4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Mixed

Competition 2014 World Swimming Championships (25 m)
Venue Doha QAT
Held 4 December 2014
Status Medal
Competitors 118
Countries 27
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Brazil BRA 1:39.60
(3 h3)
1:37.26
(1 F)
Etiene Medeiros 26.44 25.83
Felipe França 25.45
Nicholas Santos 21.81
Larissa Oliveira 24.17
João Gomes Júnior 26.34 *
Henrique Martins 22.56 *
Daiane de Oliveira 24.26 *
🥈 Great Britain GBR 1:38.16
(1 h3)
1:37.46
(2 F)
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.47 23.42
Adam Peaty 25.78 25.89
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 25.59 25.10
Fran Halsall 23.32 23.05
🥉 Italy ITA 1:38.91
(1 h2)
1:37.90
(3 F)
Niccolò Bonacchi 23.58
Fabio Scozzoli 26.02 25.55
Silvia Di Pietro 25.46 25.22
Erika Ferraioli 23.52 23.55
Simone Sabbioni 23.91 *
4 United States USA 1:38.78
(2 h3)
1:38.16
(4 F)
Matt Grevers 23.28
Cody Miller 25.93
Flee Lee 25.58 25.38
Abbey Weitzeil 23.57
Eugene Godsoe 23.30 *
Brad Craig 26.35 *
Natalie Coughlin 23.55 *
5 Russia RUS 1:39.37
(1 h1)
1:38.93
(5 F)
Sergey Fesikov 23.28 23.17
Sergey Geybel 25.97 26.20
Anastasiya Liazeva 25.68
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.37 23.88
Svetlana Chimrova 25.75 *
6 China CHN 1:40.26
(2 h1)
1:39.17
(6 F)
Sun Xiaolei 23.78 23.51
Suo Ran 30.16 30.28
Lu Ying 25.45 24.79
Ning Zetao 20.87 20.59
7 Germany GER 1:40.08
(2 h2)
1:39.47
(7 F)
Christian Diener 23.33 23.30
Dorothea Brandt 29.99 29.59
Steffen Deibler 22.64 22.41
Daniela Schreiber 24.12 24.17
8 Ukraine UKR 1:40.35
(3 h2)
1:39.48
(8 F)
Daryna Zevina 26.30 26.10
Andriy Kovalenko 26.39
Andriy Hovorov 22.60 22.37
Hanna Dzerkal 24.62
Mariya Liver 29.66 *
Bohdan Plavin 21.79 *
9 Czech Republic CZE 1:40.77
(4 h2)
Simona Baumrtová 26.56
Petr Bartůněk 26.36
Jan Šefl 23.13
Anna Kolářová 24.72
10 Japan JPN 1:41.78
(3 h1)
Yuki Shirai 23.97
Satomi Suzuki 30.18
Takuro Fujii 22.99
Yayoi Matsumoto 24.64
11 Norway NOR 1:42.07
(4 h1)
Lavrans Solli 23.93
Sverre Næss 27.26
Elise Olsen 26.20
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.68
12 South Africa RSA 1:42.53
(4 h3)
Ricky Ellis 24.24
Giulio Zorzi 26.45
Trudi Maree 27.18
Lehesta Kemp 24.66
13 Hungary HUN 1:44.20
(5 h3)
Gábor Balog 24.45
Dávid Horváth 27.44
Liliána Szilágyi 26.65
Fanni Gyurinovics 25.66
14 Hong Kong HKG 1:44.61
(5 h1)
Stephanie Au 27.63
Wong Chun Yan 27.62
Chan Kin Lok 27.25
Raymond Mak 22.11
15 Turkey TUR 1:46.00
(6 h3)
Ekaterina Avramova 27.52
Alpkan Örnek 28.54
Sezin Eligül 27.58
Emre Sakçı 22.36
16 Iceland ISL 1:46.56
(5 h2)
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 28.19
Hrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir 30.28
Daníel Hannes Pálsson 25.15
Davíð Aðalsteinsson 22.94
17 Algeria ALG 1:47.56
(6 h1)
Ryad Djendouci 25.32
Raja Amira Kouza 32.12
Jugurtha Boumali 24.05
Souad Cherouati 26.07
