4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2015 World Aquatics Championships
Venue Kazan RUS
Held 9 August 2015
Status Medal
Competitors 111
Countries 25
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 China CHN 3:57.04
(1 h1)
3:54.41
(1 F)
Fu Yuanhui 59.24 59.29
Shi Jinglin 1:06.35 1:05.56
Lu Ying 56.56
Shen Duo 53.00
Chen Xinyi 57.42 *
Qiu Yuhan 54.03 *
🥈 Sweden SWE 3:57.29
(3 h1)
3:55.24
(2 F)
Michelle Coleman 1:00.55 1:00.74
Jennie Johansson 1:06.20 1:05.63
Sarah Sjöström 56.10 55.28
Louise Hansson 54.44 53.59
🥉 Australia AUS 3:57.95
(4 h3)
3:55.56
(3 F)
Emily Seebohm 58.81
Taylor McKeown 1:07.38
Emma McKeon 57.59
Bronte Campbell 51.78
Madi Wilson 59.56 *
Lorna Tonks 1:07.34 *
Madeline Groves 58.18 *
Mel Schlanger 52.87 *
4 United States USA 3:57.12
(2 h2)
3:56.76
(4 F)
Missy Franklin 59.81
Jessica Hardy 1:06.32
Kendyl Stewart 56.86 57.24
Simone Manuel 53.39
Kathleen Baker 59.98 *
Micah Lawrence 1:07.10 *
Margo Geer 53.18 *
5 Denmark DEN 3:58.38
(5 h3)
3:57.61
(5 F)
Mie Ø. Nielsen 59.67 59.47
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:07.19 1:07.17
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 57.37 56.50
Pernille Blume 54.15 54.47
6 Canada CAN 3:59.02
(6 h2)
3:57.96
(6 F)
Dominique Bouchard 1:00.39 59.80
Rachel Nicol 1:07.01 1:07.00
Katerine Savard 57.28
Sandrine Mainville 54.07 53.88
Noemie Thomas 57.55 *
7 Great Britain GBR 4:00.02
(7 h1)
3:57.80
(DQ F)
Lauren Quigley 1:00.38 59.84
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 1:06.75
Rachael Kelly 57.89
Fran Halsall
Becki Turner 55.00 *
8 Japan JPN 4:00.43
(8 h3)
3:59.46
(DQ F)
Sayaka Akase 1:01.55 1:00.88
Kanako Watanabe 1:07.07
Natsumi Hoshi 57.93
Miki Uchida 53.88
9 Italy ITA 4:00.92
(9 h3)
Elena Gemo 1:01.21
Arianna Castiglioni 1:06.93
Ilaria Bianchi 58.25
Erika Ferraioli 54.53
10 Russia RUS 4:01.12
(10 h2)
Darya Ustinova 1:00.13
Vitalina Simonova 1:07.14
Nataliya Lovtsova 59.39
Veronika Popova 54.46
11 Germany GER 4:01.40
(11 h3)
Lisa Graf 1:01.19
Vanessa Grimberg 1:07.71
Alexandra Wenk 57.87
Annika Bruhn 54.63
12 France FRA 4:02.13
(12 h2)
Béryl Gastaldello 1:00.60
Charlotte Bonnet 1:09.08
Marie Wattel 57.77
Anna Santamans 54.68
13 Finland FIN 4:02.30
(13 h2)
Mimosa Jallow 1:00.64
Jenna Laukkanen 1:07.10
Emilia Pikkarainen 59.47
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 55.09
14 Brazil BRA 4:03.24
(14 h2)
Etiene Medeiros 1:01.25
Jhennifer Conceição 1:09.28
Daynara de Paula 58.54
Larissa Oliveira 54.17
15 Czech Republic CZE 4:03.44
(15 h1)
Simona Baumrtová 1:00.88
Petra Chocová 1:07.80
Lucie Svěcená 59.96
Anna Kolářová 54.80
16 Spain ESP 4:03.91
(16 h3)
Duane Da Rocha 1:01.63
Jessica Vall 1:07.30
Judit Ignacio 59.15
Melani Costa 55.83
17 Greece GRE 4:04.29
(17 h1)
Nora Drakou 1:01.35
Katia Sarakatsani 1:08.80
Anna Ntountounaki 58.49
Theodora Giareni 55.65
=18 Poland POL 4:04.43
(=18 h1)
Alicja Tchórz 1:00.42
