroyo ECU
+105 kg Total, Men Fernando Reis BRA George Kobaladze CAN Fernando Salas ECU
-48 kg Total, Women Cándida Vásquez DOM Ana Segura COL Beatriz Pirón DOM
-53 kg Total, Women Rusmeris Villar COL Génesis Rodríguez VEN Yafreisy Silvestre DOM
-58 kg Total, Women Lina Rivas COL Yusleidy Figueroa VEN Quisia Guicho MEX
-63 kg Total, Women Mercedes Pérez COL Marina de la Caridad Rodríguez CUB Bruna Nascimento Piloto BRA
-69 kg Total, Women Leidy Solís COL Neisi Dajomes ECU Aremi Fuentes MEX
-75 kg Total, Women Ubaldina Valoyes COL María Valdés CHI Jaqueline Ferreira BRA
+75 kg Total, Women Yaniuska Espinosa VEN Naryury Pérez VEN Oliba Nieve ECU