4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Mixed

Competition 2015 World Aquatics Championships
Venue Kazan RUS
Held 5 August 2015
Status Medal
Competitors 125
Countries 28
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Great Britain GBR 3:44.39
(2 h3)
3:41.71
(1 F)
Chris Walker-Hebborn 53.40 52.94
Adam Peaty 57.98
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 57.02
Fran Halsall 53.83 53.77
Ross Murdoch 59.14 *
Rachael Kelly 58.02 *
🥈 United States USA 3:42.33
(1 h3)
3:43.27
(2 F)
Ryan Murphy 52.18 53.31
Kevin Cordes 58.33 58.63
Katie McLaughlin 57.56
Margo Geer 53.77
Kendyl Stewart 57.78 *
Lia Neal 54.04 *
🥉 Germany GER 3:45.39
(3 h4)
3:44.13
(3 F)
Jan-Philip Glania 53.89 53.52
Hendrik Feldwehr 59.22 59.16
Alexandra Wenk 57.88 57.21
Annika Bruhn 54.40 54.24
4 China CHN 3:47.48
(6 h1)
3:44.65
(4 F)
Xu Jiayu 53.44 52.74
Li Xiang 1:01.38 1:00.47
Lu Ying 57.39
Zhu Menghui 54.15 54.05
Chen Xinyi 58.51 *
5 Russia RUS 3:45.87
(4 h2)
3:44.83
(5 F)
Anastasiya Fesikova 1:00.48
Yuliya Yefimova 1:05.46
Daniil Pakhomov 51.52 51.60
Vladimir Morozov 47.29
Darya Ustinova 59.89 *
Kirill Prigoda 59.99 *
Veronika Popova 54.47 *
6 Italy ITA 3:46.03
(5 h3)
3:45.59
(6 F)
Simone Sabbioni 53.46 53.68
Arianna Castiglioni 1:07.13 1:06.44
Piero Codia 51.59
Silvia Di Pietro 53.88
Matteo Rivolta 51.29 *
Erika Ferraioli 54.15 *
7 Canada CAN 3:49.60
(8 h4)
3:46.23
(7 F)
Russell Wood 54.76 54.51
Richard Funk 59.69
Katerine Savard 57.83
Sandrine Mainville 54.20
Rachel Nicol 1:07.60 *
Noemie Thomas 57.96 *
Karl Krug 49.28 *
8 Hungary HUN 3:49.50
(7 h3)
3:50.06
(8 F)
Gábor Balog 54.03 54.32
Dávid Horváth 1:01.66 1:01.80
Evelyn Verrasztó 59.19 59.46
Zsu Jakabos 54.62 54.48
9 Brazil BRA 3:53.45
(9 h4)
Daynara de Paula 1:02.58
Felipe Lima 1:00.86
Daiene Marçal 1:00.17
João de Lucca 49.84
10 Switzerland SUI 3:53.56
(10 h3)
Nils Liess 56.01
Martin Schweizer 1:01.81
Danielle Villars 59.47
Megan Connor 56.27
11 Finland FIN 3:55.37
(11 h1)
Mimosa Jallow 1:01.48
Sami Aaltomaa 1:01.64
Emilia Pikkarainen 59.79
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 52.46
12 Colombia COL 3:55.42
(12 h4)
Omar Pinzón 57.42
Jorge Murillo 1:01.57
Jessica Camposano 1:00.84
Isabella Arcila 55.59
13 Singapore SGP 3:57.51
(13 h4)
Quah Zheng Wen 54.63
Roanne Ho 1:11.98
Quah Ting Wen 59.80
Danny Yeo 51.10
14 Mexico MEX 4:00.81
(14 h2)
Lourdes Villaseñor 1:04.70
Ana Carrillo 1:10.01
Daniel Ramírez 55.15
Alejandro Escudero 50.95
15 Thailand THA 4:07.19
(15 h1)
Kasipat Chograthin 59.13
Radomyos Matjiur 1:04.03
Sutasinee Pankaew 1:03.60
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 1:00.43
16 Azerbaijan AZE 4:07.93
(16 h2)
Boris Kirillov 58.16
Anton Zhetyakov 1:02.95
Alsu Bayramova 1:06.50
Fatimə Alkərəmova 1:00.32
17 Costa Rica CRC 4:10.75
(17 h2)
Mario Montoya 1:01.81
Esteban Araya 1:07.64
Marie Meza 1:01.11
Helena Moreno 1:00.19
18 Bolivia BOL 4:12.49
(18 h2)
Andrew Rutherfurd 59.14
José Quintanilla 1:08.95
Karen Torrez 1:02.83
María José Ribera 1:01.57
19 Papua New Guinea PNG 4:13.90
(19 h2)
Ryan Pini 56.38
Tegan McCarthy 1:17.87
Sam Seghers 56.07
Barbara Vali-Skelton 1:03.58
20 Zambia ZAM 4:14.40
(20 h3)
Jade Howard 1:08.07
Alexandros Axiotis 1:07.06
Ralph Goveia 56.41
Tilka Paljk 1:02.86
21 Macau MAC 4:16.02
(21 h4)
Ngou Pok Man 59.43
Lei On Kei 1:14.85
Chao Man Hou 1:00.80
Long Chi Wai 1:00.94
22 Neutral Participant NEU 4:19.24
(22 h2)
Kimiko Raheem 1:05.47
Machiko Suharmee Raheem 1:24.19
Matthew Abeysinghe 56.34
Cherantha de Silva 53.24
23 Jordan JOR 4:19.71
(23 h3)
Mohammed Omar Bedour 1:04.16
Lydia Musleh 1:18.81
Khader Baqlah 57.68
Talita Baqlah 59.06
24 Dominican Republic DOM 4:19.79
(24 h3)
Arianna Sanna 1:10.71
Jean Gómez 1:10.40
Dorian McMenemy 1:06.93
Jhonny Pérez 51.75
25 Kenya KEN 4:23.99
(25 h4)
Talisa Lanoe 1:09.32
Issa Mohamed 1:13.15
Emily Muteti 1:05.72
Hamdan Bayusuf 55.80
26 Mongolia MGL 4:34.46
(26 h4)
Batbayar Enkhkhüslen 1:13.20
Myagmar Delgerkhüü 1:14.17
Batsaikhanyn Dölgöön 59.05
Bayaryn Yosüi 1:08.04
AC France FRA 3:46.77
(DQ h3)
Benjamin Stasiulis 54.43
Giacomo Perez-Dortona 59.55
Marie Wattel 58.62
Anna Santamans
AC Turkey TUR 3:53.20
(DQ h2)
Ekaterina Avramova 1:02.97
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş
Kaan Ayar
Kemal Arda Gürdal
DNS Albania ALB
(DNS h1)
DNS Argentina ARG
(DNS h4)
DNS Egypt EGY
(DNS h2)
DNS Japan JPN
(DNS h3)
DNS Mozambique MOZ
(DNS h4)
DNS Philippines PHI
(DNS h1)
DNS Suriname SUR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
6 China CHN 3:47.48
Xu Jiayu 53.44
Li Xiang 1:01.38
Lu Ying
Zhu Menghui 54.15
Chen Xinyi 58.51
11 Finland FIN 3:55.37
Mimosa Jallow 1:01.48
Sami Aaltomaa 1:01.64
Emilia Pikkarainen 59.79
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen 52.46
15 Thailand THA 4:07.19
Kasipat Chograthin 59.13
Radomyos Matjiur 1:04.03
Sutasinee Pankaew 1:03.60
Jenjira Srisa-Ard 1:00.43
DNS Albania ALB
DNS Philippines PHI