Dominika Sztandera 1:06.99
Anna Dowgiert 1:01.88
Katarzyna Wilk 55.14
=18 Iceland ISL 4:04.43
(=18 h2)
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 1:00.88
Hrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir 1:09.26
Jóhanna Gústafsdóttir 59.91
Bryndís Hansen 54.38
20 Hong Kong HKG 4:04.54
(20 h3)
Stephanie Au 1:00.95
Siobhán Haughey 1:08.70
Rosanna Sze 59.60
Camille Lily Cheng 55.29
21 Turkey TUR 4:06.34
(21 h3)
Halime Zülal Zeren 1:03.21
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:06.99
Gizem Bozkurt 1:00.94
Ekaterina Avramova 55.20
22 Venezuela VEN 4:11.74
(22 h3)
Jeserik Pinto 1:04.66
Mercedes Toledo 1:10.06
Isabella Páez 1:00.57
Arlene Semeco 56.45
23 Singapore SGP 4:17.26
(23 h2)
Quah Ting Wen 1:05.26
Samantha Yeo 1:11.24
Marina Chan 1:02.36
Amanda Lim 58.40
24 Mexico MEX 4:19.15
(24 h2)
Lourdes Villaseñor 1:05.34
Ana Carrillo 1:10.55
Sharo Rodríguez 1:03.41
Montserrat Ortuño 59.85
25 Republic of Moldova MDA 4:26.55
(25 h2)
Tatiana Perstniova 1:04.57
Tatiana Chișca 1:12.61
Alexandra Vinicenco 1:08.45
Mihaela Bat 1:00.92
DNS Netherlands NED
(DNS h3)
Sharon van RouwendaalDNS
Moniek NijhuisDNS
Inge DekkerDNS
Femke HeemskerkDNS

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 China CHN 3:57.04
Fu Yuanhui 59.24
Shi Jinglin 1:06.35
Lu Ying
Shen Duo
Chen Xinyi 57.42
Qiu Yuhan 54.03
3 Sweden SWE 3:57.29
Michelle Coleman 1:00.55
Jennie Johansson 1:06.20
Sarah Sjöström 56.10
Louise Hansson 54.44
7 Great Britain GBR 4:00.02
Lauren Quigley 1:00.38
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 1:06.75
Rachael Kelly 57.89
Fran Halsall
Becki Turner 55.00
15 Czech Republic CZE 4:03.44
Simona Baumrtová 1:00.88
Petra Chocová 1:07.80
Lucie Svěcená 59.96
Anna Kolářová 54.80
17 Greece GRE 4:04.29
Nora Drakou 1:01.35
Katia Sarakatsani 1:08.80
Anna Ntountounaki 58.49
Theodora Giareni 55.65
=18 Poland POL 4:04.43
Alicja Tchórz 1:00.42
Dominika Sztandera 1:06.99
Anna Dowgiert 1:01.88
Katarzyna Wilk 55.14

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
2 United States USA 3:57.12
Missy Franklin
Jessica Hardy
Kendyl Stewart 56.86
Simone Manuel
Kathleen Baker 59.98
Micah Lawrence 1:07.10
Margo Geer 53.18
6 Canada CAN 3:59.02
Dominique Bouchard 1:00.39
Rachel Nicol 1:07.01
Katerine Savard
Sandrine Mainville 54.07
Noemie Thomas 57.55
10 Russia RUS 4:01.12
Darya Ustinova 1:00.13
Vitalina Simonova 1:07.14
Nataliya Lovtsova 59.39
Veronika Popova 54.46
12 France FRA 4:02.13
Béryl Gastaldello 1:00.60
Charlotte Bonnet 1:09.08
Marie Wattel 57.77
Anna Santamans 54.68
13 Finland FIN 4:02.30
Mimosa Jallow 1:00.64
Jenna Laukkanen 1:07.10
Emilia Pikkarainen 59.47
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 55.09
14 Brazil BRA 4:03.24
Etiene Medeiros 1:01.25
Jhennifer Conceição 1:09.28
Daynara de Paula 58.54
Larissa Oliveira 54.17
=18 Iceland ISL 4:04.43
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 1:00.88
Hrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir 1:09.26
Jóhanna Gústafsdóttir 59.91
Bryndís Hansen 54.38
23 Singapore SGP 4:17.26
Quah Ting Wen 1:05.26
Samantha Yeo 1:11.24
Marina Chan 1:02.36
Amanda Lim 58.40
24 Mexico MEX 4:19.15
Lourdes Villaseñor 1:05.34
Ana Carrillo 1:10.55
Sharo Rodríguez 1:03.41
Montserrat Ortuño 59.85
25 Republic of Moldova MDA 4:26.55
Tatiana Perstniova 1:04.57
Tatiana Chișca 1:12.61
Alexandra Vinicenco 1:08.45
Mihaela Bat 1:00.92

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
4 Australia AUS 3:57.95
Emily Seebohm
Taylor McKeown
Emma McKeon
Bronte Campbell
Madi Wilson 59.56
Lorna Tonks 1:07.34
Madeline Groves 58.18
Mel Schlanger 52.87
5 Denmark DEN 3:58.38
Mie Ø. Nielsen 59.67
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:07.19
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 57.37
Pernille Blume 54.15
8 Japan JPN 4:00.43
Sayaka Akase 1:01.55
Kanako Watanabe 1:07.07
Natsumi Hoshi 57.93
Miki Uchida 53.88
9 Italy ITA 4:00.92
Elena Gemo 1:01.21
Arianna Castiglioni 1:06.93
Ilaria Bianchi 58.25
Erika Ferraioli 54.53
11 Germany GER 4:01.40
Lisa Graf 1:01.19
Vanessa Grimberg 1:07.71
Alexandra Wenk 57.87
Annika Bruhn 54.63
16 Spain ESP 4:03.91
Duane Da Rocha 1:01.63
Jessica Vall 1:07.30
Judit Ignacio 59.15
Melani Costa 55.83
20 Hong Kong HKG 4:04.54
Stephanie Au 1:00.95
Siobhán Haughey 1:08.70
Rosanna Sze 59.60
Camille Lily Cheng 55.29
21 Turkey TUR 4:06.34
Halime Zülal Zeren 1:03.21
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 1:06.99
Gizem Bozkurt 1:00.94
Ekaterina Avramova 55.20
22 Venezuela VEN 4:11.74
Jeserik Pinto 1:04.66
Mercedes Toledo 1:10.06
Isabella Páez 1:00.57
Arlene Semeco 56.45
DNS Netherlands NED
Sharon van RouwendaalDNS
Moniek NijhuisDNS
Inge DekkerDNS
Femke HeemskerkDNS

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 China CHN 3:54.41
Fu Yuanhui 59.29
Shi Jinglin 1:05.56
Lu Ying 56.56
Shen Duo 53.00
Chen Xinyi
Qiu Yuhan
2 Sweden SWE 3:55.24
Michelle Coleman 1:00.74
Jennie Johansson 1:05.63
Sarah Sjöström 55.28
Louise Hansson 53.59
3 Australia AUS 3:55.56
Emily Seebohm 58.81
Taylor McKeown 1:07.38
Emma McKeon 57.59
Bronte Campbell 51.78
Madi Wilson
Lorna Tonks
Madeline Groves
Mel Schlanger
4 United States USA 3:56.76
Missy Franklin 59.81
Jessica Hardy 1:06.32
Kendyl Stewart 57.24
Simone Manuel 53.39
Kathleen Baker
Micah Lawrence
Margo Geer
5 Denmark DEN 3:57.61
Mie Ø. Nielsen 59.47
Rikke Møller Pedersen 1:07.17
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 56.50
Pernille Blume 54.47
6 Canada CAN 3:57.96
Dominique Bouchard 59.80
Rachel Nicol 1:07.00
Katerine Savard 57.28
Sandrine Mainville 53.88
Noemie Thomas
DQ Great Britain GBR 3:57.80
Lauren Quigley 59.84
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
Rachael Kelly
Fran Halsall
Becki Turner
DQ Japan JPN 3:59.46
Sayaka Akase 1:00.88
Kanako Watanabe
Natsumi Hoshi
Miki Uchida