18 Thailand THA 1:47.63
(6 h2)
Araya Wongvat 29.32
Sittivech Kongsomrerk 28.50
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 26.63
Gavin Alexander Lewis 23.18
19 Philippines PHI 1:50.67
(7 h2)
Roxanne Yu 30.20
Dhill Anderson Lee 29.50
Hannah Dato 27.39
Jeremy Bryan Lim 23.58
20 Papua New Guinea PNG 1:50.71
(7 h1)
Ryan Pini 24.08
Savannah Tkatchenko 34.30
Stanford Kawale 25.67
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 26.66
21 Seychelles SEY 1:51.50
(7 h3)
Alexus Laird 28.59
Pierre-Andre Adam 30.11
Felicity Passon 28.63
Dean Hoffman 24.17
22 Mexico MEX 1:51.61
(8 h3)
Daniel Ramírez 24.51
Julio Olvera 30.25
Montserrat Ortuño 29.63
Ayumi Macías 27.22
23 Macau MAC 1:51.88
(8 h1)
Yum Cheng Man 27.42
Lei On Kei 32.87
Chao Man Hou 24.55
Tan Chi Yan 27.04
24 Sri Lanka SRI 1:52.58
(8 h2)
Kimiko Raheem 30.35
Kiran Jasinghe 30.16
Cherantha de Silva 25.43
Machiko Suharmee Raheem 26.64
25 Kenya KEN 1:53.23
(9 h1)
Hamdan Bayusuf 26.66
Micah Fernandes 29.83
Emily Muteti 29.46
Talisa Lanoe 27.28
26 Albania ALB 2:05.56
(9 h3)
Aleksander Ngresi 31.74
Deni Baholli 32.22
Diana Basho 33.13
Nikol Merizaj 28.47
DQ Finland FIN
(DQ h3)
Anni Alitalo
Jenna Laukkanen
Riku Pöytäkivi
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 1:39.37
Sergey Fesikov 23.28
Sergey Geybel 25.97
Anastasiya Liazeva
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 24.37
Svetlana Chimrova 25.75
2 China CHN 1:40.26
Sun Xiaolei 23.78
Suo Ran 30.16
Lu Ying 25.45
Ning Zetao 20.87
3 Japan JPN 1:41.78
Yuki Shirai 23.97
Satomi Suzuki 30.18
Takuro Fujii 22.99
Yayoi Matsumoto 24.64
4 Norway NOR 1:42.07
Lavrans Solli 23.93
Sverre Næss 27.26
Elise Olsen 26.20
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 24.68
5 Hong Kong HKG 1:44.61
Stephanie Au 27.63
Wong Chun Yan 27.62
Chan Kin Lok 27.25
Raymond Mak 22.11
6 Algeria ALG 1:47.56
Ryad Djendouci 25.32
Raja Amira Kouza 32.12
Jugurtha Boumali 24.05
Souad Cherouati 26.07
7 Papua New Guinea PNG 1:50.71
Ryan Pini 24.08
Savannah Tkatchenko 34.30
Stanford Kawale 25.67
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 26.66
8 Macau MAC 1:51.88
Yum Cheng Man 27.42
Lei On Kei 32.87
Chao Man Hou 24.55
Tan Chi Yan 27.04
9 Kenya KEN 1:53.23
Hamdan Bayusuf 26.66
Micah Fernandes 29.83
Emily Muteti 29.46
Talisa Lanoe 27.28

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Italy ITA 1:38.91
Niccolò Bonacchi
Fabio Scozzoli 26.02
Silvia Di Pietro 25.46
Erika Ferraioli 23.52
Simone Sabbioni 23.91
2 Germany GER 1:40.08
Christian Diener 23.33
Dorothea Brandt 29.99
Steffen Deibler 22.64
Daniela Schreiber 24.12
3 Ukraine UKR 1:40.35
Daryna Zevina 26.30
Andriy Kovalenko
Andriy Hovorov 22.60
Hanna Dzerkal
Mariya Liver 29.66
Bohdan Plavin 21.79
4 Czech Republic CZE 1:40.77
Simona Baumrtová 26.56
Petr Bartůněk 26.36
Jan Šefl 23.13
Anna Kolářová 24.72
5 Iceland ISL 1:46.56