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
4 Russia RUS 3:45.87
Anastasiya Fesikova
Yuliya Yefimova
Daniil Pakhomov 51.52
Vladimir Morozov
Darya Ustinova 59.89
Kirill Prigoda 59.99
Veronika Popova 54.47
14 Mexico MEX 4:00.81
Lourdes Villaseñor 1:04.70
Ana Carrillo 1:10.01
Daniel Ramírez 55.15
Alejandro Escudero 50.95
16 Azerbaijan AZE 4:07.93
Boris Kirillov 58.16
Anton Zhetyakov 1:02.95
Alsu Bayramova 1:06.50
Fatimə Alkərəmova 1:00.32
17 Costa Rica CRC 4:10.75
Mario Montoya 1:01.81
Esteban Araya 1:07.64
Marie Meza 1:01.11
Helena Moreno 1:00.19
18 Bolivia BOL 4:12.49
Andrew Rutherfurd 59.14
José Quintanilla 1:08.95
Karen Torrez 1:02.83
María José Ribera 1:01.57
19 Papua New Guinea PNG 4:13.90
Ryan Pini 56.38
Tegan McCarthy 1:17.87
Sam Seghers 56.07
Barbara Vali-Skelton 1:03.58
22 Neutral Participant NEU 4:19.24
Kimiko Raheem 1:05.47
Machiko Suharmee Raheem 1:24.19
Matthew Abeysinghe 56.34
Cherantha de Silva 53.24
DQ Turkey TUR 3:53.20
Ekaterina Avramova 1:02.97
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş
Kaan Ayar
Kemal Arda Gürdal
DNS Egypt EGY
DNS Suriname SUR

