4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2022 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Roma ITA
Held 17 August 2022
Status Medal
Competitors 68
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Italy ITA 3:34.35
(1 h1)
3:28.46
(1 F)
Thomas Ceccon 52.82
Nicolò Martinenghi 57.72
Matteo Rivolta 50.75
Alessandro Miressi 47.17
Michele Lamberti 54.95 *
Federico Poggio 59.70 *
Federico Burdisso 51.37 *
Manuel Frigo 48.33 *
🥈 France FRA 3:35.46
(2 h1)
3:32.50
(2 F)
Yohann N'Doye Brouard 53.06
Antoine Viquerat 1:00.71 1:00.48
Clément Secchi 51.74 51.53
Maxime Grousset 47.43
Mewen Tomac 54.72 *
Charles Rihoux 48.29 *
🥉 Austria AUT 3:34.82
(1 h2)
3:33.28
(3 F)
Bernhard Reitshammer 55.31 54.68
Valentin Bayer 59.43 59.54
Simon Bucher 51.85 50.97
Heiko Gigler 48.23 48.09
4 Great Britain GBR 3:35.45
(2 h2)
3:33.60
(4 F)
Luke Greenbank 54.28
James Wilby 59.92 59.51
Edward Mildred 51.72
Tom Dean 48.09
Jonathon Marshall 54.67 *
Jacob Peters 52.67 *
Jacob Whittle 48.19 *
5 Poland POL 3:36.04
(3 h2)
3:34.16
(5 F)
Ksawery Masiuk 53.49
Dawid Wiekiera 1:00.85 1:00.79
Jakub Majerski 51.17
Karol Ostrowski 48.71
Kacper Stokowski 54.09
Adrian Jaśkiewicz 52.03
Kamil Sieradzki 49.07
6 Ukraine UKR 3:36.69
(4 h2)
3:34.66
(6 F)
Oleksandr Zheltyakov 55.10 54.60
Volodymyr Lisovets 1:00.36 59.40
Denys Kesil 52.49 52.12
Serhiy Shevtsov 48.74 48.54
7 Germany GER 3:36.95
(5 h2)
3:35.65
(7 F)
Ole Braunschweig 54.17 54.40
Lucas Matzerath 1:00.61 59.74
Björn Kammann 53.87 53.60
Peter Varjasi 48.30 47.91
8 Spain ESP 3:37.09
(3 h1)
3:37.25
(8 F)
Nicolás García 55.66 55.30
Carles Coll 1:01.45 1:01.31
Mario Mollà 52.09 52.20
Sergio de Celis 47.89 48.44
9 Bulgaria BUL 3:38.02
(4 h1)
Kaloyan Levterov 55.76
Tonislav Sabev 1:00.82
Antani Ivanov 52.78
Deniel Nankov 48.66
10 Greece GRE 3:39.35
(5 h1)
Thodoris Andreopoulos 55.12
Arkadios Aspougalis 1:02.16
Konstantinos Stamou 53.03
Stergios Bilas 49.04
11 Lithuania LTU 3:40.20
(6 h1)
Erikas Grigaitis 56.05
Andrius Šidlauskas 1:00.20
Danas Rapšys 53.94
Tomas Navikonis 50.01
12 Sweden SWE 3:41.70
(7 h1)
Björn Seeliger 56.59
Daniel Räisänen 1:01.55
Oskar Hoff 53.68
Robin Hanson 49.88
13 Luxembourg LUX 3:46.34
(6 h2)
Max Mannes 56.96
Pit Brandenburger 1:04.55
Julien Henx 55.11
Rémi Fabiani 49.72
DQ Norway NOR
(DQ h1)
Markus Lie [55.53]
Christoffer Haarsaker [1:01.62]
Jon Jøntvedt
Nicholas Lia
DNS Ireland IRL
(DNS h2)
DNS Netherlands NED
(DNS h2)
DNS Switzerland SUI
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 3:34.35
Thomas Ceccon
Nicolò Martinenghi
Matteo Rivolta
Alessandro Miressi
Michele Lamberti 54.95
Federico Poggio 59.70
Federico Burdisso 51.37
Manuel Frigo 48.33
2 France FRA 3:35.46
Yohann N'Doye Brouard