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 28.19
Hrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir 30.28
Daníel Hannes Pálsson 25.15
Davíð Aðalsteinsson 22.94
6 Thailand THA 1:47.63
Araya Wongvat 29.32
Sittivech Kongsomrerk 28.50
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 26.63
Gavin Alexander Lewis 23.18
7 Philippines PHI 1:50.67
Roxanne Yu 30.20
Dhill Anderson Lee 29.50
Hannah Dato 27.39
Jeremy Bryan Lim 23.58
8 Sri Lanka SRI 1:52.58
Kimiko Raheem 30.35
Kiran Jasinghe 30.16
Cherantha de Silva 25.43
Machiko Suharmee Raheem 26.64

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Great Britain GBR 1:38.16
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.47
Adam Peaty 25.78
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 25.59
Fran Halsall 23.32
2 United States USA 1:38.78
Matt Grevers
Cody Miller
Flee Lee 25.58
Abbey Weitzeil
Eugene Godsoe 23.30
Brad Craig 26.35
Natalie Coughlin 23.55
3 Brazil BRA 1:39.60
Etiene Medeiros 26.44
Felipe França
Nicholas Santos
Larissa Oliveira
João Gomes Júnior 26.34
Henrique Martins 22.56
Daiane de Oliveira 24.26
4 South Africa RSA 1:42.53
Ricky Ellis 24.24
Giulio Zorzi 26.45
Trudi Maree 27.18
Lehesta Kemp 24.66
5 Hungary HUN 1:44.20
Gábor Balog 24.45
Dávid Horváth 27.44
Liliána Szilágyi 26.65
Fanni Gyurinovics 25.66
6 Turkey TUR 1:46.00
Ekaterina Avramova 27.52
Alpkan Örnek 28.54
Sezin Eligül 27.58
Emre Sakçı 22.36
7 Seychelles SEY 1:51.50
Alexus Laird 28.59
Pierre-Andre Adam 30.11
Felicity Passon 28.63
Dean Hoffman 24.17
8 Mexico MEX 1:51.61
Daniel Ramírez 24.51
Julio Olvera 30.25
Montserrat Ortuño 29.63
Ayumi Macías 27.22
9 Albania ALB 2:05.56
Aleksander Ngresi 31.74
Deni Baholli 32.22
Diana Basho 33.13
Nikol Merizaj 28.47
DQ Finland FIN
Anni Alitalo
Jenna Laukkanen
Riku Pöytäkivi
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Brazil BRA 1:37.26
Etiene Medeiros 25.83
Felipe França 25.45
Nicholas Santos 21.81
Larissa Oliveira 24.17
João Gomes Júnior
Henrique Martins
Daiane de Oliveira
2 Great Britain GBR 1:37.46
Chris Walker-Hebborn 23.42
Adam Peaty 25.89
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 25.10
Fran Halsall 23.05
3 Italy ITA 1:37.90
Niccolò Bonacchi 23.58
Fabio Scozzoli 25.55
Silvia Di Pietro 25.22
Erika Ferraioli 23.55
Simone Sabbioni
4 United States USA 1:38.16
Matt Grevers 23.28
Cody Miller 25.93
Flee Lee 25.38
Abbey Weitzeil 23.57
Eugene Godsoe
Brad Craig
Natalie Coughlin
5 Russia RUS 1:38.93
Sergey Fesikov 23.17
Sergey Geybel 26.20
Anastasiya Liazeva 25.68
Rozaliya Nasretdinova 23.88
Svetlana Chimrova
6 China CHN 1:39.17
Sun Xiaolei 23.51
Suo Ran 30.28
Lu Ying 24.79
Ning Zetao 20.59
7 Germany GER 1:39.47
Christian Diener 23.30
Dorothea Brandt 29.59
Steffen Deibler 22.41
Daniela Schreiber 24.17
8 Ukraine UKR 1:39.48
Daryna Zevina 26.10
Andriy Kovalenko 26.39
Andriy Hovorov 22.37
Hanna Dzerkal 24.62
Mariya Liver
Bohdan Plavin