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 United States USA 3:42.33
Ryan Murphy 52.18
Kevin Cordes 58.33
Katie McLaughlin
Margo Geer
Kendyl Stewart 57.78
Lia Neal 54.04
2 Great Britain GBR 3:44.39
Chris Walker-Hebborn 53.40
Adam Peaty
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
Fran Halsall 53.83
Ross Murdoch 59.14
Rachael Kelly 58.02
5 Italy ITA 3:46.03
Simone Sabbioni 53.46
Arianna Castiglioni 1:07.13
Piero Codia
Silvia Di Pietro
Matteo Rivolta 51.29
Erika Ferraioli 54.15
7 Hungary HUN 3:49.50
Gábor Balog 54.03
Dávid Horváth 1:01.66
Evelyn Verrasztó 59.19
Zsu Jakabos 54.62
10 Switzerland SUI 3:53.56
Nils Liess 56.01
Martin Schweizer 1:01.81
Danielle Villars 59.47
Megan Connor 56.27
20 Zambia ZAM 4:14.40
Jade Howard 1:08.07
Alexandros Axiotis 1:07.06
Ralph Goveia 56.41
Tilka Paljk 1:02.86
23 Jordan JOR 4:19.71
Mohammed Omar Bedour 1:04.16
Lydia Musleh 1:18.81
Khader Baqlah 57.68
Talita Baqlah 59.06
24 Dominican Republic DOM 4:19.79
Arianna Sanna 1:10.71
Jean Gómez 1:10.40
Dorian McMenemy 1:06.93
Jhonny Pérez 51.75
DQ France FRA 3:46.77
Benjamin Stasiulis 54.43
Giacomo Perez-Dortona 59.55
Marie Wattel 58.62
Anna Santamans
DNS Japan JPN

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
3 Germany GER 3:45.39
Jan-Philip Glania 53.89
Hendrik Feldwehr 59.22
Alexandra Wenk 57.88
Annika Bruhn 54.40
8 Canada CAN 3:49.60
Russell Wood 54.76
Richard Funk
Katerine Savard
Sandrine Mainville
Rachel Nicol 1:07.60
Noemie Thomas 57.96
Karl Krug 49.28
9 Brazil BRA 3:53.45
Daynara de Paula 1:02.58
Felipe Lima 1:00.86
Daiene Marçal 1:00.17
João de Lucca 49.84
12 Colombia COL 3:55.42
Omar Pinzón 57.42
Jorge Murillo 1:01.57
Jessica Camposano 1:00.84
Isabella Arcila 55.59
13 Singapore SGP 3:57.51
Quah Zheng Wen 54.63
Roanne Ho 1:11.98
Quah Ting Wen 59.80
Danny Yeo 51.10
21 Macau MAC 4:16.02
Ngou Pok Man 59.43
Lei On Kei 1:14.85
Chao Man Hou 1:00.80
Long Chi Wai 1:00.94
25 Kenya KEN 4:23.99
Talisa Lanoe 1:09.32
Issa Mohamed 1:13.15
Emily Muteti 1:05.72
Hamdan Bayusuf 55.80
26 Mongolia MGL 4:34.46
Batbayar Enkhkhüslen 1:13.20
Myagmar Delgerkhüü 1:14.17
Batsaikhanyn Dölgöön 59.05
Bayaryn Yosüi 1:08.04
DNS Argentina ARG
DNS Mozambique MOZ

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Great Britain GBR 3:41.71
Chris Walker-Hebborn 52.94
Adam Peaty 57.98
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 57.02
Fran Halsall 53.77
Ross Murdoch
Rachael Kelly
2 United States USA 3:43.27
Ryan Murphy 53.31
Kevin Cordes 58.63
Katie McLaughlin 57.56
Margo Geer 53.77
Kendyl Stewart
Lia Neal
3 Germany GER 3:44.13
Jan-Philip Glania 53.52
Hendrik Feldwehr 59.16
Alexandra Wenk 57.21
Annika Bruhn 54.24
4 China CHN 3:44.65
Xu Jiayu 52.74
Li Xiang 1:00.47
Lu Ying 57.39
Zhu Menghui 54.05
Chen Xinyi
5 Russia RUS 3:44.83
Anastasiya Fesikova 1:00.48
Yuliya Yefimova 1:05.46
Daniil Pakhomov 51.60
Vladimir Morozov 47.29
Darya Ustinova
Kirill Prigoda
Veronika Popova
6 Italy ITA 3:45.59
Simone Sabbioni 53.68
Arianna Castiglioni 1:06.44
Piero Codia 51.59
Silvia Di Pietro 53.88
Matteo Rivolta
Erika Ferraioli
7 Canada CAN 3:46.23
Russell Wood 54.51
Richard Funk 59.69
Katerine Savard 57.83
Sandrine Mainville 54.20
Rachel Nicol
Noemie Thomas
Karl Krug
8 Hungary HUN 3:50.06
Gábor Balog 54.32
Dávid Horváth 1:01.80
Evelyn Verrasztó 59.46
Zsu Jakabos 54.48