Antoine Viquerat 1:00.71
Clément Secchi 51.74
Maxime Grousset
Mewen Tomac 54.72
Charles Rihoux 48.29
3 Spain ESP 3:37.09
Nicolás García 55.66
Carles Coll 1:01.45
Mario Mollà 52.09
Sergio de Celis 47.89
4 Bulgaria BUL 3:38.02
Kaloyan Levterov 55.76
Tonislav Sabev 1:00.82
Antani Ivanov 52.78
Deniel Nankov 48.66
5 Greece GRE 3:39.35
Thodoris Andreopoulos 55.12
Arkadios Aspougalis 1:02.16
Konstantinos Stamou 53.03
Stergios Bilas 49.04
6 Lithuania LTU 3:40.20
Erikas Grigaitis 56.05
Andrius Šidlauskas 1:00.20
Danas Rapšys 53.94
Tomas Navikonis 50.01
7 Sweden SWE 3:41.70
Björn Seeliger 56.59
Daniel Räisänen 1:01.55
Oskar Hoff 53.68
Robin Hanson 49.88
DQ Norway NOR
Markus Lie [55.53]
Christoffer Haarsaker [1:01.62]
Jon Jøntvedt
Nicholas Lia

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Austria AUT 3:34.82
Bernhard Reitshammer 55.31
Valentin Bayer 59.43
Simon Bucher 51.85
Heiko Gigler 48.23
2 Great Britain GBR 3:35.45
Luke Greenbank
James Wilby 59.92
Edward Mildred
Tom Dean
Jonathon Marshall 54.67
Jacob Peters 52.67
Jacob Whittle 48.19
3 Poland POL 3:36.04
Ksawery Masiuk
Dawid Wiekiera 1:00.85
Jakub Majerski
Karol Ostrowski
Kacper Stokowski 54.09
Adrian Jaśkiewicz 52.03
Kamil Sieradzki 49.07
4 Ukraine UKR 3:36.69
Oleksandr Zheltyakov 55.10
Volodymyr Lisovets 1:00.36
Denys Kesil 52.49
Serhiy Shevtsov 48.74
5 Germany GER 3:36.95
Ole Braunschweig 54.17
Lucas Matzerath 1:00.61
Björn Kammann 53.87
Peter Varjasi 48.30
6 Luxembourg LUX 3:46.34
Max Mannes 56.96
Pit Brandenburger 1:04.55
Julien Henx 55.11
Rémi Fabiani 49.72
DNS Ireland IRL
DNS Netherlands NED
DNS Switzerland SUI

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 3:28.46
Thomas Ceccon 52.82
Nicolò Martinenghi 57.72
Matteo Rivolta 50.75
Alessandro Miressi 47.17
Michele Lamberti
Federico Poggio
Federico Burdisso
Manuel Frigo
2 France FRA 3:32.50
Yohann N'Doye Brouard 53.06
Antoine Viquerat 1:00.48
Clément Secchi 51.53
Maxime Grousset 47.43
Mewen Tomac
Charles Rihoux
3 Austria AUT 3:33.28
Bernhard Reitshammer 54.68
Valentin Bayer 59.54
Simon Bucher 50.97
Heiko Gigler 48.09
4 Great Britain GBR 3:33.60
Luke Greenbank 54.28
James Wilby 59.51
Edward Mildred 51.72
Tom Dean 48.09
Jonathon Marshall
Jacob Peters
Jacob Whittle
5 Poland POL 3:34.16
Ksawery Masiuk 53.49
Dawid Wiekiera 1:00.79
Jakub Majerski 51.17
Karol Ostrowski 48.71
Kacper Stokowski
Adrian Jaśkiewicz
Kamil Sieradzki
6 Ukraine UKR 3:34.66
Oleksandr Zheltyakov 54.60
Volodymyr Lisovets 59.40
Denys Kesil 52.12
Serhiy Shevtsov 48.54
7 Germany GER 3:35.65
Ole Braunschweig 54.40
Lucas Matzerath 59.74
Björn Kammann 53.60
Peter Varjasi 47.91
8 Spain ESP 3:37.25
Nicolás García 55.30
Carles Coll 1:01.31
Mario Mollà 52.20
Sergio de Celis 48.44